Licensed to PASwimming.com            HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/7/2014 08:00 AM
                 West A vs Freedom 1-2-14 at West A - 1/2/2014                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WPIAL: * 2:07.20                                                        
Team Records: % 1:50.35        2012                                            
                         A. Niznik, N. Wahl, A, Gannon, E. Pia             
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 West Allegheny  'B'                                    NT    2:16.37        
     1) Musiol, Kaylee                  2) Wasek, Jessica                 
     3) Kadlecik, Nicole                4) Large, Dorissa                 
                  31.55     1:08.09 (36.54)     1:39.97 (31.88)     2:16.37 (36.40)
  2 West Allegheny  'C'                                    NT    2:27.44        
     1) Clemens, Amber                  2) Olson, Elizabeth               
     3) Josey, Jenna                    4) Zeigler, Emily                 
                  34.67     1:21.69 (47.02)     1:53.06 (31.37)     2:27.44 (34.38)
 -- West Allegheny  'A'                                    NT         DQ        
     1) Acitelli, Kiera                 2) Tokarski, Casey                
     3) Slodki, Jenelle                 4) Gregord, Brooke                
                  33.09     1:09.10 (36.01)     1:42.05 (32.95)          DQ (30.12)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WPIAL: * 1:56.50                                                        
Team Records: % 1:41.05        2011                                            
                         TJ Mangis, A. Sinagoga, T. Vaughan, M Puetz       
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 West Allegheny  'B'                                    NT    1:57.35        
     1) Ellis, Jeremy                   2) Currey, Derek                  
     3) Kocher, Michael                 4) Macek, Noah                    
                  31.59     1:03.52 (31.93)     1:30.35 (26.83)     1:57.35 (27.00)
  2 West Allegheny  'A'                                    NT    1:58.01        
     1) Sterner, Zack                   2) Currey, Tom                    
     3) Pietroboni, Ashton              4) McMurtrie, Gary                
                  32.51     1:05.26 (32.75)     1:32.64 (27.38)     1:58.01 (25.37)
  3 West Allegheny  'C'                                    NT   x2:14.62        
     1) Tokarski, Eric                  2) Vandergrift, Chad              
     3) Tracey, Ty                      4) Brown, Devon                   
                  36.84     1:14.30 (37.46)     1:46.98 (32.68)     2:14.62 (27.64)
  4 Freedom High School  'A'                               NT    2:32.87        
     1) Matheisus, Dane                 2) Bittner, Jon                   
     3) Matuck, Casum                   4) Cumberledge, T                 
                  44.51     1:22.65 (38.14)     1:51.58 (28.93)     2:32.87 (41.29)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WPIAL: * 2:10.50                                                        
Team Records: % 1:52.72        2013 Kara Kaulius                               
         MAC: @ 2:30.00                                                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Charlton, Hannah             West A                    NT    2:12.23@       
                  29.49     1:02.92 (33.43)     1:37.69 (34.77)     2:12.23 (34.54)
  2 Snodgrass, Julia             West A                    NT    2:15.05@       
                  31.86     1:05.89 (34.03)     1:41.02 (35.13)     2:15.05 (34.03)
  3 Clemens, Amber               West A                    NT    2:21.95@       
                  33.25     1:10.45 (37.20)     1:46.57 (36.12)     2:21.95 (35.38)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WPIAL: * 2:02.20                                                        
Team Records: % 1:45.96        1987 Todd Jones                                 
         MAC: @ 2:15.00                                                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Devon                 West A                    NT    2:13.25@       
                  28.24     1:01.57 (33.33)     1:38.18 (36.61)     2:13.25 (35.07)
  2 Wilson, Noah                 West A                    NT    2:24.27        
  3 Vandergrift, Chad            West A                    NT    2:37.01        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       WPIAL: * 2:28.20                                                        
Team Records: % 2:08.36        2012 Ashley Niznik                              
         MAC: @ 2:52.00                                                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Musiol, Kaylee               West A                    NT    2:25.12*       
                  30.83     1:08.24 (37.41)     1:52.48 (44.24)     2:25.12 (32.64)
  2 Tokarski, Casey              West A                    NT    2:25.30*       
                  31.49     1:07.85 (36.36)     1:52.62 (44.77)     2:25.30 (32.68)
  3 Kadlecik, Nicole             West A                    NT    2:38.99@       
                  32.75     1:12.19 (39.44)     2:02.22 (50.03)     2:38.99 (36.77)
 -- Petrak, Taylor               Ellwood                   NT   X2:16.02        
                  29.09     1:02.46 (33.37)     1:44.40 (41.94)     2:16.02 (31.62)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       WPIAL: * 2:19.70                                                        
Team Records: % 2:02.01        2009 Jake Stein                                 
         MAC: @ 2:35.00                                                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Currey, Tom                  West A                    NT    2:23.04@       
                  30.64     1:09.78 (39.14)     1:49.42 (39.64)     2:23.04 (33.62)
  2 Ellis, Jeremy                West A                    NT    2:30.51@       
                  32.07     1:10.34 (38.27)     1:58.22 (47.88)     2:30.51 (32.29)
  3 Sterner, Zack                West A                    NT    2:30.75@       
                  35.85     1:11.83 (35.98)     1:58.16 (46.33)     2:30.75 (32.59)
  4 Matuck, Casum                Freedom                   NT    2:46.24        
                  29.76     1:11.27 (41.51)     2:04.61 (53.34)     2:46.24 (41.63)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WPIAL: * 26.80                                                          
Team Records: % 24.04        2011 Ashley Niznik                                
         MAC: @ 30.00                                                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zeigler, Emily               West A                    NT      33.87        
  2 Olson, Elizabeth             West A                    NT      35.34        
  3 Dubovi, Lauren               Freedom                   NT      35.80        
  4 Large, Dorissa               West A                    NT      36.77        
  5 Gazda, Heather               Freedom                   NT      40.00        
 -- Minto, L                     Beaver Falls              NT     X27.07        
 -- Stevens, A                   Beaver Falls              NT     X33.94        
 -- Shablesky, M                 Beaver Falls              NT     X43.83        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WPIAL: * 24.10                                                          
Team Records: % 22.08        2009 Jake Stein                                   
         MAC: @ 28.00                                                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kocher, Michael              West A                    NT      24.66@       
  2 Pietroboni, Ashton           West A                    NT      24.93@       
  3 Currey, Derek                West A                    NT      26.52@       
  4 Bittner, Jon                 Freedom                   NT      26.93        
  5 Cumberledge, T               Freedom                   NT      43.43        
 -- Miller, L                    Beaver Falls              NT     X28.60        
 -- Barnes, C                    Beaver Falls              NT     X31.19        
 -- Rose, J                      Beaver Falls              NT     X32.80        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
       WPIAL: * 155.00                                                         
Team Records: % 240.15        2008 Jaelyn Thurner                              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wurst, Megan                 West A                    NP     171.40*       
  2 Davis, Sarah                 West A                    NP      93.65        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
       WPIAL: * 150.00                                                         
Team Records: % 223.90        2011 Logan Irvine                                
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tracey, Ty                   West A                    NP     116.45        
  2 Currey, Matt                 West A                    NP      72.30        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WPIAL: * 1:07.30                                                        
Team Records: %   57.01        2002 Mandie Yothers                             
         MAC: @ 1:19.00                                                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Slodki, Jenelle              West A                    NT    1:14.99@       
                  33.89     1:14.99 (41.10)                                        
  2 Gregord, Brooke              West A                    NT    1:22.23        
                  39.52     1:22.23 (42.71)                                        
  3 Snodgrass, Julia             West A                    NT    1:24.67        
                  38.66     1:24.67 (46.01)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WPIAL: * 1:02.90                                                        
Team Records: %   51.63        2011 T.J. Mangis                                
         MAC: @ 1:10.00                                                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McMurtrie, Gary              West A                    NT    1:07.74@       
                  31.23     1:07.74 (36.51)                                        
  2 Macek, Noah                  West A                    NT    1:12.61        
                  33.04     1:12.61 (39.57)                                        
  3 Tracey, Ty                   West A                    NT    1:14.92        
                  34.26     1:14.92 (40.66)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WPIAL: *   58.90                                                        
Team Records: %   52.48        2012 Ashley Niznik                              
         MAC: @ 1:06.00                                                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Petrak, Taylor               Ellwood                   NT     X54.91        
                  26.88       54.91 (28.03)                                        
 -- Minto, L                     Beaver Falls              NT     X59.04        
                  28.49       59.04 (30.55)                                        
 -- Wasek, Jessica               West A                    NT   X1:00.39        
                  28.88     1:00.39 (31.51)                                        
 -- Acitelli, Kiera              West A                    NT   X1:00.96        
                  29.23     1:00.96 (31.73)                                        
 -- Large, Dorissa               West A                    NT   X1:21.85        
                  40.89     1:21.85 (40.96)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WPIAL: *   54.20                                                        
Team Records: %   47.94        2009 Jake Stein                                 
         MAC: @ 1:00.00                                                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matheisus, Dane              Freedom                   NT    1:21.10        
                  35.87     1:21.10 (45.23)                                        
 -- Tokarski, Eric               West A                    NT   X1:02.19        
                  30.22     1:02.19 (31.97)                                        
 -- Wilson, Noah                 West A                    NT   X1:04.43        
 -- Currey, Matt                 West A                    NT   X1:06.23        
                  32.10     1:06.23 (34.13)                                        
 -- Miller, L                    Beaver Falls              NT   X1:08.27        
                  31.61     1:08.27 (36.66)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WPIAL: * 5:50.00                                                        
Team Records: % 4:59.83        2013 Kara Kaulius                               
         MAC: @ 6:40.00                                                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Josey, Jenna                 West A                    NT   X5:51.07        
                  31.17     1:07.14 (35.97)     1:43.90 (36.76)     2:19.31 (35.41)
        2:54.98 (35.67)     3:30.74 (35.76)     4:06.93 (36.19)     4:41.85 (34.92)
        5:17.26 (35.41)     5:51.07 (33.81)                                        
 -- Charlton, Hannah             West A                    NT   X6:00.43        
                  32.13     1:07.61 (35.48)     1:43.88 (36.27)     2:20.37 (36.49)
        2:56.30 (35.93)     3:33.79 (37.49)     4:10.61 (36.82)     4:46.27 (35.66)
        5:24.18 (37.91)     6:00.43 (36.25)                                        
 -- Kadlecik, Nicole             West A                    NT   X6:21.13        
                  31.59     1:08.27 (36.68)     1:46.21 (37.94)     2:24.89 (38.68)
        3:04.45 (39.56)     3:44.43 (39.98)     4:23.97 (39.54)     5:03.42 (39.45)
        5:42.57 (39.15)     6:21.13 (38.56)                                        
 -- Robbins, E                   Beaver Falls              NT   X6:46.64        
                  33.94     1:12.42 (38.48)     1:52.95 (40.53)     2:33.83 (40.88)
        3:15.35 (41.52)     3:57.06 (41.71)     4:40.20 (43.14)     5:23.39 (43.19)
        6:05.87 (42.48)     6:46.64 (40.77)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WPIAL: * 5:37.90                                                        
Team Records: % 4:48.68        1987 Todd Jones                                 
         MAC: @ 6:30.00                                                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Ellis, Jeremy                West A                    NT   X5:53.43        
                  31.21     1:06.08 (34.87)     1:42.69 (36.61)     2:19.49 (36.80)
        2:56.16 (36.67)     3:32.88 (36.72)     4:09.38 (36.50)     4:45.34 (35.96)
        5:21.13 (35.79)     5:53.43 (32.30)                                        
 -- Sterner, Zack                West A                    NT   X5:54.92        
                  31.76     1:06.91 (35.15)     1:43.22 (36.31)     2:20.74 (37.52)
        2:57.65 (36.91)     3:34.32 (36.67)     4:10.22 (35.90)     4:47.03 (36.81)
        5:22.12 (35.09)     5:54.92 (32.80)                                        
 -- Brown, Devon                 West A                    NT   X6:01.92        
                  29.93     1:03.82 (33.89)     1:39.53 (35.71)     2:17.13 (37.60)
        2:55.34 (38.21)                             4:12.04 ( )     4:50.82 (38.78)
        5:28.83 (38.01)     6:01.92 (33.09)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WPIAL: * 1:52.80                                                        
Team Records: % 1:38.27        2011                                            
                         E. Pia, A. Niznik, K. Gervas, K. Kaulius          
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- West Allegheny  'B'                                    NT   X1:51.89        
     1) Tokarski, Casey                 2) Charlton, Hannah               
     3) Clemens, Amber                  4) Acitelli, Kiera                
                  27.05       55.41 (28.36)     1:24.40 (28.99)     1:51.89 (27.49)
 -- West Allegheny  'A'                                    NT   X1:52.37        
     1) Musiol, Kaylee                  2) Wasek, Jessica                 
     3) Snodgrass, Julia                4) Josey, Jenna                   
                  27.49       54.94 (27.45)     1:24.61 (29.67)     1:52.37 (27.76)
 -- West Allegheny  'C'                                    NT   X2:35.72        
     1) Large, Dorissa                  2) Olson, Elizabeth               
     3) Davis, Sarah                    4) Wurst, Megan                   
                                1:13.05 ( )     1:50.97 (37.92)     2:35.72 (44.75)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WPIAL: * 1:43.00                                                        
Team Records: % 1:32.47        2011                                            
                         T.J. Mangis, M. Puetz, A. Sinagoga, T. Vaughan    
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freedom High School  'A'                               NT    2:15.50        
     1) Bittner, Jon                    2) Cumberledge, T                 
     3) Matheisus, Dane                 4) Matuck, Casum                  
                  28.50     1:13.64 (45.14)     1:47.27 (33.63)     2:15.50 (28.23)
 -- West Allegheny  'A'                                    NT   X1:52.37        
     1) McMurtrie, Gary                 2) Wilson, Noah                   
     3) Ellis, Jeremy                   4) Currey, Matt                   
                  25.57       54.03 (28.46)     1:22.72 (28.69)     1:52.37 (29.65)
 -- West Allegheny  'B'                                    NT   X1:54.48        
     1) Vandergrift, Chad               2) Kocher, Michael                
     3) Macek, Noah                     4) Tracey, Ty                     
                  28.74       56.46 (27.72)     1:26.53 (30.07)     1:54.48 (27.95)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WPIAL: * 1:08.40                                                        
Team Records: %   58.50        2011 Ashley Niznik                              
         MAC: @ 1:20.00                                                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Slodki, Jenelle              West A                    NT   X1:13.89        
 -- Gregord, Brooke              West A                    NT   X1:17.76        
                  38.32     1:17.76 (39.44)                                        
 -- Zeigler, Emily               West A                    NT   X1:32.59        
                  45.20     1:32.59 (47.39)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WPIAL: * 1:04.60                                                        
Team Records: %   52.00        2011 T.J. Mangis                                
         MAC: @ 1:14.00                                                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Pietroboni, Ashton           West A                    NT   X1:04.60        
                  31.19     1:04.60 (33.41)                                        
 -- Currey, Tom                  West A                    NT   X1:11.74        
                  35.37     1:11.74 (36.37)                                        
 -- Currey, Derek                West A                    NT   X1:15.10        
                  37.80     1:15.10 (37.30)                                        
 -- Tokarski, Eric               West A                    NT   X1:15.68        
                  37.21     1:15.68 (38.47)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WPIAL: * 1:16.60                                                        
Team Records: % 1:10.21        1997 Kristen Slepecki                           
         MAC: @ 1:25.00                                                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gazda, Heather               Freedom                   NT    1:37.29        
                  45.12     1:37.29 (52.17)                                        
  2 Dubovi, Lauren               Freedom                   NT    1:47.02        
                  48.46     1:47.02 (58.56)                                        
 -- Musiol, Kaylee               West A                    NT   X1:19.45        
                  38.48     1:19.45 (40.97)                                        
 -- Tokarski, Casey              West A                    NT   X1:21.24        
                  38.18     1:21.24 (43.06)                                        
 -- Clemens, Amber               West A                    NT   X1:28.87        
                  42.06     1:28.87 (46.81)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WPIAL: * 1:10.70                                                        
Team Records: % 1:03.03        2012 Anthony Sinagoga                           
         MAC: @ 1:18.00                                                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bittner, Jon                 Freedom                   NT    1:26.80        
                  41.31     1:26.80 (45.49)                                        
 -- Kocher, Michael              West A                    NT   X1:14.14        
                  35.38     1:14.14 (38.76)                                        
 -- Macek, Noah                  West A                    NT   X1:17.88        
                  37.23     1:17.88 (40.65)                                        
 -- Vandergrift, Chad            West A                    NT   X1:25.92        
                  40.29     1:25.92 (45.63)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WPIAL: * 4:15.00                                                        
Team Records: % 3:32.88        2011                                            
                         K. Kaulius, A. Niznik, K. Gervas, E. Pia          
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- West Allegheny  'A'                                    NT   X4:10.46        
     1) Charlton, Hannah                2) Wasek, Jessica                 
     3) Snodgrass, Julia                4) Josey, Jenna                   
                  29.44   1:01.58 (1:01.58)     1:30.41 (28.83)   2:03.26 (1:01.68)
        2:34.33 (31.07)   3:07.45 (1:04.19)     3:37.14 (29.69)   4:10.46 (1:03.01)
 -- West Allegheny  'B'                                    NT   X4:33.89        
     1) Acitelli, Kiera                 2) Zeigler, Emily                 
     3) Slodki, Jenelle                 4) Kadlecik, Nicole               
                  30.44   1:02.91 (1:02.91)     1:41.11 (38.20)   2:22.81 (1:19.90)
        2:53.27 (30.46)   3:29.57 (1:06.76)     3:58.99 (29.42)   4:33.89 (1:04.32)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WPIAL: * 3:53.00                                                        
Team Records: % 3:25.13        2009                                            
                         J. Stein, T. Vaughan, N. Stretch, TJ. Mangis      
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- West Allegheny  'A'                                    NT   X4:05.35        
     1) Currey, Derek                   2) Currey, Matt                   
     3) Currey, Tom                     4) Brown, Devon                   
                  27.49       57.97 (57.97)     1:30.44 (32.47)   2:07.14 (1:09.17)
        2:35.25 (28.11)     3:06.44 (59.30)     3:34.76 (28.32)     4:05.35 (58.91)
 -- West Allegheny  'B'                                    NT   X4:13.21        
     1) Sterner, Zack                   2) Wilson, Noah                   
     3) Tokarski, Eric                  4) McMurtrie, Gary                
                  28.99   1:00.13 (1:00.13)                       2:06.82 (1:06.69)
        2:38.87 (32.05)   3:15.36 (1:08.54)     3:42.66 (27.30)     4:13.21 (57.85)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. West Allegheny                       73   2. Freedom High School                  14
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. West Allegheny                       74   2. Freedom High School                  27