Licensed to WSY Swimming               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/20/2006 12:19 PM
                    PIAA SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                     
                         CLASS AA -- MARCH 15-18, 2006                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:43.16        2004 Hartland - WI                              
        PIAA: S 1:48.34   3/17/2006 Hershey 03, Hershey-                       
                         E Rapp, M Leuschner, K Cooley, N Fistrovic        
NF Hon. Roll: H 1:48.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hershey 03                                        1:49.18    1:48.34S       
     1) Rapp, Erica 10                  2) Leuschner, Molly 11            
     3) Cooley, Kiersten 11             4) Fistrovic, Natazia 11          
                  28.31       57.33 (29.02)     1:23.81 (26.48)     1:48.34 (24.53)
  2 Springfield Twp 01                                1:49.70    1:48.41        
     1) Stoddart, Alex 11               2) Wolgast, Monica 11             
     3) Mahoney, Kelly 12               4) Destefano, Emily 11            
                  26.67       57.69 (31.02)     1:24.42 (26.73)     1:48.41 (23.99)
  3 Oakland Catholic 07                               1:51.95    1:50.43        
     1) Viverette, Maria 11             2) Stewart, Amanda 11             
     3) Little, Erika 11                4) Brown, Julianna 10             
                  27.49       58.21 (30.72)     1:25.78 (27.57)     1:50.43 (24.65)
  4 Schuylkill Valley 03                              1:51.17    1:50.54        
     1) Carroll, Ashley 12              2) Pucul, Allison 10              
     3) Kummerer, Nikki 10              4) Folk, Breanna 9                
                  29.47       58.90 (29.43)     1:26.47 (27.57)     1:50.54 (24.07)
  5 Scranton Prep 02                                  1:52.86    1:50.77        
     1) Mishko, Jillian 12              2) Solack, Kali 11                
     3) Pirrella, Nicole 10             4) Pizzichemi, Emily 12           
                  29.13       59.76 (30.63)     1:26.47 (26.71)     1:50.77 (24.30)
  6 Panther Valley 11                                 1:51.64    1:50.78        
     1) Terray, Amanda 11               2) Vavra, Allysa 10               
     3) Tatusko, Laura 12               4) Vavra, Sami 9                  
                  27.53       56.61 (29.08)     1:26.02 (29.41)     1:50.78 (24.76)
  7 Danville 04                                       1:52.26    1:51.29        
     1) Kishbaugh, Ryann 12             2) Gruss, Kelsey 11               
     3) Misavage, Kala 9                4) Hancock, Jillian 11            
                  26.72       59.97 (33.25)     1:27.47 (27.50)     1:51.29 (23.82)
  8 Blue Mountain 11                                  1:52.34    1:52.04        
     1) Caldarella, Kristen 10          2) Pavlick, Erin 11               
     3) Marino, Andrea 11               4) Guers, Lindsay 12              
                  28.66       59.80 (31.14)     1:28.50 (28.70)     1:52.04 (23.54)
B - Final
  9 Phoenixville Area 01                              1:54.77    1:53.12        
     1) Smith, Amy 12                   2) Keller, Dana 11                
     3) Gerhart, Kathy 12               4) Smith, Meg 10                  
                  29.18     1:01.01 (31.83)     1:27.97 (26.96)     1:53.12 (25.15)
 10 West Allegheny 07                                 1:55.45    1:53.99        
     1) Schade, Kim 11                  2) Gonnella, Amy 11               
     3) Mangis, Briana 11               4) Zinski, Amber 12               
                  28.94     1:01.31 (32.37)     1:28.82 (27.51)     1:53.99 (25.17)
 11 Bloomsburg 04                                     1:55.16    1:54.02        
     1) McCann, Caitlyn 11              2) Wynters, Kate 11               
     3) Fornwald, Morgan 11             4) Warren, Emily 11               
                  28.44       59.12 (30.68)     1:28.75 (29.63)     1:54.02 (25.27)
 12 Burrell 07                                        1:53.93    1:54.21        
     1) Russell, Lauren 12              2) Bindas, Sammi 11               
     3) Less, Michelle 11               4) Hess, Ellie 11                 
                  28.28     1:01.22 (32.94)     1:28.98 (27.76)     1:54.21 (25.23)
 13 Montour 07                                        1:55.02    1:54.41        
     1) Matuszewski, Katie 10           2) Fazenbaker, Courtney 9         
     3) Dodd, Catie 10                  4) Scanlon, Corie 11              
                  28.70     1:01.64 (32.94)     1:29.01 (27.37)     1:54.41 (25.40)
 14 Mount Saint Joseph Academy 01                     1:55.26    1:54.46        
     1) McCabe, Kristen 12              2) Hain, Jackie 10                
     3) Menapace, Caroline 10           4) Diaconis, Athena 11            
                  29.26     1:01.37 (32.11)     1:28.33 (26.96)     1:54.46 (26.13)
 15 Franklin 10                                       1:55.74    1:54.66        
     1) Lawton, Sarah 11                2) Hastings, Marybeth 10          
     3) Virgile, Chelsea 10             4) Spieker, Carley 11             
                  28.57     1:00.63 (32.06)     1:29.01 (28.38)     1:54.66 (25.65)
 16 Salisbury Twp 11                                  1:56.07    1:55.54        
     1) Walbert, Arielle 9              2) Werrell, Katie 12              
     3) Wetzel, Carissa 11              4) Hoolehan, Lindsay 10           
                  30.92     1:04.60 (33.68)     1:30.46 (25.86)     1:55.54 (25.08)
Preliminaries
 17 Indiana Area 07                                   1:56.39                   
     1) Beatty, Jen 10                  2) Rice, Sarah 11                 
     3) Kennedy, Jess 10                4) Rochna, Brittany 10            
 18 Freeport Area 07                                  1:56.41                   
     1) Erickson, Gail 10               2) McQueen, Andrea 10             
     3) Palko, Lauren 12                4) Screen, Katy 9                 
 19 Muhlenberg  03                                    1:56.98                   
     1) Snyder, Aimee 10                2) Geras, Kelly 9                 
     3) Frees, Amanda 10                4) Snyder, Sarah 12               
 20 Palmyra Area 03                                   1:57.62                   
     1) Lacroce, Michelle 12            2) Klaczak, Angela 9              
     3) Rittenhouse, Kilee 12           4) Long, Elizabeth 11             
 21 Hampton 07                                        1:58.90                   
     1) Raimondi, Angie 10              2) Homoki, Molly 11               
     3) Huber, Megan 10                 4) Antoszewski, Nikki 12          
 22 Clearfield Area 09                                1:58.99                   
     1) Dufour, Chelsey 11              2) Yeager, Molly 12               
     3) King, Shellbie 10               4) Shurer, Carolyn 10             
 23 Bishop McCort 06                                  1:59.68                   
     1) Tomkowski, Allison 12           2) Riner, Lauren 12               
     3) Murphy, Kate 10                 4) Michaels, Danielle 12          
 24 Villa Maria Academy 10                            2:00.24                   
     1) Kaveney, Katelyn 9              2) Carrig, Megan 9                
     3) Durovchic, Emily 11             4) McKenna, Tori 9                
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:43.16        2004 Hartland - WI                              
        PIAA: S 1:48.34   3/17/2006 Hershey 03, Hershey-                       
                         E Rapp, M Leuschner, K Cooley, N Fistrovic        
NF Hon. Roll: H 1:48.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hershey 03                                        1:49.77    1:49.18        
     1) Rapp, Erica 10                  2) Leuschner, Molly 11            
     3) Cooley, Kiersten 11             4) Fistrovic, Natazia 11          
                  28.22       57.38 (29.16)     1:24.02 (26.64)     1:49.18 (25.16)
  2 Springfield Twp 01                                1:51.38    1:49.70        
     1) Stoddart, Alex 11               2) Wolgast, Monica 11             
     3) Mahoney, Kelly 12               4) Destefano, Emily 11            
                  27.22       58.28 (31.06)     1:25.38 (27.10)     1:49.70 (24.32)
  3 Schuylkill Valley 03                              1:54.42    1:51.17        
     1) Carroll, Ashley 12              2) Pucul, Allison 10              
     3) Kummerer, Nikki 10              4) Folk, Breanna 9                
                  29.59       59.21 (29.62)     1:27.25 (28.04)     1:51.17 (23.92)
  4 Panther Valley 11                                 1:50.63    1:51.64        
     1) Terray, Amanda 11               2) Vavra, Allysa 10               
     3) Tatusko, Laura 12               4) Vavra, Sami 9                  
                  27.91       56.84 (28.93)     1:26.16 (29.32)     1:51.64 (25.48)
  5 Oakland Catholic 07                               1:50.48    1:51.95        
     1) Viverette, Maria 11             2) Stewart, Amanda 11             
     3) Little, Erika 11                4) Brown, Julianna 10             
                  28.20       58.94 (30.74)     1:27.11 (28.17)     1:51.95 (24.84)
  6 Danville 04                                       1:52.03    1:52.26        
     1) Kishbaugh, Ryann 12             2) Gruss, Kelsey 11               
     3) Misavage, Kala 9                4) Hancock, Jillian 11            
                  27.01     1:00.85 (33.84)     1:28.05 (27.20)     1:52.26 (24.21)
  7 Blue Mountain 11                                  1:52.89    1:52.34        
     1) Caldarella, Kristen 10          2) Pavlick, Erin 11               
     3) Marino, Andrea 11               4) Guers, Lindsay 12              
                  28.61       59.79 (31.18)     1:28.78 (28.99)     1:52.34 (23.56)
  8 Scranton Prep 02                                  1:54.32    1:52.86        
     1) Mishko, Jillian 12              2) Solack, Kali 11                
     3) Pirrella, Nicole 10             4) Pizzichemi, Emily 12           
                  30.03     1:00.92 (30.89)     1:27.96 (27.04)     1:52.86 (24.90)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Burrell 07                                        1:52.06    1:53.93        
     1) Russell, Lauren 12              2) Bindas, Sammi 11               
     3) Less, Michelle 11               4) Hess, Ellie 11                 
                  28.14     1:00.95 (32.81)     1:28.80 (27.85)     1:53.93 (25.13)
 10 Phoenixville Area 01                              1:54.27    1:54.77        
     1) Smith, Amy 12                   2) Keller, Dana 11                
     3) Gerhart, Kathy 12               4) Smith, Meg 10                  
                  29.50     1:02.12 (32.62)     1:28.83 (26.71)     1:54.77 (25.94)
 11 Montour 07                                        1:53.06    1:55.02        
     1) Matuszewski, Katie 10           2) Fazenbaker, Courtney 9         
     3) Toal, Ashley 11                 4) Scanlon, Corie 11              
                  28.28     1:01.55 (33.27)     1:29.21 (27.66)     1:55.02 (25.81)
 12 Bloomsburg 04                                     1:55.14    1:55.16        
     1) McCann, Caitlyn 11              2) Wynters, Kate 11               
     3) Fornwald, Morgan 11             4) Warren, Emily 11               
                  29.07     1:00.06 (30.99)     1:30.14 (30.08)     1:55.16 (25.02)
 13 Mount Saint Joseph Academy 01                     1:54.69    1:55.26        
     1) McCabe, Kristen 12              2) Hain, Jackie 10                
     3) Menapace, Caroline 10           4) Diaconis, Athena 11            
                  29.47     1:01.66 (32.19)     1:29.17 (27.51)     1:55.26 (26.09)
 14 West Allegheny 07                                 1:54.25    1:55.45        
     1) Schade, Kim 11                  2) Gonnella, Amy 11               
     3) Mangis, Briana 11               4) Zinski, Amber 12               
                  29.25     1:02.33 (33.08)     1:30.16 (27.83)     1:55.45 (25.29)
 15 Franklin 10                                       1:53.98    1:55.74        
     1) Lawton, Sarah 11                2) Hastings, Marybeth 10          
     3) Virgile, Chelsea 10             4) Spieker, Carley 11             
                  29.04     1:01.13 (32.09)     1:30.16 (29.03)     1:55.74 (25.58)
 16 Salisbury Twp 11                                  1:55.07    1:56.07        
     1) Walbert, Arielle 9              2) Werrell, Katie 12              
     3) Wetzel, Carissa 11              4) Hoolehan, Lindsay 10           
                  30.78     1:04.86 (34.08)     1:31.31 (26.45)     1:56.07 (24.76)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Indiana Area 07                                   1:54.83    1:56.39        
     1) Beatty, Jen 10                  2) Rice, Sarah 11                 
     3) Kennedy, Jess 10                4) Rochna, Brittany 10            
                  29.09     1:01.48 (32.39)     1:30.21 (28.73)     1:56.39 (26.18)
 18 Freeport Area 07                                  1:55.25    1:56.41        
     1) Erickson, Gail 10               2) McQueen, Andrea 10             
     3) Palko, Lauren 12                4) Screen, Katy 9                 
                  30.20     1:01.77 (31.57)     1:29.67 (27.90)     1:56.41 (26.74)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Muhlenberg  03                                    1:55.10    1:56.98        
     1) Snyder, Aimee 10                2) Geras, Kelly 9                 
     3) Frees, Amanda 10                4) Snyder, Sarah 12               
                  30.20     1:03.58 (33.38)     1:31.28 (27.70)     1:56.98 (25.70)
 20 Palmyra Area 03                                   1:56.06    1:57.62        
     1) Lacroce, Michelle 12            2) Klaczak, Angela 9              
     3) Rittenhouse, Kilee 12           4) Long, Elizabeth 11             
                  30.90     1:03.68 (32.78)     1:31.83 (28.15)     1:57.62 (25.79)
 21 Hampton 07                                        1:54.92    1:58.90        
     1) Raimondi, Angie 10              2) Homoki, Molly 11               
     3) Huber, Megan 10                 4) Antoszewski, Nikki 12          
                  31.35     1:04.55 (33.20)     1:32.26 (27.71)     1:58.90 (26.64)
 22 Clearfield Area 09                                1:57.13    1:58.99        
     1) Dufour, Chelsey 11              2) Yeager, Molly 12               
     3) King, Shellbie 10               4) Shurer, Carolyn 10             
                  29.34     1:02.62 (33.28)     1:33.19 (30.57)     1:58.99 (25.80)
 23 Bishop McCort 06                                  1:58.62    1:59.68        
     1) Tomkowski, Allison 12           2) Riner, Lauren 12               
     3) Murphy, Kate 10                 4) Michaels, Danielle 12          
                  28.77     1:03.40 (34.63)     1:33.12 (29.72)     1:59.68 (26.56)
 24 Villa Maria Academy 10                            1:57.38    2:00.24        
     1) Kaveney, Katelyn 9              2) Carrig, Megan 9                
     3) Durovchic, Emily 11             4) McKenna, Tori 9                
                  31.44     1:04.85 (33.41)     1:33.74 (28.89)     2:00.24 (26.50)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:31.22        2000 St. Xavier- OH                             
        PIAA: S 1:36.96   3/17/2006 Radnor High School, Radnor                 
                         A Criner, C Piechnik, M Kaiserian, R Norton       
NF Hon. Roll: H 1:35.70                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Radnor High School                                1:37.87    1:36.96S       
     1) Criner, Andrew 12               2) Piechnik, Chris 11             
     3) Kaiserian, Mike 12              4) Norton, Robbie 9               
                  24.55       52.37 (27.82)     1:16.29 (23.92)     1:36.96 (20.67)
  2 Bishop Hoban 02                                   1:38.28    1:37.90        
     1) Panzitta, Michael 11            2) Kolojejchick, Matt 10          
     3) Lee, Patrick 10                 4) Buczynski, Gary 12             
                  25.35       51.36 (26.01)     1:15.84 (24.48)     1:37.90 (22.06)
  3 Dover Area 03                                     1:38.65    1:37.96        
     1) Naylor, Eric 9                  2) Naylor, Jeremy 12              
     3) Rubritz, Jonathan 11            4) Ruppert, Daniel 12             
                  25.25       52.54 (27.29)     1:15.84 (23.30)     1:37.96 (22.12)
  4 Springfield Twp 01                                1:39.33    1:38.70        
     1) Clark, Ben 10                   2) De la Rosa, Lyle 11            
     3) Bregman, Jesse 11               4) Bernstein, Alex 12             
                  24.80       52.15 (27.35)     1:16.27 (24.12)     1:38.70 (22.43)
  5 York Suburban 03                                  1:39.58    1:40.03        
     1) Appleby, Matt 12                2) Marsteller, Dan 11             
     3) Marsteller, Kevin 9             4) Durs, Jason 11                 
                  26.04       53.75 (27.71)     1:17.54 (23.79)     1:40.03 (22.49)
  6 Susquehannock 03                                  1:41.26    1:41.10        
     1) Phillips, Zack 11               2) Hash, Jordan 11                
     3) Hamill, Patrick 10              4) Harris, Jonathan 12            
                  25.29       53.73 (28.44)     1:18.77 (25.04)     1:41.10 (22.33)
  7 Franklin 10                                       1:41.43    1:41.58        
     1) Shouey, Jordan 11               2) Frye, Nathan 10                
     3) Cole, Brad 11                   4) Weaver, Josh 11                
                  26.25       53.50 (27.25)     1:18.97 (25.47)     1:41.58 (22.61)
  8 Laurel Highlands 07                               1:41.33    1:42.31        
     1) Collins, Adam 12                2) Hunchuck, Steve 12             
     3) Hunchuck, Chris 11              4) Johnson, Dave 11               
                  24.85       53.71 (28.86)     1:19.23 (25.52)     1:42.31 (23.08)
B - Final
  9 Clearfield Area 09                                1:41.84    1:40.75        
     1) Boyer, Brandon 11               2) Shirey, Logan 10               
     3) Taylor, Nathan 12               4) Lytle, John 12                 
                  26.69       54.98 (28.29)     1:20.14 (25.16)     1:40.75 (20.61)
 10 Indiana Area 07                                   1:42.64    1:42.06        
     1) Weston, Garet 11                2) Guarino, Geoff 12              
     3) Sweithelm, Ryan 11              4) Paccapaniccia, David 9         
                  25.44       54.82 (29.38)     1:19.45 (24.63)     1:42.06 (22.61)
 11 Southern Lehigh 11                                1:42.78    1:42.48        
     1) Alhadeff, Sam 10                2) Moyer, Kevin 11                
     3) Boyer, Ryan 12                  4) Fritz, Asa 11                  
                  27.55       56.31 (28.76)     1:20.75 (24.44)     1:42.48 (21.73)
 12 Allentown Central Catholic 11                     1:43.08    1:43.08        
     1) Bakey, Brian 11                 2) Harakal, Eric 12               
     3) Coleman, Clayton 10             4) Tax, Matt 12                   
                  27.58       56.64 (29.06)     1:21.70 (25.06)     1:43.08 (21.38)
 13 Berwick Area 02                                   1:42.71    1:43.19        
     1) Albertson, Robert 10            2) Albertson, Richard 12          
     3) Albertson, David 10             4) Smith, Eric 12                 
                  25.83       54.56 (28.73)     1:20.89 (26.33)     1:43.19 (22.30)
 14 Bloomsburg 04                                     1:43.54    1:44.20        
     1) Yablonski, Josh 12              2) Stephens, Justin 11            
     3) Lee, Nathan 12                  4) Warren, Alex 11                
                  26.89       55.05 (28.16)     1:22.32 (27.27)     1:44.20 (21.88)
 -- Wyomissing Area 03                                1:43.51         DQ        
     1) Bickhart, Jordan 9              2) Giannotti, Vincent 12          
     3) McCready, Curran 11             4) McCready, Evan 9               
 -- Schuylkill Valley 03                              1:41.98         DQ        
     1) Pauley, Josh 11                 2) Zmroczek, Luke 12              
     3) Troutman, Jason 11              4) Campbell, Kyle 12              
Preliminaries
 17 Brentwood 07                                      1:43.69                   
     1) Sokol, Matt 11                  2) Sesek, Josh 12                 
     3) Chesney, Erik 12                4) Mackey, Adam 12                
 18 Westmont Hilltop 06                               1:43.80                   
     1) Staib, Lucas 12                 2) Layton, Kieran 12              
     3) Dorian, Kelly 10                4) Mancinelli, David 12           
 19 Boiling Springs 03                                1:44.87                   
     1) Hagerich, Drew 12               2) Alichwer, Ryan 11              
     3) Purvis, Hank 9                  4) Elliott, Elijah 12             
 20 Kittanning 07*                                    1:45.63                   
     1) Daisley, Patrick 11             2) Mechling, Thomas 10            
     3) Mudlo, Dylan 11                 4) Garcia, Joe 11                 
 21 Fairview 10                                       1:45.74                   
     1) Haney, Jason 12                 2) Bean, Andrew 9                 
     3) Glass, Elliott 10               4) Schell, Kevin 11               
 22 Mt. Pleasant Area 07                              1:47.37                   
     1) Fenell, Brad 11                 2) Kantorik, Jason 11             
     3) Fenell, Bruce 11                4) Dombrosky, Dane 10             
 23 Hershey 03                                        1:48.04                   
     1) Pepperman, Adam 12              2) Mills, Timothy 11              
     3) Gruin, Collin 9                 4) Pennock, Michael 11            
 -- Riverside  07                                         DQ                    
     1) Cvetich, Jake 10                2) Haney, Judd 11                 
     3) Szakelyhidi, Jon 9              4) Kroll, Matt 11                 
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:31.22        2000 St. Xavier- OH                             
        PIAA: S 1:36.96   3/17/2006 Radnor High School, Radnor                 
                         A Criner, C Piechnik, M Kaiserian, R Norton       
NF Hon. Roll: H 1:35.70                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Radnor High School                                1:39.46    1:37.87        
     1) Criner, Andrew 12               2) Piechnik, Chris 11             
     3) Kaiserian, Mike 12              4) Norton, Robbie 9               
                  24.90       52.85 (27.95)     1:17.10 (24.25)     1:37.87 (20.77)
  2 Bishop Hoban 02                                   1:39.98    1:38.28        
     1) Panzitta, Michael 11            2) Buczynski, Gary 12             
     3) Kolojejchick, Matt 10           4) Lee, Patrick 10                
                  25.42       51.56 (26.14)     1:15.83 (24.27)     1:38.28 (22.45)
  3 Dover Area 03                                     1:39.94    1:38.65        
     1) Naylor, Eric 9                  2) Naylor, Jeremy 12              
     3) Rubritz, Jonathan 11            4) Ruppert, Daniel 12             
                  25.42       53.11 (27.69)     1:16.42 (23.31)     1:38.65 (22.23)
  4 Springfield Twp 01                                1:40.63    1:39.33        
     1) Clark, Ben 10                   2) De la Rosa, Lyle 11            
     3) Bregman, Jesse 11               4) Bernstein, Alex 12             
                  24.60       52.68 (28.08)     1:17.01 (24.33)     1:39.33 (22.32)
  5 York Suburban 03                                  1:40.35    1:39.58        
     1) Appleby, Matt 12                2) Marsteller, Dan 11             
     3) Marsteller, Kevin 9             4) Durs, Jason 11                 
                  26.32       53.84 (27.52)     1:17.75 (23.91)     1:39.58 (21.83)
  6 Susquehannock 03                                  1:42.65    1:41.26        
     1) Phillips, Zack 11               2) Hash, Jordan 11                
     3) Hamill, Patrick 10              4) Harris, Jonathan 12            
                  25.24       53.30 (28.06)     1:19.13 (25.83)     1:41.26 (22.13)
  7 Laurel Highlands 07                               1:41.12    1:41.33        
     1) Collins, Adam 12                2) Hunchuck, Steve 12             
     3) Hunchuck, Chris 11              4) Johnson, Dave 11               
                  24.91       53.48 (28.57)     1:18.65 (25.17)     1:41.33 (22.68)
  8 Franklin 10                                       1:42.00    1:41.43        
     1) Shouey, Jordan 11               2) Frye, Nathan 10                
     3) Cole, Brad 11                   4) Weaver, Josh 11                
                  26.17       53.41 (27.24)     1:18.90 (25.49)     1:41.43 (22.53)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Clearfield Area 09                                1:43.22    1:41.84        
     1) Boyer, Brandon 11               2) Shirey, Logan 10               
     3) Taylor, Nathan 12               4) Lytle, John 12                 
                  26.64       55.87 (29.23)     1:21.23 (25.36)     1:41.84 (20.61)
 10 Schuylkill Valley 03                              1:41.47    1:41.98        
     1) Pauley, Josh 11                 2) Troutman, Jason 11             
     3) Campbell, Kyle 12               4) Zmroczek, Luke 12              
                  25.26       54.94 (29.68)     1:19.59 (24.65)     1:41.98 (22.39)
 11 Indiana Area 07                                   1:41.88    1:42.64        
     1) Weston, Garet 11                2) Guarino, Geoff 12              
     3) Sweithelm, Ryan 11              4) Paccapaniccia, David 9         
                  25.58       54.96 (29.38)     1:19.75 (24.79)     1:42.64 (22.89)
 12 Berwick Area 02                                   1:43.06    1:42.71        
     1) Albertson, Robert 10            2) Albertson, Richard 12          
     3) Albertson, David 10             4) Smith, Eric 12                 
                  25.79       54.20 (28.41)     1:20.65 (26.45)     1:42.71 (22.06)
 13 Southern Lehigh 11                                1:44.04    1:42.78        
     1) Alhadeff, Sam 10                2) Moyer, Kevin 11                
     3) Boyer, Ryan 12                  4) Fritz, Asa 11                  
                  27.76       56.41 (28.65)     1:21.07 (24.66)     1:42.78 (21.71)
 14 Allentown Central Catholic 11                     1:42.76    1:43.08        
     1) Bakey, Brian 11                 2) Harakal, Eric 12               
     3) Coleman, Clayton 10             4) Tax, Matt 12                   
                  28.21       57.08 (28.87)     1:21.78 (24.70)     1:43.08 (21.30)
 15 Wyomissing Area 03                                1:42.96    1:43.51        
     1) Bickhart, Jordan 9              2) Giannotti, Vincent 12          
     3) McCready, Curran 11             4) McCready, Evan 9               
                  26.25       56.33 (30.08)     1:20.99 (24.66)     1:43.51 (22.52)
 16 Bloomsburg 04                                     1:43.88    1:43.54        
     1) Yablonski, Josh 12              2) Stephens, Justin 11            
     3) Lee, Nathan 12                  4) Warren, Alex 11                
                  27.18       54.80 (27.62)     1:21.70 (26.90)     1:43.54 (21.84)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brentwood 07                                      1:44.17    1:43.69        
     1) Sokol, Matt 11                  2) Sesek, Josh 12                 
     3) Chesney, Erik 12                4) Mackey, Adam 12                
                  27.75       54.99 (27.24)     1:20.77 (25.78)     1:43.69 (22.92)
 18 Westmont Hilltop 06                               1:44.50    1:43.80        
     1) Staib, Lucas 12                 2) Layton, Kieran 12              
     3) Dorian, Kelly 10                4) Mancinelli, David 12           
                  29.07       56.98 (27.91)     1:21.19 (24.21)     1:43.80 (22.61)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Boiling Springs 03                                1:45.30    1:44.87        
     1) Hagerich, Drew 12               2) Alichwer, Ryan 11              
     3) Purvis, Hank 9                  4) Elliott, Elijah 12             
                  27.43       55.88 (28.45)     1:21.31 (25.43)     1:44.87 (23.56)
 20 Kittanning 07*                                    1:45.51    1:45.63        
     1) Daisley, Patrick 11             2) Mechling, Thomas 10            
     3) Mudlo, Dylan 11                 4) Garcia, Joe 11                 
                  27.99       57.92 (29.93)     1:22.45 (24.53)     1:45.63 (23.18)
 21 Fairview 10                                       1:46.84    1:45.74        
     1) Haney, Jason 12                 2) Bean, Andrew 9                 
     3) Glass, Elliott 10               4) Schell, Kevin 11               
                  27.56       57.55 (29.99)     1:22.93 (25.38)     1:45.74 (22.81)
 22 Mt. Pleasant Area 07                              1:44.92    1:47.37        
     1) Fenell, Brad 11                 2) Kantorik, Jason 11             
     3) Fenell, Bruce 11                4) Dombrosky, Dane 10             
                  27.90       58.28 (30.38)     1:24.21 (25.93)     1:47.37 (23.16)
 23 Hershey 03                                        1:45.04    1:48.04        
     1) Pepperman, Adam 12              2) Mills, Timothy 11              
     3) Gruin, Collin 9                 4) Pennock, Michael 11            
                  26.99       55.89 (28.90)     1:22.03 (26.14)     1:48.04 (26.01)
 -- Riverside  07                                     1:44.90         DQ        
     1) Cvetich, Jake 10                2) Haney, Judd 11                 
     3) Szakelyhidi, Jon 9              4) Kroll, Matt 11                 
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey - FL                           
        PIAA: S 1:47.37        1998 Stef Williams - Bloomsburg                 
NF Hon. Roll: H 1:50.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gingrich, Leah            10 East Pennsboro       1:50.95    1:47.99H       
                  25.00       52.51 (27.51)     1:20.67 (28.16)     1:47.99 (27.32)
  2 Cutrell, Katherine        11 Greensburg CC        1:53.63    1:54.20        
                  26.41       55.02 (28.61)     1:24.61 (29.59)     1:54.20 (29.59)
  3 Schaefer, Courey          10 Conrad Weiser        1:54.52    1:54.53        
                  25.85       54.47 (28.62)     1:24.61 (30.14)     1:54.53 (29.92)
  4 Johnson, Michelle         10 Nazareth Acad        1:56.30    1:54.66        
                  26.74       55.69 (28.95)     1:25.46 (29.77)     1:54.66 (29.20)
  5 Barsanti, Alexandra       12 Hershey              1:55.44    1:54.75        
                  26.71       55.46 (28.75)     1:25.08 (29.62)     1:54.75 (29.67)
  6 Luley, Erin               12 Mechanicsburg        1:55.74    1:54.86        
                  26.69       55.91 (29.22)     1:25.85 (29.94)     1:54.86 (29.01)
  7 Pizzichemi, Emily         12 Scranton Prep        1:56.79    1:55.04        
                  26.72       55.66 (28.94)     1:25.38 (29.72)     1:55.04 (29.66)
  8 Pulos, Katie              10 Radnor               1:56.57    1:55.26        
                  26.42       55.60 (29.18)     1:25.36 (29.76)     1:55.26 (29.90)
B - Final
  9 Caldarella, Kristen       10 Blue Mountain        1:57.25    1:55.13        
                  26.87       55.95 (29.08)     1:25.46 (29.51)     1:55.13 (29.67)
 10 Hennessey, Megan          10 Hampton              1:57.84    1:56.00        
                  27.48       56.99 (29.51)     1:26.90 (29.91)     1:56.00 (29.10)
 11 Beatty, Jen               10 Indiana Area         1:56.98    1:57.17        
                  26.79       56.97 (30.18)     1:27.41 (30.44)     1:57.17 (29.76)
 12 Heintz, Melissa           11 Oley Valley          1:57.65    1:57.21        
                  27.55       57.44 (29.89)     1:27.48 (30.04)     1:57.21 (29.73)
 13 Gidzinski, Ashley         12 Lansdale Cath        1:57.35    1:57.49        
                  27.83       57.94 (30.11)     1:27.98 (30.04)     1:57.49 (29.51)
 14 Hanks, Marie              12 Hershey              1:57.58    1:57.85        
                  26.94       56.64 (29.70)     1:27.17 (30.53)     1:57.85 (30.68)
 15 Mulhollem, Cassie         12 Clearfield           1:59.62    1:59.15        
                  27.60       57.90 (30.30)     1:28.52 (30.62)     1:59.15 (30.63)
 16 McCleaf, Lauren            9 Fairfield Area       1:59.22    1:59.52        
                  27.93       58.22 (30.29)     1:28.57 (30.35)     1:59.52 (30.95)
Preliminaries
 17 Fies, Allison             11 Muhlenberg           1:59.67                   
 18 Neifert, Brittany         10 Susquehanna Twp      1:59.76                   
 19 Richert, Jenna            10 Quaker Valley        1:59.99                   
 20 Emig, Briana               9 Ambridge Area        2:00.17                   
 21 Legin, Bethany            12 Knoch                2:00.24                   
 22 Rambish, Natalie          12 Fairview             2:00.27                   
 23 Haberman, Stephanie       11 Oakland Catholic     2:00.41                   
 24 Rooney, Megan             11 South Fayette        2:00.95                   
 25 McKenna, Ashley           12 Villa Maria 10       2:01.81                   
 26 Dressler, Emily           12 Mt Calvary           2:02.38                   
 27 Malloy, Lauren            10 Lancaster Cath       2:02.83                   
 28 Steely, Sarah              9 Mount Carmel         2:03.42                   
 29 Butler, Lucy              12 Upper Merion         2:03.59                   
 30 Sigoda, Abby              12 Schuylkill Val       2:03.62                   
 31 McInerney, Jessica        12 York Suburban        2:04.58                   
 32 Cavagnaro, Elizabeth      12 Bradford Area        2:06.36                   
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey - FL                           
        PIAA: S 1:47.37        1998 Stef Williams - Bloomsburg                 
NF Hon. Roll: H 1:50.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Gingrich, Leah            10 East Pennsboro       1:50.76    1:50.95        
                  26.37       54.69 (28.32)     1:22.92 (28.23)     1:50.95 (28.03)
  2 Cutrell, Katherine        11 Greensburg CC        1:54.18    1:53.63        
                  26.35       54.84 (28.49)     1:24.34 (29.50)     1:53.63 (29.29)
  3 Schaefer, Courey          10 Conrad Weiser        1:55.56    1:54.52        
                  26.32       54.83 (28.51)     1:24.41 (29.58)     1:54.52 (30.11)
  4 Barsanti, Alexandra       12 Hershey              1:55.89    1:55.44        
                  27.12       56.44 (29.32)     1:26.17 (29.73)     1:55.44 (29.27)
  5 Luley, Erin               12 Mechanicsburg        1:56.58    1:55.74        
                  27.06       56.40 (29.34)     1:26.29 (29.89)     1:55.74 (29.45)
  6 Johnson, Michelle         10 Nazareth Acad        1:57.01    1:56.30        
                  27.10       56.42 (29.32)     1:26.51 (30.09)     1:56.30 (29.79)
  7 Pulos, Katie              10 Radnor               1:55.86    1:56.57        
                  26.63       56.39 (29.76)     1:26.37 (29.98)     1:56.57 (30.20)
  8 Pizzichemi, Emily         12 Scranton Prep        1:54.98    1:56.79        
                  27.24       56.82 (29.58)     1:26.82 (30.00)     1:56.79 (29.97)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Beatty, Jen               10 Indiana Area         1:56.87    1:56.98        
                  27.36       57.21 (29.85)     1:27.56 (30.35)     1:56.98 (29.42)
 10 Caldarella, Kristen       10 Blue Mountain        1:57.08    1:57.25        
                  26.67       56.06 (29.39)     1:26.67 (30.61)     1:57.25 (30.58)
 11 Gidzinski, Ashley         12 Lansdale Cath        1:57.21    1:57.35        
                  27.44       57.30 (29.86)     1:27.59 (30.29)     1:57.35 (29.76)
 12 Hanks, Marie              12 Hershey              1:58.46    1:57.58        
                  26.93       56.44 (29.51)     1:27.30 (30.86)     1:57.58 (30.28)
 13 Heintz, Melissa           11 Oley Valley          1:58.04    1:57.65        
                  27.47       57.36 (29.89)     1:27.74 (30.38)     1:57.65 (29.91)
 14 Hennessey, Megan          10 Hampton              1:56.75    1:57.84        
                  27.54       57.26 (29.72)     1:27.71 (30.45)     1:57.84 (30.13)
 15 McCleaf, Lauren            9 Fairfield Area       1:57.95    1:59.22        
                  27.81       57.68 (29.87)     1:28.40 (30.72)     1:59.22 (30.82)
 16 Mulhollem, Cassie         12 Clearfield           2:00.54    1:59.62        
                  27.47       57.80 (30.33)     1:28.65 (30.85)     1:59.62 (30.97)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fies, Allison             11 Muhlenberg           1:58.83    1:59.67        
                  27.20       57.58 (30.38)     1:29.01 (31.43)     1:59.67 (30.66)
 18 Neifert, Brittany         10 Susquehanna Twp      2:01.06    1:59.76        
                  27.33       57.45 (30.12)     1:28.56 (31.11)     1:59.76 (31.20)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Richert, Jenna            10 Quaker Valley        1:57.62    1:59.99        
                  27.56       57.71 (30.15)     1:29.08 (31.37)     1:59.99 (30.91)
 20 Emig, Briana               9 Ambridge Area        2:00.69    2:00.17        
                  27.86       58.33 (30.47)     1:29.40 (31.07)     2:00.17 (30.77)
 21 Legin, Bethany            12 Knoch                2:00.64    2:00.24        
                  27.67       57.55 (29.88)     1:28.68 (31.13)     2:00.24 (31.56)
 22 Rambish, Natalie          12 Fairview             2:01.61    2:00.27        
                  27.11       57.02 (29.91)     1:28.63 (31.61)     2:00.27 (31.64)
 23 Haberman, Stephanie       11 Oakland Catholic     2:00.08    2:00.41        
                  28.21       58.22 (30.01)     1:29.17 (30.95)     2:00.41 (31.24)
 24 Rooney, Megan             11 South Fayette        1:59.65    2:00.95        
                  27.74       58.32 (30.58)     1:29.60 (31.28)     2:00.95 (31.35)
 25 McKenna, Ashley           12 Villa Maria 10       2:00.83    2:01.81        
                  27.56       57.92 (30.36)     1:29.56 (31.64)     2:01.81 (32.25)
 26 Dressler, Emily           12 Mt Calvary           2:01.12    2:02.38        
                  28.61       59.42 (30.81)     1:31.22 (31.80)     2:02.38 (31.16)
 27 Malloy, Lauren            10 Lancaster Cath       2:01.32    2:02.83        
                  29.01       59.95 (30.94)     1:31.69 (31.74)     2:02.83 (31.14)
 28 Steely, Sarah              9 Mount Carmel         2:04.14    2:03.42        
                  28.18       59.98 (31.80)     1:31.97 (31.99)     2:03.42 (31.45)
 29 Butler, Lucy              12 Upper Merion         2:01.10    2:03.59        
                  28.11       59.31 (31.20)     1:31.41 (32.10)     2:03.59 (32.18)
 30 Sigoda, Abby              12 Schuylkill Val       2:00.90    2:03.62        
                  28.72       59.65 (30.93)     1:31.94 (32.29)     2:03.62 (31.68)
 31 McInerney, Jessica        12 York Suburban        1:58.06    2:04.58        
                  27.90       59.43 (31.53)     1:32.00 (32.57)     2:04.58 (32.58)
 32 Cavagnaro, Elizabeth      12 Bradford Area        2:04.18    2:06.36        
                  28.58     1:00.31 (31.73)     1:33.32 (33.01)     2:06.36 (33.04)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl - OH                          
        PIAA: S 1:40.90        1998 Nathan Rebuck -westmont Hillto             
NF Hon. Roll: H 1:40.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rubritz, Jonathan         11 Dover Area           1:42.32    1:41.59        
                  23.24       48.70 (25.46)     1:14.92 (26.22)     1:41.59 (26.67)
  2 Scheid, Trevor            10 Shady Side Acad      1:42.64    1:41.74        
                  24.42       50.26 (25.84)     1:16.09 (25.83)     1:41.74 (25.65)
  3 Lynn, Ryan                10 Kennett              1:43.09    1:41.93        
                  23.98       49.74 (25.76)     1:15.89 (26.15)     1:41.93 (26.04)
  4 Zierenberg, Jack          11 Hampton              1:43.36    1:42.69        
                  23.88       49.74 (25.86)     1:16.40 (26.66)     1:42.69 (26.29)
  5 Ryan, James               12 Kutztown Area        1:45.21    1:43.92        
                  23.68       49.61 (25.93)     1:16.70 (27.09)     1:43.92 (27.22)
  6 Fedunok, Dustin           12 Pine Richland        1:44.93    1:44.48        
                  24.73       50.78 (26.05)     1:17.59 (26.81)     1:44.48 (26.89)
  7 Foster, Harry             10 York Suburban        1:45.73    1:44.56        
                  25.08       51.57 (26.49)     1:18.37 (26.80)     1:44.56 (26.19)
  8 Heine, Jared              10 Corry Area           1:45.75    1:47.27        
                  23.92       50.55 (26.63)     1:18.57 (28.02)     1:47.27 (28.70)
B - Final
  9 Gavin, Jeff               11 Mars Area            1:46.51    1:45.90        
                  24.12       50.76 (26.64)     1:18.04 (27.28)     1:45.90 (27.86)
 10 Grubbs, Alex              12 York Suburban        1:46.42    1:46.05        
                  24.64       51.71 (27.07)     1:19.16 (27.45)     1:46.05 (26.89)
 11 Pawlush, Nicholas          9 Hershey              1:46.45    1:46.88        
                  24.71       51.28 (26.57)     1:19.18 (27.90)     1:46.88 (27.70)
 12 Sands, Brandon            12 Wilson Area          1:48.25    1:47.26        
                  24.70       52.08 (27.38)     1:20.16 (28.08)     1:47.26 (27.10)
 13 Germain, Greg             10 Scranton Prep        1:47.69    1:47.32        
                  25.05       51.84 (26.79)     1:19.06 (27.22)     1:47.32 (28.26)
 14 Hein, Nick                10 Danville             1:48.36    1:47.46        
                  24.20       51.49 (27.29)     1:19.76 (28.27)     1:47.46 (27.70)
 15 Dougherty, John           12 Bishop Hoban         1:47.98    1:48.12        
                  24.63       51.74 (27.11)     1:20.67 (28.93)     1:48.12 (27.45)
 16 Folio, Dustin              9 Selinsgrove Area     1:48.42    1:48.31        
                  24.47       51.92 (27.45)     1:20.54 (28.62)     1:48.31 (27.77)
Preliminaries
 17 Waltz, Jon                12 Mechanicsburg        1:48.57                   
 18 Robbins, Shawn            10 Central              1:49.33                   
 19 Shoemaker, Kevin          10 Saucon Valley        1:49.63                   
 20 Gurcsik, Jay              12 Tamaqua Area         1:49.86                   
 21 Hamilton, Nick            10 Moon Area            1:49.90                   
 22 Zimmermann, Josh          12 Moon Area            1:50.11                   
 23 Troutman, Eric             9 Schuylkill Val       1:50.34                   
 24 Santangelo, Steve         11 Muhlenberg           1:50.36                   
 25 Donovan, Dave             10 General McClane      1:50.38                   
 26 Smith, Eric               12 Berwick Area         1:50.40                   
 27 Harris, Jonathan          12 Susquehannock        1:50.45                   
 28 Miller, Matt              12 Radnor               1:51.13                   
 29 Heller, Alex              12 Upper Moreland       1:51.41                   
 30 Kitchen, Ryan             12 Hanover Area         1:51.95                   
 31 Hagerich, Drew            12 Boiling Springs      1:52.54                   
 32 Dorian, Kelly             10 Westmont Hilltop     1:52.57                   
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl - OH                          
        PIAA: S 1:40.90        1998 Nathan Rebuck -westmont Hillto             
NF Hon. Roll: H 1:40.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Rubritz, Jonathan         11 Dover Area           1:44.47    1:42.32        
                  23.64       49.15 (25.51)     1:15.42 (26.27)     1:42.32 (26.90)
  2 Scheid, Trevor            10 Shady Side Acad      1:43.69    1:42.64        
                  24.07       50.15 (26.08)     1:16.34 (26.19)     1:42.64 (26.30)
  3 Lynn, Ryan                10 Kennett              1:46.10    1:43.09        
                  24.31       50.84 (26.53)     1:17.15 (26.31)     1:43.09 (25.94)
  4 Zierenberg, Jack          11 Hampton              1:43.41    1:43.36        
                  24.53       50.51 (25.98)     1:16.95 (26.44)     1:43.36 (26.41)
  5 Fedunok, Dustin           12 Pine Richland        1:47.15    1:44.93        
                  23.98       50.14 (26.16)     1:17.52 (27.38)     1:44.93 (27.41)
  6 Ryan, James               12 Kutztown Area        1:44.26    1:45.21        
                  24.48       51.02 (26.54)     1:18.35 (27.33)     1:45.21 (26.86)
  7 Foster, Harry             10 York Suburban        1:47.43    1:45.73        
                  24.87       51.65 (26.78)     1:18.90 (27.25)     1:45.73 (26.83)
  8 Heine, Jared              10 Corry Area           1:49.27    1:45.75        
                  23.74       50.34 (26.60)     1:18.10 (27.76)     1:45.75 (27.65)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Grubbs, Alex              12 York Suburban        1:48.14    1:46.42        
                  24.52       51.68 (27.16)     1:19.07 (27.39)     1:46.42 (27.35)
 10 Pawlush, Nicholas          9 Hershey              1:48.49    1:46.45        
                  24.84       51.57 (26.73)     1:18.96 (27.39)     1:46.45 (27.49)
 11 Gavin, Jeff               11 Mars Area            1:46.42    1:46.51        
                  24.35       50.87 (26.52)     1:18.79 (27.92)     1:46.51 (27.72)
 12 Germain, Greg             10 Scranton Prep        1:46.55    1:47.69        
                  24.90       51.32 (26.42)     1:18.53 (27.21)     1:47.69 (29.16)
 13 Dougherty, John           12 Bishop Hoban         1:47.93    1:47.98        
                  24.25       51.20 (26.95)     1:19.79 (28.59)     1:47.98 (28.19)
 14 Sands, Brandon            12 Wilson Area          1:49.39    1:48.25        
                  24.93       52.32 (27.39)     1:20.39 (28.07)     1:48.25 (27.86)
 15 Hein, Nick                10 Danville             1:48.94    1:48.36        
                  23.95       50.83 (26.88)     1:19.56 (28.73)     1:48.36 (28.80)
 16 Folio, Dustin              9 Selinsgrove Area     1:48.98    1:48.42        
                  23.89       50.61 (26.72)     1:19.39 (28.78)     1:48.42 (29.03)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Waltz, Jon                12 Mechanicsburg        1:50.35    1:48.57        
                  24.62       51.66 (27.04)     1:20.45 (28.79)     1:48.57 (28.12)
 18 Robbins, Shawn            10 Central              1:49.82    1:49.33        
                  24.39       51.67 (27.28)     1:20.43 (28.76)     1:49.33 (28.90)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Shoemaker, Kevin          10 Saucon Valley        1:48.45    1:49.63        
                  24.68       51.96 (27.28)     1:20.75 (28.79)     1:49.63 (28.88)
 20 Gurcsik, Jay              12 Tamaqua Area         1:50.66    1:49.86        
                  24.25       51.91 (27.66)     1:20.89 (28.98)     1:49.86 (28.97)
 21 Hamilton, Nick            10 Moon Area            1:50.20    1:49.90        
                  25.67       53.45 (27.78)     1:21.73 (28.28)     1:49.90 (28.17)
 22 Zimmermann, Josh          12 Moon Area            1:50.99    1:50.11        
                  25.67       53.56 (27.89)     1:21.84 (28.28)     1:50.11 (28.27)
 23 Troutman, Eric             9 Schuylkill Val       1:50.24    1:50.34        
                  24.76       52.23 (27.47)     1:21.19 (28.96)     1:50.34 (29.15)
 24 Santangelo, Steve         11 Muhlenberg           1:48.87    1:50.36        
                  24.75       52.02 (27.27)     1:21.25 (29.23)     1:50.36 (29.11)
 25 Donovan, Dave             10 General McClane      1:50.27    1:50.38        
                  25.06       53.24 (28.18)     1:22.24 (29.00)     1:50.38 (28.14)
 26 Smith, Eric               12 Berwick Area         1:49.43    1:50.40        
                  25.28       53.42 (28.14)     1:22.02 (28.60)     1:50.40 (28.38)
 27 Harris, Jonathan          12 Susquehannock        1:49.56    1:50.45        
                  25.61       53.08 (27.47)     1:21.44 (28.36)     1:50.45 (29.01)
 28 Miller, Matt              12 Radnor               1:51.33    1:51.13        
                  25.13       52.58 (27.45)     1:20.78 (28.20)     1:51.13 (30.35)
 29 Heller, Alex              12 Upper Moreland       1:51.15    1:51.41        
                  26.02       54.09 (28.07)     1:22.91 (28.82)     1:51.41 (28.50)
 30 Kitchen, Ryan             12 Hanover Area         1:49.18    1:51.95        
                  25.53       52.92 (27.39)     1:21.91 (28.99)     1:51.95 (30.04)
 31 Hagerich, Drew            12 Boiling Springs      1:50.25    1:52.54        
                  25.99       54.42 (28.43)     1:23.87 (29.45)     1:52.54 (28.67)
 32 Dorian, Kelly             10 Westmont Hilltop     1:50.62    1:52.57        
                  25.62       54.13 (28.51)     1:23.91 (29.78)     1:52.57 (28.66)
 -- Borland, Kegan            12 Saint Joseph         1:44.19        SCR        
 -- Clark, Ben                10 Springfield Twp      1:47.21        SCR        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin - CA                      
        PIAA: S 2:01.94   3/17/2006 Allysa Vavra, Panther Valley-              
NF Hon. Roll: H 2:03.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vavra, Allysa             10 Panther Valley       2:02.50    2:01.94S       
                  26.60       57.47 (30.87)     1:32.15 (34.68)     2:01.94 (29.79)
  2 Folk, Breanna              9 Schuylkill Val       2:07.29    2:02.67H       
                  27.09       57.43 (30.34)     1:33.23 (35.80)     2:02.67 (29.44)
  3 Cross, Sophie             12 Garnet Valley        2:08.84    2:08.37        
                  27.89     1:00.69 (32.80)     1:38.51 (37.82)     2:08.37 (29.86)
  4 Russell, Lauren           12 Burrell              2:10.23    2:09.73        
                  27.71       59.40 (31.69)     1:39.00 (39.60)     2:09.73 (30.73)
  5 Leuschner, Molly          11 Hershey              2:11.77    2:09.76        
                  28.26     1:03.28 (35.02)     1:38.36 (35.08)     2:09.76 (31.40)
  6 McIntyre, Cookie          11 West York Area       2:09.21    2:10.48        
                  27.57     1:01.34 (33.77)     1:39.50 (38.16)     2:10.48 (30.98)
  7 Zelenky, Alison            9 Mechanicsburg        2:12.44    2:10.62        
                  28.63     1:01.93 (33.30)     1:40.13 (38.20)     2:10.62 (30.49)
  8 Stewart, Amanda           11 Oakland Catholic     2:12.14    2:11.29        
                  28.57     1:02.64 (34.07)     1:39.32 (36.68)     2:11.29 (31.97)
B - Final
  9 Garner, Whitney           12 Manheim Central      2:12.64    2:11.75        
                  28.41     1:00.74 (32.33)     1:39.61 (38.87)     2:11.75 (32.14)
 10 Mangis, Briana            11 West Allegheny       2:14.27    2:12.43        
                  28.31     1:02.25 (33.94)     1:40.82 (38.57)     2:12.43 (31.61)
 11 Viverette, Maria          11 Oakland Catholic     2:15.01    2:12.56        
                  28.59     1:00.88 (32.29)     1:40.91 (40.03)     2:12.56 (31.65)
 12 Shull, Kayla               9 Rocky Grove          2:14.58    2:12.92        
                  28.45     1:02.45 (34.00)     1:42.01 (39.56)     2:12.92 (30.91)
 13 Keller, Dana              11 Phoenixville         2:14.99    2:13.60        
                  29.28     1:03.41 (34.13)     1:41.79 (38.38)     2:13.60 (31.81)
 14 Lehberger, Caitlin        10 Wilmington Area      2:14.49    2:13.67        
                  29.13     1:03.11 (33.98)     1:41.95 (38.84)     2:13.67 (31.72)
 15 Miller, Heather           10 Saucon Valley        2:15.10    2:14.10        
                  29.71     1:01.77 (32.06)     1:42.71 (40.94)     2:14.10 (31.39)
 16 Vavra, Sami                9 Panther Valley       2:14.80    2:16.41        
                  31.08     1:06.53 (35.45)     1:44.68 (38.15)     2:16.41 (31.73)
Preliminaries
 17 Pavlick, Erin             11 Blue Mountain        2:15.13                   
 18 Sianis, Zoe                9 Wyomissing Area      2:15.28                   
 19 Grosser, Chelsea          11 Mt. Pleasant         2:15.65                   
 20 Caldwell, Aubrey          10 Pottsgrove           2:15.70                   
 21 Cooney, Megan             12 Hershey              2:15.81                   
 22 Bakos, Delanie            12 Valley               2:16.01                   
 23 Homoki, Molly             11 Hampton              2:16.23                   
 24 Long, Erin                10 Central Columbia     2:16.58                   
 25 Chamberlain, Drea         12 Quaker Valley        2:16.83                   
 26 Carroll, Ashley           12 Schuylkill Val       2:17.28                   
 27 Dick, Jordan              10 Villa Maria 01       2:17.54                   
 28 Hain, Jackie              10 Mt. St. Joseph       2:18.87                   
 29 Joyce, Laura              11 Scranton Prep        2:19.12                   
 30 McKee, Meredith           12 Upper Merion         2:19.31                   
 31 Johnston, Bethany         11 Slippery Rock        2:21.09                   
 32 Imhof, Ellie              10 Bradford Area        2:21.52                   
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin - CA                      
        PIAA: S 2:01.94   3/17/2006 Allysa Vavra, Panther Valley-              
NF Hon. Roll: H 2:03.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Vavra, Allysa             10 Panther Valley       2:01.50    2:02.50H       
                  26.81       57.86 (31.05)     1:32.74 (34.88)     2:02.50 (29.76)
  2 Folk, Breanna              9 Schuylkill Val       2:07.77    2:07.29        
                  27.84       59.69 (31.85)     1:36.09 (36.40)     2:07.29 (31.20)
  3 Cross, Sophie             12 Garnet Valley        2:09.43    2:08.84        
                  28.59     1:01.42 (32.83)     1:38.61 (37.19)     2:08.84 (30.23)
  4 McIntyre, Cookie          11 West York Area       2:10.09    2:09.21        
                  27.76     1:01.15 (33.39)     1:38.42 (37.27)     2:09.21 (30.79)
  5 Russell, Lauren           12 Burrell              2:08.60    2:10.23        
                  28.09       59.65 (31.56)     1:39.49 (39.84)     2:10.23 (30.74)
  6 Leuschner, Molly          11 Hershey              2:11.85    2:11.77        
                  28.75     1:03.58 (34.83)     1:39.56 (35.98)     2:11.77 (32.21)
  7 Stewart, Amanda           11 Oakland Catholic     2:12.09    2:12.14        
                  28.92     1:04.27 (35.35)     1:40.68 (36.41)     2:12.14 (31.46)
  8 Zelenky, Alison            9 Mechanicsburg        2:13.24    2:12.44        
                  29.01     1:02.55 (33.54)     1:41.32 (38.77)     2:12.44 (31.12)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Garner, Whitney           12 Manheim Central      2:13.63    2:12.64        
                  28.82     1:01.97 (33.15)     1:40.28 (38.31)     2:12.64 (32.36)
 10 Mangis, Briana            11 West Allegheny       2:13.49    2:14.27        
                  28.78     1:01.70 (32.92)     1:42.05 (40.35)     2:14.27 (32.22)
 11 Lehberger, Caitlin        10 Wilmington Area      2:15.94    2:14.49        
                  29.31     1:03.55 (34.24)     1:43.07 (39.52)     2:14.49 (31.42)
 12 Shull, Kayla               9 Rocky Grove          2:14.34    2:14.58        
                  28.62     1:01.61 (32.99)     1:41.72 (40.11)     2:14.58 (32.86)
 13 Vavra, Sami                9 Panther Valley       2:13.17    2:14.80        
                  30.52     1:04.60 (34.08)     1:43.78 (39.18)     2:14.80 (31.02)
 14 Keller, Dana              11 Phoenixville         2:16.98    2:14.99        
                  29.61     1:04.28 (34.67)     1:42.99 (38.71)     2:14.99 (32.00)
 15 Viverette, Maria          11 Oakland Catholic     2:14.66    2:15.01        
                  29.30     1:02.04 (32.74)     1:43.41 (41.37)     2:15.01 (31.60)
 16 Miller, Heather           10 Saucon Valley        2:13.94    2:15.10        
                  30.34     1:02.59 (32.25)     1:43.64 (41.05)     2:15.10 (31.46)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pavlick, Erin             11 Blue Mountain        2:16.09    2:15.13        
                  30.51     1:06.50 (35.99)     1:42.97 (36.47)     2:15.13 (32.16)
 18 Sianis, Zoe                9 Wyomissing Area      2:16.27    2:15.28        
                  29.45     1:04.88 (35.43)     1:43.56 (38.68)     2:15.28 (31.72)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Grosser, Chelsea          11 Mt. Pleasant         2:16.26    2:15.65        
                  30.03     1:05.08 (35.05)     1:44.85 (39.77)     2:15.65 (30.80)
 20 Caldwell, Aubrey          10 Pottsgrove           2:17.01    2:15.70        
                  30.17     1:02.63 (32.46)     1:45.75 (43.12)     2:15.70 (29.95)
 21 Cooney, Megan             12 Hershey              2:13.68    2:15.81        
                  29.99     1:04.04 (34.05)     1:42.77 (38.73)     2:15.81 (33.04)
 22 Bakos, Delanie            12 Valley               2:17.49    2:16.01        
                  30.53     1:05.34 (34.81)     1:44.09 (38.75)     2:16.01 (31.92)
 23 Homoki, Molly             11 Hampton              2:15.51    2:16.23        
                  29.47     1:03.72 (34.25)     1:43.09 (39.37)     2:16.23 (33.14)
 24 Long, Erin                10 Central Columbia     2:17.70    2:16.58        
                  28.88     1:05.62 (36.74)     1:44.16 (38.54)     2:16.58 (32.42)
 25 Chamberlain, Drea         12 Quaker Valley        2:14.58    2:16.83        
                  29.47     1:06.74 (37.27)     1:45.22 (38.48)     2:16.83 (31.61)
 26 Carroll, Ashley           12 Schuylkill Val       2:17.16    2:17.28        
                  30.00     1:04.28 (34.28)     1:44.31 (40.03)     2:17.28 (32.97)
 27 Dick, Jordan              10 Villa Maria 01       2:16.82    2:17.54        
                  31.11     1:05.73 (34.62)     1:45.97 (40.24)     2:17.54 (31.57)
 28 Hain, Jackie              10 Mt. St. Joseph       2:16.20    2:18.87        
                  29.84     1:05.45 (35.61)     1:45.40 (39.95)     2:18.87 (33.47)
 29 Joyce, Laura              11 Scranton Prep        2:16.79    2:19.12        
                  31.69     1:05.47 (33.78)     1:44.98 (39.51)     2:19.12 (34.14)
 30 McKee, Meredith           12 Upper Merion         2:17.48    2:19.31        
                  31.77     1:05.38 (33.61)     1:46.09 (40.71)     2:19.31 (33.22)
 31 Johnston, Bethany         11 Slippery Rock        2:17.74    2:21.09        
                  30.12     1:06.84 (36.72)     1:47.44 (40.60)     2:21.09 (33.65)
 32 Imhof, Ellie              10 Bradford Area        2:19.58    2:21.52        
                  30.48     1:06.83 (36.35)     1:49.02 (42.19)     2:21.52 (32.50)
 -- Jones, Jackie             12 Montour              2:11.18        SCR        
 -- Dennis, Caitlin           12 Merion Mercy Acd     2:14.54        SCR        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:46.31        2004 Brandon Ally - FL                          
        PIAA: S 1:50.81        1999 Eugene Botes - Garnet Valley               
NF Hon. Roll: H 1:52.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Phillips, Zack            11 Susquehannock        1:54.23    1:54.86        
                  24.83       53.49 (28.66)     1:27.66 (34.17)     1:54.86 (27.20)
  2 Cremo, John               12 Mechanicsburg        1:57.61    1:57.16        
                  25.00       56.54 (31.54)     1:29.35 (32.81)     1:57.16 (27.81)
  3 Maurizi, Marc             10 Cocalico             1:56.98    1:57.17        
                  24.98       54.95 (29.97)     1:29.96 (35.01)     1:57.17 (27.21)
  4 Yeager, Derek             11 Millersburg Area     2:00.31    1:57.82        
                  25.79       56.39 (30.60)     1:29.55 (33.16)     1:57.82 (28.27)
  5 Young, Brian              12 Saint Pius X         2:00.20    2:00.63        
                  25.83       54.96 (29.13)     1:32.15 (37.19)     2:00.63 (28.48)
  6 Bentz, Joe                12 York Suburban        2:00.09    2:00.69        
                  25.46       56.09 (30.63)     1:33.55 (37.46)     2:00.69 (27.14)
  7 Madueno, Peter            12 Muhlenberg           2:00.52    2:01.17        
                  26.07       58.40 (32.33)     1:32.38 (33.98)     2:01.17 (28.79)
  8 Sesek, Josh               12 Brentwood            2:00.17    2:01.69        
                  25.22       57.01 (31.79)     1:31.44 (34.43)     2:01.69 (30.25)
B - Final
  9 Frye, Nathan              10 Franklin             2:02.57    2:00.11        
                  25.07       56.50 (31.43)     1:31.10 (34.60)     2:00.11 (29.01)
 10 Kofmehl, Jon              11 Richland             2:01.46    2:00.58        
                  25.84       54.32 (28.48)     1:31.57 (37.25)     2:00.58 (29.01)
 11 Schiller, Dalton          11 Garnet Valley        2:03.74    2:02.09        
                  26.55       58.53 (31.98)     1:32.78 (34.25)     2:02.09 (29.31)
 12 Appleby, Matt             12 York Suburban        2:02.12    2:02.26        
                  26.46       56.11 (29.65)     1:32.87 (36.76)     2:02.26 (29.39)
 13 Taylor, Nathan            12 Clearfield           2:03.04    2:02.80        
                  26.24       57.88 (31.64)     1:34.01 (36.13)     2:02.80 (28.79)
 13 Ginsberg, Max             10 Shady Side Acad      2:02.96    2:02.80        
                  27.09       58.92 (31.83)     1:33.89 (34.97)     2:02.80 (28.91)
 15 Alichwer, Ryan            11 Boiling Springs      2:02.09    2:03.35        
                  26.51       57.76 (31.25)     1:34.15 (36.39)     2:03.35 (29.20)
 16 Carey, Ryan                9 Fleetwood            2:03.73    2:03.89        
                  26.71       59.67 (32.96)     1:34.54 (34.87)     2:03.89 (29.35)
Preliminaries
 17 Soisson, Andrew           12 Trinity              2:03.85                   
 18 Kinney, Ashton            12 Quaker Valley        2:04.31                   
 19 Lightfoot, Drew           12 Schuylkill Haven     2:04.43                   
 20 Manning, Chris            10 York Suburban        2:04.95                   
 21 Narwicz, Chaz             12 Holy Ghost Prep      2:05.06                   
 22 Amato, Andrew             10 Hershey              2:05.67                   
 23 Garza, Mike                9 Hampton              2:05.95                   
 24 McCready, Curran          11 Wyomissing Area      2:05.98                   
 25 Ziev, Alex                10 Phoenixville         2:06.57                   
 26 Stephens, Justin          11 Bloomsburg           2:07.34                   
 27 Albertson, Richard        12 Berwick Area         2:07.93                   
 28 Everett, Angelo           11 Girard College       2:08.02                   
 29 Marsteller, Dan           11 York Suburban        2:08.35                   
 30 Keefer, Bennett           11 Montoursville        2:08.99                   
 31 Sweithelm, Ryan           11 Indiana Area         2:09.13                   
 32 Evanoff, Greg             11 General McClane      2:10.70                   
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:46.31        2004 Brandon Ally - FL                          
        PIAA: S 1:50.81        1999 Eugene Botes - Garnet Valley               
NF Hon. Roll: H 1:52.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Zack            11 Susquehannock        1:55.50    1:54.23        
                  24.39       52.63 (28.24)     1:26.65 (34.02)     1:54.23 (27.58)
  2 Maurizi, Marc             10 Cocalico             2:00.87    1:56.98        
                  24.94       54.69 (29.75)     1:29.64 (34.95)     1:56.98 (27.34)
  3 Cremo, John               12 Mechanicsburg        2:00.16    1:57.61        
                  25.14       56.66 (31.52)     1:29.90 (33.24)     1:57.61 (27.71)
  4 Bentz, Joe                12 York Suburban        2:02.99    2:00.09        
                  25.94       56.69 (30.75)     1:33.16 (36.47)     2:00.09 (26.93)
  5 Sesek, Josh               12 Brentwood            2:01.57    2:00.17        
                  25.14       56.45 (31.31)     1:30.91 (34.46)     2:00.17 (29.26)
  6 Young, Brian              12 Saint Pius X         2:03.45    2:00.20        
                  25.70       55.06 (29.36)     1:31.62 (36.56)     2:00.20 (28.58)
  7 Yeager, Derek             11 Millersburg Area     2:01.76    2:00.31        
                  26.35       56.16 (29.81)     1:31.58 (35.42)     2:00.31 (28.73)
  8 Madueno, Peter            12 Muhlenberg           2:00.48    2:00.52        
                  26.32       58.64 (32.32)     1:32.07 (33.43)     2:00.52 (28.45)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kofmehl, Jon              11 Richland             2:04.89    2:01.46        
                  25.96       55.06 (29.10)     1:32.05 (36.99)     2:01.46 (29.41)
 10 Alichwer, Ryan            11 Boiling Springs      2:04.06    2:02.09        
                  26.54       57.88 (31.34)     1:33.50 (35.62)     2:02.09 (28.59)
 11 Appleby, Matt             12 York Suburban        2:03.27    2:02.12        
                  26.28       55.61 (29.33)     1:32.70 (37.09)     2:02.12 (29.42)
 12 Frye, Nathan              10 Franklin             2:05.58    2:02.57        
                  25.12       57.85 (32.73)     1:32.42 (34.57)     2:02.57 (30.15)
 13 Ginsberg, Max             10 Shady Side Acad      2:02.61    2:02.96        
                  27.15       58.75 (31.60)     1:33.77 (35.02)     2:02.96 (29.19)
 14 Taylor, Nathan            12 Clearfield           2:05.35    2:03.04        
                  26.24       57.98 (31.74)     1:34.00 (36.02)     2:03.04 (29.04)
 15 Carey, Ryan                9 Fleetwood            2:05.93    2:03.73        
                  26.35       59.04 (32.69)     1:34.65 (35.61)     2:03.73 (29.08)
 16 Schiller, Dalton          11 Garnet Valley        2:03.78    2:03.74        
                  26.70       58.80 (32.10)     1:34.53 (35.73)     2:03.74 (29.21)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Soisson, Andrew           12 Trinity              2:00.86    2:03.85        
                  26.54       56.50 (29.96)     1:34.41 (37.91)     2:03.85 (29.44)
 18 Kinney, Ashton            12 Quaker Valley        2:03.33    2:04.31        
                  26.03       57.41 (31.38)     1:34.34 (36.93)     2:04.31 (29.97)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lightfoot, Drew           12 Schuylkill Haven     2:05.76    2:04.43        
                  27.63       58.08 (30.45)     1:34.03 (35.95)     2:04.43 (30.40)
 20 Manning, Chris            10 York Suburban        2:05.84    2:04.95        
                  27.88       59.03 (31.15)     1:34.91 (35.88)     2:04.95 (30.04)
 21 Narwicz, Chaz             12 Holy Ghost Prep      2:05.61    2:05.06        
                  26.63       58.34 (31.71)     1:34.27 (35.93)     2:05.06 (30.79)
 22 Amato, Andrew             10 Hershey              2:05.77    2:05.67        
                  26.10       57.68 (31.58)     1:36.27 (38.59)     2:05.67 (29.40)
 23 Garza, Mike                9 Hampton              2:06.23    2:05.95        
                  27.16       59.46 (32.30)     1:36.13 (36.67)     2:05.95 (29.82)
 24 McCready, Curran          11 Wyomissing Area      2:05.31    2:05.98        
                  25.93       57.97 (32.04)     1:35.60 (37.63)     2:05.98 (30.38)
 25 Ziev, Alex                10 Phoenixville         2:07.53    2:06.57        
                  27.65     1:01.43 (33.78)     1:37.85 (36.42)     2:06.57 (28.72)
 26 Stephens, Justin          11 Bloomsburg           2:05.66    2:07.34        
                  27.25     1:00.54 (33.29)     1:36.79 (36.25)     2:07.34 (30.55)
 27 Albertson, Richard        12 Berwick Area         2:06.22    2:07.93        
                  27.75       59.38 (31.63)     1:39.40 (40.02)     2:07.93 (28.53)
 28 Everett, Angelo           11 Girard College       2:07.55    2:08.02        
                  27.48     1:00.04 (32.56)     1:37.15 (37.11)     2:08.02 (30.87)
 29 Marsteller, Dan           11 York Suburban        2:07.59    2:08.35        
                  28.24     1:01.16 (32.92)     1:37.53 (36.37)     2:08.35 (30.82)
 30 Keefer, Bennett           11 Montoursville        2:08.23    2:08.99        
                  27.97     1:01.91 (33.94)     1:38.69 (36.78)     2:08.99 (30.30)
 31 Sweithelm, Ryan           11 Indiana Area         2:07.98    2:09.13        
                  26.00       58.84 (32.84)     1:39.29 (40.45)     2:09.13 (29.84)
 32 Evanoff, Greg             11 General McClane      2:09.60    2:10.70        
                  27.19     1:00.43 (33.24)     1:39.52 (39.09)     2:10.70 (31.18)
 -- Troutman, Jason           11 Schuylkill Val       2:05.83        SCR        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle - FL                       
        PIAA: S 23.17        1995 Stef Williams - Bloomsburg                   
NF Hon. Roll: H 23.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Guers, Lindsay            12 Blue Mountain          23.67      23.62        
  2 Shickora, Kristen         10 Marian Catholic        24.02      23.81        
  3 Bauer, Megan              11 Muhlenberg             24.41      24.14        
  4 Pucul, Allison            10 Schuylkill Val         24.43      24.30        
  5 Hancock, Jillian          11 Danville               24.67      24.52        
  6 Terray, Amanda            11 Panther Valley         24.48      24.53        
  7 Schmittle, Lauren          9 York Suburban          24.66      24.58        
  8 Rapp, Erica               10 Hershey                24.54      24.66        
B - Final
  9 Thomas, Annika            12 Keystone Oaks          24.68      24.66        
  9 Halligan, Bridget         11 Villa Maria 01         24.73      24.66        
 11 Palko, Lauren             12 Freeport Area          24.84      24.85        
 12 Capretto, Colby           11 Shady Side Acad        24.96      25.04        
 13 Waltemyer, Leigh          11 York Suburban          25.06      25.07        
 14 Maloney, Tamar            12 Brandywine Hghts       25.06      25.10        
 15 Szulborski, Kira          12 Dallas                 25.05      25.20        
 16 Capozzi, Nicole           10 Mt. Pleasant           25.06      25.29        
Preliminaries
 17 Plucinsky, Sarah          11 Allentown CC           25.21                   
 18 Johnson, Kaitlyn          11 Uniontown Area         25.22                   
 19 McCann, Caitlyn           11 Bloomsburg             25.26                   
 20 McKenna, Ashley           12 Villa Maria 10         25.31                   
 21 Marrinucci, Jena          10 Muhlenberg             25.32                   
 22 Lesiuk, Adriana           11 Nazareth Acad          25.33                   
 23 Kurta, Rachel             12 South Fayette          25.34                   
 24 Stoddart, Alex            11 Springfield Twp        25.37                   
 25 Shields, Courtney          9 Mars Area              25.40                   
 26 Rankin, Hannah            10 Oil City               25.43                   
 27 Knupp, Lauren             12 Somerset Area          25.49                   
 28 Tomkowski, Allison        12 Bishop McCort          25.56                   
 29 Brown, Julianna           10 Oakland Catholic       25.58                   
 30 Roscioli, Sarah           11 Wilson Area            25.59                   
 31 Maloney, Angela           10 Brandywine Hghts       25.60                   
 32 Schade, Kim               11 West Allegheny         25.85                   
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle - FL                       
        PIAA: S 23.17        1995 Stef Williams - Bloomsburg                   
NF Hon. Roll: H 23.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Guers, Lindsay            12 Blue Mountain          24.18      23.67        
  2 Shickora, Kristen         10 Marian Catholic        23.89      24.02        
  3 Bauer, Megan              11 Muhlenberg             24.21      24.41        
  4 Pucul, Allison            10 Schuylkill Val         24.59      24.43        
  5 Terray, Amanda            11 Panther Valley         24.38      24.48        
  6 Rapp, Erica               10 Hershey                24.53      24.54        
  7 Schmittle, Lauren          9 York Suburban          24.70      24.66        
  8 Hancock, Jillian          11 Danville               24.61      24.67        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Thomas, Annika            12 Keystone Oaks          24.77      24.68        
 10 Halligan, Bridget         11 Villa Maria 01         25.10      24.73        
 11 Palko, Lauren             12 Freeport Area          25.09      24.84        
 12 Capretto, Colby           11 Shady Side Acad        24.55      24.96        
 13 Szulborski, Kira          12 Dallas                 25.09      25.05        
 14 Maloney, Tamar            12 Brandywine Hghts       24.79      25.06        
 14 Capozzi, Nicole           10 Mt. Pleasant           25.19      25.06        
 14 Waltemyer, Leigh          11 York Suburban          24.94      25.06        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Plucinsky, Sarah          11 Allentown CC           25.07      25.21        
 18 Johnson, Kaitlyn          11 Uniontown Area         24.79      25.22        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McCann, Caitlyn           11 Bloomsburg             25.20      25.26        
 20 McKenna, Ashley           12 Villa Maria 10         25.35      25.31        
 21 Marrinucci, Jena          10 Muhlenberg             24.68      25.32        
 22 Lesiuk, Adriana           11 Nazareth Acad          25.44      25.33        
 23 Kurta, Rachel             12 South Fayette          25.17      25.34        
 24 Stoddart, Alex            11 Springfield Twp        25.32      25.37        
 25 Shields, Courtney          9 Mars Area              25.19      25.40        
 26 Rankin, Hannah            10 Oil City               25.38      25.43        
 27 Knupp, Lauren             12 Somerset Area          25.31      25.49        
 28 Tomkowski, Allison        12 Bishop McCort          25.40      25.56        
 29 Brown, Julianna           10 Oakland Catholic       25.29      25.58        
 30 Roscioli, Sarah           11 Wilson Area            25.15      25.59        
 31 Maloney, Angela           10 Brandywine Hghts       25.42      25.60        
 32 Schade, Kim               11 West Allegheny         25.18      25.85        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic - CA                           
        PIAA: S 20.70        1997 Clint Cornell - Scranton Prep                
NF Hon. Roll: H 20.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lytle, John               12 Clearfield             21.18      20.98        
  2 Reeser, Brad              12 Garnet Valley          21.28      21.30        
  3 Thiel, Ryan               12 Ligonier Valley        21.49      21.31        
  4 Kaiserian, Mike           12 Radnor                 21.50      21.33        
  5 Kolojejchick, Matt        10 Bishop Hoban           21.61      21.57        
  6 King, Kyle                10 Hershey                21.77      21.65        
  7 Tax, Matt                 12 Allentown CC           21.76      21.83        
  8 Layton, Kieran            12 Westmont Hilltop       21.88      22.20        
B - Final
  9 Pauley, Josh              11 Schuylkill Val         22.25      21.98        
 10 Kubacki, Jack             12 Antietam               22.24      22.02        
 11 Warren, Alex              11 Bloomsburg             22.27      22.10        
 12 Hoolehan, Chris           12 Salisbury Twp          22.30      22.23        
 12 Mitchell, Gary            11 Lower Moreland         22.27      22.23        
 14 Stutzman, Chris            9 Palmyra Area           22.06      22.32        
 15 Durs, Jason               11 York Suburban          22.27      22.44        
 16 Perkey, Robert            12 Carlynton              22.25      22.65        
Preliminaries
 17 Weston, Garet             11 Indiana Area           22.31                   
 18 Smith, Brandon             9 Donegal                22.42                   
 19 Schwartz, Robert          10 Upper Moreland         22.44                   
 20 Henze, Willy              10 Serra Catholic         22.60                   
 21 Felty, Edward             12 Hershey                22.62                   
 22 McCready, Evan             9 Wyomissing Area        22.69                   
 23 Arnold, Clark             12 Northeastern           22.70                   
 24 Kirik, Jordan             12 Montour                22.72                   
 25 Drob, Matt                12 Lamptr Strasbrg        22.76                   
 26 Campbell, Kyle            12 Schuylkill Val         22.85                   
 27 Dute, Kyle                12 Dover Area             22.90                   
 28 Owens, Matt               11 Mount Carmel           22.91                   
 29 Shouey, Jordan            11 Franklin               22.98                   
 30 Naylor, Jeremy            12 Dover Area             23.04                   
 31 Hovis, Trent              12 Hickory                23.06                   
 32 Fritz, Asa                11 Southern Lehigh        23.10                   
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic - CA                           
        PIAA: S 20.70        1997 Clint Cornell - Scranton Prep                
NF Hon. Roll: H 20.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lytle, John               12 Clearfield             21.50      21.18        
  2 Reeser, Brad              12 Garnet Valley          22.55      21.28        
  3 Thiel, Ryan               12 Ligonier Valley        21.73      21.49        
  4 Kaiserian, Mike           12 Radnor                 22.28      21.50        
  5 Kolojejchick, Matt        10 Bishop Hoban           21.73      21.61        
  6 Tax, Matt                 12 Allentown CC           21.75      21.76        
  7 King, Kyle                10 Hershey                21.97      21.77        
  8 Layton, Kieran            12 Westmont Hilltop       22.20      21.88        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stutzman, Chris            9 Palmyra Area           22.31      22.06        
 10 Kubacki, Jack             12 Antietam               22.58      22.24        
 11 Pauley, Josh              11 Schuylkill Val         21.97      22.25        
 11 Perkey, Robert            12 Carlynton              22.48      22.25        
 13 Mitchell, Gary            11 Lower Moreland         22.34      22.27        
 13 Warren, Alex              11 Bloomsburg             22.32      22.27        
 13 Durs, Jason               11 York Suburban          22.56      22.27        
 16 Hoolehan, Chris           12 Salisbury Twp          22.15      22.30        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Weston, Garet             11 Indiana Area           22.21      22.31        
 18 Smith, Brandon             9 Donegal                22.61      22.42        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Schwartz, Robert          10 Upper Moreland         22.76      22.44        
 20 Henze, Willy              10 Serra Catholic         22.67      22.60        
 21 Felty, Edward             12 Hershey                22.73      22.62        
 22 McCready, Evan             9 Wyomissing Area        22.72      22.69        
 23 Arnold, Clark             12 Northeastern           22.69      22.70        
 24 Kirik, Jordan             12 Montour                22.87      22.72        
 25 Drob, Matt                12 Lamptr Strasbrg        22.82      22.76        
 26 Campbell, Kyle            12 Schuylkill Val         22.61      22.85        
 27 Dute, Kyle                12 Dover Area             22.77      22.90        
 28 Owens, Matt               11 Mount Carmel           22.81      22.91        
 29 Shouey, Jordan            11 Franklin               22.97      22.98        
 30 Naylor, Jeremy            12 Dover Area             22.79      23.04        
 31 Hovis, Trent              12 Hickory                23.09      23.06        
 32 Fritz, Asa                11 Southern Lehigh        22.75      23.10        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        PIAA: S 480.65        2001 Lisa Silvestri - Lower Morelan              
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kean, Amanda              12 General McClane       292.00     394.30        
  2 Fogerty, Annie            11 Allentown CC          275.60     390.20        
  3 Kelosky, Kayla            11 Riverside             268.20     387.70        
  4 Zeises, Ilana             11 Lower Moreland        290.10     380.05        
  5 Langnecker, Amy           11 Hampton               268.75     374.85        
  6 Heuermann, Sarah          12 Central Columbia      263.90     372.40        
  7 Gross, Lucy               11 Quaker Valley         275.00     352.65        
  8 Sandlin, Amanda           11 Tamaqua Area          257.95     349.80        
  9 Putnam, Ashley            11 North East            253.40     348.15        
 10 Mizrahi, Nikki             9 Northern York         259.30     347.25        
 11 Murphy, Ali-Marie         10 Central Columbia      255.85     342.30        
 12 Lisses, Erica             10 Dallas                235.00     329.90        
 13 Carpin, Amanda            11 Harbor Creek          248.20     327.90        
 14 Palenchar, Amanda         10 Derry Area            246.05     325.85        
 15 Long, Chelsey             11 Big Spring            233.60     306.05        
 16 Thurner, Jaelyn           10 West Allegheny        228.05     298.85        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 478.15   3/18/2006 Alaric Eby, Dallas-                         
        PIAA: S 478.15   3/18/2006 Alaric Eby, Dallas-                         
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eby, Alaric               12 Dallas                322.30     478.15S       
  2 Crowley, Eric             12 Mars Area             334.60     460.90        
  3 Pearsall, Logan           12 Port Allegany         299.65     391.95        
  4 Marweg, Jesse             11 Pine-Richland         247.05     361.95        
  5 Duncan, Justin            10 South Park            262.80     355.10        
  6 Cherry, David             12 Harbor Creek          256.90     345.10        
  7 Magaro, David              9 East Pennsboro        231.40     341.20        
  8 Bradshaw, Jonathan        11 Holy Name             258.85     339.45        
  9 Scheck, Jared              9 Shady Side Acad       242.65     336.00        
 10 Bowens, Alonzo            11 Upper Merion          248.45     332.80        
 11 Smith, Nick               11 Danville              251.90     330.20        
 12 Gift, Jordan              11 Northern York         243.05     327.35        
 13 Kolodzieski, Tommy        10 Tunkhannock Area      219.35     321.45        
 14 Glass, Elliott            10 Fairview              241.15     318.35        
 15 Glicini, Mike             11 Dallas                230.50     291.70        
 16 Dunsmore, Tyler            9 Big Spring            217.75     261.35        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman - AZ                             
        PIAA: S 55.45        2005 Kelsey Grushecky - Yough                     
NF Hon. Roll: H 55.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nolan, Katie               9 Hershey                56.88      55.73        
                  26.36       55.73 (29.37)                                        
  2 Grushecky, Kelsey         11 Yough                  56.78      56.07        
                  26.36       56.07 (29.71)                                        
  3 Dietrich, Mallory         12 Oakland Catholic       56.91      56.19        
                  26.37       56.19 (29.82)                                        
  4 Zaleski, Olivia           12 Corry Area             58.06      58.03        
                  27.06       58.03 (30.97)                                        
  5 Mongan, Meggie            12 Villa Maria 01         59.03      58.18        
                  27.82       58.18 (30.36)                                        
  6 McIntyre, Cookie          11 West York Area         59.27      58.57        
                  27.39       58.57 (31.18)                                        
  7 Kanegawa, Elise           10 Brandywine Hghts       58.89      58.83        
                  27.03       58.83 (31.80)                                        
  8 Matuszewski, Katie        10 Montour                59.00      58.94        
                  27.02       58.94 (31.92)                                        
B - Final
  9 Fistrovic, Natazia        11 Hershey                59.58      58.86        
                  28.06       58.86 (30.80)                                        
 10 Dimino, Carli Ann         12 New Hope-Solebry     1:00.05      59.31        
                  27.75       59.31 (31.56)                                        
 11 Wetzel, Carissa           11 Salisbury Twp          59.69      59.34        
                  27.49       59.34 (31.85)                                        
 12 Kishbaugh, Ryann          12 Danville               59.78      59.38        
                  27.71       59.38 (31.67)                                        
 13 Nicotera, Gina            12 Villa Maria 01         59.87      59.68        
                  27.72       59.68 (31.96)                                        
 14 Gerhart, Kathy            12 Phoenixville         1:00.48      59.85        
                  28.09       59.85 (31.76)                                        
 15 Cooley, Kiersten          11 Hershey                59.90    1:00.09        
                  28.36     1:00.09 (31.73)                                        
 16 McCleaf, Lauren            9 Fairfield Area       1:00.31    1:00.96        
                  28.56     1:00.96 (32.40)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Pirrella, Nicole          10 Scranton Prep        1:00.59                   
 18 Stumpf, Ashlyn            11 Trinity              1:00.89                   
 19 Little, Erika             11 Oakland Catholic     1:01.10                   
 20 Brooks, Jenna             10 Jersey Shore         1:01.18                   
 21 Johnson, Kaitlyn          11 Uniontown Area       1:01.22                   
 22 Szymkowiak, Rachel         9 Mars Area            1:01.39                   
 23 Watson, Tricia            10 Indian Valley        1:01.44                   
 24 Huber, Megan              10 Hampton              1:01.51                   
 25 Neifert, Brittany         10 Susquehanna Twp      1:01.88                   
 26 Toal, Ashley              11 Montour              1:02.05                   
 27 Less, Michelle            11 Burrell              1:02.29                   
 28 Mahoney, Kelly            12 Springfield Twp      1:02.49                   
 29 Lesiuk, Adriana           11 Nazareth Acad        1:02.69                   
 29 Misavage, Kala             9 Danville             1:02.69                   
 31 Lowry, Jessica            10 Rocky Grove          1:03.87                   
 32 Virgile, Chelsea          10 Franklin             1:05.86                   
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman - AZ                             
        PIAA: S 55.45        2005 Kelsey Grushecky - Yough                     
NF Hon. Roll: H 55.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Grushecky, Kelsey         11 Yough                  55.79      56.78        
                  27.14       56.78 (29.64)                                        
  2 Nolan, Katie               9 Hershey                56.25      56.88        
                  26.57       56.88 (30.31)                                        
  3 Dietrich, Mallory         12 Oakland Catholic       56.13      56.91        
                  26.79       56.91 (30.12)                                        
  4 Zaleski, Olivia           12 Corry Area             59.30      58.06        
                  27.34       58.06 (30.72)                                        
  5 Kanegawa, Elise           10 Brandywine Hghts       58.82      58.89        
                  27.33       58.89 (31.56)                                        
  6 Matuszewski, Katie        10 Montour                58.83      59.00        
                  27.46       59.00 (31.54)                                        
  7 Mongan, Meggie            12 Villa Maria 01         59.76      59.03        
                  28.13       59.03 (30.90)                                        
  8 McIntyre, Cookie          11 West York Area         59.51      59.27        
                  27.88       59.27 (31.39)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fistrovic, Natazia        11 Hershey                59.45      59.58        
                  28.07       59.58 (31.51)                                        
 10 Wetzel, Carissa           11 Salisbury Twp          58.48      59.69        
                  27.75       59.69 (31.94)                                        
 11 Kishbaugh, Ryann          12 Danville               59.94      59.78        
                  27.65       59.78 (32.13)                                        
 12 Nicotera, Gina            12 Villa Maria 01       1:00.51      59.87        
                  27.66       59.87 (32.21)                                        
 13 Cooley, Kiersten          11 Hershey                59.64      59.90        
                  27.84       59.90 (32.06)                                        
 14 Dimino, Carli Ann         12 New Hope-Solebry       59.62    1:00.05        
                  28.06     1:00.05 (31.99)                                        
 15 McCleaf, Lauren            9 Fairfield Area       1:00.13    1:00.31        
                  28.25     1:00.31 (32.06)                                        
 16 Gerhart, Kathy            12 Phoenixville         1:00.07    1:00.48        
                  28.05     1:00.48 (32.43)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pirrella, Nicole          10 Scranton Prep          58.92    1:00.59        
                  28.35     1:00.59 (32.24)                                        
 18 Stumpf, Ashlyn            11 Trinity              1:00.80    1:00.89        
                  28.76     1:00.89 (32.13)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Little, Erika             11 Oakland Catholic     1:00.59    1:01.10        
                  28.88     1:01.10 (32.22)                                        
 20 Brooks, Jenna             10 Jersey Shore         1:01.86    1:01.18        
                  28.32     1:01.18 (32.86)                                        
 21 Johnson, Kaitlyn          11 Uniontown Area       1:00.17    1:01.22        
                  28.46     1:01.22 (32.76)                                        
 22 Szymkowiak, Rachel         9 Mars Area            1:01.67    1:01.39        
                  28.77     1:01.39 (32.62)                                        
 23 Watson, Tricia            10 Indian Valley        1:03.29    1:01.44        
                  28.40     1:01.44 (33.04)                                        
 24 Huber, Megan              10 Hampton              1:01.43    1:01.51        
                  28.41     1:01.51 (33.10)                                        
 25 Neifert, Brittany         10 Susquehanna Twp      1:01.77    1:01.88        
                  29.17     1:01.88 (32.71)                                        
 26 Toal, Ashley              11 Montour              1:01.60    1:02.05        
                  28.88     1:02.05 (33.17)                                        
 27 Less, Michelle            11 Burrell              1:00.38    1:02.29        
                  28.99     1:02.29 (33.30)                                        
 28 Mahoney, Kelly            12 Springfield Twp      1:02.13    1:02.49        
                  28.79     1:02.49 (33.70)                                        
 29 Lesiuk, Adriana           11 Nazareth Acad        1:02.10    1:02.69        
                  29.12     1:02.69 (33.57)                                        
 29 Misavage, Kala             9 Danville             1:02.21    1:02.69        
                  29.56     1:02.69 (33.13)                                        
 31 Lowry, Jessica            10 Rocky Grove          1:03.94    1:03.87        
                  29.34     1:03.87 (34.53)                                        
 32 Virgile, Chelsea          10 Franklin             1:03.68    1:05.86        
                  29.95     1:05.86 (35.91)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing - KY                             
        PIAA: S 49.67        2002 Eric Bugby - Notre Dame GP                   
NF Hon. Roll: H 49.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Seiferth, Mike            11 Hampton                51.29      50.70        
                  23.95       50.70 (26.75)                                        
  2 Shoemaker, Kyle           11 Saucon Valley          52.55      52.17        
                  24.36       52.17 (27.81)                                        
  3 Rubritz, Jonathan         11 Dover Area             53.59      52.28        
                  24.49       52.28 (27.79)                                        
  4 Maurizi, Marc             10 Cocalico               53.00      52.88        
                  24.77       52.88 (28.11)                                        
  5 Doyle, Daniel             11 Serra Catholic         52.85      52.96        
                  24.53       52.96 (28.43)                                        
  6 Germain, Greg             10 Scranton Prep          53.14      52.98        
                  24.51       52.98 (28.47)                                        
  7 Marsteller, Kevin          9 York Suburban          53.08      53.40        
                  24.50       53.40 (28.90)                                        
  8 Snyder, Alan              11 Muhlenberg             53.80      53.81        
                  24.77       53.81 (29.04)                                        
B - Final
  9 Scheno III, Joseph        11 Central Columbia       53.90      53.37        
                  25.38       53.37 (27.99)                                        
 10 Arnold, Clark             12 Northeastern           54.14      53.84        
                  25.24       53.84 (28.60)                                        
 11 Stresing, Nico            12 Corry Area             54.40      54.01        
                  25.01       54.01 (29.00)                                        
 12 Dorian, Kelly             10 Westmont Hilltop       54.05      54.05        
                  25.18       54.05 (28.87)                                        
 13 Mudlo, Dylan              11 Kittanning             53.83      54.07        
                  25.18       54.07 (28.89)                                        
 14 Matuszewski, Greg         11 Montour                54.24      54.28        
                  24.99       54.28 (29.29)                                        
 15 Wilt, Zachary              9 Pequea Valley          54.74      54.63        
                  25.17       54.63 (29.46)                                        
 16 Benedict, John            11 Bishop McDevitt        54.49      55.21        
                  25.13       55.21 (30.08)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Johnson, Ian              11 Susquenita             54.77                   
 18 Guiher, Jacob             12 Derry Area             54.78                   
 19 Collins, Adam             12 Laurel Highlands       55.02                   
 20 Cvetich, Jake             10 Riverside              55.05                   
 21 Matthews, Zach            12 Oxford Area            55.07                   
 22 Norton, Robbie             9 Radnor                 55.55                   
 23 Erickson, Joel            12 Freeport Area          55.73                   
 24 Troutman, Jason           11 Schuylkill Val         55.77                   
 25 Fritz, Asa                11 Southern Lehigh        55.79                   
 26 Hunchuck, Chris           11 Laurel Highlands       55.93                   
 27 Dietrich, Matthew         11 Manheim Central        56.36                   
 28 Saunders, Dan             12 North East             56.89                   
 29 Boyer, Ryan               12 Southern Lehigh        57.20                   
 30 Lamore, Matthew           10 Crestwood Area         57.57                   
 31 Mancinelli, David         12 Westmont Hilltop       59.06                   
 32 Amato, Andrew             10 Hershey                59.29                   
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing - KY                             
        PIAA: S 49.67        2002 Eric Bugby - Notre Dame GP                   
NF Hon. Roll: H 49.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Seiferth, Mike            11 Hampton                51.80      51.29        
                  23.58       51.29 (27.71)                                        
  2 Shoemaker, Kyle           11 Saucon Valley          53.52      52.55        
                  24.36       52.55 (28.19)                                        
  3 Doyle, Daniel             11 Serra Catholic         54.12      52.85        
                  24.46       52.85 (28.39)                                        
  4 Maurizi, Marc             10 Cocalico               54.01      53.00        
                  24.95       53.00 (28.05)                                        
  5 Marsteller, Kevin          9 York Suburban          53.09      53.08        
                  24.55       53.08 (28.53)                                        
  6 Germain, Greg             10 Scranton Prep          53.36      53.14        
                  24.76       53.14 (28.38)                                        
  7 Rubritz, Jonathan         11 Dover Area             54.69      53.59        
                  24.98       53.59 (28.61)                                        
  8 Snyder, Alan              11 Muhlenberg             53.61      53.80        
                  24.63       53.80 (29.17)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mudlo, Dylan              11 Kittanning             54.77      53.83        
                  24.80       53.83 (29.03)                                        
 10 Scheno III, Joseph        11 Central Columbia       54.31      53.90        
                  25.37       53.90 (28.53)                                        
 11 Dorian, Kelly             10 Westmont Hilltop       54.57      54.05        
                  24.97       54.05 (29.08)                                        
 12 Arnold, Clark             12 Northeastern           54.87      54.14        
                  25.58       54.14 (28.56)                                        
 13 Matuszewski, Greg         11 Montour                53.34      54.24        
                  24.78       54.24 (29.46)                                        
 14 Stresing, Nico            12 Corry Area             54.92      54.40        
                  25.05       54.40 (29.35)                                        
 15 Benedict, John            11 Bishop McDevitt        54.77      54.49        
                  25.13       54.49 (29.36)                                        
 16 Wilt, Zachary              9 Pequea Valley          55.31      54.74        
                  25.22       54.74 (29.52)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Johnson, Ian              11 Susquenita             55.94      54.77        
                  25.20       54.77 (29.57)                                        
 18 Guiher, Jacob             12 Derry Area             54.32      54.78        
                  24.60       54.78 (30.18)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Collins, Adam             12 Laurel Highlands       54.62      55.02        
                  25.04       55.02 (29.98)                                        
 20 Cvetich, Jake             10 Riverside              54.80      55.05        
                  25.84       55.05 (29.21)                                        
 21 Matthews, Zach            12 Oxford Area            56.20      55.07        
                  25.15       55.07 (29.92)                                        
 22 Norton, Robbie             9 Radnor                 56.24      55.55        
                  25.93       55.55 (29.62)                                        
 23 Erickson, Joel            12 Freeport Area          56.36      55.73        
                  25.76       55.73 (29.97)                                        
 24 Troutman, Jason           11 Schuylkill Val         55.38      55.77        
                  26.01       55.77 (29.76)                                        
 25 Fritz, Asa                11 Southern Lehigh        54.83      55.79        
                  25.55       55.79 (30.24)                                        
 26 Hunchuck, Chris           11 Laurel Highlands       56.31      55.93        
                  25.84       55.93 (30.09)                                        
 27 Dietrich, Matthew         11 Manheim Central        55.70      56.36        
                  25.80       56.36 (30.56)                                        
 28 Saunders, Dan             12 North East             56.83      56.89        
                  25.86       56.89 (31.03)                                        
 29 Boyer, Ryan               12 Southern Lehigh        56.39      57.20        
                  26.33       57.20 (30.87)                                        
 30 Lamore, Matthew           10 Crestwood Area         56.05      57.57        
                  26.06       57.57 (31.51)                                        
 31 Mancinelli, David         12 Westmont Hilltop       57.80      59.06        
                  27.14       59.06 (31.92)                                        
 32 Amato, Andrew             10 Hershey                56.38      59.29        
                  27.10       59.29 (32.19)                                        
 -- Criner, Andrew            12 Radnor                 55.07        SCR        
 -- Zaydak, Andrew            12 Saint Joseph           52.78        SCR        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce - MI                         
        PIAA: S 49.61        1998 Stef Williams - Bloomsburg                   
NF Hon. Roll: H 51.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Guers, Lindsay            12 Blue Mountain          52.28      52.03        
                  24.81       52.03 (27.22)                                        
  2 Mongan, Meggie            12 Villa Maria 01         52.44      52.06        
                  25.44       52.06 (26.62)                                        
  3 Grushecky, Kelsey         11 Yough                  52.69      52.46        
                  25.24       52.46 (27.22)                                        
  4 Folk, Breanna              9 Schuylkill Val         52.68      52.53        
                  25.35       52.53 (27.18)                                        
  5 Schaefer, Courey          10 Conrad Weiser          53.15      52.71        
                  25.37       52.71 (27.34)                                        
  6 Bauer, Megan              11 Muhlenberg             53.13      52.83        
                  25.64       52.83 (27.19)                                        
  7 Schmittle, Lauren          9 York Suburban          53.48      53.12        
                  25.53       53.12 (27.59)                                        
  8 Pucul, Allison            10 Schuylkill Val         53.61      53.35        
                  25.64       53.35 (27.71)                                        
B - Final
  9 Cross, Sophie             12 Garnet Valley          53.97      52.83        
                  25.53       52.83 (27.30)                                        
 10 Hancock, Jillian          11 Danville               53.78      53.09        
                  25.73       53.09 (27.36)                                        
 11 Pizzichemi, Emily         12 Scranton Prep          53.92      53.96        
                  26.21       53.96 (27.75)                                        
 12 Mulhollem, Cassie         12 Clearfield             54.46      54.05        
                  26.03       54.05 (28.02)                                        
 13 Hanks, Marie              12 Hershey                54.05      54.21        
                  25.97       54.21 (28.24)                                        
 14 Heintz, Melissa           11 Oley Valley            54.46      54.36        
                  26.41       54.36 (27.95)                                        
 15 Maloney, Tamar            12 Brandywine Hghts       54.47      54.45        
                  25.95       54.45 (28.50)                                        
 16 McQueen, Andrea           10 Freeport Area          53.82      54.52        
                  26.54       54.52 (27.98)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Zelenky, Alison            9 Mechanicsburg          54.66                   
 18 McCann, Caitlyn           11 Bloomsburg             54.69                   
 19 Szulborski, Kira          12 Dallas                 54.80                   
 20 Stumpf, Ashlyn            11 Trinity                54.85                   
 21 Hess, Ellie               11 Burrell                54.86                   
 22 Plucinsky, Sarah          11 Allentown CC           54.90                   
 23 Beatty, Jen               10 Indiana Area           54.96                   
 24 Stepniak, Stacey           9 Dallas                 55.04                   
 25 Capretto, Colby           11 Shady Side Acad        55.07                   
 26 Richert, Jenna            10 Quaker Valley          55.35                   
 27 Palko, Lauren             12 Freeport Area          55.53                   
 28 Wetzel, Carissa           11 Salisbury Twp          55.54                   
 29 Zinski, Amber             12 West Allegheny         55.75                   
 30 Knupp, Lauren             12 Somerset Area          56.09                   
 31 Morosky, Lauren           10 Fairview               57.61                   
 -- Zaleski, Olivia           12 Corry Area               DQ                    
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce - MI                         
        PIAA: S 49.61        1998 Stef Williams - Bloomsburg                   
NF Hon. Roll: H 51.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Guers, Lindsay            12 Blue Mountain          52.96      52.28        
                  25.05       52.28 (27.23)                                        
  2 Mongan, Meggie            12 Villa Maria 01         53.92      52.44        
                  25.56       52.44 (26.88)                                        
  3 Folk, Breanna              9 Schuylkill Val         53.16      52.68        
                  25.47       52.68 (27.21)                                        
  4 Grushecky, Kelsey         11 Yough                  52.38      52.69        
                  25.50       52.69 (27.19)                                        
  5 Bauer, Megan              11 Muhlenberg             52.88      53.13        
                  25.57       53.13 (27.56)                                        
  6 Schaefer, Courey          10 Conrad Weiser          53.40      53.15        
                  25.68       53.15 (27.47)                                        
  7 Schmittle, Lauren          9 York Suburban          53.39      53.48        
                  25.62       53.48 (27.86)                                        
  8 Pucul, Allison            10 Schuylkill Val         53.88      53.61        
                  25.65       53.61 (27.96)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hancock, Jillian          11 Danville               53.56      53.78        
                  25.62       53.78 (28.16)                                        
 10 McQueen, Andrea           10 Freeport Area          53.35      53.82        
                  25.82       53.82 (28.00)                                        
 11 Pizzichemi, Emily         12 Scranton Prep          53.98      53.92        
                  26.09       53.92 (27.83)                                        
 12 Cross, Sophie             12 Garnet Valley          53.62      53.97        
                  26.09       53.97 (27.88)                                        
 13 Hanks, Marie              12 Hershey                54.45      54.05        
                  25.79       54.05 (28.26)                                        
 14 Mulhollem, Cassie         12 Clearfield             55.47      54.46        
                  26.16       54.46 (28.30)                                        
 14 Heintz, Melissa           11 Oley Valley            54.49      54.46        
                  26.41       54.46 (28.05)                                        
 16 Maloney, Tamar            12 Brandywine Hghts       54.42      54.47        
                  25.79       54.47 (28.68)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Zelenky, Alison            9 Mechanicsburg          54.32      54.66        
                  26.23       54.66 (28.43)                                        
 18 McCann, Caitlyn           11 Bloomsburg             55.26      54.69        
                  26.29       54.69 (28.40)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Szulborski, Kira          12 Dallas                 55.37      54.80        
                  26.68       54.80 (28.12)                                        
 20 Stumpf, Ashlyn            11 Trinity                54.82      54.85        
                  26.68       54.85 (28.17)                                        
 21 Hess, Ellie               11 Burrell                54.85      54.86        
                  26.15       54.86 (28.71)                                        
 22 Plucinsky, Sarah          11 Allentown CC           54.77      54.90        
                  26.23       54.90 (28.67)                                        
 23 Beatty, Jen               10 Indiana Area           54.59      54.96        
                  26.34       54.96 (28.62)                                        
 24 Stepniak, Stacey           9 Dallas                 55.40      55.04        
                  26.66       55.04 (28.38)                                        
 25 Capretto, Colby           11 Shady Side Acad        54.46      55.07        
                  25.95       55.07 (29.12)                                        
 26 Richert, Jenna            10 Quaker Valley          54.85      55.35        
                  27.24       55.35 (28.11)                                        
 27 Palko, Lauren             12 Freeport Area          55.10      55.53        
                  26.87       55.53 (28.66)                                        
 28 Wetzel, Carissa           11 Salisbury Twp          55.53      55.54        
                  26.56       55.54 (28.98)                                        
 29 Zinski, Amber             12 West Allegheny         55.34      55.75        
                  26.76       55.75 (28.99)                                        
 30 Knupp, Lauren             12 Somerset Area          55.53      56.09        
                  26.91       56.09 (29.18)                                        
 31 Morosky, Lauren           10 Fairview               56.51      57.61        
                  27.12       57.61 (30.49)                                        
 -- Zaleski, Olivia           12 Corry Area             54.09         DQ        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl - OH                            
        PIAA: S 45.03        1999 Eugene Botes - Garnet Valley                 
NF Hon. Roll: H 45.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lytle, John               12 Clearfield             45.44      45.20H       
                  21.63       45.20 (23.57)                                        
  2 Thiel, Ryan               12 Ligonier Valley        47.15      46.44        
                  22.21       46.44 (24.23)                                        
  3 Reeser, Brad              12 Garnet Valley          47.34      46.77        
                  22.41       46.77 (24.36)                                        
  4 Foster, Harry             10 York Suburban          47.79      47.50        
                  22.86       47.50 (24.64)                                        
  5 Doyle, Daniel             11 Serra Catholic         48.47      47.97        
                  22.64       47.97 (25.33)                                        
  6 Tax, Matt                 12 Allentown CC           47.96      48.05        
                  22.66       48.05 (25.39)                                        
  7 Heine, Jared              10 Corry Area             48.58      48.27        
                  23.14       48.27 (25.13)                                        
  8 Weston, Garet             11 Indiana Area           48.74      49.06        
                  23.18       49.06 (25.88)                                        
B - Final
  9 Scheno III, Joseph        11 Central Columbia       49.05      48.66        
                  22.90       48.66 (25.76)                                        
 10 Owens, Matt               11 Mount Carmel           48.82      48.94        
                  23.39       48.94 (25.55)                                        
 11 Hoolehan, Chris           12 Salisbury Twp          48.92      49.00        
                  23.22       49.00 (25.78)                                        
 12 Dougherty, John           12 Bishop Hoban           49.01      49.06        
                  23.84       49.06 (25.22)                                        
 13 Kubacki, Jack             12 Antietam               49.17      49.28        
                  23.17       49.28 (26.11)                                        
 14 Clifford, Zak             12 Oil City               49.23      49.43        
                  23.55       49.43 (25.88)                                        
 15 Moyer, Kevin              11 Southern Lehigh        49.27      49.48        
                  23.43       49.48 (26.05)                                        
 16 Smith, Eric               12 Berwick Area           49.13      49.63        
                  23.95       49.63 (25.68)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Felty, Edward             12 Hershey                49.46                   
 18 Mitchell, Gary            11 Lower Moreland         49.55                   
 19 McCready, Curran          11 Wyomissing Area        49.58                   
 19 Snyder, Alan              11 Muhlenberg             49.58                   
 21 Thayer, David             10 Blackhawk              49.66                   
 22 Harris, Jonathan          12 Susquehannock          49.69                   
 23 Jelinek, Zac              11 Great Valley           49.79                   
 24 Zwillinger, Zane          12 Wyoming Seminary       49.80                   
 25 Goodman, Alex             10 Bradford Area          49.86                   
 26 Shaheen, Luke             11 Annville Cleona        49.87                   
 27 Durs, Jason               11 York Suburban          49.90                   
 28 Perkey, Robert            12 Carlynton              49.93                   
 29 Campbell, Kyle            12 Schuylkill Val         50.04                   
 30 Schwartz, Robert          10 Upper Moreland         50.13                   
 31 Santangelo, Steve         11 Muhlenberg             50.27                   
 32 Waltz, Jon                12 Mechanicsburg          50.40                   
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl - OH                            
        PIAA: S 45.03        1999 Eugene Botes - Garnet Valley                 
NF Hon. Roll: H 45.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lytle, John               12 Clearfield             45.68      45.44H       
                  21.78       45.44 (23.66)                                        
  2 Thiel, Ryan               12 Ligonier Valley        47.19      47.15        
                  22.33       47.15 (24.82)                                        
  3 Reeser, Brad              12 Garnet Valley          49.31      47.34        
                  22.66       47.34 (24.68)                                        
  4 Foster, Harry             10 York Suburban          48.61      47.79        
                  23.12       47.79 (24.67)                                        
  5 Tax, Matt                 12 Allentown CC           48.18      47.96        
                  22.97       47.96 (24.99)                                        
  6 Doyle, Daniel             11 Serra Catholic         49.30      48.47        
                  22.98       48.47 (25.49)                                        
  7 Heine, Jared              10 Corry Area             48.61      48.58        
                  23.14       48.58 (25.44)                                        
  8 Weston, Garet             11 Indiana Area           48.91      48.74        
                  23.34       48.74 (25.40)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Owens, Matt               11 Mount Carmel           49.22      48.82        
                  23.37       48.82 (25.45)                                        
 10 Hoolehan, Chris           12 Salisbury Twp          48.77      48.92        
                  23.16       48.92 (25.76)                                        
 11 Dougherty, John           12 Bishop Hoban           49.28      49.01        
                  23.81       49.01 (25.20)                                        
 12 Scheno III, Joseph        11 Central Columbia       50.22      49.05        
                  22.90       49.05 (26.15)                                        
 13 Smith, Eric               12 Berwick Area           49.70      49.13        
                  23.70       49.13 (25.43)                                        
 14 Kubacki, Jack             12 Antietam               49.10      49.17        
                  23.28       49.17 (25.89)                                        
 15 Clifford, Zak             12 Oil City               50.39      49.23        
                  23.67       49.23 (25.56)                                        
 16 Moyer, Kevin              11 Southern Lehigh        49.37      49.27        
                  23.50       49.27 (25.77)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Felty, Edward             12 Hershey                49.52      49.46        
                  23.44       49.46 (26.02)                                        
 18 Mitchell, Gary            11 Lower Moreland         50.24      49.55        
                  23.37       49.55 (26.18)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McCready, Curran          11 Wyomissing Area        49.78      49.58        
                  23.58       49.58 (26.00)                                        
 19 Snyder, Alan              11 Muhlenberg             49.23      49.58        
                  23.29       49.58 (26.29)                                        
 21 Thayer, David             10 Blackhawk              49.51      49.66        
                  23.54       49.66 (26.12)                                        
 22 Harris, Jonathan          12 Susquehannock          49.68      49.69        
                  24.27       49.69 (25.42)                                        
 23 Jelinek, Zac              11 Great Valley           49.93      49.79        
                  23.87       49.79 (25.92)                                        
 24 Zwillinger, Zane          12 Wyoming Seminary       50.05      49.80        
                  24.15       49.80 (25.65)                                        
 25 Goodman, Alex             10 Bradford Area          50.00      49.86        
                  23.54       49.86 (26.32)                                        
 26 Shaheen, Luke             11 Annville Cleona        49.94      49.87        
                  24.04       49.87 (25.83)                                        
 27 Durs, Jason               11 York Suburban          49.92      49.90        
                  24.17       49.90 (25.73)                                        
 28 Perkey, Robert            12 Carlynton              49.85      49.93        
                  23.73       49.93 (26.20)                                        
 29 Campbell, Kyle            12 Schuylkill Val         50.25      50.04        
                  23.88       50.04 (26.16)                                        
 30 Schwartz, Robert          10 Upper Moreland         49.71      50.13        
                  23.78       50.13 (26.35)                                        
 31 Santangelo, Steve         11 Muhlenberg             49.71      50.27        
                  23.73       50.27 (26.54)                                        
 32 Waltz, Jon                12 Mechanicsburg          50.11      50.40        
                  23.43       50.40 (26.97)                                        
 -- Zaydak, Andrew            12 Saint Joseph           48.50        SCR        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans - CA                           
        PIAA: S 4:45.29   3/18/2006 Leah Gingrich, East Pennsboro              
NF Hon. Roll: H 4:53.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gingrich, Leah            10 East Pennsboro       4:54.99    4:45.29S       
                  26.29       55.16 (28.87)     1:24.10 (28.94)     1:53.26 (29.16)
        2:22.38 (29.12)     2:51.40 (29.02)     3:20.44 (29.04)     3:49.76 (29.32)
        4:18.47 (28.71)     4:45.29 (26.82)                                        
  2 Cutrell, Katherine        11 Greensburg CC        5:01.94    4:58.52        
                  27.01       56.30 (29.29)     1:26.09 (29.79)     1:56.06 (29.97)
        2:26.31 (30.25)     2:56.49 (30.18)     3:27.11 (30.62)     3:57.72 (30.61)
        4:28.37 (30.65)     4:58.52 (30.15)                                        
  3 Luley, Erin               12 Mechanicsburg        5:13.79    5:06.43        
                  27.67       57.86 (30.19)     1:28.98 (31.12)     2:01.21 (32.23)
        2:32.67 (31.46)     3:03.99 (31.32)     3:35.98 (31.99)     4:06.72 (30.74)
        4:36.84 (30.12)     5:06.43 (29.59)                                        
  4 Gidzinski, Ashley         12 Lansdale Cath        5:13.12    5:10.47        
                  28.79       59.58 (30.79)     1:30.34 (30.76)     2:01.67 (31.33)
        2:33.07 (31.40)     3:04.75 (31.68)     3:36.52 (31.77)     4:08.22 (31.70)
        4:40.53 (32.31)     5:10.47 (29.94)                                        
  5 Johnson, Michelle         10 Nazareth Acad        5:11.40    5:10.63        
                  27.29       57.31 (30.02)     1:28.23 (30.92)     1:59.52 (31.29)
        2:31.18 (31.66)     3:02.90 (31.72)     3:34.80 (31.90)     4:06.67 (31.87)
        4:38.82 (32.15)     5:10.63 (31.81)                                        
  6 Emig, Briana               9 Ambridge Area        5:14.90    5:11.86        
                  28.12       58.79 (30.67)     1:30.11 (31.32)     2:01.70 (31.59)
        2:33.55 (31.85)     3:05.39 (31.84)     3:37.29 (31.90)     4:09.35 (32.06)
        4:40.95 (31.60)     5:11.86 (30.91)                                        
  7 Fistrovic, Natazia        11 Hershey              5:16.94    5:14.11        
                  28.07       58.92 (30.85)     1:30.13 (31.21)     2:01.70 (31.57)
        2:33.60 (31.90)     3:05.51 (31.91)     3:37.69 (32.18)     4:09.91 (32.22)
        4:42.47 (32.56)     5:14.11 (31.64)                                        
  8 Pulos, Katie              10 Radnor               5:18.28    5:18.03        
                  28.29       59.23 (30.94)     1:30.96 (31.73)     2:02.95 (31.99)
        2:34.93 (31.98)     3:07.28 (32.35)     3:39.81 (32.53)     4:12.74 (32.93)
        4:45.65 (32.91)     5:18.03 (32.38)                                        
B - Final
  9 Caldarella, Kristen       10 Blue Mountain        5:19.57    5:13.72        
                  27.30       57.21 (29.91)     1:28.20 (30.99)     1:59.86 (31.66)
        2:31.98 (32.12)     3:04.55 (32.57)     3:37.26 (32.71)     4:10.06 (32.80)
        4:42.56 (32.50)     5:13.72 (31.16)                                        
 10 Jerzerick, Kimberly        9 Trinity              5:19.02    5:14.66        
                  28.20       58.90 (30.70)     1:30.27 (31.37)     2:02.71 (32.44)
        2:35.18 (32.47)     3:07.68 (32.50)     3:39.97 (32.29)     4:12.89 (32.92)
        4:44.68 (31.79)     5:14.66 (29.98)                                        
 11 Haberman, Stephanie       11 Oakland Catholic     5:19.06    5:15.50        
                  28.48       59.31 (30.83)     1:30.78 (31.47)     2:03.01 (32.23)
        2:35.75 (32.74)     3:08.18 (32.43)     3:40.92 (32.74)     4:13.53 (32.61)
        4:45.77 (32.24)     5:15.50 (29.73)                                        
 12 Cooley, Kiersten          11 Hershey              5:20.03    5:19.22        
                  28.40       59.72 (31.32)     1:31.76 (32.04)     2:04.03 (32.27)
        2:36.81 (32.78)     3:09.30 (32.49)     3:42.27 (32.97)     4:15.21 (32.94)
        4:47.90 (32.69)     5:19.22 (31.32)                                        
 13 Sigoda, Abby              12 Schuylkill Val       5:23.64    5:19.92        
                  29.31     1:00.88 (31.57)     1:32.92 (32.04)     2:05.48 (32.56)
        2:37.98 (32.50)     3:10.66 (32.68)     3:43.43 (32.77)     4:16.08 (32.65)
        4:48.58 (32.50)     5:19.92 (31.34)                                        
 14 McInerney, Jessica        12 York Suburban        5:24.09    5:20.80        
                  28.53       59.99 (31.46)     1:32.30 (32.31)     2:04.95 (32.65)
        2:37.88 (32.93)     3:10.85 (32.97)     3:43.86 (33.01)     4:16.88 (33.02)
        4:49.52 (32.64)     5:20.80 (31.28)                                        
 15 McConnell, Leanne         10 Montour              5:24.80    5:21.20        
                  28.86     1:00.46 (31.60)     1:33.05 (32.59)     2:05.91 (32.86)
        2:38.58 (32.67)     3:11.75 (33.17)     3:44.60 (32.85)     4:17.89 (33.29)
        4:50.79 (32.90)     5:21.20 (30.41)                                        
 16 Grosser, Chelsea          11 Mt. Pleasant         5:23.15    5:22.98        
                  28.51     1:00.49 (31.98)     1:33.13 (32.64)     2:06.11 (32.98)
        2:39.16 (33.05)     3:12.25 (33.09)     3:45.25 (33.00)     4:18.37 (33.12)
        4:51.29 (32.92)     5:22.98 (31.69)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Rooney, Megan             11 South Fayette        5:26.02                   
 18 Malloy, Lauren            10 Lancaster Cath       5:26.66                   
 19 Heistand, Rayell          10 Hamburg Area         5:26.76                   
 20 Fattore, Marissa           9 Daniel Boone         5:27.26                   
 21 Bowman, Kristy             9 Oakland Catholic     5:27.48                   
 22 Waldron, Amy               9 Muncy                5:28.70                   
 23 Fies, Allison             11 Muhlenberg           5:29.03                   
 24 Ginsberg, Lizzie          12 Shady Side Acad      5:29.60                   
 25 Eberhardt, Alicia         12 West Allegheny       5:29.67                   
 26 Bindas, Sammi             11 Burrell              5:30.31                   
 27 Germain, Brigitte          9 Scranton Prep        5:30.92                   
 28 Scanlon, Corie            11 Montour              5:33.46                   
 29 Flanagan, Justine         12 Clearfield           5:36.60                   
 30 Johnston, Bethany         11 Slippery Rock        5:39.05                   
 31 Pyle, Julie               12 Somerset Area        5:41.09                   
 32 Pertz, DeAnn              10 Titusville           5:41.54                   
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans - CA                           
        PIAA: S 4:45.29   3/18/2006 Leah Gingrich, East Pennsboro              
NF Hon. Roll: H 4:53.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Gingrich, Leah            10 East Pennsboro       4:54.94    4:54.99        
                  27.39       57.33 (29.94)     1:27.43 (30.10)     1:57.30 (29.87)
        2:27.26 (29.96)     2:57.18 (29.92)     3:26.87 (29.69)     3:56.92 (30.05)
        4:26.68 (29.76)     4:54.99 (28.31)                                        
  2 Cutrell, Katherine        11 Greensburg CC        5:03.61    5:01.94        
                  27.15       56.80 (29.65)     1:26.96 (30.16)     1:57.62 (30.66)
        2:28.28 (30.66)     2:59.01 (30.73)     3:29.82 (30.81)     4:00.78 (30.96)
        4:31.77 (30.99)     5:01.94 (30.17)                                        
  3 Johnson, Michelle         10 Nazareth Acad        5:10.10    5:11.40        
                  27.53       57.74 (30.21)     1:28.97 (31.23)     2:00.71 (31.74)
        2:32.43 (31.72)     3:04.58 (32.15)     3:36.79 (32.21)     4:08.98 (32.19)
        4:40.81 (31.83)     5:11.40 (30.59)                                        
  4 Gidzinski, Ashley         12 Lansdale Cath        5:10.46    5:13.12        
                  28.96     1:00.55 (31.59)     1:31.29 (30.74)     2:02.77 (31.48)
        2:34.24 (31.47)     3:06.10 (31.86)     3:38.48 (32.38)     4:10.56 (32.08)
        4:42.49 (31.93)     5:13.12 (30.63)                                        
  5 Luley, Erin               12 Mechanicsburg        5:10.71    5:13.79        
                  27.77       58.30 (30.53)     1:30.07 (31.77)     2:02.61 (32.54)
        2:34.65 (32.04)     3:06.85 (32.20)     3:38.92 (32.07)     4:11.03 (32.11)
        4:43.24 (32.21)     5:13.79 (30.55)                                        
  6 Emig, Briana               9 Ambridge Area        5:15.62    5:14.90        
                  28.36       59.12 (30.76)     1:30.68 (31.56)     2:02.84 (32.16)
        2:34.99 (32.15)     3:06.97 (31.98)     3:39.31 (32.34)     4:12.07 (32.76)
        4:44.13 (32.06)     5:14.90 (30.77)                                        
  7 Fistrovic, Natazia        11 Hershey              5:20.79    5:16.94        
                  28.49       59.49 (31.00)     1:31.21 (31.72)     2:03.01 (31.80)
        2:34.97 (31.96)     3:06.95 (31.98)     3:39.10 (32.15)     4:11.60 (32.50)
        4:44.38 (32.78)     5:16.94 (32.56)                                        
  8 Pulos, Katie              10 Radnor               5:18.15    5:18.28        
                  28.93     1:00.68 (31.75)     1:32.49 (31.81)     2:04.70 (32.21)
        2:36.97 (32.27)     3:09.50 (32.53)     3:42.00 (32.50)     4:14.32 (32.32)
        4:46.57 (32.25)     5:18.28 (31.71)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jerzerick, Kimberly        9 Trinity              5:21.24    5:19.02        
                  28.41       59.93 (31.52)     1:31.69 (31.76)     2:04.25 (32.56)
        2:36.67 (32.42)     3:09.35 (32.68)     3:42.28 (32.93)     4:15.33 (33.05)
        4:47.78 (32.45)     5:19.02 (31.24)                                        
 10 Haberman, Stephanie       11 Oakland Catholic     5:15.92    5:19.06        
                  29.46     1:01.06 (31.60)     1:33.05 (31.99)     2:05.42 (32.37)
        2:37.68 (32.26)     3:09.70 (32.02)     3:42.88 (33.18)     4:15.46 (32.58)
        4:47.23 (31.77)     5:19.06 (31.83)                                        
 11 Caldarella, Kristen       10 Blue Mountain        5:15.59    5:19.57        
                  27.80       58.35 (30.55)     1:29.98 (31.63)     2:02.25 (32.27)
        2:34.98 (32.73)     3:08.01 (33.03)     3:41.28 (33.27)     4:14.49 (33.21)
        4:48.16 (33.67)     5:19.57 (31.41)                                        
 12 Cooley, Kiersten          11 Hershey              5:17.02    5:20.03        
                  28.15       58.70 (30.55)     1:30.35 (31.65)     2:02.58 (32.23)
        2:34.90 (32.32)     3:07.69 (32.79)     3:40.79 (33.10)     4:14.07 (33.28)
        4:47.41 (33.34)     5:20.03 (32.62)                                        
 13 Grosser, Chelsea          11 Mt. Pleasant         5:25.42    5:23.15        
                  28.70     1:01.03 (32.33)     1:34.22 (33.19)     2:07.81 (33.59)
        2:41.07 (33.26)     3:14.38 (33.31)     3:47.27 (32.89)     4:20.19 (32.92)
        4:52.04 (31.85)     5:23.15 (31.11)                                        
 14 Sigoda, Abby              12 Schuylkill Val       5:18.43    5:23.64        
                  29.00     1:00.41 (31.41)     1:32.56 (32.15)     2:05.18 (32.62)
        2:38.09 (32.91)     3:11.03 (32.94)     3:44.25 (33.22)     4:17.23 (32.98)
        4:50.83 (33.60)     5:23.64 (32.81)                                        
 15 McInerney, Jessica        12 York Suburban        5:20.45    5:24.09        
                  27.91       59.03 (31.12)     1:31.23 (32.20)     2:04.46 (33.23)
        2:37.76 (33.30)     3:11.19 (33.43)     3:44.63 (33.44)     4:18.18 (33.55)
        4:51.74 (33.56)     5:24.09 (32.35)                                        
 16 McConnell, Leanne         10 Montour              5:25.70    5:24.80        
                  28.77     1:00.64 (31.87)     1:33.05 (32.41)     2:05.91 (32.86)
        2:38.80 (32.89)     3:12.42 (33.62)     3:45.36 (32.94)     4:18.95 (33.59)
        4:52.84 (33.89)     5:24.80 (31.96)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rooney, Megan             11 South Fayette        5:27.42    5:26.02        
                  27.81       59.26 (31.45)     1:32.00 (32.74)     2:05.26 (33.26)
        2:38.46 (33.20)     3:12.28 (33.82)     3:45.59 (33.31)     4:19.33 (33.74)
        4:53.27 (33.94)     5:26.02 (32.75)                                        
 18 Malloy, Lauren            10 Lancaster Cath       5:23.88    5:26.66        
                  30.09     1:02.42 (32.33)     1:35.24 (32.82)     2:08.28 (33.04)
        2:41.69 (33.41)     3:14.80 (33.11)     3:47.88 (33.08)     4:20.91 (33.03)
        4:53.75 (32.84)     5:26.66 (32.91)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Heistand, Rayell          10 Hamburg Area         5:27.00    5:26.76        
                  29.90     1:02.09 (32.19)     1:35.09 (33.00)     2:08.28 (33.19)
        2:41.62 (33.34)     3:14.67 (33.05)     3:47.90 (33.23)     4:21.08 (33.18)
        4:54.32 (33.24)     5:26.76 (32.44)                                        
 20 Fattore, Marissa           9 Daniel Boone         5:24.00    5:27.26        
                  28.40     1:00.20 (31.80)     1:32.98 (32.78)     2:06.13 (33.15)
        2:39.65 (33.52)     3:13.76 (34.11)     3:47.90 (34.14)     4:21.98 (34.08)
        4:55.60 (33.62)     5:27.26 (31.66)                                        
 21 Bowman, Kristy             9 Oakland Catholic     5:29.08    5:27.48        
                  29.05     1:01.87 (32.82)     1:34.68 (32.81)     2:07.90 (33.22)
        2:41.11 (33.21)     3:14.88 (33.77)     3:48.58 (33.70)     4:21.70 (33.12)
        4:55.33 (33.63)     5:27.48 (32.15)                                        
 22 Waldron, Amy               9 Muncy                5:31.99    5:28.70        
                  29.01     1:01.43 (32.42)     1:34.68 (33.25)     2:08.26 (33.58)
        2:42.60 (34.34)     3:16.26 (33.66)     3:49.86 (33.60)     4:23.62 (33.76)
        4:56.88 (33.26)     5:28.70 (31.82)                                        
 23 Fies, Allison             11 Muhlenberg           5:27.10    5:29.03        
                  29.57     1:02.07 (32.50)     1:34.78 (32.71)     2:07.72 (32.94)
        2:41.29 (33.57)     3:14.99 (33.70)     3:48.66 (33.67)     4:22.71 (34.05)
        4:56.25 (33.54)     5:29.03 (32.78)                                        
 24 Ginsberg, Lizzie          12 Shady Side Acad      5:25.84    5:29.60        
                  29.46     1:01.59 (32.13)     1:34.46 (32.87)     2:07.73 (33.27)
        2:40.66 (32.93)     3:14.05 (33.39)     3:48.07 (34.02)     4:22.23 (34.16)
        4:56.27 (34.04)     5:29.60 (33.33)                                        
 25 Eberhardt, Alicia         12 West Allegheny       5:27.61    5:29.67        
                  29.62     1:01.88 (32.26)     1:34.53 (32.65)     2:08.11 (33.58)
        2:41.70 (33.59)     3:15.13 (33.43)     3:48.53 (33.40)     4:22.21 (33.68)
        4:56.12 (33.91)     5:29.67 (33.55)                                        
 26 Bindas, Sammi             11 Burrell              5:21.68    5:30.31        
                  29.41     1:01.44 (32.03)     1:34.21 (32.77)     2:07.62 (33.41)
        2:41.41 (33.79)     3:15.25 (33.84)     3:48.95 (33.70)     4:22.77 (33.82)
        4:57.10 (34.33)     5:30.31 (33.21)                                        
 27 Germain, Brigitte          9 Scranton Prep        5:30.29    5:30.92        
                  29.32     1:01.51 (32.19)     1:34.81 (33.30)     2:08.62 (33.81)
        2:42.26 (33.64)     3:16.55 (34.29)     3:51.28 (34.73)     4:24.44 (33.16)
        4:58.04 (33.60)     5:30.92 (32.88)                                        
 28 Scanlon, Corie            11 Montour              5:28.13    5:33.46        
                  28.66     1:00.63 (31.97)     1:33.77 (33.14)     2:06.83 (33.06)
        2:40.09 (33.26)     3:14.15 (34.06)     3:48.77 (34.62)     4:23.85 (35.08)
        4:58.94 (35.09)     5:33.46 (34.52)                                        
 29 Flanagan, Justine         12 Clearfield           5:37.03    5:36.60        
                  32.20     1:05.13 (32.93)     1:38.85 (33.72)     2:12.87 (34.02)
        2:47.23 (34.36)     3:21.45 (34.22)     3:55.52 (34.07)     4:29.52 (34.00)
        5:03.14 (33.62)     5:36.60 (33.46)                                        
 30 Johnston, Bethany         11 Slippery Rock        5:35.05    5:39.05        
                  29.36     1:01.96 (32.60)     1:35.85 (33.89)     2:10.21 (34.36)
        2:44.77 (34.56)     3:19.86 (35.09)     3:55.11 (35.25)     4:30.05 (34.94)
        5:05.54 (35.49)     5:39.05 (33.51)                                        
 31 Pyle, Julie               12 Somerset Area        5:36.74    5:41.09        
                  29.96     1:02.81 (32.85)     1:36.42 (33.61)     2:10.75 (34.33)
        2:45.26 (34.51)     3:20.06 (34.80)     3:55.45 (35.39)     4:31.46 (36.01)
        5:06.83 (35.37)     5:41.09 (34.26)                                        
 32 Pertz, DeAnn              10 Titusville           5:39.10    5:41.54        
                  28.48     1:00.97 (32.49)     1:35.42 (34.45)     2:10.22 (34.80)
        2:45.48 (35.26)     3:20.87 (35.39)     3:56.55 (35.68)     4:32.42 (35.87)
        5:08.15 (35.73)     5:41.54 (33.39)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff - CA                          
        PIAA: S 4:29.57        1997 Matt Harrigan - Hampton                    
NF Hon. Roll: H 4:32.70                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Phillips, Zack            11 Susquehannock        4:35.01    4:32.97        
                  24.54       51.37 (26.83)     1:18.65 (27.28)     1:46.06 (27.41)
        2:13.87 (27.81)     2:41.70 (27.83)     3:09.31 (27.61)     3:37.04 (27.73)
        4:05.13 (28.09)     4:32.97 (27.84)                                        
  2 Lynn, Ryan                10 Kennett              4:38.76    4:36.29        
                  24.34       50.71 (26.37)     1:17.64 (26.93)     1:45.19 (27.55)
        2:12.88 (27.69)     2:40.92 (28.04)     3:09.43 (28.51)     3:38.71 (29.28)
        4:08.24 (29.53)     4:36.29 (28.05)                                        
  3 Zierenberg, Jack          11 Hampton              4:41.58    4:36.34        
                  25.17       52.11 (26.94)     1:20.18 (28.07)     1:48.77 (28.59)
        2:16.93 (28.16)     2:44.87 (27.94)     3:13.13 (28.26)     3:41.20 (28.07)
        4:09.63 (28.43)     4:36.34 (26.71)                                        
  4 Scheid, Trevor            10 Shady Side Acad      4:41.44    4:37.80        
                  25.20       52.41 (27.21)     1:20.38 (27.97)     1:48.46 (28.08)
        2:16.77 (28.31)     2:45.17 (28.40)     3:13.60 (28.43)     3:42.25 (28.65)
        4:10.71 (28.46)     4:37.80 (27.09)                                        
  5 Ryan, James               12 Kutztown Area        4:45.99    4:43.36        
                  25.38       52.99 (27.61)     1:21.15 (28.16)     1:49.77 (28.62)
        2:18.47 (28.70)     2:47.53 (29.06)     3:16.95 (29.42)     3:46.30 (29.35)
        4:15.32 (29.02)     4:43.36 (28.04)                                        
  6 Soisson, Andrew           12 Trinity              4:46.33    4:45.55        
                  25.45       52.99 (27.54)     1:20.90 (27.91)     1:49.41 (28.51)
        2:18.36 (28.95)     2:47.26 (28.90)     3:16.53 (29.27)     3:46.31 (29.78)
        4:16.11 (29.80)     4:45.55 (29.44)                                        
  7 Fedunok, Dustin           12 Pine Richland        4:47.51    4:46.98        
                  25.42       53.38 (27.96)     1:21.87 (28.49)     1:50.70 (28.83)
        2:19.84 (29.14)     2:49.28 (29.44)     3:19.15 (29.87)     3:48.84 (29.69)
        4:18.30 (29.46)     4:46.98 (28.68)                                        
  8 Sands, Brandon            12 Wilson Area          4:50.14    4:49.61        
                  25.12       52.66 (27.54)     1:21.01 (28.35)     1:49.89 (28.88)
        2:19.53 (29.64)     2:49.53 (30.00)     3:19.77 (30.24)     3:50.25 (30.48)
        4:20.64 (30.39)     4:49.61 (28.97)                                        
B - Final
  9 Gavin, Jeff               11 Mars Area            4:56.39    4:49.44        
                  25.15       52.88 (27.73)     1:21.78 (28.90)     1:51.26 (29.48)
        2:21.10 (29.84)     2:51.16 (30.06)     3:21.45 (30.29)     3:51.33 (29.88)
        4:21.55 (30.22)     4:49.44 (27.89)                                        
 10 Bentz, Joe                12 York Suburban        4:50.16    4:50.30        
                  26.23       55.26 (29.03)     1:24.97 (29.71)     1:55.02 (30.05)
        2:24.95 (29.93)     2:54.65 (29.70)     3:23.73 (29.08)     3:53.34 (29.61)
        4:22.52 (29.18)     4:50.30 (27.78)                                        
 11 Pawlush, Nicholas          9 Hershey              4:54.79    4:50.38        
                  26.36       55.15 (28.79)     1:24.84 (29.69)     1:55.10 (30.26)
        2:25.08 (29.98)     2:54.04 (28.96)     3:22.98 (28.94)     3:52.45 (29.47)
        4:21.92 (29.47)     4:50.38 (28.46)                                        
 12 Hagerich, Drew            12 Boiling Springs      4:51.50    4:50.95        
                  25.61       54.69 (29.08)     1:24.38 (29.69)     1:54.44 (30.06)
        2:24.44 (30.00)     2:54.42 (29.98)     3:23.80 (29.38)     3:53.51 (29.71)
        4:22.94 (29.43)     4:50.95 (28.01)                                        
 13 Grubbs, Alex              12 York Suburban        4:51.96    4:51.97        
                  26.17       55.22 (29.05)     1:24.93 (29.71)     1:55.15 (30.22)
        2:24.98 (29.83)     2:54.77 (29.79)     3:24.23 (29.46)     3:54.07 (29.84)
        4:23.72 (29.65)     4:51.97 (28.25)                                        
 14 Hein, Nick                10 Danville             4:52.90    4:52.94        
                  24.49       52.13 (27.64)     1:20.96 (28.83)     1:50.72 (29.76)
        2:20.82 (30.10)     2:51.05 (30.23)     3:21.54 (30.49)     3:52.12 (30.58)
        4:22.96 (30.84)     4:52.94 (29.98)                                        
 15 Troutman, Eric             9 Schuylkill Val       4:57.33    4:56.63        
                  26.62       55.29 (28.67)     1:23.69 (28.40)     1:52.95 (29.26)
        2:23.07 (30.12)     2:53.73 (30.66)     3:24.38 (30.65)     3:55.46 (31.08)
        4:26.54 (31.08)     4:56.63 (30.09)                                        
 16 Panayotov, Doychin        12 Marple Newtown       4:57.10    4:59.56        
                  26.76       56.04 (29.28)     1:25.86 (29.82)     1:55.94 (30.08)
        2:26.24 (30.30)     2:56.76 (30.52)     3:27.07 (30.31)     3:57.79 (30.72)
        4:29.25 (31.46)     4:59.56 (30.31)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Heller, Alex              12 Upper Moreland       4:57.50                   
 18 Albertson, Richard        12 Berwick Area         4:57.65                   
 19 Conway, Stephen           12 Holy Ghost Prep      4:57.81                   
 20 Hamilton, Nick            10 Moon Area            4:58.91                   
 21 Bateman, Brian            10 Holy Ghost Prep      5:00.09                   
 22 Gons, William             12 Camp Hill            5:00.36                   
 23 Donovan, Dave             10 General McClane      5:00.59                   
 24 Schiller, Dalton          11 Garnet Valley        5:00.80                   
 25 Zimmermann, Josh          12 Moon Area            5:03.29                   
 26 Flanagan, Shay             9 Clearfield           5:04.03                   
 27 Shoemaker, Kevin          10 Saucon Valley        5:05.01                   
 28 Azzarello, Jacob          10 Greensburg CC        5:06.01                   
 29 Kitchen, Ryan             12 Hanover Area         5:06.19                   
 30 Evanoff, Greg             11 General McClane      5:06.84                   
 31 Fleiner, Paul             11 Montour              5:07.85                   
 32 Robbins, Shawn            10 Central              5:09.58                   
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff - CA                          
        PIAA: S 4:29.57        1997 Matt Harrigan - Hampton                    
NF Hon. Roll: H 4:32.70                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Zack            11 Susquehannock        4:36.55    4:35.01        
                  24.53       50.79 (26.26)     1:17.92 (27.13)     1:45.63 (27.71)
        2:13.81 (28.18)     2:41.91 (28.10)     3:10.10 (28.19)     3:38.57 (28.47)
        4:07.06 (28.49)     4:35.01 (27.95)                                        
  2 Lynn, Ryan                10 Kennett              4:45.91    4:38.76        
                  24.69       51.35 (26.66)     1:18.69 (27.34)     1:46.41 (27.72)
        2:14.60 (28.19)     2:43.13 (28.53)     3:11.76 (28.63)     3:40.79 (29.03)
        4:10.12 (29.33)     4:38.76 (28.64)                                        
  3 Scheid, Trevor            10 Shady Side Acad      4:42.96    4:41.44        
                  25.12       52.49 (27.37)     1:20.64 (28.15)     1:49.10 (28.46)
        2:17.90 (28.80)     2:46.76 (28.86)     3:15.80 (29.04)     3:44.65 (28.85)
        4:13.61 (28.96)     4:41.44 (27.83)                                        
  4 Zierenberg, Jack          11 Hampton              4:40.86    4:41.58        
                  25.35       53.35 (28.00)     1:21.59 (28.24)     1:50.08 (28.49)
        2:18.63 (28.55)     2:47.33 (28.70)     3:16.15 (28.82)     3:44.80 (28.65)
        4:13.74 (28.94)     4:41.58 (27.84)                                        
  5 Ryan, James               12 Kutztown Area        4:45.98    4:45.99        
                  25.47       53.59 (28.12)     1:22.22 (28.63)     1:51.13 (28.91)
        2:20.22 (29.09)     2:49.60 (29.38)     3:18.77 (29.17)     3:48.55 (29.78)
        4:17.84 (29.29)     4:45.99 (28.15)                                        
  6 Soisson, Andrew           12 Trinity              4:50.50    4:46.33        
                  25.79       53.66 (27.87)     1:22.07 (28.41)     1:51.06 (28.99)
        2:20.15 (29.09)     2:49.31 (29.16)     3:18.15 (28.84)     3:47.39 (29.24)
        4:16.86 (29.47)     4:46.33 (29.47)                                        
  7 Fedunok, Dustin           12 Pine Richland        4:48.56    4:47.51        
                  25.84       54.07 (28.23)     1:22.65 (28.58)     1:52.06 (29.41)
        2:21.61 (29.55)     2:51.34 (29.73)     3:21.01 (29.67)     3:50.42 (29.41)
        4:19.57 (29.15)     4:47.51 (27.94)                                        
  8 Sands, Brandon            12 Wilson Area          4:50.97    4:50.14        
                  25.83       53.90 (28.07)     1:22.93 (29.03)     1:52.20 (29.27)
        2:21.75 (29.55)     2:51.46 (29.71)     3:21.68 (30.22)     3:51.83 (30.15)
        4:21.38 (29.55)     4:50.14 (28.76)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bentz, Joe                12 York Suburban        4:48.88    4:50.16        
                  26.49       55.27 (28.78)     1:24.51 (29.24)     1:54.11 (29.60)
        2:23.55 (29.44)     2:53.07 (29.52)     3:22.86 (29.79)     3:52.31 (29.45)
        4:21.84 (29.53)     4:50.16 (28.32)                                        
 10 Hagerich, Drew            12 Boiling Springs      4:51.68    4:51.50        
                  25.84       54.58 (28.74)     1:24.06 (29.48)     1:53.82 (29.76)
        2:23.82 (30.00)     2:53.78 (29.96)     3:23.78 (30.00)     3:53.51 (29.73)
        4:22.98 (29.47)     4:51.50 (28.52)                                        
 11 Grubbs, Alex              12 York Suburban        4:53.76    4:51.96        
                  25.99       54.56 (28.57)     1:23.85 (29.29)     1:53.61 (29.76)
        2:23.46 (29.85)     2:53.45 (29.99)     3:23.17 (29.72)     3:52.59 (29.42)
        4:22.50 (29.91)     4:51.96 (29.46)                                        
 12 Hein, Nick                10 Danville             5:03.57    4:52.90        
                  25.01       53.19 (28.18)     1:22.08 (28.89)     1:51.75 (29.67)
        2:21.70 (29.95)     2:52.18 (30.48)     3:22.70 (30.52)     3:52.90 (30.20)
        4:23.47 (30.57)     4:52.90 (29.43)                                        
 13 Pawlush, Nicholas          9 Hershey              4:56.99    4:54.79        
                  26.45       54.67 (28.22)     1:23.77 (29.10)     1:53.70 (29.93)
        2:23.43 (29.73)     2:53.26 (29.83)     3:22.96 (29.70)     3:53.90 (30.94)
        4:24.72 (30.82)     4:54.79 (30.07)                                        
 14 Gavin, Jeff               11 Mars Area            4:52.33    4:56.39        
                  24.76       52.33 (27.57)     1:21.71 (29.38)     1:51.78 (30.07)
        2:22.58 (30.80)     2:53.36 (30.78)     3:24.69 (31.33)     3:55.69 (31.00)
        4:26.67 (30.98)     4:56.39 (29.72)                                        
 15 Panayotov, Doychin        12 Marple Newtown       5:01.26    4:57.10        
                  27.43       57.19 (29.76)     1:27.42 (30.23)     1:57.50 (30.08)
        2:27.56 (30.06)     2:57.51 (29.95)     3:27.41 (29.90)     3:57.41 (30.00)
        4:27.90 (30.49)     4:57.10 (29.20)                                        
 16 Troutman, Eric             9 Schuylkill Val       4:58.14    4:57.33        
                  26.41       55.36 (28.95)     1:24.29 (28.93)     1:53.83 (29.54)
        2:23.81 (29.98)     2:54.51 (30.70)     3:25.34 (30.83)     3:56.06 (30.72)
        4:27.30 (31.24)     4:57.33 (30.03)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Heller, Alex              12 Upper Moreland       4:58.99    4:57.50        
                  26.50       55.30 (28.80)     1:24.90 (29.60)     1:54.96 (30.06)
        2:25.11 (30.15)     2:55.49 (30.38)     3:26.40 (30.91)     3:57.10 (30.70)
        4:27.87 (30.77)     4:57.50 (29.63)                                        
 18 Albertson, Richard        12 Berwick Area         5:01.19    4:57.65        
                  26.33       55.07 (28.74)     1:24.62 (29.55)     1:54.57 (29.95)
        2:24.97 (30.40)     2:55.60 (30.63)     3:26.05 (30.45)     3:56.67 (30.62)
        4:27.57 (30.90)     4:57.65 (30.08)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Conway, Stephen           12 Holy Ghost Prep      5:00.52    4:57.81        
                  26.34       55.23 (28.89)     1:25.05 (29.82)     1:55.20 (30.15)
        2:25.68 (30.48)     2:55.98 (30.30)     3:26.40 (30.42)     3:57.01 (30.61)
        4:28.00 (30.99)     4:57.81 (29.81)                                        
 20 Hamilton, Nick            10 Moon Area            5:01.48    4:58.91        
                  26.70       55.47 (28.77)     1:25.27 (29.80)     1:55.56 (30.29)
        2:26.06 (30.50)     2:56.48 (30.42)     3:27.07 (30.59)     3:58.06 (30.99)
        4:29.38 (31.32)     4:58.91 (29.53)                                        
 21 Bateman, Brian            10 Holy Ghost Prep      5:00.51    5:00.09        
                  26.28       55.14 (28.86)     1:24.63 (29.49)     1:54.82 (30.19)
        2:25.50 (30.68)     2:56.23 (30.73)     3:27.50 (31.27)     3:58.59 (31.09)
        4:29.89 (31.30)     5:00.09 (30.20)                                        
 22 Gons, William             12 Camp Hill            5:04.97    5:00.36        
                  26.04       55.37 (29.33)     1:25.54 (30.17)     1:56.35 (30.81)
        2:27.48 (31.13)     2:58.57 (31.09)     3:29.34 (30.77)     4:00.09 (30.75)
        4:31.06 (30.97)     5:00.36 (29.30)                                        
 23 Donovan, Dave             10 General McClane      5:01.69    5:00.59        
                  25.59       54.53 (28.94)     1:24.55 (30.02)     1:55.42 (30.87)
        2:26.21 (30.79)     2:57.39 (31.18)     3:28.54 (31.15)     3:59.73 (31.19)
        4:30.98 (31.25)     5:00.59 (29.61)                                        
 24 Schiller, Dalton          11 Garnet Valley        5:05.49    5:00.80        
                  26.44       55.48 (29.04)     1:25.61 (30.13)     1:56.42 (30.81)
        2:27.56 (31.14)     2:58.42 (30.86)     3:29.52 (31.10)     4:00.49 (30.97)
        4:31.37 (30.88)     5:00.80 (29.43)                                        
 25 Zimmermann, Josh          12 Moon Area            5:00.95    5:03.29        
                  27.04       56.69 (29.65)     1:27.00 (30.31)     1:57.66 (30.66)
        2:28.18 (30.52)     2:59.21 (31.03)     3:30.37 (31.16)     4:01.51 (31.14)
        4:33.05 (31.54)     5:03.29 (30.24)                                        
 26 Flanagan, Shay             9 Clearfield           4:59.71    5:04.03        
                  26.68       56.12 (29.44)     1:26.38 (30.26)     1:57.29 (30.91)
        2:27.89 (30.60)     2:58.64 (30.75)     3:29.52 (30.88)     4:01.27 (31.75)
        4:33.34 (32.07)     5:04.03 (30.69)                                        
 27 Shoemaker, Kevin          10 Saucon Valley        4:54.01    5:05.01        
                  25.34       53.65 (28.31)     1:22.98 (29.33)     1:53.12 (30.14)
        2:23.98 (30.86)     2:56.04 (32.06)     3:28.26 (32.22)     4:01.13 (32.87)
        4:33.49 (32.36)     5:05.01 (31.52)                                        
 28 Azzarello, Jacob          10 Greensburg CC        5:04.77    5:06.01        
                  25.81       55.18 (29.37)     1:25.77 (30.59)     1:56.83 (31.06)
        2:28.13 (31.30)     2:59.27 (31.14)     3:31.06 (31.79)     4:03.83 (32.77)
        4:35.82 (31.99)     5:06.01 (30.19)                                        
 29 Kitchen, Ryan             12 Hanover Area         5:00.72    5:06.19        
                  26.52       55.54 (29.02)     1:25.47 (29.93)     1:56.12 (30.65)
        2:27.47 (31.35)     2:58.84 (31.37)     3:30.93 (32.09)     4:03.20 (32.27)
        4:35.19 (31.99)     5:06.19 (31.00)                                        
 30 Evanoff, Greg             11 General McClane      5:08.65    5:06.84        
                  26.54       55.42 (28.88)     1:25.69 (30.27)     1:56.89 (31.20)
        2:27.97 (31.08)     2:59.54 (31.57)     3:31.41 (31.87)     4:03.59 (32.18)
        4:35.81 (32.22)     5:06.84 (31.03)                                        
 31 Fleiner, Paul             11 Montour              5:03.87    5:07.85        
                  25.78       54.70 (28.92)     1:24.79 (30.09)     1:56.39 (31.60)
        2:27.92 (31.53)     2:59.23 (31.31)     3:31.59 (32.36)     4:03.85 (32.26)
        4:36.56 (32.71)     5:07.85 (31.29)                                        
 32 Robbins, Shawn            10 Central              5:04.85    5:09.58        
                  25.32       54.26 (28.94)     1:25.34 (31.08)     1:56.94 (31.60)
        2:28.95 (32.01)     3:01.58 (32.63)     3:34.59 (33.01)     4:07.24 (32.65)
        4:39.49 (32.25)     5:09.58 (30.09)                                        
 -- Borland, Kegan            12 Saint Joseph         4:40.39        SCR        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:33.71        2002 Anne Arbor Pioneer - MI                    
        PIAA: S 1:36.99        1997 Moon  - Dist. 7                            
NF Hon. Roll: H 1:38.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hershey 03                                        1:38.55    1:37.28H       
     1) Rapp, Erica 10                  2) Nolan, Katie 9                 
     3) Barsanti, Alexandra 12          4) Hanks, Marie 12                
                  24.91       48.76 (23.85)     1:13.21 (24.45)     1:37.28 (24.07)
  2 Muhlenberg  03                                    1:39.09    1:38.58        
     1) Bauer, Megan 11                 2) Fies, Allison 11               
     3) Frees, Amanda 10                4) Marrinucci, Jena 10            
                  24.85       49.84 (24.99)     1:14.55 (24.71)     1:38.58 (24.03)
  3 Oakland Catholic 07                               1:40.27    1:38.69        
     1) Brown, Julianna 10              2) Haberman, Stephanie 11         
     3) Stewart, Amanda 11              4) Dietrich, Mallory 12           
                  25.16       50.11 (24.95)     1:14.77 (24.66)     1:38.69 (23.92)
  4 Villa Maria Academy 01                            1:41.06    1:39.85        
     1) Halligan, Bridget 11            2) Alexander, Lauren 10           
     3) Nicotera, Gina 12               4) Mongan, Meggie 12              
                  24.78       48.61 (23.83)     1:14.39 (25.78)     1:39.85 (25.46)
  5 Panther Valley 11                                 1:40.59    1:40.33        
     1) Terray, Amanda 11               2) Taras, Nicole 10               
     3) Vavra, Sami 9                   4) Vavra, Allysa 10               
                  24.72       51.09 (26.37)     1:16.26 (25.17)     1:40.33 (24.07)
  6 Blue Mountain 11                                  1:40.66    1:40.41        
     1) Caldarella, Kristen 10          2) Schneck, Erin 11               
     3) Hoysock, Caitlyn 11             4) Guers, Lindsay 12              
                  24.73       50.37 (25.64)     1:16.69 (26.32)     1:40.41 (23.72)
  7 Trinity 03                                        1:41.40    1:40.46        
     1) Stumpf, Ashlyn 11               2) Sheely, Allison 11             
     3) Brett, Chelsea 11               4) Jerzerick, Kimberly 9          
                  25.21       50.49 (25.28)     1:15.62 (25.13)     1:40.46 (24.84)
  8 York Suburban 03                                  1:41.12    1:41.06        
     1) Schmittle, Lauren 9             2) Waltemyer, Leigh 11            
     3) McInerney, Jessica 12           4) Hammond, Angie 12              
                  24.70       49.69 (24.99)     1:15.02 (25.33)     1:41.06 (26.04)
B - Final
  9 Nazareth Academy 01                               1:42.19    1:41.34        
     1) Grey, Liz 10                    2) Mattioli, Nicole 12            
     3) Lesiuk, Adriana 11              4) Johnson, Michelle 10           
                  26.60       52.13 (25.53)     1:16.54 (24.41)     1:41.34 (24.80)
 10 Shady Side Academy 07                             1:43.07    1:42.25        
     1) Donahue, Kathleen 12            2) Smaldino, Alyssa 11            
     3) Orr, Kelly 12                   4) Capretto, Colby 11             
                  26.23       51.99 (25.76)     1:17.58 (25.59)     1:42.25 (24.67)
 11 Freeport Area 07                                  1:43.23    1:42.41        
     1) McQueen, Andrea 10              2) Erickson, Gail 10              
     3) Screen, Katy 9                  4) Palko, Lauren 12               
                  24.83       51.14 (26.31)     1:18.06 (26.92)     1:42.41 (24.35)
 12 Franklin 10                                       1:42.47    1:42.54        
     1) Hastings, Marybeth 10           2) Mong, Brittany 9               
     3) Lawton, Sarah 11                4) Spieker, Carley 11             
                  25.06       51.44 (26.38)     1:17.14 (25.70)     1:42.54 (25.40)
 13 Radnor High School                                1:43.51    1:42.94        
     1) Hanhauser, Emily 10             2) Hui, Rebecca 12                
     3) Fisher, Galen 9                 4) Pulos, Katie 10                
                  27.57       53.88 (26.31)     1:18.40 (24.52)     1:42.94 (24.54)
 14 Dallas 02                                         1:42.57    1:43.17        
     1) Stepniak, Stacey 9              2) Smith, Hillary 12              
     3) Szulborski, Kira 12             4) Szulborski, Kasia 10           
                  25.56       51.29 (25.73)     1:18.34 (27.05)     1:43.17 (24.83)
 15 Bradford Area 09                                  1:43.52    1:43.39        
     1) Reiley, Celia 12                2) Imhof, Ellie 10                
     3) Pascarella, Erica 9             4) Slavinski, Katie 10            
                  26.56       53.05 (26.49)     1:18.15 (25.10)     1:43.39 (25.24)
 16 Upper Merion Area 01                              1:42.87    1:43.60        
     1) Butler, Lucy 12                 2) McKee, Meredith 12             
     3) Willcox, Ann 9                  4) Conicello, Tyla 12             
                  25.79       52.04 (26.25)     1:18.37 (26.33)     1:43.60 (25.23)
Preliminaries
 17 Bishop McCort 06                                  1:43.64                   
     1) Murphy, Kate 10                 2) Wood, Laura 10                 
     3) Michaels, Danielle 12           4) Tomkowski, Allison 12          
 18 Villa Maria Academy 10                            1:43.81                   
     1) Masek, Alex 11                  2) McKenna, Ashley 12             
     3) Van Hove, Taylor 9              4) Redlawsk, Jamie 9              
 19 Allentown Central Catholic 11                     1:43.92                   
     1) Leaser, Erin 10                 2) Sandherr, Katy 11              
     3) Leaser, Kristin 12              4) Plucinsky, Sarah 11            
 20 Scranton Prep 02                                  1:43.94                   
     1) Mishko, Jillian 12              2) Wadell, Shanice 12             
     3) Solack, Kali 11                 4) Germain, Brigitte 9            
 21 Jersey Shore Area 04                              1:43.99                   
     1) Brooks, Jenna 10                2) Kennelley, Samantha 9          
     3) Renninger, Tiffani 11           4) Muthler, Becky 11              
 22 Indiana Area 07                                   1:44.05                   
     1) Kennedy, Jess 10                2) Rice, Sarah 11                 
     3) Rochna, Brittany 10             4) Beatty, Jen 10                 
 23 Montour 07                                        1:44.14                   
     1) Toal, Ashley 11                 2) McConnell, Leanne 10           
     3) Dodd, Catie 10                  4) Scanlon, Corie 11              
 -- Quaker Valley 07                                      DQ                    
     1) Chamberlain, Drea 12            2) Richert, Jenna 10              
     3) Quinn, Allison 12               4) Blazak, Becca 11               
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:33.71        2002 Anne Arbor Pioneer - MI                    
        PIAA: S 1:36.99        1997 Moon  - Dist. 7                            
NF Hon. Roll: H 1:38.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hershey 03                                        1:38.37    1:38.55        
     1) Rapp, Erica 10                  2) Nolan, Katie 9                 
     3) Barsanti, Alexandra 12          4) Hanks, Marie 12                
                  25.04       48.94 (23.90)     1:13.68 (24.74)     1:38.55 (24.87)
  2 Muhlenberg  03                                    1:39.45    1:39.09        
     1) Marrinucci, Jena 10             2) Bauer, Megan 11                
     3) Fies, Allison 11                4) Frees, Amanda 10               
                  24.74       49.69 (24.95)     1:14.58 (24.89)     1:39.09 (24.51)
  3 Oakland Catholic 07                               1:39.48    1:40.27        
     1) Brown, Julianna 10              2) Haberman, Stephanie 11         
     3) Stewart, Amanda 11              4) Dietrich, Mallory 12           
                  25.62       51.06 (25.44)     1:16.17 (25.11)     1:40.27 (24.10)
  4 Panther Valley 11                                 1:39.73    1:40.59        
     1) Terray, Amanda 11               2) Taras, Nicole 10               
     3) Vavra, Sami 9                   4) Vavra, Allysa 10               
                  24.78       51.21 (26.43)     1:16.51 (25.30)     1:40.59 (24.08)
  5 Blue Mountain 11                                  1:40.12    1:40.66        
     1) Caldarella, Kristen 10          2) Schneck, Erin 11               
     3) Hoysock, Caitlyn 11             4) Guers, Lindsay 12              
                  24.80       50.61 (25.81)     1:17.03 (26.42)     1:40.66 (23.63)
  6 Villa Maria Academy 01                            1:41.01    1:41.06        
     1) Halligan, Bridget 11            2) Alexander, Lauren 10           
     3) Nicotera, Gina 12               4) Mongan, Meggie 12              
                  25.01       51.22 (26.21)     1:17.14 (25.92)     1:41.06 (23.92)
  7 York Suburban 03                                  1:40.33    1:41.12        
     1) Schmittle, Lauren 9             2) Waltemyer, Leigh 11            
     3) McInerney, Jessica 12           4) Hammond, Angie 12              
                  24.70       49.81 (25.11)     1:15.07 (25.26)     1:41.12 (26.05)
  8 Trinity 03                                        1:42.08    1:41.40        
     1) Stumpf, Ashlyn 11               2) Jerzerick, Kimberly 9          
     3) Sheely, Allison 11              4) Brett, Chelsea 11              
                  25.63       50.69 (25.06)     1:16.58 (25.89)     1:41.40 (24.82)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nazareth Academy 01                               1:42.27    1:42.19        
     1) Grey, Liz 10                    2) Mattioli, Nicole 12            
     3) Lesiuk, Adriana 11              4) Johnson, Michelle 10           
                  26.77       52.82 (26.05)     1:17.55 (24.73)     1:42.19 (24.64)
 10 Franklin 10                                       1:41.88    1:42.47        
     1) Hastings, Marybeth 10           2) Mong, Brittany 9               
     3) Lawton, Sarah 11                4) Spieker, Carley 11             
                  25.35       51.35 (26.00)     1:16.80 (25.45)     1:42.47 (25.67)
 11 Dallas 02                                         1:43.09    1:42.57        
     1) Stepniak, Stacey 9              2) Smith, Hillary 12              
     3) Szulborski, Kira 12             4) Szulborski, Kasia 10           
                  25.29       51.16 (25.87)     1:17.84 (26.68)     1:42.57 (24.73)
 12 Upper Merion Area 01                              1:43.25    1:42.87        
     1) Butler, Lucy 12                 2) McKee, Meredith 12             
     3) Willcox, Ann 9                  4) Conicello, Tyla 12             
                  25.52       51.84 (26.32)     1:17.89 (26.05)     1:42.87 (24.98)
 13 Shady Side Academy 07                             1:41.02    1:43.07        
     1) Donahue, Kathleen 12            2) Smaldino, Alyssa 11            
     3) Orr, Kelly 12                   4) Capretto, Colby 11             
                  26.22       52.50 (26.28)     1:18.31 (25.81)     1:43.07 (24.76)
 14 Freeport Area 07                                  1:42.09    1:43.23        
     1) McQueen, Andrea 10              2) Erickson, Gail 10              
     3) Screen, Katy 9                  4) Palko, Lauren 12               
                  25.21       51.82 (26.61)     1:18.55 (26.73)     1:43.23 (24.68)
 15 Radnor High School                                1:42.64    1:43.51        
     1) Hanhauser, Emily 10             2) Hui, Rebecca 12                
     3) Fisher, Galen 9                 4) Pulos, Katie 10                
                  27.02       53.19 (26.17)     1:18.49 (25.30)     1:43.51 (25.02)
 16 Bradford Area 09                                  1:43.75    1:43.52        
     1) Reiley, Celia 12                2) Pascarella, Erica 9            
     3) Imhof, Ellie 10                 4) Slavinski, Katie 10            
                  26.76       53.27 (26.51)     1:18.37 (25.10)     1:43.52 (25.15)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bishop McCort 06                                  1:44.00    1:43.64        
     1) Murphy, Kate 10                 2) Wood, Laura 10                 
     3) Michaels, Danielle 12           4) Tomkowski, Allison 12          
                  26.28       52.40 (26.12)     1:18.43 (26.03)     1:43.64 (25.21)
 18 Villa Maria Academy 10                            1:43.48    1:43.81        
     1) Masek, Alex 11                  2) McKenna, Ashley 12             
     3) Van Hove, Taylor 9              4) Redlawsk, Jamie 9              
                  26.40       52.46 (26.06)     1:18.80 (26.34)     1:43.81 (25.01)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Allentown Central Catholic 11                     1:43.35    1:43.92        
     1) Leaser, Erin 10                 2) Sandherr, Katy 11              
     3) Leaser, Kristin 12              4) Plucinsky, Sarah 11            
                  26.38       52.72 (26.34)     1:19.03 (26.31)     1:43.92 (24.89)
 20 Scranton Prep 02                                  1:40.91    1:43.94        
     1) Mishko, Jillian 12              2) Wadell, Shanice 12             
     3) Solack, Kali 11                 4) Germain, Brigitte 9            
                  26.13       52.07 (25.94)     1:18.49 (26.42)     1:43.94 (25.45)
 21 Jersey Shore Area 04                              1:46.70    1:43.99        
     1) Brooks, Jenna 10                2) Kennelley, Samantha 9          
     3) Renninger, Tiffani 11           4) Muthler, Becky 11              
                  26.57       52.70 (26.13)     1:18.54 (25.84)     1:43.99 (25.45)
 22 Indiana Area 07                                   1:42.86    1:44.05        
     1) Kennedy, Jess 10                2) Rice, Sarah 11                 
     3) Rochna, Brittany 10             4) Beatty, Jen 10                 
                  26.42       53.33 (26.91)     1:19.79 (26.46)     1:44.05 (24.26)
 23 Montour 07                                        1:42.95    1:44.14        
     1) Toal, Ashley 11                 2) McConnell, Leanne 10           
     3) Dodd, Catie 10                  4) Scanlon, Corie 11              
                  25.63       51.36 (25.73)     1:18.07 (26.71)     1:44.14 (26.07)
 -- Quaker Valley 07                                  1:42.35         DQ        
     1) Chamberlain, Drea 12            2) Richert, Jenna 10              
     3) Quinn, Allison 12               4) Blazak, Becca 11               
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice - MI               
        PIAA: S 1:25.91        2002 Shady Side Ac. - Dist. 7                   
NF Hon. Roll: H 1:26.70                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Radnor High School                                1:27.87    1:27.57        
     1) Piechnik, Chris 11              2) Farrell, Brian 12              
     3) Criner, Andrew 12               4) Kaiserian, Mike 12             
                  22.88       45.05 (22.17)     1:06.68 (21.63)     1:27.57 (20.89)
  2 Allentown Central Catholic 11                     1:28.63    1:28.85        
     1) Bakey, Brian 11                 2) Coleman, Clayton 10            
     3) Harakal, Eric 12                4) Tax, Matt 12                   
                  23.30       45.54 (22.24)     1:07.75 (22.21)     1:28.85 (21.10)
  3 York Suburban 03                                  1:28.43    1:29.06        
     1) Durs, Jason 11                  2) Grubbs, Alex 12                
     3) Bentz, Joe 12                   4) Foster, Harry 10               
                  22.83       44.83 (22.00)     1:07.48 (22.65)     1:29.06 (21.58)
  4 Springfield Twp 01                                1:28.71    1:29.09        
     1) Clark, Ben 10                   2) Fallon, Ben 10                 
     3) Bernstein, Alex 12              4) Bregman, Jesse 11              
                  21.98       44.41 (22.43)     1:07.13 (22.72)     1:29.09 (21.96)
  5 Bishop Hoban 02                                   1:28.93    1:29.19        
     1) Buczynski, Gary 12              2) Steele, Tyler 12               
     3) Dougherty, John 12              4) Kolojejchick, Matt 10          
                  22.71       45.79 (23.08)     1:07.85 (22.06)     1:29.19 (21.34)
  6 Susquehannock 03                                  1:29.26    1:29.39        
     1) Hash, Jordan 11                 2) Hamill, Patrick 10             
     3) Harris, Jonathan 12             4) Phillips, Zack 11              
                  22.95       45.32 (22.37)     1:07.56 (22.24)     1:29.39 (21.83)
  7 Mechanicsburg Area 03                             1:29.37    1:29.63        
     1) Cremo, John 12                  2) Wolf, Kyle 11                  
     3) Quigley, Jon 10                 4) Waltz, Jon 12                  
                  22.80       44.98 (22.18)     1:07.13 (22.15)     1:29.63 (22.50)
  8 Franklin 10                                       1:29.67    1:30.04        
     1) Frye, Nathan 10                 2) Spieker, Steve 9               
     3) Weaver, Josh 11                 4) Shouey, Jordan 11              
                  22.57       45.09 (22.52)     1:07.90 (22.81)     1:30.04 (22.14)
B - Final
  9 Schuylkill Valley 03                              1:30.33    1:29.80        
     1) Pauley, Josh 11                 2) Campbell, Kyle 12              
     3) Troutman, Jason 11              4) Troutman, Eric 9               
                  21.85       43.96 (22.11)     1:06.91 (22.95)     1:29.80 (22.89)
 10 Hershey 03                                        1:30.34    1:29.90        
     1) Felty, Edward 12                2) King, Kyle 10                  
     3) Pawlush, Nicholas 9             4) Amato, Andrew 10               
                  22.90       45.69 (22.79)     1:08.24 (22.55)     1:29.90 (21.66)
 11 Shady Side Academy 07                             1:29.75    1:30.33        
     1) Ginsberg, Max 10                2) Shafer, Chuck 12               
     3) Griffin, Tim 12                 4) Scheid, Trevor 10              
                  23.60       46.32 (22.72)     1:08.92 (22.60)     1:30.33 (21.41)
 12 Muhlenberg  03                                    1:30.62    1:30.68        
     1) Santangelo, Steve 11            2) Crater, Matthew 12             
     3) Snyder, Alan 11                 4) Madueno, Peter 12              
                  22.76       44.90 (22.14)     1:08.28 (23.38)     1:30.68 (22.40)
 13 Central Columbia 04                               1:31.83    1:31.16        
     1) Gentle, Joseph 9                2) Good, David 12                 
     3) Mohr, Jake 12                   4) Scheno III, Joseph 11          
                  22.92       46.17 (23.25)     1:09.76 (23.59)     1:31.16 (21.40)
 14 Garnet Valley 01                                  1:30.71    1:31.25        
     1) Seguin, Shawn 10                2) Schiller, Dalton 11            
     3) Craven, Frank 12                4) Reeser, Brad 12                
                  23.53       46.71 (23.18)     1:10.07 (23.36)     1:31.25 (21.18)
 15 Dover Area 03                                     1:31.70    1:31.49        
     1) Dute, Kyle 12                   2) Janosky, Richard 10            
     3) Ruppert, Daniel 12              4) Naylor, Jeremy 12              
                  22.89       46.53 (23.64)     1:08.80 (22.27)     1:31.49 (22.69)
 16 Berwick Area 02                                   1:30.51    1:31.51        
     1) Smith, Eric 12                  2) Albertson, Richard 12          
     3) Albertson, Robert 10            4) Albertson, David 10            
                  22.94       45.56 (22.62)     1:08.89 (23.33)     1:31.51 (22.62)
Preliminaries
 17 Corry Area 10                                     1:32.11                   
     1) Heine, Jared 10                 2) Maedje, Mike 12                
     3) Knapp, Greg 10                  4) Stresing, Nico 12              
 18 Hampton 07                                        1:32.29                   
     1) Seiferth, Mike 11               2) Backeris, Pete 12              
     3) Klein, Nick 12                  4) Zierenberg, Jack 11            
 19 Wyomissing Area 03                                1:32.32                   
     1) McCready, Curran 11             2) Bickhart, Jordan 9             
     3) Giannotti, Vincent 12           4) McCready, Evan 9               
 20 Saucon Valley 11                                  1:32.74                   
     1) Shoemaker, Kyle 11              2) Weikert, Kevin 12              
     3) Parry, Andrew 11                4) Shoemaker, Kevin 10            
 21 Indiana Area 07                                   1:32.80                   
     1) Paccapaniccia, David 9          2) Guarino, Geoff 12              
     3) Sweithelm, Ryan 11              4) Weston, Garet 11               
 22 Moon Area 07                                      1:33.51                   
     1) Croskey, Tim 12                 2) Donohue, Sean 10               
     3) Hamilton, Nick 10               4) Zimmermann, Josh 12            
 23 Clearfield Area 09                                1:36.01                   
     1) Boyer, Brandon 11               2) Bodle, Chris 11                
     3) Walstrom, Dustin 12             4) Shirey, Logan 10               
 -- Somerset Area 06                                      DQ                    
     1) Ware, Cooper 10                 2) Kaufman, Cory 12               
     3) Melch, Lars 10                  4) Zimmerman, Seth 12             
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice - MI               
        PIAA: S 1:25.91        2002 Shady Side Ac. - Dist. 7                   
NF Hon. Roll: H 1:26.70                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Radnor High School                                1:30.11    1:27.87        
     1) Piechnik, Chris 11              2) Farrell, Brian 12              
     3) Criner, Andrew 12               4) Kaiserian, Mike 12             
                  22.74       45.18 (22.44)     1:06.98 (21.80)     1:27.87 (20.89)
  2 York Suburban 03                                  1:29.67    1:28.43        
     1) Durs, Jason 11                  2) Foster, Harry 10               
     3) Bentz, Joe 12                   4) Grubbs, Alex 12                
                  22.67       44.72 (22.05)     1:07.27 (22.55)     1:28.43 (21.16)
  3 Allentown Central Catholic 11                     1:30.19    1:28.63        
     1) Bakey, Brian 11                 2) Coleman, Clayton 10            
     3) Harakal, Eric 12                4) Tax, Matt 12                   
                  23.05       45.18 (22.13)     1:07.62 (22.44)     1:28.63 (21.01)
  4 Springfield Twp 01                                1:31.98    1:28.71        
     1) Clark, Ben 10                   2) Fallon, Ben 10                 
     3) Bernstein, Alex 12              4) Bregman, Jesse 11              
                  21.75       44.15 (22.40)     1:06.87 (22.72)     1:28.71 (21.84)
  5 Bishop Hoban 02                                   1:29.81    1:28.93        
     1) Buczynski, Gary 12              2) Steele, Tyler 12               
     3) Dougherty, John 12              4) Kolojejchick, Matt 10          
                  23.06       45.80 (22.74)     1:07.77 (21.97)     1:28.93 (21.16)
  6 Susquehannock 03                                  1:30.29    1:29.26        
     1) Hash, Jordan 11                 2) Hamill, Patrick 10             
     3) Harris, Jonathan 12             4) Phillips, Zack 11              
                  23.38       45.51 (22.13)     1:07.53 (22.02)     1:29.26 (21.73)
  7 Mechanicsburg Area 03                             1:31.04    1:29.37        
     1) Cremo, John 12                  2) Wolf, Kyle 11                  
     3) Quigley, Jon 10                 4) Waltz, Jon 12                  
                  22.69       44.78 (22.09)     1:06.82 (22.04)     1:29.37 (22.55)
  8 Franklin 10                                       1:32.00    1:29.67        
     1) Frye, Nathan 10                 2) Spieker, Steve 9               
     3) Weaver, Josh 11                 4) Shouey, Jordan 11              
                  22.77       44.99 (22.22)     1:07.48 (22.49)     1:29.67 (22.19)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shady Side Academy 07                             1:30.55    1:29.75        
     1) Ginsberg, Max 10                2) Shafer, Chuck 12               
     3) Griffin, Tim 12                 4) Scheid, Trevor 10              
                  23.48       46.23 (22.75)     1:08.47 (22.24)     1:29.75 (21.28)
 10 Schuylkill Valley 03                              1:30.39    1:30.33        
     1) Pauley, Josh 11                 2) Troutman, Eric 9               
     3) Campbell, Kyle 12               4) Troutman, Jason 11             
                  22.17       44.68 (22.51)     1:07.64 (22.96)     1:30.33 (22.69)
 11 Hershey 03                                        1:30.86    1:30.34        
     1) Felty, Edward 12                2) King, Kyle 10                  
     3) Pawlush, Nicholas 9             4) Amato, Andrew 10               
                  22.76       45.44 (22.68)     1:08.76 (23.32)     1:30.34 (21.58)
 12 Berwick Area 02                                   1:31.03    1:30.51        
     1) Smith, Eric 12                  2) Albertson, Richard 12          
     3) Albertson, Robert 10            4) Albertson, David 10            
                  22.69       45.05 (22.36)     1:08.03 (22.98)     1:30.51 (22.48)
 13 Muhlenberg  03                                    1:29.92    1:30.62        
     1) Santangelo, Steve 11            2) Crater, Matthew 12             
     3) Snyder, Alan 11                 4) Madueno, Peter 12              
                  22.82       45.06 (22.24)     1:08.79 (23.73)     1:30.62 (21.83)
 14 Garnet Valley 01                                  1:31.74    1:30.71        
     1) Seguin, Shawn 10                2) Schiller, Dalton 11            
     3) Craven, Frank 12                4) Reeser, Brad 12                
                  23.33       46.46 (23.13)     1:09.81 (23.35)     1:30.71 (20.90)
 15 Dover Area 03                                     1:31.66    1:31.70        
     1) Dute, Kyle 12                   2) Janosky, Richard 10            
     3) Ruppert, Daniel 12              4) Naylor, Jeremy 12              
                  22.92       46.34 (23.42)     1:09.00 (22.66)     1:31.70 (22.70)
 16 Central Columbia 04                               1:33.00    1:31.83        
     1) Gentle, Joseph 9                2) Good, David 12                 
     3) Mohr, Jake 12                   4) Scheno III, Joseph 11          
                  23.21       46.46 (23.25)     1:10.14 (23.68)     1:31.83 (21.69)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Corry Area 10                                     1:31.95    1:32.11        
     1) Heine, Jared 10                 2) Maedje, Mike 12                
     3) Knapp, Greg 10                  4) Stresing, Nico 12              
                  22.11       46.11 (24.00)     1:09.23 (23.12)     1:32.11 (22.88)
 18 Hampton 07                                        1:31.56    1:32.29        
     1) Seiferth, Mike 11               2) Backeris, Pete 12              
     3) Klein, Nick 12                  4) Zierenberg, Jack 11            
                  22.07       45.64 (23.57)     1:10.40 (24.76)     1:32.29 (21.89)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wyomissing Area 03                                1:32.32    1:32.32        
     1) McCready, Curran 11             2) Bickhart, Jordan 9             
     3) Giannotti, Vincent 12           4) McCready, Evan 9               
                  22.56       45.99 (23.43)     1:09.91 (23.92)     1:32.32 (22.41)
 20 Saucon Valley 11                                  1:32.39    1:32.74        
     1) Shoemaker, Kyle 11              2) Weikert, Kevin 12              
     3) Parry, Andrew 11                4) Shoemaker, Kevin 10            
                  22.20       46.08 (23.88)     1:09.70 (23.62)     1:32.74 (23.04)
 21 Indiana Area 07                                   1:31.92    1:32.80        
     1) Paccapaniccia, David 9          2) Guarino, Geoff 12              
     3) Sweithelm, Ryan 11              4) Weston, Garet 11               
                  23.46       47.18 (23.72)     1:10.60 (23.42)     1:32.80 (22.20)
 22 Moon Area 07                                      1:32.61    1:33.51        
     1) Croskey, Tim 12                 2) Donohue, Sean 10               
     3) Hamilton, Nick 10               4) Zimmermann, Josh 12            
                  23.64       46.70 (23.06)     1:10.30 (23.60)     1:33.51 (23.21)
 23 Clearfield Area 09                                1:35.91    1:36.01        
     1) Boyer, Brandon 11               2) Bodle, Chris 11                
     3) Walstrom, Dustin 12             4) Shirey, Logan 10               
                  23.53       47.80 (24.27)     1:12.26 (24.46)     1:36.01 (23.75)
 -- Somerset Area 06                                  1:34.51         DQ        
     1) Ware, Cooper 10                 2) Kaufman, Cory 12               
     3) Melch, Lars 10                  4) Zimmerman, Seth 12             
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin - CA                        
        PIAA: S 55.64   3/18/2006 Kristen Shickora, Marian Catholic-           
NF Hon. Roll: H 57.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Shickora, Kristen         10 Marian Catholic        56.66      55.64S       
                  27.02       55.64 (28.62)                                        
  2 Kishbaugh, Ryann          12 Danville               57.17      57.48        
                  27.77       57.48 (29.71)                                        
  2 Terray, Amanda            11 Panther Valley         57.80      57.48        
                  28.18       57.48 (29.30)                                        
  4 Stoddart, Alex            11 Springfield Twp        57.87      57.78        
                  28.09       57.78 (29.69)                                        
  5 Nolan, Katie               9 Hershey                58.67      58.31        
                  28.32       58.31 (29.99)                                        
  6 Shull, Kayla               9 Rocky Grove            59.26      58.70        
                  28.48       58.70 (30.22)                                        
  7 Viverette, Maria          11 Oakland Catholic       59.96      58.83        
                  28.30       58.83 (30.53)                                        
  8 Miller, Heather           10 Saucon Valley          59.66      59.90        
                  29.18       59.90 (30.72)                                        
B - Final
  9 Hennessey, Megan          10 Hampton              1:00.02      59.72        
                  29.41       59.72 (30.31)                                        
 10 Russell, Lauren           12 Burrell              1:00.11      59.75        
                  29.01       59.75 (30.74)                                        
 11 Rapp, Erica               10 Hershey              1:00.77      59.76        
                  28.85       59.76 (30.91)                                        
 12 Mangis, Briana            11 West Allegheny       1:00.65    1:00.02        
                  29.05     1:00.02 (30.97)                                        
 13 Pirrella, Nicole          10 Scranton Prep        1:00.19    1:00.29        
                  29.26     1:00.29 (31.03)                                        
 14 Schneider, Jacqueline      9 Oakland Catholic     1:00.32    1:00.36        
                  29.17     1:00.36 (31.19)                                        
 15 Garner, Whitney           12 Manheim Central      1:00.89    1:00.53        
                  29.13     1:00.53 (31.40)                                        
 16 Rambish, Natalie          12 Fairview             1:01.01    1:02.95        
                  29.99     1:02.95 (32.96)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Caldwell, Aubrey          10 Pottsgrove           1:01.22                   
 18 Hoffer, Noelle            10 Trinity              1:01.67                   
 19 Gorge, Christine          10 Lansdale Cath        1:01.72                   
 20 Marrinucci, Jena          10 Muhlenberg           1:01.87                   
 21 Travitz, Kasey             9 Millersburg Area     1:01.88                   
 22 Waltemyer, Leigh          11 York Suburban        1:01.89                   
 23 Matuszewski, Katie        10 Montour              1:01.97                   
 24 Tomkowski, Allison        12 Bishop McCort        1:01.98                   
 25 Schneiderlochner, Courtn  11 Carlynton            1:02.09                   
 26 Lawton, Sarah             11 Franklin             1:02.13                   
 27 Degenhart, Kaytlyn         9 Daniel Boone         1:02.47                   
 28 Legin, Bethany            12 Knoch                1:02.51                   
 29 McKee, Meredith           12 Upper Merion         1:02.58                   
 30 Baran, Caroline           12 Notre Dame - GP      1:02.60                   
 31 Reeder, Rachel            10 James Buchanan       1:03.34                   
 32 Solack, Kali              11 Scranton Prep        1:04.65                   
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin - CA                        
        PIAA: S 55.64   3/18/2006 Kristen Shickora, Marian Catholic-           
NF Hon. Roll: H 57.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Shickora, Kristen         10 Marian Catholic        55.82      56.66H       
                  27.53       56.66 (29.13)                                        
  2 Kishbaugh, Ryann          12 Danville               58.33      57.17        
                  27.69       57.17 (29.48)                                        
  3 Terray, Amanda            11 Panther Valley         58.00      57.80        
                  28.12       57.80 (29.68)                                        
  4 Stoddart, Alex            11 Springfield Twp        58.51      57.87        
                  28.20       57.87 (29.67)                                        
  5 Nolan, Katie               9 Hershey                58.49      58.67        
                  28.43       58.67 (30.24)                                        
  6 Shull, Kayla               9 Rocky Grove            59.86      59.26        
                  28.37       59.26 (30.89)                                        
  7 Miller, Heather           10 Saucon Valley          59.87      59.66        
                  29.15       59.66 (30.51)                                        
  8 Viverette, Maria          11 Oakland Catholic       58.84      59.96        
                  28.85       59.96 (31.11)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hennessey, Megan          10 Hampton              1:00.31    1:00.02        
                  29.43     1:00.02 (30.59)                                        
 10 Russell, Lauren           12 Burrell                59.26    1:00.11        
                  28.92     1:00.11 (31.19)                                        
 11 Pirrella, Nicole          10 Scranton Prep        1:00.21    1:00.19        
                  29.51     1:00.19 (30.68)                                        
 12 Schneider, Jacqueline      9 Oakland Catholic     1:00.81    1:00.32        
                  28.70     1:00.32 (31.62)                                        
 13 Mangis, Briana            11 West Allegheny         59.50    1:00.65        
                  29.39     1:00.65 (31.26)                                        
 14 Rapp, Erica               10 Hershey              1:00.86    1:00.77        
                  29.44     1:00.77 (31.33)                                        
 15 Garner, Whitney           12 Manheim Central      1:00.61    1:00.89        
                  29.43     1:00.89 (31.46)                                        
 16 Rambish, Natalie          12 Fairview             1:01.87    1:01.01        
                  29.51     1:01.01 (31.50)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Caldwell, Aubrey          10 Pottsgrove           1:02.22    1:01.22        
                  29.86     1:01.22 (31.36)                                        
 18 Hoffer, Noelle            10 Trinity              1:02.20    1:01.67        
                  29.52     1:01.67 (32.15)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gorge, Christine          10 Lansdale Cath        1:02.38    1:01.72        
                  30.11     1:01.72 (31.61)                                        
 20 Marrinucci, Jena          10 Muhlenberg           1:01.26    1:01.87        
                  29.38     1:01.87 (32.49)                                        
 21 Travitz, Kasey             9 Millersburg Area     1:02.06    1:01.88        
                  30.24     1:01.88 (31.64)                                        
 22 Waltemyer, Leigh          11 York Suburban        1:01.25    1:01.89        
                  29.98     1:01.89 (31.91)                                        
 23 Matuszewski, Katie        10 Montour              1:01.66    1:01.97        
                  29.68     1:01.97 (32.29)                                        
 24 Tomkowski, Allison        12 Bishop McCort        1:02.65    1:01.98        
                  30.12     1:01.98 (31.86)                                        
 25 Schneiderlochner, Courtn  11 Carlynton            1:01.26    1:02.09        
                  29.96     1:02.09 (32.13)                                        
 26 Lawton, Sarah             11 Franklin             1:02.09    1:02.13        
                  29.76     1:02.13 (32.37)                                        
 27 Degenhart, Kaytlyn         9 Daniel Boone         1:02.07    1:02.47        
                  30.09     1:02.47 (32.38)                                        
 28 Legin, Bethany            12 Knoch                1:02.71    1:02.51        
                  30.52     1:02.51 (31.99)                                        
 29 McKee, Meredith           12 Upper Merion         1:02.55    1:02.58        
                  30.10     1:02.58 (32.48)                                        
 30 Baran, Caroline           12 Notre Dame - GP      1:02.70    1:02.60        
                  30.30     1:02.60 (32.30)                                        
 31 Reeder, Rachel            10 James Buchanan       1:02.44    1:03.34        
                  30.72     1:03.34 (32.62)                                        
 32 Solack, Kali              11 Scranton Prep        1:02.19    1:04.65        
                  31.32     1:04.65 (33.33)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 46.82        1999 Alex Lim - FL                                
        PIAA: S 50.42        2002 Eric Bugby - Notre Dame GP                   
NF Hon. Roll: H 50.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Criner, Andrew            12 Radnor                 52.52      52.20        
                  25.29       52.20 (26.91)                                        
  2 Young, Brian              12 Saint Pius X           52.74      52.77        
                  25.85       52.77 (26.92)                                        
  3 Clifford, Zak             12 Oil City               53.87      52.97        
                  25.76       52.97 (27.21)                                        
  4 Seiferth, Mike            11 Hampton                53.70      53.12        
                  26.05       53.12 (27.07)                                        
  5 King, Kyle                10 Hershey                53.59      53.15        
                  26.18       53.15 (26.97)                                        
  6 Marsteller, Kevin          9 York Suburban          53.55      53.55        
                  26.03       53.55 (27.52)                                        
  7 Clark, Ben                10 Springfield Twp        53.54      53.79        
                  25.64       53.79 (28.15)                                        
  8 Panzitta, Michael         11 Bishop Hoban           54.18      54.60        
                  26.63       54.60 (27.97)                                        
B - Final
  9 Kofmehl, Jon              11 Richland               54.24      53.31        
                  25.91       53.31 (27.40)                                        
 10 Collins, Adam             12 Laurel Highlands       54.83      53.70        
                  25.18       53.70 (28.52)                                        
 11 Thayer, David             10 Blackhawk              54.92      54.21        
                  26.03       54.21 (28.18)                                        
 12 Pauley, Josh              11 Schuylkill Val         54.42      54.27        
                  26.20       54.27 (28.07)                                        
 13 Naylor, Eric               9 Dover Area             54.87      55.00        
                  26.57       55.00 (28.43)                                        
 14 Moyer, Kevin              11 Southern Lehigh        54.97      55.22        
                  27.13       55.22 (28.09)                                        
 15 Bickhart, Jordan           9 Wyomissing Area        55.53      55.90        
                  27.37       55.90 (28.53)                                        
 16 Matuszewski, Greg         11 Montour                55.39      56.03        
                  26.88       56.03 (29.15)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Lamore, Matthew           10 Crestwood Area         55.61                   
 18 Appleby, Matt             12 York Suburban          55.69                   
 19 Folio, Dustin              9 Selinsgrove Area       55.94                   
 20 Millikin, Matt             9 Carlynton              56.11                   
 21 Kinney, Ashton            12 Quaker Valley          56.63                   
 22 Grzech, Adam               9 Crestwood Area         56.84                   
 23 Stutzman, Chris            9 Palmyra Area           57.32                   
 24 Myers, Maddison           11 Jersey Shore           57.49                   
 25 Cvetich, Jake             10 Riverside              57.54                   
 26 Yablonski, Josh           12 Bloomsburg             57.99                   
 27 O'Donald, John            11 Bellefonte Area        58.11                   
 28 Pepperman, Adam           12 Hershey                58.21                   
 29 Frenchek, Zachary         12 Greensburg Salem       58.44                   
 30 Dietrich, Matthew         11 Manheim Central        58.91                   
 31 Haney, Jason              12 Fairview               59.28                   
 32 Gurcsik, Jay              12 Tamaqua Area           59.34                   
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 46.82        1999 Alex Lim - FL                                
        PIAA: S 50.42        2002 Eric Bugby - Notre Dame GP                   
NF Hon. Roll: H 50.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Criner, Andrew            12 Radnor                 53.40      52.52        
                  25.28       52.52 (27.24)                                        
  2 Young, Brian              12 Saint Pius X           53.83      52.74        
                  25.72       52.74 (27.02)                                        
  3 Clark, Ben                10 Springfield Twp        54.58      53.54        
                  25.49       53.54 (28.05)                                        
  4 Marsteller, Kevin          9 York Suburban          54.71      53.55        
                  26.08       53.55 (27.47)                                        
  5 King, Kyle                10 Hershey                53.59      53.59        
                  26.58       53.59 (27.01)                                        
  6 Seiferth, Mike            11 Hampton                54.33      53.70        
                  26.20       53.70 (27.50)                                        
  7 Clifford, Zak             12 Oil City               54.42      53.87        
                  26.32       53.87 (27.55)                                        
  8 Panzitta, Michael         11 Bishop Hoban           54.18      54.18        
                  26.41       54.18 (27.77)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kofmehl, Jon              11 Richland               54.50      54.24        
                  26.22       54.24 (28.02)                                        
 10 Pauley, Josh              11 Schuylkill Val         53.91      54.42        
                  26.26       54.42 (28.16)                                        
 11 Collins, Adam             12 Laurel Highlands       53.68      54.83        
                  25.90       54.83 (28.93)                                        
 12 Naylor, Eric               9 Dover Area             55.93      54.87        
                  26.51       54.87 (28.36)                                        
 13 Thayer, David             10 Blackhawk              54.82      54.92        
                  26.89       54.92 (28.03)                                        
 14 Moyer, Kevin              11 Southern Lehigh        55.80      54.97        
                  27.15       54.97 (27.82)                                        
 15 Matuszewski, Greg         11 Montour                54.92      55.39        
                  26.42       55.39 (28.97)                                        
 16 Bickhart, Jordan           9 Wyomissing Area        55.25      55.53        
                  27.13       55.53 (28.40)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lamore, Matthew           10 Crestwood Area         55.85      55.61        
                  26.67       55.61 (28.94)                                        
 18 Appleby, Matt             12 York Suburban          56.50      55.69        
                  26.57       55.69 (29.12)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Folio, Dustin              9 Selinsgrove Area       56.60      55.94        
                  27.21       55.94 (28.73)                                        
 20 Millikin, Matt             9 Carlynton              56.70      56.11        
                  26.99       56.11 (29.12)                                        
 21 Kinney, Ashton            12 Quaker Valley          56.20      56.63        
                  27.13       56.63 (29.50)                                        
 22 Grzech, Adam               9 Crestwood Area         57.60      56.84        
                  27.36       56.84 (29.48)                                        
 23 Stutzman, Chris            9 Palmyra Area           56.19      57.32        
                  27.91       57.32 (29.41)                                        
 24 Myers, Maddison           11 Jersey Shore           56.76      57.49        
                  26.74       57.49 (30.75)                                        
 25 Cvetich, Jake             10 Riverside              57.05      57.54        
                  28.01       57.54 (29.53)                                        
 26 Yablonski, Josh           12 Bloomsburg             57.50      57.99        
                  27.73       57.99 (30.26)                                        
 27 O'Donald, John            11 Bellefonte Area        59.07      58.11        
                  27.94       58.11 (30.17)                                        
 28 Pepperman, Adam           12 Hershey                57.50      58.21        
                  27.39       58.21 (30.82)                                        
 29 Frenchek, Zachary         12 Greensburg Salem       56.98      58.44        
                  27.01       58.44 (31.43)                                        
 30 Dietrich, Matthew         11 Manheim Central        58.14      58.91        
                  28.23       58.91 (30.68)                                        
 31 Haney, Jason              12 Fairview               58.96      59.28        
                  28.10       59.28 (31.18)                                        
 32 Gurcsik, Jay              12 Tamaqua Area           58.31      59.34        
                  28.62       59.34 (30.72)                                        
 -- Boyer, Brandon            11 Clearfield             58.72        SCR        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:00.41        2004 Jessica Hardy - CA                         
        PIAA: S 1:02.55   3/18/2006 Mallory Dietrich, Oakland Catholic         
NF Hon. Roll: H 1:03.70                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dietrich, Mallory         12 Oakland Catholic     1:04.30    1:02.55S       
                  29.66     1:02.55 (32.89)                                        
  2 Vavra, Allysa             10 Panther Valley       1:03.41    1:03.03H       
                  29.44     1:03.03 (33.59)                                        
  3 Barsanti, Alexandra       12 Hershey              1:04.47    1:03.23H       
                  29.88     1:03.23 (33.35)                                        
  4 Leuschner, Molly          11 Hershey              1:04.44    1:04.16        
                  30.31     1:04.16 (33.85)                                        
  5 Stewart, Amanda           11 Oakland Catholic     1:07.47    1:07.45        
                  31.65     1:07.45 (35.80)                                        
  6 Wynters, Kate             11 Bloomsburg           1:07.79    1:08.07        
                  31.90     1:08.07 (36.17)                                        
  7 Pavlick, Erin             11 Blue Mountain        1:07.17    1:08.08        
                  31.97     1:08.08 (36.11)                                        
  8 Fisher, Galen              9 Radnor               1:08.13    1:08.87        
                  31.74     1:08.87 (37.13)                                        
B - Final
  9 Vavra, Sami                9 Panther Valley       1:08.25    1:07.25        
                  32.11     1:07.25 (35.14)                                        
 10 Solack, Kali              11 Scranton Prep        1:08.91    1:07.53        
                  31.36     1:07.53 (36.17)                                        
 11 Sianis, Zoe                9 Wyomissing Area      1:09.61    1:08.38        
                  32.09     1:08.38 (36.29)                                        
 11 Gerhardt, Jacklyn         10 Hershey              1:09.29    1:08.38        
                  32.63     1:08.38 (35.75)                                        
 13 McQueen, Andrea           10 Freeport Area        1:09.43    1:08.52        
                  31.98     1:08.52 (36.54)                                        
 14 Dimino, Carli Ann         12 New Hope-Solebry     1:08.56    1:08.61        
                  32.75     1:08.61 (35.86)                                        
 15 Roscioli, Sarah           11 Wilson Area          1:09.33    1:09.39        
                  32.55     1:09.39 (36.84)                                        
 16 McNeil, Brittany          10 Oxford Area          1:09.19    1:09.65        
                  32.09     1:09.65 (37.56)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Cooney, Megan             12 Hershey              1:09.69                   
 18 Austin, Courtney          12 Tunkhannock Area     1:09.71                   
 19 Chamberlain, Drea         12 Quaker Valley        1:09.81                   
 20 Bakos, Delanie            12 Valley               1:09.91                   
 21 Wolgast, Monica           11 Springfield Twp      1:09.93                   
 22 Hain, Jackie              10 Mt. St. Joseph       1:10.23                   
 23 Stusnick, Jessica         12 Lower Moreland       1:10.26                   
 24 Long, Erin                10 Central Columbia     1:10.53                   
 25 Miller, Katie             10 Upper Dauphin        1:10.85                   
 26 Keller, Dana              11 Phoenixville         1:10.94                   
 27 Wilt, Kate                10 Bellefonte Area      1:11.21                   
 28 Szymkowiak, Rachel         9 Mars Area            1:11.30                   
 29 Hastings, Marybeth        10 Franklin             1:11.40                   
 30 Hall, Monica              12 Beaver Area          1:11.86                   
 31 Nelson, Katlyn            11 Bradford Area        1:14.23                   
 -- Lehberger, Caitlin        10 Wilmington Area          DQ                    
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:00.41        2004 Jessica Hardy - CA                         
        PIAA: S 1:02.55   3/18/2006 Mallory Dietrich, Oakland Catholic         
NF Hon. Roll: H 1:03.70                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Vavra, Allysa             10 Panther Valley       1:03.18    1:03.41H       
                  29.90     1:03.41 (33.51)                                        
  2 Dietrich, Mallory         12 Oakland Catholic     1:03.56    1:04.30        
                  30.31     1:04.30 (33.99)                                        
  3 Leuschner, Molly          11 Hershey              1:05.39    1:04.44        
                  30.57     1:04.44 (33.87)                                        
  4 Barsanti, Alexandra       12 Hershey              1:04.35    1:04.47        
                  30.36     1:04.47 (34.11)                                        
  5 Pavlick, Erin             11 Blue Mountain        1:08.49    1:07.17        
                  31.85     1:07.17 (35.32)                                        
  6 Stewart, Amanda           11 Oakland Catholic     1:07.94    1:07.47        
                  31.87     1:07.47 (35.60)                                        
  7 Wynters, Kate             11 Bloomsburg           1:08.74    1:07.79        
                  31.46     1:07.79 (36.33)                                        
  8 Fisher, Galen              9 Radnor               1:09.48    1:08.13        
                  31.88     1:08.13 (36.25)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vavra, Sami                9 Panther Valley       1:07.17    1:08.25        
                  32.21     1:08.25 (36.04)                                        
 10 Dimino, Carli Ann         12 New Hope-Solebry     1:09.66    1:08.56        
                  32.79     1:08.56 (35.77)                                        
 11 Solack, Kali              11 Scranton Prep        1:08.45    1:08.91        
                  32.34     1:08.91 (36.57)                                        
 12 McNeil, Brittany          10 Oxford Area          1:10.59    1:09.19        
                  32.11     1:09.19 (37.08)                                        
 13 Gerhardt, Jacklyn         10 Hershey              1:08.38    1:09.29        
                  33.22     1:09.29 (36.07)                                        
 14 Roscioli, Sarah           11 Wilson Area          1:09.49    1:09.33        
                  32.58     1:09.33 (36.75)                                        
 15 McQueen, Andrea           10 Freeport Area        1:08.43    1:09.43        
                  32.43     1:09.43 (37.00)                                        
 16 Sianis, Zoe                9 Wyomissing Area      1:08.44    1:09.61        
                  32.47     1:09.61 (37.14)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cooney, Megan             12 Hershey              1:10.02    1:09.69        
                  32.97     1:09.69 (36.72)                                        
 18 Austin, Courtney          12 Tunkhannock Area     1:09.75    1:09.71        
                  32.35     1:09.71 (37.36)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Chamberlain, Drea         12 Quaker Valley        1:09.43    1:09.81        
                  32.51     1:09.81 (37.30)                                        
 20 Bakos, Delanie            12 Valley               1:10.23    1:09.91        
                  32.60     1:09.91 (37.31)                                        
 21 Wolgast, Monica           11 Springfield Twp      1:10.57    1:09.93        
                  32.84     1:09.93 (37.09)                                        
 22 Hain, Jackie              10 Mt. St. Joseph       1:10.18    1:10.23        
                  33.20     1:10.23 (37.03)                                        
 23 Stusnick, Jessica         12 Lower Moreland       1:10.31    1:10.26        
                  33.06     1:10.26 (37.20)                                        
 24 Long, Erin                10 Central Columbia     1:10.80    1:10.53        
                  33.30     1:10.53 (37.23)                                        
 25 Miller, Katie             10 Upper Dauphin        1:10.35    1:10.85        
                  33.51     1:10.85 (37.34)                                        
 26 Keller, Dana              11 Phoenixville         1:10.91    1:10.94        
                  33.18     1:10.94 (37.76)                                        
 27 Wilt, Kate                10 Bellefonte Area      1:10.69    1:11.21        
                  33.47     1:11.21 (37.74)                                        
 28 Szymkowiak, Rachel         9 Mars Area            1:10.74    1:11.30        
                  33.75     1:11.30 (37.55)                                        
 29 Hastings, Marybeth        10 Franklin             1:10.78    1:11.40        
                  33.55     1:11.40 (37.85)                                        
 30 Hall, Monica              12 Beaver Area          1:10.90    1:11.86        
                  33.81     1:11.86 (38.05)                                        
 31 Nelson, Katlyn            11 Bradford Area        1:13.89    1:14.23        
                  35.28     1:14.23 (38.95)                                        
 -- Lehberger, Caitlin        10 Wilmington Area      1:10.84         DQ        
 -- Jones, Jackie             12 Montour              1:08.56        SCR        
 -- Dennis, Caitlin           12 Merion Mercy Acd     1:08.71        SCR        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler - WA                          
        PIAA: S 57.86   3/18/2006 John Cremo, Mechanicsburg                    
NF Hon. Roll: H 57.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cremo, John               12 Mechanicsburg          58.31      57.86S       
                  26.86       57.86 (31.00)                                        
  2 Kolojejchick, Matt        10 Bishop Hoban           58.27      57.88        
                  26.65       57.88 (31.23)                                        
  3 Madueno, Peter            12 Muhlenberg             59.32      59.51        
                  28.09       59.51 (31.42)                                        
  4 Yeager, Derek             11 Millersburg Area     1:00.14      59.86        
                  27.54       59.86 (32.32)                                        
  5 Frye, Nathan              10 Franklin             1:00.50    1:00.20        
                  28.17     1:00.20 (32.03)                                        
  6 Sesek, Josh               12 Brentwood            1:00.63    1:00.35        
                  27.66     1:00.35 (32.69)                                        
  7 Shoemaker, Kyle           11 Saucon Valley        1:00.84    1:00.56        
                  27.89     1:00.56 (32.67)                                        
  8 Keefer, Bennett           11 Montoursville        1:01.80    1:01.81        
                  29.19     1:01.81 (32.62)                                        
B - Final
  9 Manning, Chris            10 York Suburban        1:02.51    1:01.95        
                  29.64     1:01.95 (32.31)                                        
 10 Martin, Dan               12 Biglerville          1:02.37    1:02.42        
                  28.52     1:02.42 (33.90)                                        
 11 Stover, Seth              11 Big Spring           1:02.06    1:02.48        
                  29.53     1:02.48 (32.95)                                        
 11 De la Rosa, Lyle          11 Springfield Twp      1:02.22    1:02.48        
                  29.38     1:02.48 (33.10)                                        
 13 Johnson, Ian              11 Susquenita           1:02.95    1:02.69        
                  28.84     1:02.69 (33.85)                                        
 14 Stephens, Justin          11 Bloomsburg           1:02.59    1:03.22        
                  29.76     1:03.22 (33.46)                                        
 15 Ginsberg, Max             10 Shady Side Acad      1:02.61    1:03.23        
                  29.39     1:03.23 (33.84)                                        
 16 Marsteller, Dan           11 York Suburban        1:03.04    1:03.46        
                  29.61     1:03.46 (33.85)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Hunchuck, Steve           12 Laurel Highlands     1:03.10                   
 18 Ruppert, Daniel           12 Dover Area           1:03.13                   
 19 Szakelyhidi, Jon           9 Riverside            1:03.20                   
 20 Hash, Jordan              11 Susquehannock        1:03.26                   
 21 Albertson, David          10 Berwick Area         1:03.27                   
 22 Henze, Willy              10 Serra Catholic       1:03.28                   
 23 Narwicz, Chaz             12 Holy Ghost Prep      1:03.48                   
 23 Stencovage, Eric          11 Blue Mountain        1:03.48                   
 25 Boyer, Ryan               12 Southern Lehigh      1:03.69                   
 26 Piechnik, Chris           11 Radnor               1:03.90                   
 27 Alichwer, Ryan            11 Boiling Springs      1:04.37                   
 28 Shirey, Logan             10 Clearfield           1:04.68                   
 29 Everett, Angelo           11 Girard College       1:05.05                   
 30 Stresing, Nico            12 Corry Area           1:05.28                   
 31 Miller, Jacob             12 Clearfield           1:07.71                   
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler - WA                          
        PIAA: S 57.86   3/18/2006 John Cremo, Mechanicsburg                    
NF Hon. Roll: H 57.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kolojejchick, Matt        10 Bishop Hoban           59.64      58.27        
                  26.94       58.27 (31.33)                                        
  2 Cremo, John               12 Mechanicsburg        1:00.54      58.31        
                  27.27       58.31 (31.04)                                        
  3 Madueno, Peter            12 Muhlenberg             59.59      59.32        
                  27.97       59.32 (31.35)                                        
  4 Yeager, Derek             11 Millersburg Area     1:01.79    1:00.14        
                  28.06     1:00.14 (32.08)                                        
  5 Frye, Nathan              10 Franklin             1:01.82    1:00.50        
                  28.47     1:00.50 (32.03)                                        
  6 Sesek, Josh               12 Brentwood            1:00.43    1:00.63        
                  28.28     1:00.63 (32.35)                                        
  7 Shoemaker, Kyle           11 Saucon Valley        1:01.95    1:00.84        
                  28.94     1:00.84 (31.90)                                        
  8 Keefer, Bennett           11 Montoursville        1:02.44    1:01.80        
                  29.38     1:01.80 (32.42)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stover, Seth              11 Big Spring           1:03.43    1:02.06        
                  29.27     1:02.06 (32.79)                                        
 10 De la Rosa, Lyle          11 Springfield Twp      1:03.52    1:02.22        
                  29.22     1:02.22 (33.00)                                        
 11 Martin, Dan               12 Biglerville          1:03.28    1:02.37        
                  29.03     1:02.37 (33.34)                                        
 12 Manning, Chris            10 York Suburban        1:03.00    1:02.51        
                  29.69     1:02.51 (32.82)                                        
 13 Stephens, Justin          11 Bloomsburg           1:02.79    1:02.59        
                  30.36     1:02.59 (32.23)                                        
 14 Ginsberg, Max             10 Shady Side Acad      1:01.64    1:02.61        
                  29.09     1:02.61 (33.52)                                        
 15 Johnson, Ian              11 Susquenita           1:04.13    1:02.95        
                  29.24     1:02.95 (33.71)                                        
 16 Marsteller, Dan           11 York Suburban        1:02.97    1:03.04        
                  29.32     1:03.04 (33.72)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hunchuck, Steve           12 Laurel Highlands     1:02.90    1:03.10        
                  29.53     1:03.10 (33.57)                                        
 18 Ruppert, Daniel           12 Dover Area           1:03.87    1:03.13        
                  28.71     1:03.13 (34.42)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Szakelyhidi, Jon           9 Riverside            1:02.71    1:03.20        
                  29.70     1:03.20 (33.50)                                        
 20 Hash, Jordan              11 Susquehannock        1:04.09    1:03.26        
                  29.75     1:03.26 (33.51)                                        
 21 Albertson, David          10 Berwick Area         1:04.36    1:03.27        
                  29.50     1:03.27 (33.77)                                        
 22 Henze, Willy              10 Serra Catholic       1:02.78    1:03.28        
                  29.35     1:03.28 (33.93)                                        
 23 Stencovage, Eric          11 Blue Mountain        1:03.04    1:03.48        
                  28.90     1:03.48 (34.58)                                        
 23 Narwicz, Chaz             12 Holy Ghost Prep      1:03.46    1:03.48        
                  29.18     1:03.48 (34.30)                                        
 25 Boyer, Ryan               12 Southern Lehigh      1:03.95    1:03.69        
                  29.65     1:03.69 (34.04)                                        
 26 Piechnik, Chris           11 Radnor               1:03.89    1:03.90        
                  29.52     1:03.90 (34.38)                                        
 27 Alichwer, Ryan            11 Boiling Springs      1:03.81    1:04.37        
                  29.88     1:04.37 (34.49)                                        
 28 Shirey, Logan             10 Clearfield           1:06.20    1:04.68        
                  30.12     1:04.68 (34.56)                                        
 29 Everett, Angelo           11 Girard College       1:03.79    1:05.05        
                  30.15     1:05.05 (34.90)                                        
 30 Stresing, Nico            12 Corry Area           1:04.99    1:05.28        
                  30.53     1:05.28 (34.75)                                        
 31 Miller, Jacob             12 Clearfield           1:06.01    1:07.71        
                  31.96     1:07.71 (35.75)                                        
 -- Taylor, Nathan            12 Clearfield           1:04.15        SCR        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Boles - FL                    
        PIAA: S 3:32.42        2002 Oakland Cath. - Dist. 7                    
NF Hon. Roll: H 3:31.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hershey 03                                        3:37.62    3:32.54        
     1) Hanks, Marie 12                 2) Fistrovic, Natazia 11          
     3) Nolan, Katie 9                  4) Barsanti, Alexandra 12         
                  25.75       53.39 (53.39)     1:19.09 (25.70)     1:47.70 (54.31)
        2:12.31 (24.61)     2:40.11 (52.41)     3:05.00 (24.89)     3:32.54 (52.43)
  2 Muhlenberg  03                                    3:37.01    3:36.10        
     1) Frees, Amanda 10                2) Bauer, Megan 11                
     3) Fies, Allison 11                4) Marrinucci, Jena 10            
                  26.20       55.66 (55.66)     1:20.47 (24.81)     1:48.33 (52.67)
        2:13.55 (25.22)     2:42.43 (54.10)     3:07.18 (24.75)     3:36.10 (53.67)
  3 Oakland Catholic 07                               3:37.66    3:37.33        
     1) Brown, Julianna 10              2) Haberman, Stephanie 11         
     3) Viverette, Maria 11             4) Dietrich, Mallory 12           
                  25.93       54.41 (54.41)     1:21.16 (26.75)     1:50.16 (55.75)
        2:16.00 (25.84)     2:44.93 (54.77)     3:09.38 (24.45)     3:37.33 (52.40)
  4 Villa Maria Academy 01                            3:39.10    3:37.85        
     1) Schubert, Sara 9                2) Halligan, Bridget 11           
     3) Nicotera, Gina 12               4) Mongan, Meggie 12              
                  26.77       56.19 (56.19)     1:21.52 (25.33)     1:50.32 (54.13)
        2:16.04 (25.72)     2:45.92 (55.60)     3:10.70 (24.78)     3:37.85 (51.93)
  5 Scranton Prep 02                                  3:39.48    3:37.92        
     1) Mishko, Jillian 12              2) Pirrella, Nicole 10            
     3) Germain, Brigitte 9             4) Pizzichemi, Emily 12           
                  26.85       55.95 (55.95)     1:21.45 (25.50)     1:49.66 (53.71)
        2:15.93 (26.27)     2:45.57 (55.91)     3:10.37 (24.80)     3:37.92 (52.35)
  6 Schuylkill Valley 03                              3:39.34    3:38.01        
     1) Pucul, Allison 10               2) Kummerer, Nikki 10             
     3) Sigoda, Abby 12                 4) Folk, Breanna 9                
                  25.45       53.82 (53.82)     1:19.86 (26.04)     1:49.31 (55.49)
        2:16.86 (27.55)     2:46.34 (57.03)     3:10.92 (24.58)     3:38.01 (51.67)
  7 York Suburban 03                                  3:40.70    3:39.41        
     1) Schmittle, Lauren 9             2) McInerney, Jessica 12          
     3) Waltemyer, Leigh 11             4) Bentz, Jenna 9                 
                  25.50       53.61 (53.61)     1:19.84 (26.23)     1:49.50 (55.89)
        2:14.80 (25.30)     2:43.31 (53.81)     3:09.89 (26.58)     3:39.41 (56.10)
  8 Trinity 03                                        3:41.83    3:39.69        
     1) Stumpf, Ashlyn 11               2) Brett, Chelsea 11              
     3) Hoffer, Noelle 10               4) Jerzerick, Kimberly 9          
                  26.12       54.45 (54.45)     1:20.84 (26.39)     1:49.53 (55.08)
        2:15.97 (26.44)     2:46.40 (56.87)     3:11.58 (25.18)     3:39.69 (53.29)
B - Final
  9 Danville 04                                       3:41.86    3:41.15        
     1) Hancock, Jillian 11             2) Willilams, Katelyn 9           
     3) Kishbaugh, Ryann 12             4) Hein, Danielle 11              
                  25.87       53.90 (53.90)     1:20.84 (26.94)     1:50.67 (56.77)
        2:16.33 (25.66)     2:43.90 (53.23)     3:10.81 (26.91)     3:41.15 (57.25)
 10 Quaker Valley 07                                  3:44.50    3:42.77        
     1) Richert, Jenna 10               2) Chamberlain, Drea 12           
     3) McKnight, Allison 9             4) Blazak, Becca 11               
                  26.81       55.00 (55.00)     1:21.25 (26.25)     1:50.44 (55.44)
        2:17.41 (26.97)     2:48.35 (57.91)     3:13.99 (25.64)     3:42.77 (54.42)
 11 Montour 07                                        3:43.00    3:42.90        
     1) Matuszewski, Katie 10           2) McConnell, Leanne 10           
     3) Scanlon, Corie 11               4) Toal, Ashley 11                
                  26.32       55.15 (55.15)     1:21.86 (26.71)     1:50.65 (55.50)
        2:17.27 (26.62)     2:47.66 (57.01)     3:13.43 (25.77)     3:42.90 (55.24)
 12 Burrell 07                                        3:45.02    3:44.14        
     1) Hess, Ellie 11                  2) Less, Michelle 11              
     3) Bindas, Sammi 11                4) Russell, Lauren 12             
                  26.64       55.94 (55.94)     1:23.22 (27.28)     1:53.43 (57.49)
        2:19.92 (26.49)     2:49.02 (55.59)     3:15.38 (26.36)     3:44.14 (55.12)
 13 Shady Side Academy 07                             3:44.09    3:44.35        
     1) Donahue, Kathleen 12            2) Georgiadis, Alexis 9           
     3) Orr, Kelly 12                   4) Capretto, Colby 11             
                  27.71       57.27 (57.27)     1:25.12 (27.85)     1:55.32 (58.05)
        2:21.96 (26.64)     2:50.96 (55.64)     3:16.17 (25.21)     3:44.35 (53.39)
 14 Nazareth Academy 01                               3:46.30    3:44.56        
     1) Grey, Liz 10                    2) Lutz, Meghan 10                
     3) Lesiuk, Adriana 11              4) Johnson, Michelle 10           
                  27.91       58.66 (58.66)     1:26.43 (27.77)     1:56.69 (58.03)
        2:21.94 (25.25)     2:50.70 (54.01)     3:16.30 (25.60)     3:44.56 (53.86)
 15 Garnet Valley 01                                  3:45.85    3:44.91        
     1) Seiffert, Lisa 11               2) Mingis, Jamie 11               
     3) Richards, Megan 10              4) Cross, Sophie 12               
                  27.45       58.05 (58.05)     1:24.80 (26.75)     1:55.54 (57.49)
        2:22.46 (26.92)     2:52.73 (57.19)     3:17.45 (24.72)     3:44.91 (52.18)
 16 Hampton 07                                        3:46.04    3:48.62        
     1) Huber, Megan 10                 2) Homoki, Molly 11               
     3) Antoszewski, Nikki 12           4) Hennessey, Megan 10            
                  26.89       55.90 (55.90)     1:24.19 (28.29)     1:55.33 (59.43)
        2:22.65 (27.32)     2:53.46 (58.13)     3:19.62 (26.16)     3:48.62 (55.16)
Preliminaries
 17 Radnor High School                                3:46.93                   
     1) Fisher, Galen 9                 2) Dougherty, Katherine 12        
     3) Pulos, Katie 10                 4) Hui, Rebecca 12                
 18 West Allegheny 07                                 3:46.99                   
     1) Schade, Kim 11                  2) Eberhardt, Alicia 12           
     3) Mangis, Briana 11               4) Zinski, Amber 12               
 19 Upper Merion Area 01                              3:47.95                   
     1) Willcox, Ann 9                  2) Conicello, Tyla 12             
     3) McKee, Meredith 12              4) Butler, Lucy 12                
 20 Bradford Area 09                                  3:48.97                   
     1) Reiley, Celia 12                2) Cavagnaro, Elizabeth 12        
     3) Pascarella, Erica 9             4) Slavinski, Katie 10            
 21 Allentown Central Catholic 11                     3:49.28                   
     1) Leaser, Kristin 12              2) Sandherr, Katy 11              
     3) McCue, Megan 11                 4) Plucinsky, Sarah 11            
 22 Fairview 10                                       3:50.20                   
     1) Rambish, Natalie 12             2) Morosky, Lauren 10             
     3) Waldinger, Mallory 9            4) Babcock, Leslie 12             
 23 Villa Maria Academy 10                            3:50.63                   
     1) Masek, Alex 11                  2) Redlawsk, Jamie 9              
     3) Van Volkenburg, Laura 9         4) McKenna, Ashley 12             
 24 Clearfield Area 09                                3:59.55                   
     1) Flanagan, Justine 12            2) Shurer, Carolyn 10             
     3) Smeltzer, Branda 9              4) Dufour, Chelsey 11             
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Boles - FL                    
        PIAA: S 3:32.42        2002 Oakland Cath. - Dist. 7                    
NF Hon. Roll: H 3:31.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Muhlenberg  03                                    3:38.44    3:37.01        
     1) Frees, Amanda 10                2) Bauer, Megan 11                
     3) Fies, Allison 11                4) Marrinucci, Jena 10            
                  26.33       55.82 (55.82)     1:20.92 (25.10)     1:49.40 (53.58)
        2:14.84 (25.44)     2:43.58 (54.18)     3:08.71 (25.13)     3:37.01 (53.43)
  2 Hershey 03                                        3:36.76    3:37.62        
     1) Hanks, Marie 12                 2) Fistrovic, Natazia 11          
     3) Nolan, Katie 9                  4) Barsanti, Alexandra 12         
                  26.17       54.62 (54.62)     1:20.67 (26.05)     1:49.48 (54.86)
        2:15.33 (25.85)     2:44.38 (54.90)     3:09.95 (25.57)     3:37.62 (53.24)
  3 Oakland Catholic 07                               3:37.21    3:37.66        
     1) Brown, Julianna 10              2) Haberman, Stephanie 11         
     3) Viverette, Maria 11             4) Dietrich, Mallory 12           
                  26.36       54.37 (54.37)     1:20.96 (26.59)     1:49.85 (55.48)
        2:16.18 (26.33)     2:45.36 (55.51)     3:10.15 (24.79)     3:37.66 (52.30)
  4 Villa Maria Academy 01                            3:41.72    3:39.10        
     1) Schubert, Sara 9                2) Halligan, Bridget 11           
     3) Nicotera, Gina 12               4) Mongan, Meggie 12              
                  26.70       56.19 (56.19)     1:22.17 (25.98)     1:51.89 (55.70)
        2:17.33 (25.44)     2:46.86 (54.97)     3:12.10 (25.24)     3:39.10 (52.24)
  5 Schuylkill Valley 03                              3:39.42    3:39.34        
     1) Pucul, Allison 10               2) Kummerer, Nikki 10             
     3) Sigoda, Abby 12                 4) Folk, Breanna 9                
                  25.83       54.12 (54.12)     1:19.93 (25.81)     1:49.37 (55.25)
        2:14.32 (24.95)     2:41.84 (52.47)     3:08.30 (26.46)     3:39.34 (57.50)
  6 Scranton Prep 02                                  3:41.66    3:39.48        
     1) Mishko, Jillian 12              2) Pirrella, Nicole 10            
     3) Germain, Brigitte 9             4) Pizzichemi, Emily 12           
                  26.83       56.28 (56.28)     1:21.98 (25.70)     1:50.35 (54.07)
        2:15.74 (25.39)     2:43.56 (53.21)     3:09.81 (26.25)     3:39.48 (55.92)
  7 York Suburban 03                                  3:38.07    3:40.70        
     1) Schmittle, Lauren 9             2) McInerney, Jessica 12          
     3) Waltemyer, Leigh 11             4) Bentz, Jenna 9                 
                  25.58       53.57 (53.57)     1:19.99 (26.42)     1:49.90 (56.33)
        2:15.85 (25.95)     2:44.66 (54.76)     3:11.21 (26.55)     3:40.70 (56.04)
  8 Trinity 03                                        3:42.07    3:41.83        
     1) Stumpf, Ashlyn 11               2) Brett, Chelsea 11              
     3) Hoffer, Noelle 10               4) Jerzerick, Kimberly 9          
                  26.56       55.05 (55.05)     1:21.74 (26.69)     1:50.53 (55.48)
        2:17.47 (26.94)     2:47.83 (57.30)     3:13.50 (25.67)     3:41.83 (54.00)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Danville 04                                       3:44.47    3:41.86        
     1) Hancock, Jillian 11             2) Willilams, Katelyn 9           
     3) Kishbaugh, Ryann 12             4) Hein, Danielle 11              
                  25.84       53.76 (53.76)     1:20.96 (27.20)     1:50.55 (56.79)
        2:16.35 (25.80)     2:44.68 (54.13)     3:11.82 (27.14)     3:41.86 (57.18)
 10 Montour 07                                        3:42.93    3:43.00        
     1) Matuszewski, Katie 10           2) McConnell, Leanne 10           
     3) Scanlon, Corie 11               4) Toal, Ashley 11                
                  26.51       55.46 (55.46)     1:22.22 (26.76)     1:51.29 (55.83)
        2:17.66 (26.37)     2:47.98 (56.69)     3:13.75 (25.77)     3:43.00 (55.02)
 11 Shady Side Academy 07                             3:43.06    3:44.09        
     1) Donahue, Kathleen 12            2) Georgiadis, Alexis 9           
     3) Orr, Kelly 12                   4) Capretto, Colby 11             
                  26.82       57.60 (57.60)     1:24.27 (26.67)     1:54.21 (56.61)
        2:20.64 (26.43)     2:50.02 (55.81)     3:15.67 (25.65)     3:44.09 (54.07)
 12 Quaker Valley 07                                  3:43.51    3:44.50        
     1) Richert, Jenna 10               2) Chamberlain, Drea 12           
     3) McKnight, Allison 9             4) Blazak, Becca 11               
                  27.06       55.66 (55.66)     1:22.62 (26.96)     1:51.89 (56.23)
        2:18.48 (26.59)     2:49.21 (57.32)     3:15.64 (26.43)     3:44.50 (55.29)
 13 Burrell 07                                        3:42.06    3:45.02        
     1) Hess, Ellie 11                  2) Less, Michelle 11              
     3) Bindas, Sammi 11                4) Russell, Lauren 12             
                  26.61       55.37 (55.37)     1:22.68 (27.31)     1:53.17 (57.80)
        2:19.82 (26.65)     2:49.84 (56.67)     3:15.85 (26.01)     3:45.02 (55.18)
 14 Garnet Valley 01                                  3:45.52    3:45.85        
     1) Seiffert, Lisa 11               2) Mingis, Jamie 11               
     3) Richards, Megan 10              4) Cross, Sophie 12               
                  27.76       58.32 (58.32)     1:24.96 (26.64)     1:55.77 (57.45)
        2:22.85 (27.08)     2:52.89 (57.12)     3:17.98 (25.09)     3:45.85 (52.96)
 15 Hampton 07                                        3:47.25    3:46.04        
     1) Huber, Megan 10                 2) Homoki, Molly 11               
     3) Antoszewski, Nikki 12           4) Hennessey, Megan 10            
                  27.10       55.93 (55.93)     1:23.75 (27.82)     1:54.45 (58.52)
        2:21.57 (27.12)     2:52.29 (57.84)     3:17.78 (25.49)     3:46.04 (53.75)
 16 Nazareth Academy 01                               3:43.45    3:46.30        
     1) Grey, Liz 10                    2) Lutz, Meghan 10                
     3) Lesiuk, Adriana 11              4) Johnson, Michelle 10           
                  27.66       58.24 (58.24)     1:26.14 (27.90)     1:56.69 (58.45)
        2:22.24 (25.55)     2:51.06 (54.37)     3:16.72 (25.66)     3:46.30 (55.24)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Radnor High School                                3:48.39    3:46.93        
     1) Fisher, Galen 9                 2) Dougherty, Katherine 12        
     3) Pulos, Katie 10                 4) Hui, Rebecca 12                
                  26.52       55.99 (55.99)     1:23.48 (27.49)   1:56.27 (1:00.28)
        2:23.05 (26.78)     2:53.63 (57.36)     3:18.80 (25.17)     3:46.93 (53.30)
 18 West Allegheny 07                                 3:44.39    3:46.99        
     1) Schade, Kim 11                  2) Eberhardt, Alicia 12           
     3) Mangis, Briana 11               4) Zinski, Amber 12               
                  27.22       57.19 (57.19)     1:24.61 (27.42)     1:54.63 (57.44)
        2:21.94 (27.31)     2:51.55 (56.92)     3:18.11 (26.56)     3:46.99 (55.44)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Upper Merion Area 01                              3:48.75    3:47.95        
     1) Willcox, Ann 9                  2) Conicello, Tyla 12             
     3) McKee, Meredith 12              4) Butler, Lucy 12                
                  27.87       58.32 (58.32)     1:25.61 (27.29)     1:56.17 (57.85)
        2:22.16 (25.99)     2:51.96 (55.79)     3:17.94 (25.98)     3:47.95 (55.99)
 20 Bradford Area 09                                  3:49.67    3:48.97        
     1) Reiley, Celia 12                2) Cavagnaro, Elizabeth 12        
     3) Pascarella, Erica 9             4) Slavinski, Katie 10            
                  28.11       58.46 (58.46)     1:26.03 (27.57)     1:56.40 (57.94)
        2:22.63 (26.23)     2:52.11 (55.71)     3:17.92 (25.81)     3:48.97 (56.86)
 21 Allentown Central Catholic 11                     3:47.27    3:49.28        
     1) Leaser, Kristin 12              2) Sandherr, Katy 11              
     3) McCue, Megan 11                 4) Plucinsky, Sarah 11            
                  27.32       59.33 (59.33)     1:26.51 (27.18)     1:57.52 (58.19)
        2:24.33 (26.81)     2:54.49 (56.97)     3:20.44 (25.95)     3:49.28 (54.79)
 22 Fairview 10                                       3:49.68    3:50.20        
     1) Rambish, Natalie 12             2) Morosky, Lauren 10             
     3) Waldinger, Mallory 9            4) Babcock, Leslie 12             
                  26.38       55.25 (55.25)     1:23.28 (28.03)   1:55.45 (1:00.20)
        2:23.05 (27.60)     2:53.74 (58.29)     3:20.74 (27.00)     3:50.20 (56.46)
 23 Villa Maria Academy 10                            3:49.32    3:50.63        
     1) Masek, Alex 11                  2) Redlawsk, Jamie 9              
     3) Van Volkenburg, Laura 9         4) McKenna, Ashley 12             
                  27.61       58.31 (58.31)     1:25.16 (26.85)     1:56.51 (58.20)
        2:24.09 (27.58)     2:55.36 (58.85)     3:20.71 (25.35)     3:50.63 (55.27)
 24 Clearfield Area 09                                3:51.55    3:59.55        
     1) Flanagan, Justine 12            2) Shurer, Carolyn 10             
     3) Smeltzer, Branda 9              4) Dufour, Chelsey 11             
                  28.73       59.67 (59.67)     1:27.35 (27.68)     1:57.84 (58.17)
        2:26.14 (28.30)   2:59.57 (1:01.73)     3:26.98 (27.41)     3:59.55 (59.98)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 3:01.80        1999 OH and FL                                  
        PIAA: S 3:10.29        1997 Hampton - Dist. 7                          
NF Hon. Roll: H 3:10.50                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 York Suburban 03                                  3:14.64    3:13.36        
     1) Bentz, Joe 12                   2) Grubbs, Alex 12                
     3) Foster, Harry 10                4) Marsteller, Kevin 9            
                  23.76       49.55 (49.55)     1:12.67 (23.12)     1:38.78 (49.23)
        2:01.42 (22.64)     2:26.14 (47.36)     2:48.15 (22.01)     3:13.36 (47.22)
  2 Hershey 03                                        3:16.69    3:14.53        
     1) Felty, Edward 12                2) Pawlush, Nicholas 9            
     3) Amato, Andrew 10                4) King, Kyle 10                  
                  23.15       49.41 (49.41)     1:12.53 (23.12)     1:37.92 (48.51)
        2:01.12 (23.20)     2:27.54 (49.62)     2:50.21 (22.67)     3:14.53 (46.99)
  3 Radnor High School                                3:18.27    3:15.20        
     1) Farrell, Brian 12               2) Kaiserian, Mike 12             
     3) Miller, Matt 12                 4) Criner, Andrew 12              
                  23.75       50.27 (50.27)     1:12.23 (21.96)     1:37.52 (47.25)
        2:01.15 (23.63)     2:27.71 (50.19)     2:50.04 (22.33)     3:15.20 (47.49)
  4 Shady Side Academy 07                             3:17.32    3:17.07        
     1) Hirsch, David 12                2) Griffin, Tim 12                
     3) Scheid, Trevor 10               4) Ginsberg, Max 10               
                  24.62       51.13 (51.13)     1:14.45 (23.32)     1:40.51 (49.38)
        2:03.02 (22.51)     2:27.42 (46.91)     2:51.21 (23.79)     3:17.07 (49.65)
  5 Clearfield Area 09                                3:19.73    3:17.63        
     1) Boyer, Brandon 11               2) Flanagan, Shay 9               
     3) Taylor, Nathan 12               4) Lytle, John 12                 
                  23.88       50.74 (50.74)     1:15.51 (24.77)     1:42.57 (51.83)
        2:06.35 (23.78)     2:32.41 (49.84)     2:54.02 (21.61)     3:17.63 (45.22)
  6 Mechanicsburg Area 03                             3:18.85    3:17.95        
     1) Cremo, John 12                  2) Quigley, Jon 10                
     3) Wolf, Kyle 11                   4) Waltz, Jon 12                  
                  23.11       48.85 (48.85)     1:12.60 (23.75)     1:39.34 (50.49)
        2:02.36 (23.02)     2:28.94 (49.60)     2:51.55 (22.61)     3:17.95 (49.01)
  7 Dover Area 03                                     3:17.60    3:18.75        
     1) Dute, Kyle 12                   2) Naylor, Eric 9                 
     3) Naylor, Jeremy 12               4) Rubritz, Jonathan 11           
                  23.94       50.51 (50.51)     1:14.42 (23.91)     1:40.63 (50.12)
        2:04.33 (23.70)     2:32.09 (51.46)     2:54.06 (21.97)     3:18.75 (46.66)
 -- Springfield Twp 01                                3:19.45         DQ        
     1) Clark, Ben 10                   2) Pedley, Hugh 9                 
     3) Bernstein, Alex 12              4) Bregman, Jesse 11              
B - Final
  9 Bishop Hoban 02                                   3:22.07    3:19.73        
     1) Steele, Tyler 12                2) Buczynski, Gary 12             
     3) Murphy, James 12                4) Dougherty, John 12             
                  24.10       50.99 (50.99)     1:14.51 (23.52)     1:41.56 (50.57)
        2:05.16 (23.60)     2:31.76 (50.20)     2:54.57 (22.81)     3:19.73 (47.97)
 10 Hampton 07                                        3:21.18    3:20.19        
     1) Zierenberg, Jack 11             2) Backeris, Pete 12              
     3) Garza, Mike 9                   4) Seiferth, Mike 11              
                  23.45       48.98 (48.98)     1:13.73 (24.75)     1:41.59 (52.61)
        2:05.59 (24.00)     2:33.48 (51.89)     2:55.81 (22.33)     3:20.19 (46.71)
 11 Westmont Hilltop 06                               3:20.60    3:21.61        
     1) Dorian, Kelly 10                2) Koul, Kevin 9                  
     3) Mancinelli, David 12            4) Layton, Kieran 12              
                  24.24       50.64 (50.64)     1:15.20 (24.56)     1:42.63 (51.99)
        2:06.39 (23.76)     2:32.92 (50.29)     2:55.40 (22.48)     3:21.61 (48.69)
 12 Corry Area 10                                     3:22.65    3:21.83        
     1) Heine, Jared 10                 2) Fairchild, Eric 9              
     3) Knapp, Greg 10                  4) Stresing, Nico 12              
                  23.44       49.14 (49.14)     1:13.43 (24.29)     1:40.54 (51.40)
        2:04.86 (24.32)     2:32.28 (51.74)     2:55.84 (23.56)     3:21.83 (49.55)
 13 Garnet Valley 01                                  3:23.39    3:21.86        
     1) Seguin, Shawn 10                2) Craven, Frank 12               
     3) Schiller, Dalton 11             4) Reeser, Brad 12                
                  24.83       52.60 (52.60)     1:16.73 (24.13)     1:44.41 (51.81)
        2:08.23 (23.82)     2:35.03 (50.62)     2:56.99 (21.96)     3:21.86 (46.83)
 14 Saucon Valley 11                                  3:23.53    3:23.54        
     1) Weikert, Kevin 12               2) Parry, Andrew 11               
     3) Shoemaker, Kevin 10             4) Shoemaker, Kyle 11             
                  25.55       53.34 (53.34)     1:18.13 (24.79)     1:45.84 (52.50)
        2:09.42 (23.58)     2:35.94 (50.10)     2:58.42 (22.48)     3:23.54 (47.60)
 15 Moon Area 07                                      3:23.93    3:24.31        
     1) Dombrowski, Dave 9              2) Croskey, Tim 12                
     3) Zimmermann, Josh 12             4) Hamilton, Nick 10              
                  25.41       52.71 (52.71)     1:16.43 (23.72)     1:43.21 (50.50)
        2:07.71 (24.50)     2:34.65 (51.44)     2:58.81 (24.16)     3:24.31 (49.66)
 16 Central Columbia 04                               3:23.53    3:24.52        
     1) Gentle, Joseph 9                2) Eisenhauer, Josh 11            
     3) Good, David 12                  4) Scheno III, Joseph 11          
                  24.22       50.43 (50.43)     1:14.93 (24.50)     1:43.25 (52.82)
        2:07.48 (24.23)     2:35.62 (52.37)     2:57.98 (22.36)     3:24.52 (48.90)
Preliminaries
 17 Fairview 10                                       3:24.04                   
     1) Schell, Kevin 11                2) Todd, Greg 11                  
     3) Haney, Jason 12                 4) Hood, Daniel 11                
 18 Montour 07                                        3:24.13                   
     1) Kirik, Jordan 12                2) Kessel, Scott 9                
     3) Fleiner, Paul 11                4) Matuszewski, Greg 11           
 19 Muhlenberg  03                                    3:24.78                   
     1) Santangelo, Steve 11            2) Crater, Matthew 12             
     3) Madueno, Peter 12               4) Snyder, Alan 11                
 20 Upper Moreland 01                                 3:24.86                   
     1) Heller, Alex 12                 2) Koprucki, Adam 11              
     3) Conard, Stew 9                  4) Schwartz, Robert 10            
 21 Boiling Springs 03                                3:26.68                   
     1) Alichwer, Ryan 11               2) Hagerich, Drew 12              
     3) Purvis, Hank 9                  4) Lemmons, Chad 11               
 22 Great Valley 01                                   3:27.58                   
     1) Hennessy, Sean 12               2) McFadden, Brendan 10           
     3) McFadden, Josh 12               4) Jelinek, Zac 11                
 23 Southern Lehigh 11                                3:27.81                   
     1) Fritz, Asa 11                   2) Alhadeff, Sam 10               
     3) Boyer, Ryan 12                  4) Moyer, Kevin 11                
 24 Laurel Highlands 07                               3:28.54                   
     1) Collins, Adam 12                2) Hunchuck, Chris 11             
     3) Bonchosky, Ben 12               4) Hunchuck, Steve 12             
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 3:01.80        1999 OH and FL                                  
        PIAA: S 3:10.29        1997 Hampton - Dist. 7                          
NF Hon. Roll: H 3:10.50                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 York Suburban 03                                  3:15.10    3:14.64        
     1) Bentz, Joe 12                   2) Grubbs, Alex 12                
     3) Marsteller, Kevin 9             4) Foster, Harry 10               
                  24.15       49.91 (49.91)     1:13.14 (23.23)     1:38.79 (48.88)
        2:02.02 (23.23)     2:26.67 (47.88)     2:49.50 (22.83)     3:14.64 (47.97)
  2 Hershey 03                                        3:14.93    3:16.69        
     1) Felty, Edward 12                2) Pepperman, Adam 12             
     3) King, Kyle 10                   4) Pawlush, Nicholas 9            
                  23.92       48.73 (48.73)     1:12.26 (23.53)     1:37.96 (49.23)
        2:01.28 (23.32)     2:27.55 (49.59)     2:50.46 (22.91)     3:16.69 (49.14)
  3 Shady Side Academy 07                             3:20.09    3:17.32        
     1) Hirsch, David 12                2) Griffin, Tim 12                
     3) Scheid, Trevor 10               4) Ginsberg, Max 10               
                  24.51       51.22 (51.22)     1:14.69 (23.47)     1:40.89 (49.67)
        2:03.14 (22.25)     2:27.48 (46.59)     2:51.64 (24.16)     3:17.32 (49.84)
  4 Dover Area 03                                     3:22.51    3:17.60        
     1) Dute, Kyle 12                   2) Naylor, Eric 9                 
     3) Rubritz, Jonathan 11            4) Naylor, Jeremy 12              
                  24.04       50.35 (50.35)     1:13.65 (23.30)     1:39.64 (49.29)
        2:03.03 (23.39)     2:30.67 (51.03)     2:53.01 (22.34)     3:17.60 (46.93)
  5 Radnor High School                                3:17.82    3:18.27        
     1) Kaiserian, Mike 12              2) Miller, Matt 12                
     3) Farrell, Brian 12               4) Criner, Andrew 12              
                  23.15       48.19 (48.19)     1:12.17 (23.98)     1:39.74 (51.55)
        2:02.96 (23.22)     2:30.05 (50.31)     2:52.91 (22.86)     3:18.27 (48.22)
  6 Mechanicsburg Area 03                             3:22.00    3:18.85        
     1) Waltz, Jon 12                   2) Quigley, Jon 10                
     3) Cremo, John 12                  4) Wolf, Kyle 11                  
                  23.98       49.67 (49.67)     1:13.40 (23.73)     1:40.19 (50.52)
        2:03.10 (22.91)     2:29.22 (49.03)     2:52.52 (23.30)     3:18.85 (49.63)
  7 Springfield Twp 01                                3:18.78    3:19.45        
     1) Clark, Ben 10                   2) Pedley, Hugh 9                 
     3) Bernstein, Alex 12              4) Bregman, Jesse 11              
                  23.57       49.31 (49.31)     1:13.47 (24.16)     1:39.98 (50.67)
        2:03.81 (23.83)     2:30.90 (50.92)     2:53.37 (22.47)     3:19.45 (48.55)
  8 Clearfield Area 09                                3:18.54    3:19.73        
     1) Boyer, Brandon 11               2) Flanagan, Shay 9               
     3) Taylor, Nathan 12               4) Lytle, John 12                 
                  24.19       51.03 (51.03)     1:15.70 (24.67)     1:43.70 (52.67)
        2:07.68 (23.98)     2:34.53 (50.83)     2:56.05 (21.52)     3:19.73 (45.20)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Westmont Hilltop 06                               3:22.00    3:20.60        
     1) Dorian, Kelly 10                2) Koul, Kevin 9                  
     3) Mancinelli, David 12            4) Layton, Kieran 12              
                  24.29       50.68 (50.68)     1:14.70 (24.02)     1:42.06 (51.38)
        2:05.84 (23.78)     2:32.42 (50.36)     2:54.91 (22.49)     3:20.60 (48.18)
 10 Hampton 07                                        3:20.65    3:21.18        
     1) Zierenberg, Jack 11             2) Backeris, Pete 12              
     3) Garza, Mike 9                   4) Seiferth, Mike 11              
                  23.40       48.49 (48.49)     1:13.13 (24.64)     1:41.89 (53.40)
        2:06.24 (24.35)     2:34.00 (52.11)     2:56.34 (22.34)     3:21.18 (47.18)
 11 Bishop Hoban 02                                   3:22.87    3:22.07        
     1) Steele, Tyler 12                2) Murphy, James 12               
     3) Panzitta, Michael 11            4) Dougherty, John 12             
                  24.26       51.26 (51.26)     1:14.82 (23.56)     1:41.91 (50.65)
        2:05.49 (23.58)     2:33.34 (51.43)     2:56.70 (23.36)     3:22.07 (48.73)
 12 Corry Area 10                                     3:23.65    3:22.65        
     1) Heine, Jared 10                 2) Fairchild, Eric 9              
     3) Knapp, Greg 10                  4) Stresing, Nico 12              
                  23.57       49.14 (49.14)     1:13.94 (24.80)     1:41.28 (52.14)
        2:05.38 (24.10)     2:32.51 (51.23)     2:56.32 (23.81)     3:22.65 (50.14)
 13 Garnet Valley 01                                  3:24.15    3:23.39        
     1) Seguin, Shawn 10                2) Schiller, Dalton 11            
     3) Craven, Frank 12                4) Reeser, Brad 12                
                  24.60       52.83 (52.83)     1:16.92 (24.09)     1:45.13 (52.30)
        2:09.20 (24.07)     2:36.22 (51.09)     2:58.71 (22.49)     3:23.39 (47.17)
 14 Central Columbia 04                               3:27.53    3:23.53        
     1) Gentle, Joseph 9                2) Eisenhauer, Josh 11            
     3) Good, David 12                  4) Scheno III, Joseph 11          
                  24.70       50.65 (50.65)     1:15.49 (24.84)     1:43.77 (53.12)
        2:07.82 (24.05)     2:35.41 (51.64)     2:57.81 (22.40)     3:23.53 (48.12)
 14 Saucon Valley 11                                  3:23.61    3:23.53        
     1) Shoemaker, Kyle 11              2) Weikert, Kevin 12              
     3) Parry, Andrew 11                4) Shoemaker, Kevin 10            
                  25.51       53.85 (53.85)     1:18.57 (24.72)     1:46.38 (52.53)
        2:09.72 (23.34)     2:35.80 (49.42)     2:58.34 (22.54)     3:23.53 (47.73)
 16 Moon Area 07                                      3:23.07    3:23.93        
     1) Croskey, Tim 12                 2) Donohue, Sean 10               
     3) Hamilton, Nick 10               4) Zimmermann, Josh 12            
                  24.61       52.30 (52.30)     1:16.16 (23.86)     1:42.89 (50.59)
        2:07.87 (24.98)     2:34.31 (51.42)     2:58.19 (23.88)     3:23.93 (49.62)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fairview 10                                       3:23.25    3:24.04        
     1) Schell, Kevin 11                2) Todd, Greg 11                  
     3) Haney, Jason 12                 4) Hood, Daniel 11                
                  24.35       51.48 (51.48)     1:15.13 (23.65)     1:41.70 (50.22)
        2:05.52 (23.82)     2:32.74 (51.04)     2:56.61 (23.87)     3:24.04 (51.30)
 18 Montour 07                                        3:22.91    3:24.13        
     1) Kirik, Jordan 12                2) Kessel, Scott 9                
     3) Fleiner, Paul 11                4) Matuszewski, Greg 11           
                  23.97       50.69 (50.69)     1:15.02 (24.33)     1:43.01 (52.32)
        2:07.15 (24.14)     2:33.81 (50.80)     2:57.68 (23.87)     3:24.13 (50.32)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Muhlenberg  03                                    3:20.60    3:24.78        
     1) Santangelo, Steve 11            2) Crater, Matthew 12             
     3) Madueno, Peter 12               4) Snyder, Alan 11                
                  23.93       50.65 (50.65)     1:14.99 (24.34)     1:43.61 (52.96)
        2:07.52 (23.91)     2:34.19 (50.58)     2:57.35 (23.16)     3:24.78 (50.59)
 20 Upper Moreland 01                                 3:25.38    3:24.86        
     1) Heller, Alex 12                 2) Koprucki, Adam 11              
     3) Conard, Stew 9                  4) Schwartz, Robert 10            
                  25.25       51.79 (51.79)     1:15.73 (23.94)     1:43.49 (51.70)
        2:07.61 (24.12)     2:34.95 (51.46)     2:58.30 (23.35)     3:24.86 (49.91)
 21 Boiling Springs 03                                3:24.87    3:26.68        
     1) Alichwer, Ryan 11               2) Hagerich, Drew 12              
     3) Purvis, Hank 9                  4) Lemmons, Chad 11               
                  24.40       50.79 (50.79)     1:15.81 (25.02)     1:44.93 (54.14)
        2:09.02 (24.09)     2:35.80 (50.87)     2:59.83 (24.03)     3:26.68 (50.88)
 22 Great Valley 01                                   3:24.99    3:27.58        
     1) Hennessy, Sean 12               2) McFadden, Brendan 10           
     3) McFadden, Josh 12               4) Jelinek, Zac 11                
                  56.96   1:19.87 (1:19.87)     1:46.74 (26.87)     2:10.90 (51.03)
        2:38.13 (27.23)                             3:01.67 ( )         3:27.58 ( )
 23 Southern Lehigh 11                                3:25.47    3:27.81        
     1) Fritz, Asa 11                   2) Alhadeff, Sam 10               
     3) Boyer, Ryan 12                  4) Moyer, Kevin 11                
                  25.10       53.36 (53.36)     1:18.51 (25.15)     1:46.26 (52.90)
        2:10.40 (24.14)     2:38.52 (52.26)     3:01.22 (22.70)     3:27.81 (49.29)
 24 Laurel Highlands 07                               3:23.94    3:28.54        
     1) Collins, Adam 12                2) Hunchuck, Chris 11             
     3) Bonchosky, Ben 12               4) Hunchuck, Steve 12             
                  23.84       50.70 (50.70)     1:14.72 (24.02)     1:42.88 (52.18)
        2:07.70 (24.82)     2:35.85 (52.97)     3:00.50 (24.65)     3:28.54 (52.69)