Licensed to PASwimming.com           HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/23/2014 03:52 PM
                          Hershey @ CMBVY - 1/21/2014                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hershey High School  'A'                    1:45.37    1:46.85          8  
     1) Raab, Meaghan M 17              2) Tafuto, Vivi M 16              
     3) Broschard, Gabi W 17            4) Robinson, Collette O 15        
                  26.37       55.68 (29.31)     1:21.97 (26.29)     1:46.85 (24.88)
  2 Hershey High School  'B'                    1:52.78    1:53.63          4  
     1) Nolan, Emily E 15               2) Barone, Oriana 15              
     3) Young, Jenny S 17               4) Duck, Olivia 15                
                  29.58     1:00.74 (31.16)     1:28.21 (27.47)     1:53.63 (25.42)
  3 Cumberland Valley High School  'A'          1:54.51    1:58.21          2  
     1) Sinclair, Olivia                2) Wickenheiser, Emily            
     3) Bentzel, Kaitlyn                4) Lintz, Shyla                   
                  29.67     1:03.14 (33.47)     1:33.99 (30.85)     1:58.21 (24.22)
  4 Hershey High School  'C'                    2:04.39    2:05.61        
     1) Luttrell, Kiersten C 15         2) Hwang, Grace W 16              
     3) Croxall, Emily S 15             4) Dinello, Taylor D 18           
                  33.95     1:06.57 (32.62)     1:37.24 (30.67)     2:05.61 (28.37)
  5 Cumberland Valley High School  'B'               NT    2:09.26        
     1) Reznitchenko, Inna              2) McFadden, Mackenzie            
     3) Hamrick, Madeleine              4) Thorne, Tayler                 
                  30.67     1:07.82 (37.15)     1:37.87 (30.05)     2:09.26 (31.39)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cumberland Valley High School  'A'          1:39.08    1:40.18          8  
     1) Brenneman, Jack                 2) Zappe, Matt                    
     3) Francis, Nick                   4) Johnston, Benjamin             
                  24.45       53.88 (29.43)     1:17.95 (24.07)     1:40.18 (22.23)
  2 Hershey High School  'A'                    1:39.16    1:41.04          4  
     1) Jacobsen, Ethan C 18            2) Hwang, Alan W 14               
     3) Drexler, Will H 16              4) Paynter, Chris M 15            
                  26.23       56.30 (30.07)     1:19.25 (22.95)     1:41.04 (21.79)
  3 Hershey High School  'B'                    1:47.59    1:49.78          2  
     1) Hagan, Josh T 16                2) Lee, Peter S 17                
     3) Zachary, Kevin A 14             4) Ruddle, Trevor G 17            
                  25.95       57.08 (31.13)     1:25.25 (28.17)     1:49.78 (24.53)
  4 Cumberland Valley High School  'B'               NT    1:52.46        
     1) Wolf, Kaelin                    2) Knott, Kolin                   
     3) Francis, Tyler                  4) Geister, Ian                   
                  29.86     1:00.10 (30.24)     1:28.34 (28.24)     1:52.46 (24.12)
  5 Hershey High School  'C'                    1:56.78    1:56.88        
     1) Duck, Isaiah 17                 2) Bair, Sam J 16                 
     3) Ceneviva, Matt R 15             4) Nasta, Adam F 15               
                  29.50     1:01.20 (31.70)     1:29.88 (28.68)     1:56.88 (27.00)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mortell, Sabrina       Cumberland Val       1:55.30    1:54.87          6  
                  27.20       56.58 (29.38)     1:25.97 (29.39)     1:54.87 (28.90)
  2 Buchanan, Kaley R   15 Hershey Trojans      1:59.62    1:57.30          4  
                  26.20       55.57 (29.37)     1:26.56 (30.99)     1:57.30 (30.74)
  3 Lee, Maggie M       17 Hershey Trojans      1:55.86    1:58.75          3  
                  27.54       57.34 (29.80)     1:27.98 (30.64)     1:58.75 (30.77)
  4 Robertson, Bailey   16 Hershey Trojans      2:02.11    2:03.27          2  
                  29.20     1:00.86 (31.66)     1:32.80 (31.94)     2:03.27 (30.47)
  5 O'Connor, Kaleigh      Cumberland Val       2:08.29    2:10.86          1  
                  30.01     1:03.41 (33.40)     1:37.14 (33.73)     2:10.86 (33.72)
  6 Furlong, Heather       Cumberland Val       2:10.24    2:13.40        
                  29.92     1:03.83 (33.91)     1:38.74 (34.91)     2:13.40 (34.66)
 -- Surfus, Taylor M    14 Hershey Trojans      2:03.51   X2:02.83        
                  28.76     1:00.27 (31.51)     1:31.51 (31.24)     2:02.83 (31.32)
 -- Anthony, Kaitlyn    14 Cumberland Val       2:43.27   X2:41.14        
                  36.94     1:17.65 (40.71)     1:59.67 (42.02)     2:41.14 (41.47)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luttrell, Zach W    18 Hershey Trojans      1:42.91    1:45.41          6  
                  24.45       51.23 (26.78)     1:18.56 (27.33)     1:45.41 (26.85)
  2 Deckman, Jacob         Cumberland Val       1:48.04    1:47.34          4  
                  25.51       52.76 (27.25)     1:20.35 (27.59)     1:47.34 (26.99)
  3 Ceneviva, Zach J    16 Hershey Trojans      1:48.55    1:52.56          3  
                  25.68       53.53 (27.85)     1:22.16 (28.63)     1:52.56 (30.40)
  4 Young, Jason K      14 Hershey Trojans      1:54.23    1:56.45          2  
                  26.75       56.45 (29.70)     1:27.03 (30.58)     1:56.45 (29.42)
  5 Siemon, Andrew         Cumberland Val       1:58.60    1:56.88          1  
                  26.79       56.40 (29.61)     1:27.08 (30.68)     1:56.88 (29.80)
  6 Best, Thomas           Cumberland Val       2:00.09    1:59.86        
                  27.07       57.48 (30.41)     1:28.62 (31.14)     1:59.86 (31.24)
 -- Guo, Jason          14 Hershey Trojans      2:00.03   X1:58.69        
                  28.04       58.76 (30.72)     1:29.58 (30.82)     1:58.69 (29.11)
 -- DuCharme, Thomas       Cumberland Val       2:06.84   X2:09.63        
                  28.17     1:00.63 (32.46)     1:34.81 (34.18)     2:09.63 (34.82)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raab, Meaghan M     17 Hershey Trojans      2:04.48    2:03.73          6  
                  27.12       57.93 (30.81)     1:34.37 (36.44)     2:03.73 (29.36)
  2 Tafuto, Vivi M      16 Hershey Trojans      2:08.27    2:08.15          4  
                  27.73     1:01.35 (33.62)     1:37.56 (36.21)     2:08.15 (30.59)
  3 Broschard, Gabi W   17 Hershey Trojans      2:14.37    2:13.44          3  
                  28.24     1:02.70 (34.46)     1:41.97 (39.27)     2:13.44 (31.47)
  4 Bentzel, Kaitlyn       Cumberland Val       2:15.97    2:16.12          2  
                  29.20     1:04.69 (35.49)     1:43.29 (38.60)     2:16.12 (32.83)
  5 Wickenheiser, Emil     Cumberland Val       2:19.11    2:20.22          1  
                  30.62     1:08.36 (37.74)     1:47.73 (39.37)     2:20.22 (32.49)
  6 McFadden, Mackenzi     Cumberland Val       2:37.44    2:42.77        
                  35.35     1:20.77 (45.42)     2:04.58 (43.81)     2:42.77 (38.19)
 -- Barone, Oriana      15 Hershey Trojans      2:14.56   X2:19.35        
                  30.13     1:05.86 (35.73)     1:46.36 (40.50)     2:19.35 (32.99)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Benjamin     Cumberland Val            NT    2:00.31          6  
                  26.29       56.47 (30.18)     1:32.72 (36.25)     2:00.31 (27.59)
  2 Hagan, Josh T       16 Hershey Trojans      2:03.02    2:04.41          4  
                  26.61       57.16 (30.55)     1:35.20 (38.04)     2:04.41 (29.21)
  3 Zappe, Matt            Cumberland Val       2:04.31    2:06.31          3  
                  26.40       58.97 (32.57)     1:36.35 (37.38)     2:06.31 (29.96)
  4 Hwang, Alan W       14 Hershey Trojans      2:12.54    2:13.07          2  
                  29.81     1:04.94 (35.13)     1:43.99 (39.05)     2:13.07 (29.08)
  5 Francis, Tyler         Cumberland Val       2:13.60    2:13.20          1  
                  29.34     1:03.54 (34.20)     1:42.59 (39.05)     2:13.20 (30.61)
  6 Bair, Sam J         16 Hershey Trojans      2:16.34    2:19.05        
                  29.50     1:07.02 (37.52)     1:47.07 (40.05)     2:19.05 (31.98)
 -- Zachary, Kevin A    14 Hershey Trojans      2:20.53   X2:19.35        
                  29.85     1:04.24 (34.39)     1:47.05 (42.81)     2:19.35 (32.30)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Veith, Madelyn R    17 Hershey Trojans        23.41      24.01          6  
  2 Robinson, Collette  15 Hershey Trojans        25.31      25.02          4  
  3 Duck, Olivia        15 Hershey Trojans        25.73      25.77          3  
  4 Sekerak, Cassie        Cumberland Val         26.10      25.89          2  
  5 Lintz, Shyla           Cumberland Val         25.86      26.06          1  
  6 Hamrick, Madeleine     Cumberland Val         28.13      27.89        
 -- Buchanan, Jessica   17 Hershey Trojans        26.84     X27.13        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doss, Austin D      19 Hershey Trojans        21.27      21.57          6  
  2 Brenneman, Jack        Cumberland Val         21.55      21.71          4  
  3 Francis, Nick          Cumberland Val         22.05      22.45          3  
  4 Paynter, Chris M    15 Hershey Trojans        22.29      22.55          2  
  5 Ruddle, Trevor G    17 Hershey Trojans        24.43      24.56          1  
  6 Geister, Ian           Cumberland Val         24.24      24.64        
 -- Duck, Isaiah        17 Hershey Trojans        24.62     X25.32        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mulder, Nadia       15 Hershey Trojans       215.50     196.55          6  
  2 Sather, Christina      Cumberland Val        210.55     177.15          4  
  3 Jones, Hannah K     14 Hershey Trojans       186.20     170.75          3  
  4 Darling, Cami R     16 Hershey Trojans       213.00     166.50          2  
  5 Todaro, Rachael        Cumberland Val        165.60     134.70          1  
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hedrick, Jake J     15 Hershey Trojans       251.10     201.80          6  
  2 Lee, Peter S        17 Hershey Trojans       147.55     138.75          4  
  3 Hong, Jonathan         Cumberland Val         98.15      90.55          3  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Broschard, Gabi W   17 Hershey Trojans        59.39      59.80          6  
                  28.50       59.80 (31.30)                                        
  2 Buchanan, Kaley R   15 Hershey Trojans        59.14    1:00.09          4  
                  28.43     1:00.09 (31.66)                                        
  3 Nolan, Emily E      15 Hershey Trojans      1:00.28    1:00.76          3  
                  28.94     1:00.76 (31.82)                                        
  4 Sinclair, Olivia       Cumberland Val       1:03.91    1:03.52          2  
                  29.13     1:03.52 (34.39)                                        
  5 Reznitchenko, Inna     Cumberland Val       1:04.53    1:05.57          1  
                  30.26     1:05.57 (35.31)                                        
  6 Furlong, Heather       Cumberland Val       1:11.28    1:10.44        
                  32.59     1:10.44 (37.85)                                        
 -- Young, Jenny S      17 Hershey Trojans      1:03.44   X1:03.09        
                  29.99     1:03.09 (33.10)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drexler, Will H     16 Hershey Trojans        50.93      50.56          6  
                  23.70       50.56 (26.86)                                        
  2 Brenneman, Jack        Cumberland Val         51.42      51.46          4  
                  24.22       51.46 (27.24)                                        
  3 Jacobsen, Ethan C   18 Hershey Trojans        54.24      55.71          3  
                  26.04       55.71 (29.67)                                        
  4 Leighton, John         Cumberland Val         58.05      58.29          2  
                  26.71       58.29 (31.58)                                        
  5 Geister, Ian           Cumberland Val            NT      58.60          1  
                  27.23       58.60 (31.37)                                        
  6 Ceneviva, Matt R    15 Hershey Trojans      1:04.12    1:05.63        
                  30.16     1:05.63 (35.47)                                        
 -- Francis, Tyler         Cumberland Val       1:01.17   X1:02.39        
                  29.68     1:02.39 (32.71)                                        
 -- Nasta, Adam F       15 Hershey Trojans           NT   X1:07.96        
                  30.99     1:07.96 (36.97)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Veith, Madelyn R    17 Hershey Trojans        52.43      52.89          6  
                  25.18       52.89 (27.71)                                        
  2 Duck, Olivia        15 Hershey Trojans        54.44      55.80          4  
                  27.23       55.80 (28.57)                                        
  3 Robinson, Collette  15 Hershey Trojans        55.56      55.94          3  
                  26.77       55.94 (29.17)                                        
  4 Sekerak, Cassie        Cumberland Val         57.00      58.07          2  
                  27.33       58.07 (30.74)                                        
  5 Lintz, Shyla           Cumberland Val         56.91      58.90          1  
                  27.69       58.90 (31.21)                                        
  6 Hamrick, Madeleine     Cumberland Val       1:00.78    1:00.34        
                  28.84     1:00.34 (31.50)                                        
 -- Buchanan, Jessica   17 Hershey Trojans        59.03   X1:00.60        
                  29.13     1:00.60 (31.47)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doss, Austin D      19 Hershey Trojans        46.44      47.26          6  
                  22.64       47.26 (24.62)                                        
  2 Francis, Nick          Cumberland Val         48.45      49.88          4  
                  23.66       49.88 (26.22)                                        
  3 Paynter, Chris M    15 Hershey Trojans        49.65      50.46          3  
                  24.46       50.46 (26.00)                                        
  4 Ruddle, Trevor G    17 Hershey Trojans        54.15      54.52          2  
                  26.22       54.52 (28.30)                                        
  5 Knott, Kolin           Cumberland Val            NT      56.33          1  
                  26.77       56.33 (29.56)                                        
 -- Duck, Isaiah        17 Hershey Trojans        57.31     X56.31        
                  27.02       56.31 (29.29)                                        
 -- Wandling, Grant        Cumberland Val            NT         DQ        
                  25.90          DQ (29.48)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mortell, Sabrina       Cumberland Val       5:05.85    5:11.28          6  
                  27.72       58.06 (30.34)     1:29.30 (31.24)     2:00.86 (31.56)
        2:32.48 (31.62)     3:04.33 (31.85)     3:36.28 (31.95)     4:08.68 (32.40)
        4:41.00 (32.32)     5:11.28 (30.28)                                        
  2 Lee, Maggie M       17 Hershey Trojans      5:08.77    5:21.97          4  
                  29.14     1:01.08 (31.94)     1:33.55 (32.47)     2:06.43 (32.88)
        2:38.96 (32.53)     3:11.68 (32.72)     3:44.26 (32.58)     4:17.21 (32.95)
        4:49.72 (32.51)     5:21.97 (32.25)                                        
  3 Surfus, Taylor M    14 Hershey Trojans      5:34.49    5:31.11          3  
                  29.45     1:02.43 (32.98)     1:35.67 (33.24)     2:08.86 (33.19)
        2:41.98 (33.12)     3:15.96 (33.98)     3:50.17 (34.21)     4:24.58 (34.41)
        4:58.31 (33.73)     5:31.11 (32.80)                                        
  4 O'Connor, Kaleigh      Cumberland Val       5:39.70    5:39.15          2  
                  30.61     1:04.32 (33.71)     1:38.59 (34.27)     2:12.88 (34.29)
        2:47.30 (34.42)     3:22.00 (34.70)     3:56.55 (34.55)     4:31.77 (35.22)
        5:06.29 (34.52)     5:39.15 (32.86)                                        
  5 Luttrell, Kiersten  15 Hershey Trojans      5:43.21    5:53.99          1  
                  30.30     1:04.32 (34.02)     1:39.53 (35.21)     2:15.67 (36.14)
        2:51.99 (36.32)     3:28.23 (36.24)     4:04.98 (36.75)     4:41.70 (36.72)
        5:18.07 (36.37)     5:53.99 (35.92)                                        
 -- Croxall, Emily S    15 Hershey Trojans      5:45.22   X5:47.72        
                  30.68     1:04.64 (33.96)     1:38.83 (34.19)     2:13.93 (35.10)
        2:49.15 (35.22)     3:24.36 (35.21)     4:00.14 (35.78)     4:36.44 (36.30)
        5:12.34 (35.90)     5:47.72 (35.38)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luttrell, Zach W    18 Hershey Trojans      4:38.13    4:44.53          6  
                  24.89       52.61 (27.72)     1:21.15 (28.54)     1:50.12 (28.97)
        2:18.89 (28.77)     2:47.71 (28.82)     3:17.29 (29.58)     3:46.66 (29.37)
        4:15.99 (29.33)     4:44.53 (28.54)                                        
  2 Drexler, Will H     16 Hershey Trojans      4:42.67    4:53.15          4  
                  27.09       55.98 (28.89)     1:25.47 (29.49)     1:55.38 (29.91)
        2:25.80 (30.42)     2:56.33 (30.53)     3:26.67 (30.34)     3:56.96 (30.29)
        4:25.65 (28.69)     4:53.15 (27.50)                                        
  3 Deckman, Jacob         Cumberland Val       4:53.84    4:54.68          3  
                  25.63       53.62 (27.99)     1:22.48 (28.86)     1:51.54 (29.06)
        2:21.37 (29.83)     2:52.10 (30.73)     3:22.89 (30.79)     3:54.18 (31.29)
        4:25.30 (31.12)     4:54.68 (29.38)                                        
  4 Young, Jason K      14 Hershey Trojans      5:08.44    5:19.73          2  
                  28.01       59.53 (31.52)     1:31.87 (32.34)     2:04.79 (32.92)
        2:37.32 (32.53)     3:09.73 (32.41)     3:42.42 (32.69)     4:15.45 (33.03)
        4:48.27 (32.82)     5:19.73 (31.46)                                        
  5 Smith, Crawford        Cumberland Val       5:19.60    5:24.08          1  
                  27.79       59.68 (31.89)     1:32.77 (33.09)     2:06.60 (33.83)
        2:40.23 (33.63)     3:13.55 (33.32)     3:47.18 (33.63)     4:20.24 (33.06)
        4:52.88 (32.64)     5:24.08 (31.20)                                        
  6 Siemon, Andrew         Cumberland Val       5:27.78    5:25.34        
                  27.99       59.85 (31.86)     1:32.55 (32.70)     2:05.52 (32.97)
        2:38.66 (33.14)     3:12.00 (33.34)     3:45.72 (33.72)     4:19.57 (33.85)
        4:53.14 (33.57)     5:25.34 (32.20)                                        
 -- Guo, Jason          14 Hershey Trojans      5:29.80   X5:28.74        
                  29.19     1:01.53 (32.34)     1:34.28 (32.75)     2:07.51 (33.23)
        2:40.62 (33.11)     3:14.10 (33.48)     3:48.34 (34.24)     4:22.38 (34.04)
        4:56.18 (33.80)     5:28.74 (32.56)                                        
 -- DuCharme, Thomas       Cumberland Val       5:55.00   X6:00.93        
                  29.41     1:02.81 (33.40)     1:38.41 (35.60)     2:16.32 (37.91)
        2:53.80 (37.48)     3:32.14 (38.34)     4:09.56 (37.42)     4:47.49 (37.93)
        5:24.74 (37.25)     6:00.93 (36.19)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hershey High School  'A'                    1:36.32    1:41.11          8  
     1) Robinson, Collette O 15         2) Buchanan, Kaley R 15           
     3) Lee, Maggie M 17                4) Veith, Madelyn R 17            
                  25.55       50.46 (24.91)     1:16.41 (25.95)     1:41.11 (24.70)
  2 Cumberland Valley High School  'A'          1:42.99    1:44.18          4  
     1) Sekerak, Cassie                 2) Wickenheiser, Emily            
     3) Lintz, Shyla                    4) Mortell, Sabrina               
                  25.93       51.94 (26.01)     1:18.80 (26.86)     1:44.18 (25.38)
  3 Hershey High School  'B'                    1:44.46    1:45.46          2  
     1) Buchanan, Jessica R 17          2) Barone, Oriana 15              
     3) Surfus, Taylor M 14             4) Croxall, Emily S 15            
                  27.38       52.66 (25.28)     1:18.38 (25.72)     1:45.46 (27.08)
  4 Cumberland Valley High School  'B'               NT    2:01.52        
     1) Furlong, Heather                2) McFadden, Mackenzie            
     3) O'Connor, Kaleigh               4) Anthony, Kaitlyn 14            
                  28.28       58.67 (30.39)     1:26.64 (27.97)     2:01.52 (34.88)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hershey High School  'A'                    1:25.90    1:28.05          8  
     1) Ceneviva, Zach J 16             2) Luttrell, Zach W 18            
     3) Paynter, Chris M 15             4) Doss, Austin D 19              
                  22.26       44.47 (22.21)     1:06.84 (22.37)     1:28.05 (21.21)
  2 Cumberland Valley High School  'A'          1:27.45    1:35.27          4  
     1) Zappe, Matt                     2) Geister, Ian                   
     3) Deckman, Jacob                  4) Siemon, Andrew                 
                  23.37       48.19 (24.82)     1:11.06 (22.87)     1:35.27 (24.21)
  3 Hershey High School  'B'                    1:35.40    1:39.59          2  
     1) Guo, Jason 14                   2) Ruddle, Trevor G 17            
     3) Bair, Sam J 16                  4) Young, Jason K 14              
                  25.40       49.75 (24.35)     1:14.85 (25.10)     1:39.59 (24.74)
  4 Cumberland Valley High School  'B'               NT    1:43.98        
     1) Francis, Tyler                  2) Smith, Crawford                
     3) Wandling, Grant                 4) DuCharme, Thomas               
                  27.11       52.72 (25.61)     1:17.41 (24.69)     1:43.98 (26.57)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raab, Meaghan M     17 Hershey Trojans        55.16      55.73          6  
                  27.40       55.73 (28.33)                                        
  2 Sinclair, Olivia       Cumberland Val       1:02.24    1:03.05          4  
                  30.89     1:03.05 (32.16)                                        
  3 Nolan, Emily E      15 Hershey Trojans      1:00.91    1:04.11          3  
                  31.57     1:04.11 (32.54)                                        
  4 Young, Jenny S      17 Hershey Trojans      1:03.50    1:04.77          2  
                  32.01     1:04.77 (32.76)                                        
  5 Reznitchenko, Inna     Cumberland Val       1:05.67    1:05.34          1  
                  32.01     1:05.34 (33.33)                                        
  6 Anthony, Kaitlyn    14 Cumberland Val            NT    1:34.08        
                  46.81     1:34.08 (47.27)                                        
 -- Robertson, Bailey   16 Hershey Trojans      1:05.75   X1:05.90        
                  32.50     1:05.90 (33.40)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobsen, Ethan C   18 Hershey Trojans        55.97      55.51          6  
                  26.78       55.51 (28.73)                                        
  2 Hagan, Josh T       16 Hershey Trojans        55.16      55.67          4  
                  27.16       55.67 (28.51)                                        
  3 Johnston, Benjamin     Cumberland Val         54.94      55.92          3  
                  27.29       55.92 (28.63)                                        
  4 Leighton, John         Cumberland Val         58.15      58.45          2  
                  27.94       58.45 (30.51)                                        
  5 Zachary, Kevin A    14 Hershey Trojans      1:00.99    1:01.31          1  
                  30.08     1:01.31 (31.23)                                        
  6 Best, Thomas           Cumberland Val       1:01.59    1:01.84        
                  30.10     1:01.84 (31.74)                                        
 -- Wolf, Kaelin           Cumberland Val       1:03.24   X1:03.16        
                  31.05     1:03.16 (32.11)                                        
 -- Ceneviva, Matt R    15 Hershey Trojans           NT   X1:08.26        
                  33.76     1:08.26 (34.50)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tafuto, Vivi M      16 Hershey Trojans      1:05.59    1:04.22          6  
                  30.13     1:04.22 (34.09)                                        
  2 Barone, Oriana      15 Hershey Trojans      1:08.09    1:10.78          4  
                  32.92     1:10.78 (37.86)                                        
  3 Bentzel, Kaitlyn       Cumberland Val       1:09.86    1:12.49          3  
                  33.85     1:12.49 (38.64)                                        
  4 Wickenheiser, Emil     Cumberland Val       1:12.84    1:13.23          2  
                  34.53     1:13.23 (38.70)                                        
  5 Hwang, Grace W      16 Hershey Trojans      1:11.39    1:13.25          1  
                  34.59     1:13.25 (38.66)                                        
  6 McFadden, Mackenzi     Cumberland Val       1:18.41    1:20.18        
                  37.89     1:20.18 (42.29)                                        
 -- Dinello, Taylor D   18 Hershey Trojans      1:13.74   X1:15.33        
                  35.81     1:15.33 (39.52)                                        
 -- Thorne, Tayler         Cumberland Val       1:23.22   X1:26.28        
                  40.38     1:26.28 (45.90)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ceneviva, Zach J    16 Hershey Trojans      1:01.10    1:02.78          6  
                  29.33     1:02.78 (33.45)                                        
  2 Lee, Peter S        17 Hershey Trojans      1:03.90    1:05.14          4  
                  30.64     1:05.14 (34.50)                                        
  3 Zappe, Matt            Cumberland Val       1:02.53    1:06.30          3  
                  30.90     1:06.30 (35.40)                                        
  4 Smith, Crawford        Cumberland Val       1:07.26    1:06.41          2  
                  31.41     1:06.41 (35.00)                                        
  5 Hwang, Alan W       14 Hershey Trojans      1:06.03    1:06.94          1  
                  31.70     1:06.94 (35.24)                                        
  6 Wandling, Grant        Cumberland Val       1:07.26    1:08.25        
                  32.04     1:08.25 (36.21)                                        
 -- Knott, Kolin           Cumberland Val       1:08.98   X1:08.32        
                  31.79     1:08.32 (36.53)                                        
 -- Bair, Sam J         16 Hershey Trojans      1:08.91   X1:09.73        
                  33.48     1:09.73 (36.25)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hershey High School  'A'                    3:27.89    3:40.53          8  
     1) Raab, Meaghan M 17              2) Lee, Maggie M 17               
     3) Tafuto, Vivi M 16               4) Veith, Madelyn R 17            
                  25.64       53.11 (53.11)     1:20.30 (27.19)     1:50.42 (57.31)
        2:16.30 (25.88)     2:44.97 (54.55)     3:02.45 (17.48)     3:40.53 (55.56)
  2 Hershey High School  'B'                    3:39.96    3:44.79          4  
     1) Robertson, Bailey M 16          2) Broschard, Gabi W 17           
     3) Duck, Olivia 15                 4) Buchanan, Kaley R 15           
                  27.67       57.28 (57.28)     1:24.40 (27.12)     1:54.14 (56.86)
        2:20.65 (26.51)     2:49.68 (55.54)     3:15.85 (26.17)     3:44.79 (55.11)
  3 Cumberland Valley High School  'A'          3:45.58    3:52.48          2  
     1) Sekerak, Cassie                 2) Sinclair, Olivia               
     3) Bentzel, Kaitlyn                4) Mortell, Sabrina               
                  27.91       58.61 (58.61)     1:25.96 (27.35)     1:56.08 (57.47)
        2:24.09 (28.01)     2:55.48 (59.40)     3:22.73 (27.25)     3:52.48 (57.00)
  4 Hershey High School  'C'                    3:50.85    3:54.83        
     1) Buchanan, Jessica R 17          2) Surfus, Taylor M 14            
     3) Nolan, Emily E 15               4) Young, Jenny S 17              
                  28.93   1:00.84 (1:00.84)     1:28.21 (27.37)     1:58.18 (57.34)
        2:26.42 (28.24)     2:57.02 (58.84)     3:24.38 (27.36)     3:54.83 (57.81)
  5 Cumberland Valley High School  'B'               NT    4:05.23        
     1) Reznitchenko, Inna              2) Hamrick, Madeleine             
     3) Furlong, Heather                4) O'Connor, Kaleigh              
                  29.15   1:00.65 (1:00.65)     1:29.46 (28.81)   2:01.07 (1:00.42)
        2:30.09 (29.02)   3:03.47 (1:02.40)     3:33.26 (29.79)   4:05.23 (1:01.76)
 -- Hershey High School  'D'                    4:11.06   X4:14.16        
     1) Croxall, Emily S 15             2) Luttrell, Kiersten C 15        
     3) Dinello, Taylor D 18            4) Hwang, Grace W 16              
                  29.33   1:02.06 (1:02.06)     1:31.18 (29.12)   2:04.60 (1:02.54)
        2:35.03 (30.43)   3:09.53 (1:04.93)     3:40.34 (30.81)   4:14.16 (1:04.63)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cumberland Valley High School  'A'          3:23.62    3:15.19          8  
     1) Francis, Nick                   2) Deckman, Jacob                 
     3) Johnston, Benjamin              4) Brenneman, Jack                
                  23.85       49.94 (49.94)     1:13.23 (23.29)     1:39.06 (49.12)
        2:02.28 (23.22)     2:27.80 (48.74)     2:50.16 (22.36)     3:15.19 (47.39)
  2 Hershey High School  'A'                    3:10.99    3:16.05          4  
     1) Drexler, Will H 16              2) Luttrell, Zach W 18            
     3) Ceneviva, Zach J 16             4) Doss, Austin D 19              
                  24.02       49.00 (49.00)     1:12.62 (23.62)     1:38.66 (49.66)
        2:02.24 (23.58)     2:29.86 (51.20)     2:51.57 (21.71)     3:16.05 (46.19)
  3 Hershey High School  'B'                    3:29.99    3:35.13          2  
     1) Young, Jason K 14               2) Hwang, Alan W 14               
     3) Jacobsen, Ethan C 18            4) Hagan, Josh T 16               
                  26.95       55.24 (55.24)     1:21.88 (26.64)     1:51.14 (55.90)
        2:15.52 (24.38)     2:43.26 (52.12)     3:07.86 (24.60)     3:35.13 (51.87)
  4 Cumberland Valley High School  'B'               NT    3:46.88        
     1) Siemon, Andrew                  2) Leighton, John                 
     3) Best, Thomas                    4) DuCharme, Thomas               
                  26.71       54.87 (54.87)     1:21.85 (26.98)     1:52.31 (57.44)
        2:18.83 (26.52)     2:47.75 (55.44)     3:15.27 (27.52)     3:46.88 (59.13)
  5 Hershey High School  'C'                    3:47.57    3:47.90        
     1) Guo, Jason 14                   2) Duck, Isaiah 17                
     3) Ceneviva, Matt R 15             4) Nasta, Adam F 15               
                  26.95       54.94 (54.94)     1:21.27 (26.33)     1:50.54 (55.60)
        2:18.61 (28.07)     2:48.64 (58.10)     3:16.73 (28.09)     3:47.90 (59.26)
  6 Cumberland Valley High School  'C'               NT    3:54.90        
     1) Wolf, Kaelin                    2) Smith, Crawford                
     3) Wandling, Grant                 4) Knott, Kolin                   
                  28.48   1:00.50 (1:00.50)     1:27.25 (26.75)     1:57.73 (57.23)
        2:24.52 (26.79)     2:55.12 (57.39)     3:23.76 (28.64)     3:54.90 (59.78)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Hershey High School                 136   2. Cumberland Valley High School        50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Hershey High School                 112   2. Cumberland Valley High School        71