Licensed to PASwimming.com           HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/22/2014 08:51 AM
                   Highlands HS @ Deer Lakes HS - 1/21/2014                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
 DLHS Record:   2:00.54    1/9/2014                                            
                         M Marzolf, I Marzolf, J Marzolf, R Schmitzer      
       WPIAL:   2:07.20                                                        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deer Lakes High School  'A'                      NT    2:01.78          8  
     1) Marzolf, Mallory FR             2) Marzolf, Iris JR               
     3) Marzolf, Jade JR                4) Schmitzer, Renee SR            
                  31.48     1:05.70 (34.22)     1:34.65 (28.95)     2:01.78 (27.13)
  2 Highlands High School-AM  'A'                    NT    2:03.55          4  
     1) Ciuchta, Laura SR               2) Boda, Carly SR                 
     3) Bonnett, Bailey FR              4) Gillette, Laura SR             
                  32.78     1:07.27 (34.49)     1:35.02 (27.75)     2:03.55 (28.53)
  3 Highlands High School-AM  'B'                    NT    2:30.83          2  
     1) King, Katelyn FR                2) Walters, Shelby SO             
     3) Lewis, Keely SO                 4) Gillette, Jocelyn FR           
                  38.12     1:20.22 (42.10)     2:00.73 (40.51)     2:30.83 (30.10)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
 DLHS Record:   1:46.96        2010                                            
                         Claus, Kraus, Schultz, Hall                       
       WPIAL:   1:56.50                                                        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Highlands High School-AM  'A'                    NT    2:00.52          8  
     1) Masarik, Nathan SO              2) Blackburn, Ben FR              
     3) Frantz, Sean SR                 4) Gillette, Issac SO             
                  31.01     1:04.93 (33.92)     1:32.09 (27.16)     2:00.52 (28.43)
  2 Deer Lakes High School  'A'                      NT    2:14.92          4  
     1) Hernandez, Frank SO             2) Herman, Alex SO                
     3) Decker, Dan SO                  4) Hineman, Josh FR               
                  36.02     1:12.34 (36.32)     1:42.00 (29.66)     2:14.92 (32.92)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
 DLHS Record:   2:01.49  12/10/2013 M Marzolf                                  
       WPIAL:   2:10.50                                                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bonnett, Bailey     FR Highlands-AM              NT    2:02.49          6  
                  27.89       59.16 (31.27)     1:30.81 (31.65)     2:02.49 (31.68)
  2 Schmitzer, Renee    SR Deer Lakes                NT    2:09.10          4  
                  29.86     1:02.52 (32.66)     1:36.07 (33.55)     2:09.10 (33.03)
  3 Lewis, Keely        SO Highlands-AM              NT    2:42.28          3  
                  35.79     1:16.63 (40.84)     1:59.80 (43.17)     2:42.28 (42.48)
  4 Bond, Elizabeth     JR Highlands-AM              NT    2:53.06          2  
                  38.00     1:22.24 (44.24)     2:07.61 (45.37)     2:53.06 (45.45)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
 DLHS Record:   1:52.60        2010 Evanuik                                    
       WPIAL:   2:02.20                                                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frantz, Sean        SR Highlands-AM              NT    2:10.28          6  
                  29.30     1:01.39 (32.09)     1:35.72 (34.33)     2:10.28 (34.56)
  2 Morrison, Jake      JR Deer Lakes                NT    2:12.84          4  
                  30.19     1:04.12 (33.93)     1:38.74 (34.62)     2:12.84 (34.10)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
 DLHS Record:   2:22.78   1/16/2014 M Marzolf                                  
       WPIAL:   2:28.20                                                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marzolf, Jade       JR Deer Lakes                NT    2:26.66          6  
                  31.27     1:08.93 (37.66)     1:54.06 (45.13)     2:26.66 (32.60)
  2 Boda, Carly         SR Highlands-AM              NT    2:33.48          4  
                  33.24     1:12.70 (39.46)     1:56.61 (43.91)     2:33.48 (36.87)
  3 Slezak, Morgan      SR Highlands-AM              NT    3:19.84          3  
                  43.37     1:35.35 (51.98)     2:34.35 (59.00)     3:19.84 (45.49)
 -- Walters, Shelby     SO Highlands-AM              NT         DQ        
                  42.29     1:31.46 (49.17)     2:22.29 (50.83)          DQ (40.79)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
 DLHS Record:   2:13.15        2010 Evanuik                                    
       WPIAL:   2:19.70                                                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Decker, Dan         SO Deer Lakes                NT    2:39.37          6  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
 DLHS Record:   25.52        1999 Howard                                       
       WPIAL:   26.80                                                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marzolf, Mallory    FR Deer Lakes                NT      26.44          6  
  2 Bronowicz, Alyssa   SO Deer Lakes                NT      28.68          4  
  3 Ciuchta, Laura      SR Highlands-AM              NT      29.03          3  
  4 Gillette, Laura     SR Highlands-AM              NT      30.66          2  
  5 Cohen, Dylan        FR Highlands-AM              NT      36.49          1  
  6 Russell, Jasmine    FR Deer Lakes                NT      48.85        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
 DLHS Record:   23.43             Pollick                                      
       WPIAL:   24.10                                                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Masarik, Nathan     SO Highlands-AM              NT      24.87          6  
  2 Gillette, Issac     SO Highlands-AM              NT      29.79          4  
  3 Herman, Alex        SO Deer Lakes                NT      32.81          3  
  4 Hillard, Nick       FR Highlands-AM              NT      37.06          2  
 -- Hineman, Josh       FR Deer Lakes                NT         DQ        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
 DLHS Record:   1:04.01        2008 Hibner                                     
       WPIAL:   1:07.30                                                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marzolf, Iris       JR Deer Lakes                NT    1:08.25          6  
                  30.79     1:08.25 (37.46)                                        
  2 Gillette, Laura     SR Highlands-AM              NT    1:19.88          4  
                  35.97     1:19.88 (43.91)                                        
  3 King, Katelyn       FR Highlands-AM              NT    1:20.24          3  
                  37.08     1:20.24 (43.16)                                        
  4 Bond, Elizabeth     JR Highlands-AM              NT    1:27.69          2  
                  39.32     1:27.69 (48.37)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
 DLHS Record:     56.40        2010 Kraus                                      
       WPIAL:   1:02.90                                                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frantz, Sean        SR Highlands-AM              NT    1:02.07          6  
                  28.96     1:02.07 (33.11)                                        
  2 Morrison, Jake      JR Deer Lakes                NT    1:07.98          4  
                  31.02     1:07.98 (36.96)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
 DLHS Record:   55.89  12/10/2013 M Marzolf                                    
       WPIAL:   58.90                                                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmitzer, Renee    SR Deer Lakes                NT    1:00.52          6  
                  29.22     1:00.52 (31.30)                                        
  2 Bronowicz, Alyssa   SO Deer Lakes                NT    1:04.90          4  
                  30.67     1:04.90 (34.23)                                        
  3 Slezak, Morgan      SR Highlands-AM              NT    1:21.98          3  
                  39.75     1:21.98 (42.23)                                        
  4 Helgert, Sara       SR Highlands-AM              NT    1:22.63          2  
                  39.33     1:22.63 (43.30)                                        
  5 Cohen, Dylan        FR Highlands-AM              NT    1:28.34          1  
                  41.38     1:28.34 (46.96)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
 DLHS Record:   51.31        2010 Evanuik                                      
       WPIAL:   54.20                                                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Masarik, Nathan     SO Highlands-AM              NT      55.43          6  
  2 Decker, Dan         SO Deer Lakes                NT    1:07.08          4  
  3 Gillette, Issac     SO Highlands-AM              NT    1:07.51          3  
  4 Hillard, Nick       FR Highlands-AM              NT    1:27.54          2  
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
 DLHS Record:   5:25.32   12/6/2013 M Marzolf                                  
       WPIAL:   5:50.00                                                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bonnett, Bailey     FR Highlands-AM              NT    5:12.54          6  
                  28.00       58.62 (30.62)     1:30.34 (31.72)     2:02.26 (31.92)
        2:34.36 (32.10)     3:06.27 (31.91)     3:38.39 (32.12)     4:10.38 (31.99)
        4:42.02 (31.64)     5:12.54 (30.52)                                        
  2 Marzolf, Mallory    FR Deer Lakes                NT    5:30.01          4  
                  28.88     1:01.60 (32.72)     1:34.83 (33.23)     2:07.75 (32.92)
        2:41.26 (33.51)     3:14.75 (33.49)     3:47.99 (33.24)     4:22.25 (34.26)
        4:56.65 (34.40)     5:30.01 (33.36)                                        
  3 Lewis, Keely        SO Highlands-AM              NT    7:13.24          3  
                  36.46     1:18.18 (41.72)     2:02.42 (44.24)     2:47.82 (45.40)
        3:32.17 (44.35)     4:17.20 (45.03)     5:02.27 (45.07)     5:47.24 (44.97)
        6:30.72 (43.48)     7:13.24 (42.52)                                        
  4 Gillette, Jocelyn   FR Highlands-AM              NT    7:29.69          2  
                  37.91     1:20.95 (43.04)     2:06.15 (45.20)     2:53.58 (47.43)
        3:41.83 (48.25)     4:28.24 (46.41)     5:13.90 (45.66)     6:01.15 (47.25)
        6:46.10 (44.95)     7:29.69 (43.59)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
 DLHS Record:   5:02.02        2010 Evanuik                                    
       WPIAL:   5:37.90                                                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blackburn, Ben      FR Highlands-AM              NT    6:04.01          6  
  2 Hernandez, Frank    SO Deer Lakes                NT    6:59.26          4  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
 DLHS Record:   1:46.41   12/9/2013                                            
                         I Marzolf, J Marzolf, M Marzolf, R Schmitzer      
       WPIAL:   1:52.80                                                        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Highlands High School-AM  'A'                    NT    2:19.08          8  
     1) Slezak, Morgan SR               2) Walters, Shelby SO             
     3) Lewis, Keely SO                 4) Helgert, Sara SR               
                1:09.97     1:44.20 (34.23)     2:19.08 (34.88)                    
  2 Highlands High School-AM  'B'                    NT    2:19.62          4  
     1) Cohen, Dylan FR                 2) Gillette, Jocelyn FR           
     3) Bond, Elizabeth JR              4) King, Katelyn FR               
                  39.15     1:11.24 (32.09)     1:47.50 (36.26)     2:19.62 (32.12)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
 DLHS Record:   1:33.13        2010                                            
       WPIAL:   1:43.00                                                        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deer Lakes High School  'A'                      NT    2:00.65          8  
     1) Hineman, Josh FR                2) Herman, Alex SO                
     3) Morrison, Jake JR               4) Decker, Dan SO                 
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
 DLHS Record:   1:03.85   12/6/2013 M Marzolf                                  
       WPIAL:   1:08.40                                                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marzolf, Iris       JR Deer Lakes                NT    1:10.03          6  
                  33.81     1:10.03 (36.22)                                        
  2 Ciuchta, Laura      SR Highlands-AM              NT    1:12.16          4  
                  34.48     1:12.16 (37.68)                                        
  3 King, Katelyn       FR Highlands-AM              NT    1:24.46          3  
                  40.21     1:24.46 (44.25)                                        
  4 Helgert, Sara       SR Highlands-AM              NT    1:38.45          2  
                  47.02     1:38.45 (51.43)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
 DLHS Record:     58.15        2010 Claus                                      
       WPIAL:   1:04.60                                                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Frank    SO Deer Lakes                NT    1:24.19          6  
                  39.94     1:24.19 (44.25)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
 DLHS Record:   1:12.81        2009 Tanilli                                    
       WPIAL:   1:16.60                                                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boda, Carly         SR Highlands-AM              NT    1:18.65          6  
                  36.80     1:18.65 (41.85)                                        
  2 Marzolf, Jade       JR Deer Lakes                NT    1:21.31          4  
                  38.67     1:21.31 (42.64)                                        
  3 Walters, Shelby     SO Highlands-AM              NT    1:30.58          3  
                  43.70     1:30.58 (46.88)                                        
  4 Gillette, Jocelyn   FR Highlands-AM              NT    1:32.19          2  
                  43.06     1:32.19 (49.13)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
 DLHS Record:   1:07.83             Roberts                                    
       WPIAL:   1:10.70                                                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blackburn, Ben      FR Highlands-AM              NT    1:12.53          6  
  2 Herman, Alex        SO Deer Lakes                NT    1:19.54          4  
  3 Hineman, Josh       FR Deer Lakes                NT    1:37.70          3  
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
 DLHS Record:   3:50.40   12/6/2013                                            
                         R Schmitzer, J Marzolf, M Marzolf, I Marzolf      
       WPIAL:   4:15.00                                                        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deer Lakes High School  'A'                      NT    3:55.79          8  
     1) Schmitzer, Renee SR             2) Marzolf, Iris JR               
     3) Marzolf, Jade JR                4) Marzolf, Mallory FR            
                  29.70   1:01.86 (1:01.86)     1:29.01 (27.15)     1:59.20 (57.34)
        2:27.35 (28.15)     2:58.09 (58.89)     3:24.91 (26.82)     3:55.79 (57.70)
 -- Highlands High School-AM  'B'                    NT         DQ        
     1) Slezak, Morgan SR               2) Bond, Elizabeth JR             
     3) Helgert, Sara SR                4) Cohen, Dylan FR                
                  40.53   1:25.71 (1:25.71)     2:04.63 (38.92)   2:50.55 (1:24.84)
        3:32.37 (41.82)   4:25.68 (1:35.13)     5:05.75 (40.07)        DQ (1:27.99)
 -- Highlands High School-AM  'A'                    NT         DQ        
     1) Boda, Carly SR                  2) Ciuchta, Laura SR              
     3) Gillette, Laura SR              4) Bonnett, Bailey FR             
                  27.00       55.52 (55.52)     1:26.45 (30.93)   2:00.41 (1:04.89)
        2:32.34 (31.93)   3:07.94 (1:07.53)     3:39.07 (31.13)        DQ (1:06.17)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
 DLHS Record:   3:27.10        2010                                            
       WPIAL:   3:53.00                                                        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Highlands High School-AM  'A'                    NT    4:10.54          8  
     1) Blackburn, Ben FR               2) Gillette, Issac SO             
     3) Frantz, Sean SR                 4) Masarik, Nathan SO             
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - Through Event 24               
 
  1. Highlands High School                88   2. Deer Lakes High School               66
 
               Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                
 
  1. Highlands High School                63   2. Deer Lakes High School               50