Licensed to PASwimming.com            HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/8/2014 10:35 PM
                   MID PENN SWIMMING - 2/3/2014 to 2/8/2014                    
                       MID PENN CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS                       
                       at Cumberland Valley High School                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Mid Penn: M 614.30    2/4/2013 Bradley Buchter, Trinity                    
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buchter, Bradley    SO Trinity               359.95     542.25         20  
  2 Mullen, Matt        SR Central Dauphin       284.85     444.20         17  
  3 Ricci, Jonas        JR Palmyra                   NP     432.90         16  
  4 Blom, Ryan          JR Milton Hershey        261.45     378.55         15  
  5 Hedrick, Jake J     FR Hershey               251.70     358.30         14  
  6 Mixon, Garrett      JR Northern              232.45     336.10         13  
  7 Gingher, Ben        FR State College             NP     315.90         12  
  8 Baez, Oscar         JR Milton Hershey        225.20     278.85         11  
  9 Laquintano, Daniel  SO Milton Hershey        174.50     254.85          9  
 10 Brooks, Nick        FR State College             NP     239.70          7  
 11 Backenstos, Steve   SR CD East               160.95     227.50          6  
 12 Keim, Jared         SO Shippensburg              NP     225.20          5  
 13 Shearer, Timothy    SR Chambersburg              NP     213.55          4  
 14 Manno, Greg         FR State College             NP     208.00          3  
 15 Novak, Dillon J     FR Big Spring            155.60     204.35          2  
 16 Bechtel, Avery      JR Carlisle                  NP     139.20          1  
 17 Atkins, Gavin       FR Cedar Cliff           155.55     137.25        
 18 Pallis, Jack        FR Boiling Springs           NP     117.05        
 19 Eshenour, Isaac     SO Big Spring            117.00     115.30        
 20 Cole, Ethan         SO Boiling Springs           NP      19.80        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Mid Penn: M 1:47.69   2/11/2011 Hershey High School                        
                         Y Nakano, C McCarty, S Surfus, M Veith            
                1:52.62  DAAA District AAA
                1:56.50  DAA District AA
                2:20.00  MP Mid Penn Guideline
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hershey High School  'A'                    1:46.93    1:46.83M        40  
     1) Raab, Meaghan M SR              2) Tafuto, Vivi M JR              
     3) Broschard, Gabi W SR            4) Robinson, Collette O SO        
                  26.10       55.37 (29.27)     1:21.88 (26.51)     1:46.83 (24.95)
  2 Hershey High School  'B'                    1:52.70    1:49.48         34  
     1) Nolan, Emily E FR               2) Buchanan, Kaley R FR           
     3) Lee, Maggie M JR                4) Surfus, Taylor M FR            
                  28.12       58.76 (30.64)     1:24.91 (26.15)     1:49.48 (24.57)
  3 State College Area High School  'A'         1:51.79    1:53.15         32  
     1) Koberna, Sarah A SR             2) Hillsley, Kirsten E JR         
     3) Cooper, Kate E SO               4) Vashaw, Fiona R SO             
                  29.57     1:00.93 (31.36)     1:28.18 (27.25)     1:53.15 (24.97)
  4 Cumberland Valley High School  'A'          1:55.51    1:53.90         30  
     1) Sinclair, Olivia JR             2) Wickenheiser, Emily SO         
     3) Bentzel, Kaitlyn SR             4) Sekerak, Cassie FR             
                  28.85     1:00.81 (31.96)     1:28.81 (28.00)     1:53.90 (25.09)
  5 Northern High School  'A'                   1:54.50    1:54.12         28  
     1) Bleiler, Madi SR                2) Strine, Jenn JR                
     3) Luft, Becca SO                  4) Archuleta, Sydney SR           
                  29.15     1:02.93 (33.78)     1:28.47 (25.54)     1:54.12 (25.65)
  6 Chambersburg Area High School  'A'          1:56.27    1:56.70         26  
     1) Metz, Kylee SR                  2) Stauffer, Abby JR              
     3) Ellis, Lauren JR                4) Metz, Karlee JR                
                  30.83     1:02.36 (31.53)     1:30.63 (28.27)     1:56.70 (26.07)
  7 State College Area High School  'B'         1:56.26    1:57.20         24  
     1) Wright, Emma E FR               2) Tothero, Grace K SO            
     3) Quinn, Courtney R SR            4) Dangelo, Ruth M FR             
                  29.77     1:03.49 (33.72)     1:30.57 (27.08)     1:57.20 (26.63)
  8 Palmyra Area High School  'A'               1:55.66    1:57.73         22  
     1) Hess, Kate FR                   2) Keck, Katie FR                 
     3) Hess, Abbey FR                  4) Bliemeister, Emily SO          
                  29.40     1:02.39 (32.99)     1:30.71 (28.32)     1:57.73 (27.02)
  9 Cumberland Valley High School  'B'          2:05.70    1:58.16         18  
     1) Reznitchenko, Inna JR           2) McFadden, Mackenzie JR         
     3) Hamrick, Madeleine JR           4) Furlong, Heather JR            
                  29.29     1:03.40 (34.11)     1:32.46 (29.06)     1:58.16 (25.70)
 10 Bishop McDevitt High School  'A'            2:00.00    1:58.40         14  
     1) Massaro, Alyssa SR              2) Burkholder, Lexi T SO          
     3) Balint, Danielle N SR           4) Clancy, Jenna N FR             
                  29.46     1:02.85 (33.39)     1:31.97 (29.12)     1:58.40 (26.43)
 11 Big Spring High School  'A'                 2:00.81    1:59.69         12  
     1) Basehore, Brooke SR             2) Fealtman, Chloe JR             
     3) McCrea, Abigail SR              4) Miko, Mackenzie JR             
                  31.08     1:04.28 (33.20)     1:34.31 (30.03)     1:59.69 (25.38)
 12 Boiling Springs High School  'A'            2:01.29    2:00.97         10  
     1) Migatulski, Katie SO            2) Strayer, Kirsten FR            
     3) Otto, Lauren SR                 4) Dombroski, Casey SR            
                  32.30     1:06.40 (34.10)     1:34.60 (28.20)     2:00.97 (26.37)
 13 Mechanicsburg Area Senior High  'A'         2:02.62    2:02.26          8  
     1) Labell, Lauren FR               2) Kopacko, Katelyn SO            
     3) Thomson, Montana JR             4) Wright, Elina SO               
                  32.31     1:04.36 (32.05)     1:35.91 (31.55)     2:02.26 (26.35)
 14 Lower Dauphin High School  'A'              2:02.79    2:02.61          6  
     1) Peachey, Krista SR              2) Waughen, Amy E FR              
     3) Zelko, Amber J SO               4) Hollenbach, Kaylee A FR        
                  31.90     1:06.65 (34.75)     1:37.42 (30.77)     2:02.61 (25.19)
 15 Carlisle High School  'A'                   2:02.14    2:03.24          4  
     1) Hetherington, Tara SO           2) Tate, Ellie FR                 
     3) McGovern, Kathleen SO           4) Hammer, Charlotte SR           
                  31.90     1:06.30 (34.40)     1:35.84 (29.54)     2:03.24 (27.40)
 16 Susquehanna Township HS  'A'                2:04.66    2:04.53          2  
     1) Hastings, Melissa SO            2) Wilkerson, Jocilyn G SR        
     3) Rentovich, Tirza A SO           4) Smith, Jordan FR               
                  34.04     1:07.75 (33.71)     1:35.98 (28.23)     2:04.53 (28.55)
 17 Central Dauphin High School  'A'            2:07.54    2:05.01        
     1) Frank, Rachel N SR              2) Miller, Ali SR                 
     3) Schaffer, Marrisa SR            4) Stump, Casey SR                
                  33.15     1:06.61 (33.46)     1:37.04 (30.43)     2:05.01 (27.97)
 18 East Pennsboro High School  'A'             2:05.66    2:05.57        
     1) Margraf, Jessica FR             2) Beekler, Maddy JR              
     3) Ruopp, Ryanne JR                4) King, Caelyn FR                
                  32.74     1:06.80 (34.06)     1:38.53 (31.73)     2:05.57 (27.04)
 19 Boiling Springs High School  'B'            2:06.89    2:05.93        
     1) Dombroski, Maddie FR            2) Rampulla, Emma FR              
     3) Koelher, Olivia SR              4) Rampulla, Olivia SO            
                  32.00     1:08.36 (36.36)     1:39.27 (30.91)     2:05.93 (26.66)
 20 Chambersburg Area High School  'B'          2:11.47    2:06.94        
     1) Vrabel, Caitlin SO              2) Merkle, Heidi SR               
     3) Johnson, McKenzie SR            4) Carbaugh, Katie FR             
                  30.56     1:07.31 (36.75)     1:38.70 (31.39)     2:06.94 (28.24)
 21 Palmyra Area High School  'B'               2:10.13    2:06.97        
     1) Kisthardt, Samantha FR          2) Sanborn, Kate SO               
     3) Hoffman, Isabel FR              4) Wasilewski, Kaci SO            
                  32.67     1:07.77 (35.10)     1:39.17 (31.40)     2:06.97 (27.80)
 22 Gettysburg Area High School  'A'            2:07.42    2:07.89        
     1) Howery, Taylor L FR             2) Winkleman, Abbie SO            
     3) Williams, Annie M JR            4) Little, Casey JR               
                  29.85     1:09.85 (40.00)     1:39.62 (29.77)     2:07.89 (28.27)
 23 Carlisle High School  'B'                   2:09.99    2:09.37        
     1) Hoffman, Caroline FR            2) Rowe, Hayden FR                
     3) Padgett, Caitlyn SO             4) Shoemaker, Amanda FR           
                  33.31     1:10.30 (36.99)     1:41.44 (31.14)     2:09.37 (27.93)
 24 Red Land High School  'A'                   2:09.33    2:10.00        
     1) Bitting, Celeste JR             2) Walter, Bethany JR             
     3) McCracken, Delaney SO           4) Burd, Amber JR                 
                  34.72     1:11.40 (36.68)     1:42.63 (31.23)     2:10.00 (27.37)
 25 Big Spring High School  'B'                 2:08.43    2:10.46        
     1) Hoover, Robyn SR                2) Lehman, Bailey L FR            
     3) McCabe, Chelsea M FR            4) Thrush, Emily M FR             
                  34.02     1:09.86 (35.84)     1:41.52 (31.66)     2:10.46 (28.94)
 26 James Buchanan High School  'A'             1:58.77    2:10.78        
     1) Snider, Kayla SO                2) Banks, Hailee JR               
     3) Jones, Kara SR                  4) Norcross, Reagan SR            
                  32.73     1:10.88 (38.15)     1:40.20 (29.32)     2:10.78 (30.58)
 27 Mechanicsburg Area Senior High  'B'         2:12.36    2:15.88        
     1) Cahill, Eliza FR                2) Muller, Juliane JR             
     3) Kerr, Miranda JR                4) Borwegen, Amanda JR            
                  34.12     1:08.63 (34.51)     1:47.31 (38.68)     2:15.88 (28.57)
 28 Gettysburg Area High School  'B'            2:19.13    2:20.48        
     1) Lamb, Katelyn SR                2) Cowden, Olivia FR              
     3) Wetzel, Elise SR                4) Franek, Lexi JR                
                  34.07     1:13.89 (39.82)     1:50.33 (36.44)     2:20.48 (30.15)
 29 Milton Hershey School  'A'                  2:29.61    2:26.04        
     1) Borges, Angelene SO             2) Harrison, Jasmine SR           
     3) Kreiser, Desirea SO             4) Bussino, Courtney JR           
                  38.12     1:17.10 (38.98)     1:55.19 (38.09)     2:26.04 (30.85)
 30 Milton Hershey School  'B'                  2:36.76    2:42.11        
     1) Short, Abigail SO               2) McMahon, Kaitlyn JR            
     3) Ackah, Edem SO                  4) O'Brassill, Lily JR            
                  47.92     1:26.45 (38.53)     2:07.00 (40.55)     2:42.11 (35.11)
 -- James Buchanan High School  'B'             2:43.33         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Cole, Amanda JR                 2) Griffith, Kaylee JR            
     3) Kriner, Gretta FR               4) Cole, Abbie JR                 
                  38.23     1:21.55 (43.32)     1:56.40 (34.85)          DQ (33.92)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Mid Penn: M 1:33.28   2/13/2010 Hershey High School                        
                         D Nolan, K Ruddle, S Grier, J Young               
                1:41.45  DAAA District AAA
                1:46.92  DAA District AA
                1:54.00  MP Mid Penn Guideline
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hershey High School  'A'                    1:36.70    1:37.67         40  
     1) Jacobsen, Ethan C SR            2) Kushner, Jack M SO             
     3) Drexler, Will H JR              4) Paynter, Chris M SO            
                  25.53       52.77 (27.24)     1:15.75 (22.98)     1:37.67 (21.92)
  2 Cumberland Valley High School  'A'          1:39.08    1:38.34         34  
     1) Brenneman, Jack SR              2) Smith, Crawford FR             
     3) Knott, Kolin SR                 4) Best, Thomas JR                
                  24.51       53.22 (28.71)     1:16.51 (23.29)     1:38.34 (21.83)
  3 State College Area High School  'A'         1:40.04    1:40.26         32  
     1) Gibble, Bradley E SR            2) Nordgren, Brian S FR           
     3) Schrock, Ian I SR               4) Hardy, Carter F JR             
                  25.69       53.96 (28.27)     1:18.50 (24.54)     1:40.26 (21.76)
  4 Central Dauphin High School  'A'            1:44.49    1:41.60         30  
     1) Senyak, Michael P SR            2) Averill, Ricky SO              
     3) Ruth, Zach JR                   4) Yohe, Josh SO                  
                  26.41       55.03 (28.62)     1:19.00 (23.97)     1:41.60 (22.60)
  5 Trinity High School  'A'                    1:40.60    1:43.36         28  
     1) Snyder, Andy SO                 2) Dubbs, Nate B JR               
     3) Tanguay, Henry SR               4) Haywood, Lucas E SO            
                  27.35       54.92 (27.57)     1:20.63 (25.71)     1:43.36 (22.73)
  6 Northern High School  'A'                   1:43.66    1:44.16         26  
     1) Handley, Liam SR                2) Spencer, Ethan FR              
     3) Carroll, Bryce JR               4) Wheat, Pete JR                 
                  25.72       56.78 (31.06)     1:21.33 (24.55)     1:44.16 (22.83)
  7 State College Area High School  'B'         1:45.36    1:44.34         24  
     1) Erdley, Seth M SO               2) Liechty, Joseph C JR           
     3) Cather, Jon D JR                4) Fritsch, Matt JR               
                  27.43       55.95 (28.52)     1:21.21 (25.26)     1:44.34 (23.13)
  8 Central Dauphin High School  'B'            1:46.35    1:44.62         22  
     1) Bloom, Nick P SO                2) Kelley, Tiras H JR             
     3) Mellinger, Marco SO             4) Tkatch, Chris SR               
                  27.04       56.36 (29.32)     1:21.65 (25.29)     1:44.62 (22.97)
  9 Cumberland Valley High School  'B'          1:48.37    1:44.81         18  
     1) Leighton, John SR               2) Smith, Crawford FR             
     3) Knott, Kolin SR                 4) Best, Thomas JR                
                  25.98       55.98 (30.00)     1:20.96 (24.98)     1:44.81 (23.85)
 10 Bishop McDevitt High School  'A'            1:45.33    1:44.89         14  
     1) Mata, Jonathan T FR             2) Pompei, Alex J JR              
     3) Pompei, Anthony L SR            4) Banks, Wendell V JR            
                  26.70       57.04 (30.34)     1:21.42 (24.38)     1:44.89 (23.47)
 11 Hershey High School  'B'                    1:46.08    1:45.59         12  
     1) Hagan, Josh T JR                2) Lee, Peter S JR                
     3) Zachary, Kevin A FR             4) Ruddle, Trevor G JR            
                  25.77       55.10 (29.33)     1:22.64 (27.54)     1:45.59 (22.95)
 12 Big Spring High School  'A'                 1:46.61    1:46.41         10  
     1) Choate, Hank J JR               2) Pastor, Thomas SR              
     3) Anderson, Jarod T FR            4) Boyd, Nicholas N SO            
                  28.59       57.29 (28.70)     1:23.21 (25.92)     1:46.41 (23.20)
 13 Boiling Springs High School  'A'            1:47.21    1:46.82          8  
     1) Knaub, Dylan SO                 2) Webber, Billy FR               
     3) Scheetz, Alex SO                4) Cawley, AJ JR                  
                  26.96       56.41 (29.45)     1:23.01 (26.60)     1:46.82 (23.81)
 14 Lower Dauphin High School  'A'              1:46.84    1:46.95          6  
     1) Schwartz, Austin W JR           2) Lauer, Austin G SO             
     3) Walters, Caleb M JR             4) Lauer, Zach A JR               
                  27.96       58.03 (30.07)     1:23.93 (25.90)     1:46.95 (23.02)
 15 James Buchanan High School  'A'             1:44.27    1:47.56          4  
     1) Barnhart, Ryan SR               2) Leab, Clay SR                  
     3) Sempowski, John JR              4) Murray, Clay JR                
                  26.97       57.71 (30.74)     1:23.91 (26.20)     1:47.56 (23.65)
 16 Palmyra Area High School  'A'               1:46.36    1:48.43          2  
     1) Garman, Mike SR                 2) Alderson, Josh SR              
     3) Yaw, Tanner SO                  4) Seibel, Scott SR               
                  30.49       59.10 (28.61)     1:23.97 (24.87)     1:48.43 (24.46)
 17 Gettysburg Area High School  'A'            1:51.26    1:50.95        
     1) Konstalid, Tyler J SR           2) Hyde, Logan L FR               
     3) Ondrizek, Derek M JR            4) Tully, Jack SR                 
                  27.74     1:01.34 (33.60)     1:27.13 (25.79)     1:50.95 (23.82)
 18 Mechanicsburg Area Senior High  'A'         1:49.11    1:51.15        
     1) Fronk, Colby SR                 2) Rebman, Jared SR               
     3) Hill, Charles SR                4) Apa, Alex FR                   
                  29.63     1:01.65 (32.02)     1:27.59 (25.94)     1:51.15 (23.56)
 19 Carlisle High School  'A'                   1:49.66    1:55.34        
     1) McCoy, Brendan SO               2) Madio, Daniel J SO             
     3) Waters, Johnnie SR              4) Wisner, Matt SO                
                  31.51     1:01.12 (29.61)     1:29.85 (28.73)     1:55.34 (25.49)
 20 Milton Hershey School  'A'                  1:59.59    1:55.40        
     1) Freedman, Kaisean SR            2) Choquette, Joseph JR           
     3) Bussino, Dylan SR               4) Hayes, Jacob FR                
                  30.85     1:03.81 (32.96)     1:29.89 (26.08)     1:55.40 (25.51)
 21 Chambersburg Area High School  'A'          1:52.21    1:56.21        
     1) Dupuis, Christian SR            2) Martin, Jack SO                
     3) Mykut, Seth SR                  4) Chance, Julian SO              
                  29.55     1:03.51 (33.96)     1:31.18 (27.67)     1:56.21 (25.03)
 22 Boiling Springs High School  'B'            1:56.74    1:56.42        
     1) Greenbaum, Peter FR             2) Rob, Sam SR                    
     3) Mowe, Kelton SO                 4) Jumper, Steven SR              
                  30.37     1:03.23 (32.86)     1:31.63 (28.40)     1:56.42 (24.79)
 23 Red Land High School  'A'                   1:49.69    1:57.19        
     1) Zuilkoski, Michael SO           2) Walter, Christopher FR         
     3) Kell, Richard SO                4) Sears, Nathan FR               
                  29.90     1:03.49 (33.59)     1:31.79 (28.30)     1:57.19 (25.40)
 24 Palmyra Area High School  'B'               2:00.36    2:00.04        
     1) Klinefelter, Jarod FR           2) Thomas, Sean FR                
     3) Nguyen, David FR                4) Shoemaker, Josh SO             
                  30.29     1:05.40 (35.11)     1:34.92 (29.52)     2:00.04 (25.12)
 25 Carlisle High School  'B'                   2:00.20    2:01.39        
     1) Hershey, Simon SR               2) Wise, Kyle JR                  
     3) Hinthorn, Sam JR                4) O'Hagan, Connor JR             
                  33.82     1:07.48 (33.66)     1:37.10 (29.62)     2:01.39 (24.29)
 26 Mechanicsburg Area Senior High  'B'         1:56.44    2:03.19        
     1) Moyer, Jack JR                  2) Miller, Alex SO                
     3) Darr, Liam SO                   4) Richie, Luke SR                
                  35.78     1:09.66 (33.88)     1:38.13 (28.47)     2:03.19 (25.06)
 27 James Buchanan High School  'B'             1:55.00    2:04.38        
     1) Volokh, Bohdan SR               2) Leab, Dalton FR                
     3) Starr, Garrett SO               4) Jones, Rylan SO                
                  35.27     1:11.45 (36.18)     1:39.16 (27.71)     2:04.38 (25.22)
 28 Milton Hershey School  'B'                  2:09.17    2:04.73        
     1) Klaassen, Nathan JR             2) Colon, Brandon SO              
     3) Arnold, Samson FR               4) Nguyen, Tony SR                
                  31.92     1:06.40 (34.48)     1:38.44 (32.04)     2:04.73 (26.29)
 29 Red Land High School  'B'                   2:06.41    2:05.94        
     1) Klinedinst, Jonathan SO         2) Murray, Cameron JR             
     3) Dehaven, Wesley SO              4) Knarr, Jacob SO                
                  31.01     1:09.17 (38.16)     1:38.35 (29.18)     2:05.94 (27.59)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Mid Penn: M 1:49.18    2/6/2009 Katie Nolan, Hershey                       
                1:58.01  DAAA District AAA
                2:05.22  DAA District AA
                2:15.00  MP Mid Penn Guideline
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cook, Cami          SO Cedar Cliff          1:58.26    1:55.85         20  
                  26.77       55.99 (29.22)     1:25.76 (29.77)     1:55.85 (30.09)
  2 Lee, Maggie M       JR Hershey              1:55.86    1:57.50         17  
                  27.32       56.99 (29.67)     1:27.37 (30.38)     1:57.50 (30.13)
  3 Robertson, Bailey   SO Hershey              2:02.11    1:57.68         16  
                  27.33       56.95 (29.62)     1:27.75 (30.80)     1:57.68 (29.93)
  4 Buchanan, Kaley R   FR Hershey              1:57.30    1:57.69         15  
                  26.16       55.97 (29.81)     1:26.94 (30.97)     1:57.69 (30.75)
  5 Garrigan, Juliet    SO State College        1:59.83    2:00.35         14  
                  27.39       57.80 (30.41)     1:29.70 (31.90)     2:00.35 (30.65)
  6 Lyons, Peyten       JR Palmyra              2:01.25    2:00.54         13  
                  28.07       58.63 (30.56)     1:29.98 (31.35)     2:00.54 (30.56)
  7 Szajnuk, Kimmi      SO Trinity              2:01.16    2:00.71         12  
                  27.40       57.95 (30.55)     1:29.86 (31.91)     2:00.71 (30.85)
  8 Surfus, Taylor M    FR Hershey              2:02.83    2:02.18         11  
                  28.09       59.07 (30.98)     1:31.21 (32.14)     2:02.18 (30.97)
  9 Finton, Hannah E    SO State College        2:04.13    2:02.68          9  
                  28.58       59.57 (30.99)     1:31.87 (32.30)     2:02.68 (30.81)
 10 Lodovici, Gabby     SO Northern             2:06.11    2:03.26          7  
                  27.19       57.68 (30.49)     1:30.36 (32.68)     2:03.26 (32.90)
 11 Hess, Kate          FR Palmyra              2:08.87    2:03.82          6  
                  28.78       59.82 (31.04)     1:32.74 (32.92)     2:03.82 (31.08)
 12 Koons, Claire E     JR Waynesboro           2:07.82    2:04.57          5  
                  29.13     1:00.59 (31.46)     1:32.75 (32.16)     2:04.57 (31.82)
 13 Williams, Annie M   JR Gettysburg           2:07.35    2:04.93          4  
                  28.78     1:00.67 (31.89)     1:32.85 (32.18)     2:04.93 (32.08)
 14 Metz, Karlee        JR Chambersburg         2:04.78    2:05.32          3  
                  28.35       59.98 (31.63)     1:32.65 (32.67)     2:05.32 (32.67)
 15 Bani, Veronica      JR Cedar Cliff          2:09.18    2:05.51          2  
                  27.78       59.45 (31.67)     1:32.57 (33.12)     2:05.51 (32.94)
 16 Bittel, Kelsey M    SO State College        2:04.86    2:05.88          1  
                  29.00     1:00.62 (31.62)     1:33.41 (32.79)     2:05.88 (32.47)
 17 Hills, Caroline     SO Trinity              2:06.22    2:06.05        
                  28.63     1:00.50 (31.87)     1:33.40 (32.90)     2:06.05 (32.65)
 18 Hughes, Ali N       SO State College        2:07.16    2:06.13        
                  29.09     1:01.06 (31.97)     1:33.80 (32.74)     2:06.13 (32.33)
 19 Basehore, Brooke    SR Big Spring           2:06.97    2:06.94        
                  29.11     1:00.84 (31.73)     1:34.01 (33.17)     2:06.94 (32.93)
 20 Morehouse, Margare  JR Shippensburg         2:02.33    2:07.36        
                  29.26     1:00.85 (31.59)     1:34.12 (33.27)     2:07.36 (33.24)
 21 King, Caelyn        FR East Pennsboro       2:07.43    2:07.49        
                  29.07     1:01.05 (31.98)     1:34.46 (33.41)     2:07.49 (33.03)
 22 Bliemeister, Emily  SO Palmyra              2:11.93    2:07.58        
                  28.91     1:01.28 (32.37)     1:34.93 (33.65)     2:07.58 (32.65)
 23 Amsbaugh, Anna      SR Boiling Springs      2:08.57    2:07.77        
                  28.93     1:01.17 (32.24)     1:34.57 (33.40)     2:07.77 (33.20)
 24 DiCarlo, Maya       SO Trinity              2:10.17    2:07.94        
                  29.09     1:01.52 (32.43)     1:35.14 (33.62)     2:07.94 (32.80)
 25 Finnerty, Claire    FR Bishop McDevitt      2:07.58    2:08.94        
                  28.90     1:01.77 (32.87)     1:35.83 (34.06)     2:08.94 (33.11)
 26 Furlong, Heather    JR Cumberland Val       2:10.24    2:09.42        
                  28.28     1:00.94 (32.66)     1:35.30 (34.36)     2:09.42 (34.12)
 27 Eby, Rachel         FR Northern             2:09.27    2:09.46        
                  29.00     1:01.82 (32.82)     1:35.95 (34.13)     2:09.46 (33.51)
 28 O'Connor, Kaleigh   FR Cumberland Val       2:08.29    2:09.66        
                  29.59     1:02.17 (32.58)     1:36.01 (33.84)     2:09.66 (33.65)
 29 Frank, Rachel N     SR Central Dauphin      2:10.01    2:10.22        
                  29.00     1:01.39 (32.39)     1:36.05 (34.66)     2:10.22 (34.17)
 30 Zelko, Amber J      SO Lower Dauphin        2:10.79    2:11.03        
                  29.53     1:01.89 (32.36)     1:36.44 (34.55)     2:11.03 (34.59)
 31 Grove, Ashton       FR Chambersburg         2:13.52    2:12.25        
                  29.38     1:03.23 (33.85)     1:37.87 (34.64)     2:12.25 (34.38)
 32 Migatulski, Katie   SO Boiling Springs      2:12.74    2:16.12        
                  30.54     1:04.54 (34.00)     1:40.37 (35.83)     2:16.12 (35.75)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Mid Penn: M 1:36.06   2/11/2011 David J Nolan, Hershey-MA                  
                1:48.82  DAAA District AAA
                1:54.05  DAA District AA
                2:02.00  MP Mid Penn Guideline
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deckman, Jacob      FR Cumberland Val       1:47.34    1:45.32         20  
                  24.33       51.12 (26.79)     1:18.46 (27.34)     1:45.32 (26.86)
  2 DiCarlo, Ian        SR Trinity              1:45.26    1:45.78         17  
                  24.24       51.11 (26.87)     1:18.90 (27.79)     1:45.78 (26.88)
  3 Luttrell, Zach W    SR Hershey              1:42.91    1:47.04         16  
                  24.06       50.99 (26.93)     1:19.42 (28.43)     1:47.04 (27.62)
  4 Ceneviva, Zach J    JR Hershey              1:48.55    1:48.05         15  
                  24.27       51.44 (27.17)     1:19.76 (28.32)     1:48.05 (28.29)
  5 Averill, Ricky      SO Central Dauphin      1:52.15    1:50.89         14  
                  25.81       53.70 (27.89)     1:22.40 (28.70)     1:50.89 (28.49)
  6 Bittel, Kris M      SR State College        1:50.81    1:51.04         13  
                  25.26       52.89 (27.63)     1:22.04 (29.15)     1:51.04 (29.00)
  7 Wheat, Pete         JR Northern             1:52.81    1:51.62         12  
                  24.64       53.00 (28.36)     1:22.63 (29.63)     1:51.62 (28.99)
  8 Culver, Teag        SO Palmyra              1:53.78    1:52.28         11  
                  25.10       53.69 (28.59)     1:23.25 (29.56)     1:52.28 (29.03)
  9 Rovansek, Dave N    SO State College        1:52.67    1:52.94          9  
                  25.81       54.48 (28.67)     1:23.99 (29.51)     1:52.94 (28.95)
 10 Dubbs, Nate B       JR Trinity              1:56.08    1:53.15          7  
                  25.87       54.46 (28.59)     1:23.45 (28.99)     1:53.15 (29.70)
 11 Young, Jason K      FR Hershey              1:54.23    1:53.89          6  
                  26.16       55.00 (28.84)     1:24.82 (29.82)     1:53.89 (29.07)
 12 Siemon, Andrew      JR Cumberland Val       1:56.88    1:54.24          5  
                  26.08       54.91 (28.83)     1:24.63 (29.72)     1:54.24 (29.61)
 13 Boyd, Nicholas N    SO Big Spring           1:56.51    1:54.35          4  
                  25.54       54.47 (28.93)     1:24.81 (30.34)     1:54.35 (29.54)
 14 Becker, Evan        JR Mifflin County       1:56.94    1:54.73          3  
                  25.61       53.64 (28.03)     1:23.74 (30.10)     1:54.73 (30.99)
 15 Desotelle, Chandle  FR Chambersburg         1:55.90    1:54.98          2  
                  25.77       54.28 (28.51)     1:24.18 (29.90)     1:54.98 (30.80)
 16 Schwartz, Austin W  JR Lower Dauphin        1:57.05    1:55.61          1  
                  26.36       54.99 (28.63)     1:25.16 (30.17)     1:55.61 (30.45)
 17 Yohe, Josh          SO Central Dauphin      1:54.67    1:55.78        
                  25.36       54.09 (28.73)     1:24.55 (30.46)     1:55.78 (31.23)
 18 Erdley, Seth M      SO State College        1:55.18    1:55.86        
                  26.52       55.91 (29.39)     1:25.94 (30.03)     1:55.86 (29.92)
 19 Fiorentino, Max S   FR Carlisle             1:59.28    1:56.30        
                  26.34       55.55 (29.21)     1:25.45 (29.90)     1:56.30 (30.85)
 20 Kahoe, Carson       JR Central Dauphin      1:58.96    1:56.45        
                  26.55       55.29 (28.74)     1:25.64 (30.35)     1:56.45 (30.81)
 21 Friberg, Christian  FR State College        1:59.78    1:56.77        
                  26.51       56.29 (29.78)     1:26.73 (30.44)     1:56.77 (30.04)
 22 Fronk, Colby        SR Mechanicsburg        1:59.75    1:56.79        
                  26.61       56.13 (29.52)     1:27.12 (30.99)     1:56.79 (29.67)
 23 Smith, Crawford     FR Cumberland Val       2:01.15    1:57.17        
                  26.40       55.69 (29.29)     1:26.30 (30.61)     1:57.17 (30.87)
 24 Sempowski, John     JR James Buchanan       2:00.51    1:57.50        
                  26.90       56.82 (29.92)     1:27.37 (30.55)     1:57.50 (30.13)
 25 Bonson, Zack J      SO Mifflin County       1:59.87    1:57.82        
                  26.35       55.96 (29.61)     1:27.16 (31.20)     1:57.82 (30.66)
 26 Cawley, AJ          JR Boiling Springs      1:57.54    1:58.26        
                  26.48       55.37 (28.89)     1:26.55 (31.18)     1:58.26 (31.71)
 27 Yang, Gary W        SR Hershey              1:58.50    1:58.90        
                  27.07       56.66 (29.59)     1:27.48 (30.82)     1:58.90 (31.42)
 28 Saracina, James     SO Big Spring           2:00.92    2:00.49        
                  27.05       57.68 (30.63)     1:30.50 (32.82)     2:00.49 (29.99)
 29 Pastor, Thomas      SR Big Spring           1:59.40    2:00.83        
                  27.11       57.51 (30.40)     1:29.10 (31.59)     2:00.83 (31.73)
 30 Underwood, Ryan     SO Red Land             2:00.17    2:01.50        
                  26.43       56.22 (29.79)     1:28.65 (32.43)     2:01.50 (32.85)
 31 Zuilkoski, Michael  SO Red Land             1:58.96    2:02.81        
                  28.43       59.75 (31.32)     1:31.31 (31.56)     2:02.81 (31.50)
 32 Davis, Owen         JR Central Dauphin      2:01.51    2:03.64        
                  27.33       58.19 (30.86)     1:31.00 (32.81)     2:03.64 (32.64)
 
Event 7  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Mid Penn: M 2:04.30   2/11/2006 Leah Gingrich, East Penn                   
                2:13.46  DAAA District AAA
                2:23.08  DAA District AA
                2:30.00  MP Mid Penn Guideline
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raab, Meaghan M     SR Hershey              2:03.73    2:04.49         20  
                  26.91       57.88 (30.97)     1:34.40 (36.52)     2:04.49 (30.09)
  2 Tafuto, Vivi M      JR Hershey              2:08.15    2:08.12         17  
                  27.49     1:00.43 (32.94)     1:36.97 (36.54)     2:08.12 (31.15)
  3 Stauffer, Abby      JR Chambersburg         2:11.02    2:09.10         16  
                  27.82     1:00.30 (32.48)     1:38.51 (38.21)     2:09.10 (30.59)
  4 Mortell, Sabrina    SR Cumberland Val       2:21.50    2:12.90         15  
                  28.78     1:02.07 (33.29)     1:42.88 (40.81)     2:12.90 (30.02)
  5 Barone, Oriana      SO Hershey              2:14.56    2:13.06         14  
                  28.70     1:02.67 (33.97)     1:41.65 (38.98)     2:13.06 (31.41)
  6 Broschard, Gabi W   SR Hershey              2:13.44    2:14.50         13  
                  28.33     1:02.92 (34.59)     1:42.57 (39.65)     2:14.50 (31.93)
  7 Dangelo, Ruth M     FR State College        2:19.18    2:16.94         12  
                  30.38     1:04.78 (34.40)     1:44.68 (39.90)     2:16.94 (32.26)
  8 Hillsley, Kirsten   JR State College        2:18.39    2:17.15         11  
                  30.58     1:07.77 (37.19)     1:46.51 (38.74)     2:17.15 (30.64)
  9 Cooper, Kate E      SO State College        2:14.79    2:17.58          9  
                  28.95     1:04.99 (36.04)     1:47.19 (42.20)     2:17.58 (30.39)
 10 Koberna, Sarah A    SR State College        2:18.15    2:18.16          7  
                  30.54     1:03.72 (33.18)     1:45.21 (41.49)     2:18.16 (32.95)
 11 Hess, Reney         SR Palmyra              2:21.03    2:18.19          6  
                  28.19     1:03.56 (35.37)     1:46.19 (42.63)     2:18.19 (32.00)
 12 Labell, Lauren      FR Mechanicsburg        2:20.19    2:18.43          5  
                  30.86     1:06.31 (35.45)     1:46.05 (39.74)     2:18.43 (32.38)
 13 Wickenheiser, Emil  SO Cumberland Val       2:19.11    2:18.89          4  
                  29.50     1:05.97 (36.47)     1:45.57 (39.60)     2:18.89 (33.32)
 14 Licata, Gabby J     JR Bishop McDevitt      2:26.31    2:24.51          3  
                  32.15     1:08.30 (36.15)     1:50.73 (42.43)     2:24.51 (33.78)
 15 Walker, Lexi        SR Big Spring           2:21.62    2:24.65          2  
                  29.94     1:05.28 (35.34)     1:50.21 (44.93)     2:24.65 (34.44)
 16 MacDougall, Lariss  FR Northern             2:24.72    2:25.22          1  
                  30.85     1:05.62 (34.77)     1:51.90 (46.28)     2:25.22 (33.32)
 17 Strine, Jenn        JR Northern             2:24.05    2:25.60        
                  31.19     1:09.12 (37.93)     1:51.50 (42.38)     2:25.60 (34.10)
 18 Ellis, Ashlyn       FR Chambersburg         2:28.97    2:25.63        
                  30.41     1:07.03 (36.62)     1:52.62 (45.59)     2:25.63 (33.01)
 19 Flory, Madeleine    SO Big Spring           2:23.32    2:26.31        
                  30.84     1:08.17 (37.33)     1:51.57 (43.40)     2:26.31 (34.74)
 20 Jacobs, Gini M      SR Waynesboro           2:26.39    2:27.62        
                  32.84     1:08.09 (35.25)     1:51.88 (43.79)     2:27.62 (35.74)
 21 Gingrich, Libby     SO Northern             2:28.77    2:27.95        
                  31.42     1:08.08 (36.66)     1:53.26 (45.18)     2:27.95 (34.69)
 22 Zinkan, Cassie S    JR Lower Dauphin        2:30.28    2:28.83        
                  33.19     1:11.40 (38.21)     1:56.27 (44.87)     2:28.83 (32.56)
 23 Beekler, Maddy      JR East Pennsboro       2:26.36    2:29.51        
                  30.27     1:09.02 (38.75)     1:53.30 (44.28)     2:29.51 (36.21)
 24 Otto, Lauren        SR Boiling Springs      2:29.48    2:29.53        
                  31.06     1:08.52 (37.46)     1:55.07 (46.55)     2:29.53 (34.46)
 25 McGovern, Kathleen  SO Carlisle             2:25.90    2:29.71        
                  30.83     1:09.99 (39.16)     1:55.95 (45.96)     2:29.71 (33.76)
 26 Burkholder, Lexi T  SO Bishop McDevitt      2:30.40    2:29.73        
                  33.43     1:12.13 (38.70)     1:54.90 (42.77)     2:29.73 (34.83)
 27 Goodhart, Morgan A  SR Shippensburg         2:31.29    2:31.39        
                  32.70     1:13.25 (40.55)     1:57.55 (44.30)     2:31.39 (33.84)
 28 Tate, Ellie         FR Carlisle             2:33.31    2:31.74        
                  34.65     1:14.54 (39.89)     1:57.48 (42.94)     2:31.74 (34.26)
 29 Margraf, Jessica    FR East Pennsboro       2:30.36    2:32.39        
                  33.70     1:10.11 (36.41)     1:58.44 (48.33)     2:32.39 (33.95)
 30 Schaffer, Marrisa   SR Central Dauphin      2:29.83    2:32.77        
                  32.27     1:12.44 (40.17)     1:57.05 (44.61)     2:32.77 (35.72)
 31 Shirk, Cassidy      SR Boiling Springs      2:33.04    2:33.68        
                  33.49     1:12.99 (39.50)     1:57.78 (44.79)     2:33.68 (35.90)
 32 Strayer, Kirsten    FR Boiling Springs      2:34.34    2:34.67        
                  33.54     1:15.40 (41.86)     1:58.41 (43.01)     2:34.67 (36.26)
 -- Poe, Sami           SR Northern             2:23.78        DFS        
      Declared false start - Misc
 -- Slattery, Devon L   SR Shippensburg         2:32.50        DFS        
      Declared false start - Misc
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Mid Penn: M 1:54.23   2/11/2011 Ben R Bauchwitz, Hershey-MA                
                2:03.35  DAAA District AAA
                2:12.80  DAA District AA
                2:19.00  MP Mid Penn Guideline
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Benjamin  JR Cumberland Val       1:59.68    1:57.65         20  
                  25.67       55.83 (30.16)     1:31.14 (35.31)     1:57.65 (26.51)
  2 Clarke, Josh        JR Northern             1:58.85    1:57.92         17  
                  24.67       54.29 (29.62)     1:31.23 (36.94)     1:57.92 (26.69)
  3 Gibble, Bradley E   SR State College        1:56.47    1:57.93         16  
                  25.58       55.01 (29.43)     1:30.50 (35.49)     1:57.93 (27.43)
  4 Hagan, Josh T       JR Hershey              2:03.02    2:00.69         15  
                  26.23       56.26 (30.03)     1:32.62 (36.36)     2:00.69 (28.07)
  5 Francis, Nick       SR Cumberland Val       2:04.49    2:00.75         14  
                  24.77       55.06 (30.29)     1:31.96 (36.90)     2:00.75 (28.79)
  6 Lauer, Zach A       JR Lower Dauphin        2:06.57    2:04.12         13  
                  26.41       56.90 (30.49)     1:34.16 (37.26)     2:04.12 (29.96)
  7 Feffer, Michael A   SR State College        2:06.84    2:04.56         12  
                  25.87       59.57 (33.70)     1:35.03 (35.46)     2:04.56 (29.53)
  8 Anderson, Jarod T   FR Big Spring           2:04.94    2:04.90         11  
                  27.06       58.66 (31.60)     1:36.04 (37.38)     2:04.90 (28.86)
  9 Bloom, Nick P       SO Central Dauphin      2:06.72    2:05.68          9  
                  26.69       57.81 (31.12)     1:36.13 (38.32)     2:05.68 (29.55)
 10 Carroll, Bryce      JR Northern             2:06.74    2:06.25          7  
                  26.20       59.75 (33.55)     1:36.76 (37.01)     2:06.25 (29.49)
 11 Walters, Caleb M    JR Lower Dauphin        2:05.39    2:06.26          6  
                  26.47       58.31 (31.84)     1:37.28 (38.97)     2:06.26 (28.98)
 12 Loch, Matthew       SR Red Land             2:09.96    2:07.12          5  
                  27.26     1:01.21 (33.95)     1:36.88 (35.67)     2:07.12 (30.24)
 13 Knott, Kolin        SR Cumberland Val       2:16.51    2:07.25          4  
                  25.94       58.91 (32.97)     1:35.78 (36.87)     2:07.25 (31.47)
 14 Liechty, Joseph C   JR State College        2:09.29    2:09.00          3  
                  27.40     1:02.08 (34.68)     1:38.27 (36.19)     2:09.00 (30.73)
 15 Nordgren, Brian S   FR State College        2:11.96    2:09.89          2  
                  28.78     1:02.62 (33.84)     1:39.08 (36.46)     2:09.89 (30.81)
 16 Lee, Peter S        JR Hershey              2:10.56    2:09.94          1  
                  27.54     1:02.29 (34.75)     1:38.46 (36.17)     2:09.94 (31.48)
 17 Francis, Tyler      FR Cumberland Val       2:13.20    2:10.04        
                  27.53     1:02.28 (34.75)     1:40.68 (38.40)     2:10.04 (29.36)
 18 Kelley, Tiras H     JR Central Dauphin      2:12.19    2:10.35        
                  27.40     1:00.67 (33.27)     1:38.57 (37.90)     2:10.35 (31.78)
 19 Barnhart, Ryan      SR James Buchanan       2:11.22    2:11.13        
                  26.78       59.68 (32.90)     1:39.91 (40.23)     2:11.13 (31.22)
 20 Webber, Billy       FR Boiling Springs      2:12.31    2:11.96        
                  28.31     1:03.26 (34.95)     1:41.57 (38.31)     2:11.96 (30.39)
 21 Hwang, Alan W       FR Hershey              2:12.23    2:12.15        
                  28.71     1:03.44 (34.73)     1:41.31 (37.87)     2:12.15 (30.84)
 22 Becker, Evan        JR Mifflin County       2:11.16    2:13.81        
                  28.99     1:03.09 (34.10)     1:43.18 (40.09)     2:13.81 (30.63)
 23 Bair, Sam J         JR Hershey              2:16.34    2:14.16        
                  28.79     1:04.49 (35.70)     1:43.73 (39.24)     2:14.16 (30.43)
 24 Spencer, Ethan      FR Northern             2:18.52    2:14.68        
                  29.60     1:04.06 (34.46)     1:42.40 (38.34)     2:14.68 (32.28)
 25 Scheetz, Alex       SO Boiling Springs      2:16.87    2:15.01        
                  29.15     1:04.18 (35.03)     1:44.47 (40.29)     2:15.01 (30.54)
 26 Wildeson, Cohen     JR Chambersburg         2:15.06    2:15.11        
                  27.75     1:03.86 (36.11)     1:43.33 (39.47)     2:15.11 (31.78)
 27 Madio, Daniel J     SO Carlisle             2:18.62    2:16.59        
                  31.35     1:08.42 (37.07)     1:46.00 (37.58)     2:16.59 (30.59)
 28 Walter, Christophe  FR Red Land             2:16.66    2:18.39        
                  28.13     1:02.84 (34.71)     1:45.78 (42.94)     2:18.39 (32.61)
 29 Greenbaum, Peter    FR Boiling Springs      2:20.85    2:20.12        
                  29.61     1:03.76 (34.15)     1:46.85 (43.09)     2:20.12 (33.27)
 30 Alderson, Josh      SR Palmyra              2:18.29    2:21.24        
                  30.56     1:09.26 (38.70)     1:48.80 (39.54)     2:21.24 (32.44)
 31 Buck, Matthew       FR Shippensburg         2:21.70    2:26.53        
                  32.46     1:09.93 (37.47)     1:52.63 (42.70)     2:26.53 (33.90)
 32 Dehaven, Wesley     SO Red Land             2:24.99    2:26.69        
                  31.23     1:07.94 (36.71)     1:53.72 (45.78)     2:26.69 (32.97)
 -- Fischer, PJ         FR Carlisle             2:20.10        DFS        
      Declared false start - Misc
 
Event 9  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Mid Penn: M 23.70    2/9/2013 Madelyn R Veith, Hershey                     
                25.57  DAAA District AAA
                25.57  DAA District AA
                28.00  MP Mid Penn Guideline
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Veith, Madelyn R    SR Hershey                23.41      23.64M        20  
  2 Luft, Becca         SO Northern               24.66      24.33         17  
  3 Vashaw, Fiona R     SO State College          24.85      24.77         16  
  4 Robinson, Collette  SO Hershey                25.02      24.83         15  
  5 Hollenbach, Kaylee  FR Lower Dauphin          25.01      25.01         14  
  6 Young, Jenny S      SR Hershey                25.70      25.07         13  
  7 Kopacko, Katelyn    SO Mechanicsburg          25.60      25.20         12  
  8 Nye, Rachel A       SR Shippensburg           25.48      25.25         11  
  9 Rentovich, Tirza A  SO Hanna                  25.52      25.58          9  
 10 Ball, Shannon       SO Cedar Cliff            25.74      25.61          7  
 11 Fickes, Kelsey      SR Big Spring             25.54      25.69          6  
 12 Stutzman, Bethany   FR Palmyra                26.30      25.90          5  
 13 Lintz, Shyla        SR Cumberland Val         25.86      25.99          4  
 14 Sekerak, Cassie     FR Cumberland Val         25.89      26.01          3  
 15 Miller, Ali         SR Central Dauphin        26.06      26.11          2  
 16 Stuyvesant, Harly   SO State College          25.94      26.15          1  
 17 Buchanan, Jessica   JR Hershey                26.65      26.21        
 18 Metz, Kylee         SR Chambersburg           26.34      26.23        
 19 Tkatch, Keri        SR Central Dauphin        26.03      26.37        
 19 Migatulski, Elizab  JR Boiling Springs        26.30      26.37        
 21 Schreckengast, Kat  SR Palmyra                26.63      26.47        
 22 Bleiler, Madi       SR Northern               26.61      26.61        
 23 Young, Elizabeth    FR Carlisle               26.55      26.74        
 24 Clancy, Jenna N     FR Bishop McDevitt        26.50      27.01        
 25 Wilkerson, Jocilyn  SR Hanna                  27.46      27.11        
 26 Balint, Danielle N  SR Bishop McDevitt        27.66      27.21        
 27 Massaro, Alyssa     SR Bishop McDevitt        27.39      27.24        
 28 Wright, Elina       SO Mechanicsburg          27.50      27.34        
 29 Rampulla, Olivia    SO Boiling Springs        27.45      27.47        
 30 Dempsey, Courtney   SR Bishop McDevitt        27.21      27.64        
 31 Stahl, Emily        SO State College          27.53      27.91        
 32 Hammer, Charlotte   SR Carlisle               27.28      28.22        
 
Event 10  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Mid Penn: M 20.78    2/9/2013 Vinny F Tafuto, Hershey                      
                22.74  DAAA District AAA
                23.41  DAA District AA
                26.00  MP Mid Penn Guideline
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doss, Austin D      SR Hershey                21.27      21.75         20  
  2 Brenneman, Jack     SR Cumberland Val         21.55      21.83         17  
  3 Hardy, Carter F     JR State College          21.72      22.04         16  
  4 Paynter, Chris M    SO Hershey                22.19      22.31         15  
  5 Francis, Nick       SR Cumberland Val         22.05      22.45         14  
  6 Zappe, Matt         SO Cumberland Val         23.00      22.48         13  
  7 Ruth, Zach          JR Central Dauphin        22.88      22.58         12  
  8 Snyder, Andy        SO Trinity                23.09      22.73         11  
  9 Haley, Ben          SR Northern               22.40      22.84          9  
 10 Tanguay, Henry      SR Trinity                23.16      22.85          7  
 11 Hammaker, Rhyce M   SO Hanna                  22.76      22.89          5.5
 11 Wyant, Jordan       SO Cedar Cliff            23.04      22.89          5.5
 13 Leeper, Andrew D    SO Chambersburg           23.30      22.99          4  
 14 Haywood, Lucas E    SO Trinity                23.41      23.00          2.5
 14 Knaub, Dylan        SO Boiling Springs        22.74      23.00          2.5
 16 Perkowski, Evan A   SR Waynesboro             23.46      23.10          1  
 17 Ondrizek, Derek M   JR Gettysburg             23.56      23.37        
 18 Diaz, Alex L        SO Trinity                23.82      23.40        
 19 Zheng, Fredrick     SR State College          23.15      23.49        
 20 Waters, Jefferson   FR Lower Dauphin          23.47      23.50        
 21 Bussino, Dylan      SR Milton Hershey         24.01      23.51        
 22 Wakefield, Joshua   SO Palmyra                23.44      23.54        
 23 Chirico, Noah       JR Carlisle               23.65      23.55        
 24 Tkatch, Chris       SR Central Dauphin        23.73      23.57        
 25 Mata, Jonathan T    FR Bishop McDevitt        23.61      23.68        
 26 Ruddle, Trevor G    JR Hershey                24.09      23.70        
 27 Singleton, Austin   JR Big Spring             24.09      23.90        
 28 Kinch, Greg J       FR Big Spring             23.73      24.09        
 29 Stout, Chase        SR Red Land               23.57      24.10        
 30 Banks, Wendell V    JR Bishop McDevitt        23.87      24.27        
 31 Slattery, Quinn L   SO Shippensburg           23.85      24.32        
 32 Enterline, Alec     SR Central Dauphin        23.84      24.36        
 33 Murray, Clay        JR James Buchanan         23.84      24.41        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Mid Penn: M 55.10   2/11/2011 Meaghan M Raab, Hershey-MA                   
              1:00.75  DAAA District AAA
              1:03.18  DAA District AA
              1:09.00  MP Mid Penn Guideline
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buchanan, Kaley R   FR Hershey                59.14      58.47         20  
                  27.75       58.47 (30.72)                                        
  2 Nolan, Emily E      FR Hershey              1:00.28      59.68         17  
                  28.21       59.68 (31.47)                                        
  3 Hess, Reney         SR Palmyra              1:01.69      59.70         16  
                  28.11       59.70 (31.59)                                        
  4 Broschard, Gabi W   SR Hershey                58.96      59.72         15  
                  28.21       59.72 (31.51)                                        
  5 Cooper, Kate E      SO State College          58.37      59.92         14  
                  28.06       59.92 (31.86)                                        
  6 Quinn, Courtney R   SR State College        1:01.13    1:00.98         13  
                  28.22     1:00.98 (32.76)                                        
  7 Duck, Olivia        FR Hershey              1:01.37    1:01.80         12  
                  28.84     1:01.80 (32.96)                                        
  8 Weeden, Caitlynn    SO Northern             1:03.92    1:02.59         11  
                  28.99     1:02.59 (33.60)                                        
  9 Bentzel, Kaitlyn    SR Cumberland Val       1:02.23    1:03.25          8  
                  29.29     1:03.25 (33.96)                                        
  9 Reznitchenko, Inna  JR Cumberland Val       1:05.57    1:03.25          8  
                  29.19     1:03.25 (34.06)                                        
 11 Howery, Taylor L    FR Gettysburg           1:04.51    1:03.78          6  
                  29.33     1:03.78 (34.45)                                        
 12 Hess, Abbey         FR Palmyra              1:03.99    1:03.81          5  
                  29.74     1:03.81 (34.07)                                        
 13 Ellis, Lauren       JR Chambersburg         1:03.55    1:04.01          4  
                  29.48     1:04.01 (34.53)                                        
 14 Munshower, Alexis   SR Northern             1:07.11    1:04.11          3  
                  29.74     1:04.11 (34.37)                                        
 15 Beekler, Maddy      JR East Pennsboro       1:04.55    1:04.56          2  
                  29.68     1:04.56 (34.88)                                        
 16 Ellis, Ashlyn       FR Chambersburg         1:07.41    1:06.04          1  
                  31.07     1:06.04 (34.97)                                        
 17 Jones, Kara         SR James Buchanan       1:06.05    1:06.46        
                  29.98     1:06.46 (36.48)                                        
 18 Otto, Lauren        SR Boiling Springs      1:05.92    1:06.58        
                  30.95     1:06.58 (35.63)                                        
 19 Mancuso, Hannah C   JR State College        1:06.81    1:06.63        
                  30.49     1:06.63 (36.14)                                        
 20 McGovern, Kathleen  SO Carlisle             1:05.64    1:06.69        
                  30.90     1:06.69 (35.79)                                        
 21 DiCarlo, Maya       SO Trinity              1:06.56    1:07.05        
                  31.37     1:07.05 (35.68)                                        
 22 Hamrick, Madeleine  JR Cumberland Val       1:08.25    1:07.96        
                  31.12     1:07.96 (36.84)                                        
 23 Dempsey, Molly A    SO Bishop McDevitt      1:07.40    1:08.14        
                  31.02     1:08.14 (37.12)                                        
 24 McCracken, Delaney  SO Red Land             1:09.32    1:08.36        
                  31.85     1:08.36 (36.51)                                        
 25 Lewis, Madeline N   FR State College        1:09.65    1:08.49        
                  32.05     1:08.49 (36.44)                                        
 26 McCrea, Abigail     SR Big Spring           1:08.43    1:08.84        
                  31.48     1:08.84 (37.36)                                        
 27 Peachey, Krista     SR Lower Dauphin        1:07.84    1:09.02        
                  32.22     1:09.02 (36.80)                                        
 28 Foltz, Ashley       SR Cedar Cliff          1:10.01    1:09.22        
                  32.09     1:09.22 (37.13)                                        
 29 Dombroski, Casey    SR Boiling Springs      1:08.04    1:09.79        
                  31.99     1:09.79 (37.80)                                        
 30 Goodhart, Morgan A  SR Shippensburg         1:10.48    1:10.02        
                  32.77     1:10.02 (37.25)                                        
 31 Brenner, Maddie     FR Trinity              1:09.45    1:10.15        
                  31.27     1:10.15 (38.88)                                        
 32 Padgett, Caitlyn    SO Carlisle             1:09.76    1:11.90        
                  32.98     1:11.90 (38.92)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Mid Penn: M 48.30   2/13/2010 David J Nolan, Hershey                       
                54.10  DAAA District AAA
                58.20  DAA District AA
              1:04.00  MP Mid Penn Guideline
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drexler, Will H     JR Hershey                50.56      50.86         20  
                  23.88       50.86 (26.98)                                        
  2 Zappe, Matt         SO Cumberland Val         55.07      53.60         17  
                  24.73       53.60 (28.87)                                        
  3 Jacobsen, Ethan C   SR Hershey                54.24      53.62         16  
                  25.23       53.62 (28.39)                                        
  4 Johnston, Benjamin  JR Cumberland Val         54.77      54.51         15  
                  25.38       54.51 (29.13)                                        
  5 Ceneviva, Zach J    JR Hershey                54.17      54.64         14  
                  25.17       54.64 (29.47)                                        
  6 Wyant, Jordan       SO Cedar Cliff            54.49      55.09         13  
                  25.20       55.09 (29.89)                                        
  7 Handley, Keenan     JR Northern               55.70      55.19         12  
                  25.63       55.19 (29.56)                                        
  8 Senyak, Michael P   SR Central Dauphin        55.58      55.29         11  
                  25.45       55.29 (29.84)                                        
  9 Schrock, Ian I      SR State College          57.15      55.43          9  
                  25.72       55.43 (29.71)                                        
 10 Barr, John          SR Waynesboro             56.79      55.62          6.5
                  25.30       55.62 (30.32)                                        
 10 Cather, Jon D       JR State College          55.69      55.62          6.5
                  26.23       55.62 (29.39)                                        
 12 Handley, Liam       SR Northern               56.81      55.70          5  
                  25.76       55.70 (29.94)                                        
 13 Fritsch, Matt       JR State College          55.73      55.92          4  
                  26.21       55.92 (29.71)                                        
 14 Paynter, Chris M    SO Hershey                55.14      56.18          3  
                  26.05       56.18 (30.13)                                        
 15 Leighton, John      SR Cumberland Val         58.05      56.25          2  
                  25.66       56.25 (30.59)                                        
 16 Pompei, Anthony L   SR Bishop McDevitt        56.97      56.68          1  
                  25.78       56.68 (30.90)                                        
 17 Delis, Pablo        SR Shippensburg           58.12      57.06        
                  25.71       57.06 (31.35)                                        
 18 Capper, Anthony     SR Trinity                57.94      57.45        
                  26.53       57.45 (30.92)                                        
 19 Yaw, Tanner         SO Palmyra                58.73      57.55        
                  26.06       57.55 (31.49)                                        
 20 Dubbs, Nate B       JR Trinity                57.28      57.65        
                  26.48       57.65 (31.17)                                        
 21 Lauer, Austin G     SO Lower Dauphin          58.51      57.68        
                  26.99       57.68 (30.69)                                        
 22 Mellinger, Marco    SO Central Dauphin        58.70      57.77        
                  26.39       57.77 (31.38)                                        
 23 Hillsley, Jordan M  FR State College          58.21      57.94        
                  26.23       57.94 (31.71)                                        
 24 Hill, Charles       SR Mechanicsburg          57.44      58.07        
                  26.69       58.07 (31.38)                                        
 25 Geister, Ian        SO Cumberland Val         58.60      58.78        
                  26.72       58.78 (32.06)                                        
 26 Walborn, Jesse      JR Lower Dauphin          59.38      59.36        
                  27.51       59.36 (31.85)                                        
 27 Konstalid, Tyler J  SR Gettysburg             59.44      59.66        
                  27.64       59.66 (32.02)                                        
 28 Choate, Hank J      JR Big Spring           1:00.45    1:01.29        
                  28.04     1:01.29 (33.25)                                        
 29 Ondrizek, Derek M   JR Gettysburg           1:01.01    1:01.34        
                  28.35     1:01.34 (32.99)                                        
 30 Banks, Wendell V    JR Bishop McDevitt        59.93    1:01.39        
                  27.93     1:01.39 (33.46)                                        
 31 Wildeson, Cohen     JR Chambersburg         1:01.01    1:01.48        
                  27.68     1:01.48 (33.80)                                        
 -- Underwood, Ryan     SO Red Land               59.23         DQ        
      False start
                  27.72          DQ (34.57)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Mid Penn: M 1:36.76    2/9/2013 Hershey High School                        
                         M Raab, C Robinson, V Tafuto, M Veith             
                1:40.24  DAAA District AAA
                1:45.51  DAA District AA
                1:55.00  MP Mid Penn Guideline
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hershey High School  'A'                    1:36.32    1:37.63         40  
     1) Robinson, Collette O SO         2) Buchanan, Kaley R FR           
     3) Lee, Maggie M JR                4) Veith, Madelyn R SR            
                  25.26       49.74 (24.48)     1:14.80 (25.06)     1:37.63 (22.83)
  2 Hershey High School  'B'                    1:40.47    1:38.43         34  
     1) Surfus, Taylor M FR             2) Robertson, Bailey M SO         
     3) Barone, Oriana SO               4) Young, Jenny S SR              
                  25.50       50.03 (24.53)     1:14.58 (24.55)     1:38.43 (23.85)
  3 Cumberland Valley High School  'A'          1:42.99    1:42.21         32  
     1) Sekerak, Cassie FR              2) Lintz, Shyla SR                
     3) Sinclair, Olivia JR             4) Mortell, Sabrina SR            
                  26.00       51.40 (25.40)     1:16.98 (25.58)     1:42.21 (25.23)
  4 Palmyra Area High School  'A'               1:45.72    1:42.33         30  
     1) Lyons, Peyten JR                2) Hess, Reney SR                 
     3) Schreckengast, Katie SR         4) Stutzman, Bethany FR           
                  25.48       50.96 (25.48)     1:16.72 (25.76)     1:42.33 (25.61)
  5 Cedar Cliff High School  'A'                1:46.63    1:43.20         28  
     1) Ball, Shannon SO                2) Arnold, Ava FR                 
     3) Bani, Veronica JR               4) Cook, Cami SO                  
                  26.04       52.49 (26.45)     1:18.42 (25.93)     1:43.20 (24.78)
  6 Chambersburg Area High School  'A'          1:43.85    1:43.39         26  
     1) Ellis, Lauren JR                2) Metz, Karlee JR                
     3) Metz, Kylee SR                  4) Stauffer, Abby JR              
                  26.41       52.70 (26.29)     1:18.16 (25.46)     1:43.39 (25.23)
  7 Northern High School  'A'                   1:43.18    1:43.48         24  
     1) Lodovici, Gabby SO              2) Poe, Sami SR                   
     3) Archuleta, Sydney SR            4) Weeden, Caitlynn SO            
                  26.37       52.70 (26.33)     1:18.45 (25.75)     1:43.48 (25.03)
  8 State College Area High School  'A'         1:43.16    1:43.51         22  
     1) Vashaw, Fiona R SO              2) Stuyvesant, Harly A SO         
     3) Finton, Hannah E SO             4) Garrigan, Juliet SO            
                  25.84       51.61 (25.77)     1:17.84 (26.23)     1:43.51 (25.67)
  9 Big Spring High School  'A'                 1:44.12    1:43.62         18  
     1) Fickes, Kelsey SR               2) Flory, Madeleine SO            
     3) Miko, Mackenzie JR              4) Walker, Lexi SR                
                  25.78       52.32 (26.54)     1:18.16 (25.84)     1:43.62 (25.46)
 10 Trinity High School  'A'                    1:45.80    1:44.60         14  
     1) Brenner, Maddie FR              2) Hills, Caroline SO             
     3) Szajnuk, Kimmi SO               4) Shirtliff, Samantha L SR       
                  27.74       53.20 (25.46)     1:18.79 (25.59)     1:44.60 (25.81)
 11 Boiling Springs High School  'A'            1:46.88    1:45.38         12  
     1) Migatulski, Elizabeth JR        2) Rampulla, Olivia SO            
     3) Dombroski, Casey SR             4) Amsbaugh, Anna SR              
                  26.33       53.42 (27.09)     1:19.76 (26.34)     1:45.38 (25.62)
 12 Central Dauphin High School  'A'            1:45.93    1:45.70         10  
     1) Leisher, Ashley J SO            2) Tkatch, Keri SR                
     3) Miller, Ali SR                  4) Schaffer, Marrisa SR           
                  26.77       52.75 (25.98)     1:18.89 (26.14)     1:45.70 (26.81)
 13 State College Area High School  'B'         1:45.52    1:46.14          8  
     1) Koberna, Sarah A SR             2) Dangelo, Ruth M FR             
     3) Quinn, Courtney R SR            4) Hillsley, Kirsten E JR         
                  26.34       53.28 (26.94)     1:20.15 (26.87)     1:46.14 (25.99)
 14 Mechanicsburg Area Senior High  'A'         1:49.75    1:47.63          6  
     1) Labell, Lauren FR               2) Muller, Juliane JR             
     3) Wright, Elina SO                4) Kopacko, Katelyn SO            
                  28.71       56.01 (27.30)     1:22.70 (26.69)     1:47.63 (24.93)
 15 Northern High School  'B'                   1:48.17    1:47.79          4  
     1) Bleiler, Madi SR                2) Eby, Rachel FR                 
     3) Gingrich, Libby SO              4) Munshower, Alexis SR           
                  26.59       53.86 (27.27)     1:21.46 (27.60)     1:47.79 (26.33)
 16 Bishop McDevitt High School  'A'            1:48.58    1:48.69          2  
     1) Balint, Danielle N SR           2) Dempsey, Courtney SR           
     3) Massaro, Alyssa SR              4) Clancy, Jenna N FR             
                  27.12       54.94 (27.82)     1:21.49 (26.55)     1:48.69 (27.20)
 17 Susquehanna Township HS  'A'                1:52.04    1:49.49        
     1) Wilkerson, Jocilyn G SR         2) Hastings, Melissa SO           
     3) Smith, Jordan FR                4) Rentovich, Tirza A SO          
                  26.85       55.89 (29.04)     1:24.49 (28.60)     1:49.49 (25.00)
 18 Chambersburg Area High School  'B'          1:53.34    1:50.05        
     1) Grove, Ashton FR                2) Vrabel, Caitlin SO             
     3) Rundquist, Erika FR             4) Ellis, Ashlyn FR               
                  28.14       55.31 (27.17)     1:23.41 (28.10)     1:50.05 (26.64)
 19 Carlisle High School  'A'                   1:49.44    1:50.10        
     1) Young, Elizabeth FR             2) Thompson, Sarah FR             
     3) Hammer, Charlotte SR            4) Tate, Ellie FR                 
                  27.61       55.38 (27.77)     1:23.21 (27.83)     1:50.10 (26.89)
 20 Boiling Springs High School  'B'            1:51.82    1:50.27        
     1) Barnes, Allison JR              2) Dombroski, Maddie FR           
     3) Haldeman, Aubriana JR           4) Koelher, Olivia SR             
                  27.69       54.45 (26.76)     1:22.81 (28.36)     1:50.27 (27.46)
 21 Shippensburg Area High School  'A'          1:47.59    1:50.70        
     1) Nye, Rachel A SR                2) Goodhart, Morgan A SR          
     3) Slattery, Devon L SR            4) Morehouse, Margaret S JR       
                  25.98       54.65 (28.67)     1:24.10 (29.45)     1:50.70 (26.60)
 22 Red Land High School  'A'                   1:55.71    1:53.21        
     1) McCracken, Delaney SO           2) Bitting, Celeste JR            
     3) Wulfers, Maria SR               4) Walter, Bethany JR             
                  28.27       57.28 (29.01)     1:25.16 (27.88)     1:53.21 (28.05)
 23 Big Spring High School  'B'                 1:54.32    1:53.61        
     1) Fealtman, Chloe JR              2) Hoover, Robyn SR               
     3) Lehman, Bailey L FR             4) Thrush, Emily M FR             
                  27.92       57.08 (29.16)     1:26.12 (29.04)     1:53.61 (27.49)
 24 Palmyra Area High School  'B'               1:54.29    1:55.80        
     1) Caton, Megan SO                 2) Dudash, Alexa SO               
     3) Sanborn, Kate SO                4) Wasilewski, Kaci SO            
                  29.68       58.59 (28.91)     1:27.75 (29.16)     1:55.80 (28.05)
 25 Carlisle High School  'B'                   2:00.44    1:57.19        
     1) Dworak, Katie JR                2) Erfle, Kate FR                 
     3) Rowe, Hayden FR                 4) Hoffman, Caroline FR           
                  30.17       58.88 (28.71)     1:28.53 (29.65)     1:57.19 (28.66)
 26 James Buchanan High School  'A'             2:06.10    1:58.62        
     1) Snider, Kayla SO                2) Norcross, Reagan SR            
     3) Cole, Amanda JR                 4) Banks, Hailee JR               
                  28.37       58.83 (30.46)     1:29.98 (31.15)     1:58.62 (28.64)
 27 Gettysburg Area High School  'A'            2:00.31    2:02.16        
     1) Franek, Lexi JR                 2) Taylor, Allie SR               
     3) Winkleman, Abbie SO             4) Cowden, Olivia FR              
                  31.19     1:01.67 (30.48)     1:32.12 (30.45)     2:02.16 (30.04)
 28 Cedar Cliff High School  'B'                2:04.14    2:02.44        
     1) Jarrett, Abby JR                2) Killmon, Brooke JR             
     3) Byers, Paige SR                 4) Foltz, Ashley SR               
                  30.69     1:02.74 (32.05)     1:33.97 (31.23)     2:02.44 (28.47)
 29 Red Land High School  'B'                   2:05.57    2:02.63        
     1) Burd, Amber JR                  2) Curtis, Alexandra JR           
     3) Horton, Laura JR                4) Hess, Rose SO                  
                  31.67     1:01.79 (30.12)     1:31.99 (30.20)     2:02.63 (30.64)
 30 Milton Hershey School  'A'                  2:06.49    2:06.63        
     1) Borges, Angelene SO             2) Kreiser, Desirea SO            
     3) Short, Abigail SO               4) Bussino, Courtney JR           
                  32.64     1:03.47 (30.83)     1:34.87 (31.40)     2:06.63 (31.76)
 31 Milton Hershey School  'B'                  2:20.47    2:18.76        
     1) Harrison, Jasmine SR            2) McMahon, Kaitlyn JR            
     3) Ackah, Edem SO                  4) O'Brassill, Lily JR            
                  33.65     1:09.10 (35.45)     1:43.06 (33.96)     2:18.76 (35.70)
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Mid Penn: M 1:23.62   2/11/2011 Hershey High School                        
                         B Bauchwitz, S Nakano, J Young, D Nolan           
                1:29.88  DAAA District AAA
                1:33.44  DAA District AA
                1:45.00  MP Mid Penn Guideline
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hershey High School  'A'                    1:25.90    1:27.57         40  
     1) Ceneviva, Zach J JR             2) Paynter, Chris M SO            
     3) Luttrell, Zach W SR             4) Doss, Austin D SR              
                  22.36       44.32 (21.96)     1:06.57 (22.25)     1:27.57 (21.00)
  2 Northern High School  'A'                   1:32.63    1:30.42         34  
     1) Haley, Ben SR                   2) Carroll, Bryce JR              
     3) Handley, Liam SR                4) Clarke, Josh JR                
                  22.71       46.05 (23.34)     1:08.68 (22.63)     1:30.42 (21.74)
  3 Central Dauphin High School  'A'            1:32.58    1:30.48         32  
     1) Senyak, Michael P SR            2) Yohe, Josh SO                  
     3) Tkatch, Chris SR                4) Ruth, Zach JR                  
                  22.75       45.61 (22.86)     1:08.68 (23.07)     1:30.48 (21.80)
  4 Cumberland Valley High School  'A'          1:35.27    1:30.66         30  
     1) Zappe, Matt SO                  2) Geister, Ian SO                
     3) Siemon, Andrew JR               4) Deckman, Jacob FR              
                  22.54       45.75 (23.21)     1:08.85 (23.10)     1:30.66 (21.81)
  5 Trinity High School  'A'                    1:32.61    1:31.31         28  
     1) Capper, Anthony SR              2) Diaz, Alex L SO                
     3) DiCarlo, Ian SR                 4) Tanguay, Henry SR              
                  22.29       44.85 (22.56)     1:07.58 (22.73)     1:31.31 (23.73)
  6 Hershey High School  'B'                    1:33.17    1:32.87         26  
     1) Young, Jason K FR               2) Ruddle, Trevor G JR            
     3) Bair, Sam J JR                  4) Kushner, Jack M SO             
                  23.73       47.40 (23.67)     1:11.32 (23.92)     1:32.87 (21.55)
  7 State College Area High School  'A'         1:31.74    1:33.41         24  
     1) Fritsch, Matt JR                2) Cather, Jon D JR               
     3) Bittel, Kris M SR               4) Zheng, Fredrick SR             
                  23.14       46.62 (23.48)     1:10.30 (23.68)     1:33.41 (23.11)
  8 Boiling Springs High School  'A'            1:34.65    1:33.89         22  
     1) Knaub, Dylan SO                 2) Webber, Billy FR               
     3) Scheetz, Alex SO                4) Cawley, AJ JR                  
                  23.30       46.37 (23.07)     1:10.00 (23.63)     1:33.89 (23.89)
  9 Palmyra Area High School  'A'               1:36.70    1:34.33         18  
     1) Tunitis, Danny SR               2) Yaw, Tanner SO                 
     3) Culver, Teag SO                 4) Wakefield, Joshua SO           
                  23.52       46.79 (23.27)     1:10.60 (23.81)     1:34.33 (23.73)
 10 Red Land High School  'A'                   1:37.04    1:34.92         14  
     1) Kell, Richard SO                2) Underwood, Ryan SO             
     3) Loch, Matthew SR                4) Stout, Chase SR                
                  24.52       48.72 (24.20)     1:11.58 (22.86)     1:34.92 (23.34)
 11 Carlisle High School  'A'                   1:40.25    1:34.96         12  
     1) Chirico, Noah JR                2) O'Hagan, Connor JR             
     3) Fiorentino, Max S FR            4) DeAngelo, Samuel SR            
                  23.37       47.18 (23.81)     1:11.04 (23.86)     1:34.96 (23.92)
 12 Bishop McDevitt High School  'A'            1:35.09    1:35.04         10  
     1) Mata, Jonathan T FR             2) Pompei, Alex J JR              
     3) Banks, Wendell V JR             4) Pompei, Anthony L SR           
                  23.82       48.54 (24.72)     1:12.45 (23.91)     1:35.04 (22.59)
 13 State College Area High School  'B'         1:35.27    1:35.10          8  
     1) Hillsley, Jordan M FR           2) Feffer, Michael A SR           
     3) Friberg, Christian A FR         4) Rovansek, Dave N SO            
                  23.72       47.17 (23.45)     1:11.58 (24.41)     1:35.10 (23.52)
 14 Susquehanna Township HS  'A'                1:36.68    1:36.67          6  
     1) Braund, Ben A SR                2) Jacobs, Nate R SO              
     3) Vellios, Theo SR                4) Hammaker, Rhyce M SO           
                  23.89       48.75 (24.86)     1:13.82 (25.07)     1:36.67 (22.85)
 15 Big Spring High School  'A'                 1:39.97    1:36.90          4  
     1) Singleton, Austin JR            2) Pastor, Thomas SR              
     3) Saracina, James SO              4) Kinch, Greg J FR               
                  24.23       49.01 (24.78)     1:13.25 (24.24)     1:36.90 (23.65)
 16 Chambersburg Area High School  'A'          1:37.61    1:37.03          2  
     1) Leeper, Andrew D SO             2) Chance, Julian SO              
     3) Wildeson, Cohen JR              4) Desotelle, Chandler S FR       
                  23.47       47.82 (24.35)     1:12.76 (24.94)     1:37.03 (24.27)
 17 Cumberland Valley High School  'B'          1:44.02    1:37.08        
     1) Knott, Kolin SR                 2) Wolf, Kaelin FR                
     3) Wandling, Grant SR              4) Smith, Crawford FR             
                  24.18       49.50 (25.32)     1:12.97 (23.47)     1:37.08 (24.11)
 18 Lower Dauphin High School  'A'              1:37.28    1:37.38        
     1) Cassel, Austin SR               2) Lauer, Austin G SO             
     3) Walborn, Jesse JR               4) Waters, Jefferson N FR         
                  24.78       48.67 (23.89)     1:13.85 (25.18)     1:37.38 (23.53)
 19 Mechanicsburg Area Senior High  'A'         1:37.83    1:37.57        
     1) Ibberson, Ian JR                2) Apa, Alex FR                   
     3) Rebman, Jared SR                4) Hill, Charles SR               
                  24.50       48.50 (24.00)     1:13.94 (25.44)     1:37.57 (23.63)
 20 Shippensburg Area High School  'A'          1:38.89    1:37.61        
     1) Slattery, Quinn L SO            2) Hess, Russell SR               
     3) Wadel, Alexander JR             4) Delis, Pablo SR                
                  24.36       49.35 (24.99)     1:14.03 (24.68)     1:37.61 (23.58)
 21 Central Dauphin High School  'B'            1:39.57    1:37.70        
     1) Mellinger, Marco SO             2) Enterline, Alec SR             
     3) White, Sam SR                   4) Kahoe, Carson JR               
                  24.36       48.75 (24.39)     1:13.58 (24.83)     1:37.70 (24.12)
 22 James Buchanan High School  'A'             1:44.77    1:38.09        
     1) Murray, Clay JR                 2) Jones, Rylan SO                
     3) Leab, Dalton FR                 4) Sempowski, John JR             
                  24.37       49.89 (25.52)     1:14.05 (24.16)     1:38.09 (24.04)
 23 Milton Hershey School  'A'                  1:41.62    1:39.84        
     1) Choquette, Joseph JR            2) Hayes, Jacob FR                
     3) Klaassen, Nathan JR             4) Bussino, Dylan SR              
                  25.32       50.95 (25.63)     1:15.88 (24.93)     1:39.84 (23.96)
 24 Cedar Cliff High School  'A'                1:41.16    1:40.61        
     1) Spaulding, Ryan SR              2) Courtney, Max JR               
     3) Swidler, Tyler SO               4) Wyant, Jordan SO               
                  25.33       51.96 (26.63)     1:17.95 (25.99)     1:40.61 (22.66)
 25 Palmyra Area High School  'B'               1:43.29    1:42.60        
     1) Garman, Mike SR                 2) Alderson, Josh SR              
     3) Shoemaker, Josh SO              4) Gioridano, Joey SO             
                  25.92       51.19 (25.27)     1:17.38 (26.19)     1:42.60 (25.22)
 26 Mechanicsburg Area Senior High  'B'         1:41.44    1:42.89        
     1) Miller, Alex SO                 2) Darr, Liam SO                  
     3) Moyer, Jack JR                  4) Waldman, Zach JR               
                  26.23       50.98 (24.75)     1:17.42 (26.44)     1:42.89 (25.47)
 27 Gettysburg Area High School  'A'            1:43.66    1:42.97        
     1) Geesaman, Jay FR                2) Kresky, Ryan JR                
     3) Oussoren, Killlian JR           4) Oussoren, Kade FR              
                  26.89       52.62 (25.73)     1:18.08 (25.46)     1:42.97 (24.89)
 28 Carlisle High School  'B'                   1:46.58    1:43.66        
     1) Cochran, Nick JR                2) Hershey, Simon SR              
     3) Waters, Johnnie SR              4) Hanks, Alan SR                 
                  25.92       52.52 (26.60)     1:17.89 (25.37)     1:43.66 (25.77)
 29 Boiling Springs High School  'B'            1:43.81    1:44.55        
     1) Pallis, Jack FR                 2) Shenk, Adam SR                 
     3) Mowe, Kelton SO                 4) Bear, Matthew SO               
                  27.01       53.28 (26.27)     1:18.88 (25.60)     1:44.55 (25.67)
 30 Chambersburg Area High School  'B'          1:48.19    1:44.64        
     1) Dupuis, Christian SR            2) Martin, Jack SO                
     3) D'Antonio, Zack SO              4) Mykut, Seth SR                 
                  25.04       51.52 (26.48)     1:19.00 (27.48)     1:44.64 (25.64)
 31 Milton Hershey School  'B'                  1:44.81    1:46.55        
     1) Nguyen, Tony SR                 2) Arnold, Samson FR              
     3) Colon, Brandon SO               4) Freedman, Kaisean SR           
                  27.60       56.04 (28.44)     1:21.48 (25.44)     1:46.55 (25.07)
 32 Red Land High School  'B'                   1:45.67    1:46.63        
     1) Murray, Cameron JR              2) Klinedinst, Jonathan SO        
     3) Dehaven, Wesley SO              4) Sears, Nathan FR               
                  26.44       54.62 (28.18)     1:20.85 (26.23)     1:46.63 (25.78)
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Mid Penn: M 51.75   2/11/2012 Meaghan M Raab, Hershey                      
                53.89  DAAA District AAA
                55.74  DAA District AA
              1:02.00  MP Mid Penn Guideline
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Veith, Madelyn R    SR Hershey                52.43      52.09         20  
                  24.90       52.09 (27.19)                                        
  2 Hollenbach, Kaylee  FR Lower Dauphin          55.67      54.45         17  
                  26.36       54.45 (28.09)                                        
  3 Duck, Olivia        FR Hershey                54.44      54.87         16  
                  26.27       54.87 (28.60)                                        
  4 Vashaw, Fiona R     SO State College          55.23      54.99         15  
                  26.29       54.99 (28.70)                                        
  5 Shirtliff, Samanth  SR Trinity                56.10      55.17         14  
                  26.77       55.17 (28.40)                                        
  6 Robinson, Collette  SO Hershey                55.56      55.34         13  
                  26.69       55.34 (28.65)                                        
  7 Ball, Shannon       SO Cedar Cliff            55.56      55.58         12  
                  27.13       55.58 (28.45)                                        
  8 Nye, Rachel A       SR Shippensburg           56.55      55.69         11  
                  26.22       55.69 (29.47)                                        
  9 Lintz, Shyla        SR Cumberland Val         56.91      55.77          9  
                  26.44       55.77 (29.33)                                        
 10 Fickes, Kelsey      SR Big Spring             55.98      56.02          7  
                  26.72       56.02 (29.30)                                        
 11 Weeden, Caitlynn    SO Northern               56.65      56.36          6  
                  26.75       56.36 (29.61)                                        
 12 Leisher, Ashley J   SO Central Dauphin        56.21      56.44          5  
                  26.29       56.44 (30.15)                                        
 13 Rentovich, Tirza A  SO Hanna                  56.49      56.52          4  
                  26.80       56.52 (29.72)                                        
 14 Lodovici, Gabby     SO Northern               56.73      56.81          3  
                  27.00       56.81 (29.81)                                        
 15 Metz, Kylee         SR Chambersburg           57.06      56.84          2  
 16 Walker, Lexi        SR Big Spring             56.81      56.93          1  
                  27.09       56.93 (29.84)                                        
 17 Rodriguez, Julia N  SR Waynesboro             56.92      56.94        
 18 Amsbaugh, Anna      SR Boiling Springs        58.27      57.07        
                  27.58       57.07 (29.49)                                        
 19 Stuyvesant, Harly   SO State College          56.58      57.12        
                  27.20       57.12 (29.92)                                        
 20 Sekerak, Cassie     FR Cumberland Val         57.00      57.63        
 21 Buchanan, Jessica   JR Hershey                58.68      57.88        
                  27.69       57.88 (30.19)                                        
 22 Archuleta, Sydney   SR Northern               57.37      58.03        
 23 Migatulski, Elizab  JR Boiling Springs        57.40      58.19        
 24 Flory, Madeleine    SO Big Spring             57.57      58.36        
 25 Miko, Mackenzie     JR Big Spring             57.35      58.59        
 26 Tothero, Grace K    SO State College          57.97      58.70        
 27 King, Caelyn        FR East Pennsboro         59.36      59.45        
                  28.79       59.45 (30.66)                                        
 28 Hamrick, Madeleine  JR Cumberland Val         59.43      59.53        
                  28.39       59.53 (31.14)                                        
 29 Jones, Kara         SR James Buchanan         58.20      59.57        
                  28.22       59.57 (31.35)                                        
 30 Myford, Miranda A   SO State College          59.66    1:00.41        
                  29.40     1:00.41 (31.01)                                        
 31 Balint, Danielle N  SR Bishop McDevitt      1:00.25    1:00.66        
                  28.55     1:00.66 (32.11)                                        
 32 Hammer, Charlotte   SR Carlisle             1:00.25    1:01.59        
                  28.93     1:01.59 (32.66)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Mid Penn: M 45.95    2/9/2013 Vinny F Tafuto, Hershey                      
                49.71  DAAA District AAA
                51.11  DAA District AA
                55.00  MP Mid Penn Guideline
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deckman, Jacob      FR Cumberland Val         49.10      47.70         20  
                  22.83       47.70 (24.87)                                        
  2 Clarke, Josh        JR Northern               48.12      48.07         17  
                  23.35       48.07 (24.72)                                        
  3 Kushner, Jack M     SO Hershey                48.82      49.17         15.5
                  23.65       49.17 (25.52)                                        
  3 Tunitis, Danny      SR Palmyra                51.04      49.17         15.5
                  23.71       49.17 (25.46)                                        
  5 Hardy, Carter F     JR State College          48.53      49.37         14  
                  23.49       49.37 (25.88)                                        
  6 Haley, Ben          SR Northern               49.07      49.75         13  
                  23.92       49.75 (25.83)                                        
  7 Schrock, Ian I      SR State College          49.52      49.89         12  
                  23.63       49.89 (26.26)                                        
  8 Ruth, Zach          JR Central Dauphin        50.88      50.25         11  
                  23.78       50.25 (26.47)                                        
  9 Haywood, Lucas E    SO Trinity                50.78      50.46          9  
                  24.00       50.46 (26.46)                                        
 10 Pompei, Anthony L   SR Bishop McDevitt        51.09      50.52          7  
                  24.06       50.52 (26.46)                                        
 11 Zheng, Fredrick     SR State College          50.29      50.96          6  
                  24.69       50.96 (26.27)                                        
 12 Yohe, Josh          SO Central Dauphin        51.08      51.22          5  
                  24.34       51.22 (26.88)                                        
 13 Leeper, Andrew D    SO Chambersburg           51.79      51.43          4  
                  24.68       51.43 (26.75)                                        
 14 Geister, Ian        SO Cumberland Val         54.35      51.50          3  
 15 Fritsch, Matt       JR State College          51.33      51.77          2  
                  24.32       51.77 (27.45)                                        
 16 Hammaker, Rhyce M   SO Hanna                  50.37      51.78          1  
                  23.80       51.78 (27.98)                                        
 17 Waters, Jefferson   FR Lower Dauphin          52.44      51.80        
                  24.52       51.80 (27.28)                                        
 18 Chirico, Noah       JR Carlisle               53.06      52.07        
                  24.32       52.07 (27.75)                                        
 19 Diaz, Alex L        SO Trinity                52.41      52.13        
                  24.93       52.13 (27.20)                                        
 20 Bair, Sam J         JR Hershey                54.11      52.75        
 21 Ruddle, Trevor G    JR Hershey                53.92      52.94        
                  24.79       52.94 (28.15)                                        
 22 Best, Thomas        JR Cumberland Val         54.08      52.97        
                  25.21       52.97 (27.76)                                        
 23 Wakefield, Joshua   SO Palmyra                52.13      53.30        
                  25.57       53.30 (27.73)                                        
 24 Guo, Jason          FR Hershey                54.28      53.50        
 25 Stout, Chase        SR Red Land               52.52      53.66        
                  25.15       53.66 (28.51)                                        
 26 Barr, James         SO Waynesboro             54.80      53.83        
 27 Apa, Alex           FR Mechanicsburg          52.99      53.84        
                  25.42       53.84 (28.42)                                        
 28 Chance, Julian      SO Chambersburg           55.43      54.08        
 29 Slattery, Quinn L   SO Shippensburg           53.38      54.24        
                  25.63       54.24 (28.61)                                        
 30 Kinch, Greg J       FR Big Spring             54.51      54.47        
 31 Kell, Richard       SO Red Land               54.92      55.93        
 32 Singleton, Austin   JR Big Spring             54.36      56.07        
 
Event 17  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Mid Penn: M 5:04.38   2/12/2011 Claire F Loht, Red Land                    
                5:24.00  DAAA District AAA
                5:37.29  DAA District AA
                6:00.00  MP Mid Penn Guideline
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mortell, Sabrina    SR Cumberland Val       5:05.85    5:03.39M        20  
                  27.34       57.37 (30.03)     1:28.17 (30.80)     1:59.13 (30.96)
        2:30.20 (31.07)     3:01.09 (30.89)     3:31.72 (30.63)     4:03.09 (31.37)
        4:33.94 (30.85)     5:03.39 (29.45)                                        
  2 Lee, Maggie M       JR Hershey              5:08.77    5:16.31         17  
                  28.57     1:00.14 (31.57)     1:31.92 (31.78)     2:04.14 (32.22)
        2:36.20 (32.06)     3:08.19 (31.99)     3:40.20 (32.01)     4:12.15 (31.95)
        4:44.79 (32.64)     5:16.31 (31.52)                                        
  3 Garrigan, Juliet    SO State College        5:17.46    5:18.47         16  
                  27.85       58.94 (31.09)     1:30.90 (31.96)     2:03.37 (32.47)
        2:36.15 (32.78)     3:09.06 (32.91)     3:42.04 (32.98)     4:13.78 (31.74)
        4:46.41 (32.63)     5:18.47 (32.06)                                        
  4 Robertson, Bailey   SO Hershey              5:23.51    5:20.02         15  
                  28.10       58.86 (30.76)     1:30.40 (31.54)     2:02.04 (31.64)
        2:34.14 (32.10)     3:07.03 (32.89)     3:40.10 (33.07)     4:13.66 (33.56)
        4:47.26 (33.60)     5:20.02 (32.76)                                        
  5 Cook, Cami          SO Cedar Cliff          5:19.41    5:20.29         14  
                  27.38       57.31 (29.93)     1:28.82 (31.51)     2:01.21 (32.39)
        2:34.45 (33.24)     3:08.10 (33.65)     3:42.05 (33.95)     4:15.67 (33.62)
        4:48.76 (33.09)     5:20.29 (31.53)                                        
  6 Szajnuk, Kimmi      SO Trinity              5:19.41    5:26.18         13  
                  28.46     1:00.26 (31.80)     1:32.67 (32.41)     2:05.27 (32.60)
        2:37.98 (32.71)     3:11.16 (33.18)     3:44.95 (33.79)     4:19.07 (34.12)
        4:52.95 (33.88)     5:26.18 (33.23)                                        
  7 Finton, Hannah E    SO State College        5:28.80    5:26.69         12  
                  29.19     1:01.30 (32.11)     1:35.13 (33.83)     2:08.54 (33.41)
        2:41.99 (33.45)     3:15.54 (33.55)     3:49.13 (33.59)     4:22.32 (33.19)
        4:55.24 (32.92)     5:26.69 (31.45)                                        
  8 Bittel, Kelsey M    SO State College        5:27.74    5:31.78         11  
                  29.26     1:01.17 (31.91)     1:34.24 (33.07)     2:07.97 (33.73)
        2:42.09 (34.12)     3:15.91 (33.82)     3:50.05 (34.14)     4:24.31 (34.26)
        4:58.42 (34.11)     5:31.78 (33.36)                                        
  9 Bani, Veronica      JR Cedar Cliff          5:45.72    5:31.91          9  
                  28.33     1:00.31 (31.98)     1:33.93 (33.62)     2:08.01 (34.08)
        2:41.72 (33.71)     3:16.07 (34.35)     3:50.41 (34.34)     4:24.93 (34.52)
        4:59.00 (34.07)     5:31.91 (32.91)                                        
 10 Croxall, Emily S    SO Hershey              5:45.22    5:33.99          7  
                  28.64     1:00.60 (31.96)     1:33.37 (32.77)     2:06.88 (33.51)
        2:40.59 (33.71)     3:14.91 (34.32)     3:49.70 (34.79)     4:24.65 (34.95)
        4:59.56 (34.91)     5:33.99 (34.43)                                        
 11 Carper, Kiersten E  FR State College        5:32.46    5:34.71          6  
                  30.61     1:04.03 (33.42)     1:37.62 (33.59)     2:11.32 (33.70)
        2:45.27 (33.95)     3:19.36 (34.09)     3:53.07 (33.71)     4:27.14 (34.07)
        5:01.37 (34.23)     5:34.71 (33.34)                                        
 12 Hess, Kate          FR Palmyra              5:48.76    5:35.25          5  
                  29.49     1:02.23 (32.74)     1:36.11 (33.88)     2:09.94 (33.83)
        2:44.01 (34.07)     3:18.82 (34.81)     3:53.90 (35.08)     4:28.76 (34.86)
        5:03.08 (34.32)     5:35.25 (32.17)                                        
 13 Metz, Karlee        JR Chambersburg         5:31.45    5:36.73          4  
                  28.96     1:01.48 (32.52)     1:34.93 (33.45)     2:09.26 (34.33)
        2:44.35 (35.09)     3:19.50 (35.15)     3:54.39 (34.89)     4:29.38 (34.99)
        5:03.87 (34.49)     5:36.73 (32.86)                                        
 14 Morehouse, Margare  JR Shippensburg         5:30.34    5:37.34          3  
                  30.08     1:03.01 (32.93)     1:36.96 (33.95)     2:11.49 (34.53)
        2:46.16 (34.67)     3:20.64 (34.48)     3:55.49 (34.85)     4:30.20 (34.71)
        5:04.79 (34.59)     5:37.34 (32.55)                                        
 15 Luttrell, Kiersten  SO Hershey              5:43.21    5:38.39          2  
                  29.16     1:01.23 (32.07)     1:35.09 (33.86)     2:09.62 (34.53)
        2:44.82 (35.20)     3:19.67 (34.85)     3:54.70 (35.03)     4:29.71 (35.01)
        5:04.82 (35.11)     5:38.39 (33.57)                                        
 16 O'Connor, Kaleigh   FR Cumberland Val       5:38.77    5:39.02          1  
                  30.01     1:02.61 (32.60)     1:36.49 (33.88)     2:10.60 (34.11)
        2:45.34 (34.74)     3:20.07 (34.73)     3:55.20 (35.13)     4:30.25 (35.05)
        5:04.80 (34.55)     5:39.02 (34.22)                                        
 17 Hess, Abbey         FR Palmyra              5:48.72    5:40.09        
                  30.08     1:04.09 (34.01)     1:39.35 (35.26)     2:14.12 (34.77)
        2:49.51 (35.39)     3:23.20 (33.69)     3:57.85 (34.65)     4:33.00 (35.15)
        5:07.25 (34.25)     5:40.09 (32.84)                                        
 18 Williams, Annie M   JR Gettysburg           5:44.84    5:40.86        
                  30.14     1:03.29 (33.15)     1:37.37 (34.08)     2:12.08 (34.71)
        2:46.87 (34.79)     3:21.91 (35.04)     3:56.96 (35.05)     4:32.43 (35.47)
        5:07.40 (34.97)     5:40.86 (33.46)                                        
 19 Eby, Rachel         FR Northern             5:43.04    5:43.20        
                  29.88     1:03.44 (33.56)     1:38.05 (34.61)     2:13.12 (35.07)
        2:48.40 (35.28)     3:23.59 (35.19)     3:58.97 (35.38)     4:34.34 (35.37)
        5:09.38 (35.04)     5:43.20 (33.82)                                        
 20 Bliemeister, Emily  SO Palmyra              5:56.48    5:43.68        
                  30.25     1:03.81 (33.56)     1:38.75 (34.94)     2:14.27 (35.52)
        2:49.73 (35.46)     3:25.41 (35.68)     4:01.07 (35.66)     4:36.37 (35.30)
        5:10.74 (34.37)     5:43.68 (32.94)                                        
 21 Finnerty, Claire    FR Bishop McDevitt      5:48.77    5:49.14        
                  30.35     1:04.09 (33.74)     1:39.25 (35.16)     2:14.94 (35.69)
        2:50.02 (35.08)     3:25.37 (35.35)     4:00.64 (35.27)     4:37.60 (36.96)
        5:14.32 (36.72)     5:49.14 (34.82)                                        
 22 Tate, Ellie         FR Carlisle             5:52.91    5:49.96        
                  29.98     1:04.22 (34.24)     1:39.78 (35.56)     2:15.61 (35.83)
        2:52.02 (36.41)     3:28.22 (36.20)     4:05.14 (36.92)     4:41.26 (36.12)
        5:16.95 (35.69)     5:49.96 (33.01)                                        
 23 Frank, Rachel N     SR Central Dauphin      5:43.07    5:50.42        
                  30.61     1:03.65 (33.04)     1:38.22 (34.57)     2:13.69 (35.47)
        2:49.54 (35.85)     3:25.98 (36.44)     4:02.74 (36.76)     4:38.92 (36.18)
        5:15.56 (36.64)     5:50.42 (34.86)                                        
 24 Furlong, Heather    JR Cumberland Val       5:52.33    5:51.15        
                  29.38     1:03.49 (34.11)     1:39.00 (35.51)     2:14.48 (35.48)
        2:50.77 (36.29)     3:27.12 (36.35)     4:03.53 (36.41)     4:39.97 (36.44)
        5:16.56 (36.59)     5:51.15 (34.59)                                        
 25 Barnes, Allison     JR Boiling Springs      5:57.58    5:51.39        
                  30.30     1:03.66 (33.36)     1:38.59 (34.93)     2:14.22 (35.63)
        2:50.45 (36.23)     3:26.65 (36.20)     4:03.06 (36.41)     4:39.31 (36.25)
        5:16.10 (36.79)     5:51.39 (35.29)                                        
 26 Zelko, Amber J      SO Lower Dauphin        5:55.35    5:54.33        
                  29.87     1:03.72 (33.85)     1:39.45 (35.73)     2:14.87 (35.42)
        2:52.04 (37.17)     3:29.34 (37.30)     4:06.57 (37.23)     4:43.51 (36.94)
        5:19.75 (36.24)     5:54.33 (34.58)                                        
 27 Rundquist, Erika    FR Chambersburg         5:56.03    5:57.14        
                  30.36     1:04.58 (34.22)     1:40.06 (35.48)     2:16.23 (36.17)
        2:53.92 (37.69)     3:31.76 (37.84)     4:08.15 (36.39)     4:45.63 (37.48)
        5:22.44 (36.81)     5:57.14 (34.70)                                        
 28 Lehman, Blair       SR Big Spring           6:06.36    5:57.62        
                  30.83     1:05.47 (34.64)     1:41.30 (35.83)     2:17.72 (36.42)
        2:54.33 (36.61)     3:30.84 (36.51)     4:07.78 (36.94)     4:45.19 (37.41)
        5:22.21 (37.02)     5:57.62 (35.41)                                        
 29 Gingrich, Libby     SO Northern             5:52.03    5:58.15        
                  30.24     1:03.34 (33.10)     1:38.35 (35.01)     2:15.09 (36.74)
        2:52.00 (36.91)     3:29.20 (37.20)     4:07.03 (37.83)     4:45.11 (38.08)
        5:22.59 (37.48)     5:58.15 (35.56)                                        
 30 MacDougall, Lariss  FR Northern             5:45.05    5:59.08        
                  29.63     1:03.65 (34.02)     1:39.99 (36.34)     2:17.72 (37.73)
        2:55.24 (37.52)     3:32.49 (37.25)     4:09.79 (37.30)     4:47.17 (37.38)
        5:23.79 (36.62)     5:59.08 (35.29)                                        
 31 Carbaugh, Katie     FR Chambersburg         6:07.05    6:04.66        
                  30.51     1:05.14 (34.63)     1:41.66 (36.52)     2:19.39 (37.73)
        2:57.17 (37.78)     3:35.42 (38.25)     4:12.74 (37.32)     4:50.73 (37.99)
        5:28.73 (38.00)     6:04.66 (35.93)                                        
 32 Wulfers, Maria      SR Red Land             6:06.30    6:21.55        
                  32.64     1:09.32 (36.68)     1:48.11 (38.79)     2:27.35 (39.24)
        3:06.33 (38.98)     3:45.34 (39.01)     4:24.94 (39.60)     5:04.20 (39.26)
        5:43.65 (39.45)     6:21.55 (37.90)                                        
 -- Poe, Sami           SR Northern             5:41.28        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 18  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Mid Penn: M 4:41.93   2/11/2005 Cody Kauffman, Lower Dauphin               
                4:53.31  DAAA District AAA
                5:09.00  DAA District AA
                5:45.00  MP Mid Penn Guideline
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drexler, Will H     JR Hershey              4:42.67    4:39.66M        20  
                  24.98       52.02 (27.04)     1:19.83 (27.81)     1:48.00 (28.17)
        2:16.45 (28.45)     2:45.42 (28.97)     3:14.28 (28.86)     3:43.43 (29.15)
        4:12.33 (28.90)     4:39.66 (27.33)                                        
  2 Luttrell, Zach W    SR Hershey              4:38.13    4:40.06M        17  
                  24.51       52.23 (27.72)     1:20.69 (28.46)     1:49.70 (29.01)
        2:18.83 (29.13)     2:47.72 (28.89)     3:16.84 (29.12)     3:45.95 (29.11)
        4:14.08 (28.13)     4:40.06 (25.98)                                        
  3 DiCarlo, Ian        SR Trinity              4:45.48    4:52.71         16  
                  24.83       52.34 (27.51)     1:20.75 (28.41)     1:50.04 (29.29)
        2:19.89 (29.85)     2:49.96 (30.07)     3:20.00 (30.04)     3:50.69 (30.69)
        4:21.89 (31.20)     4:52.71 (30.82)                                        
  4 Handley, Liam       SR Northern             4:55.84    4:55.55         15  
                  25.73       53.96 (28.23)     1:23.14 (29.18)     1:52.97 (29.83)
        2:23.09 (30.12)     2:53.56 (30.47)     3:24.23 (30.67)     3:54.86 (30.63)
        4:25.53 (30.67)     4:55.55 (30.02)                                        
  5 Tunitis, Danny      SR Palmyra              5:07.68    4:58.08         14  
                  24.52       52.15 (27.63)     1:21.91 (29.76)     1:52.79 (30.88)
        2:23.50 (30.71)     2:54.74 (31.24)     3:25.83 (31.09)     3:57.30 (31.47)
        4:28.50 (31.20)     4:58.08 (29.58)                                        
  6 Bittel, Kris M      SR State College        4:55.83    4:59.46         13  
                  26.29       54.82 (28.53)     1:24.18 (29.36)     1:54.19 (30.01)
        2:24.68 (30.49)     2:55.47 (30.79)     3:26.99 (31.52)     3:58.03 (31.04)
        4:29.20 (31.17)     4:59.46 (30.26)                                        
  7 Wheat, Pete         JR Northern             5:04.37    5:00.37         12  
                  26.90       56.79 (29.89)     1:27.22 (30.43)     1:58.07 (30.85)
        2:29.02 (30.95)     3:00.12 (31.10)     3:30.48 (30.36)     4:01.48 (31.00)
        4:31.64 (30.16)     5:00.37 (28.73)                                        
  8 Handley, Keenan     JR Northern             4:57.76    5:01.42         11  
                  26.83       55.76 (28.93)     1:25.93 (30.17)     1:56.91 (30.98)
        2:27.61 (30.70)     2:58.92 (31.31)     3:29.71 (30.79)     4:00.68 (30.97)
        4:31.60 (30.92)     5:01.42 (29.82)                                        
  9 Walters, Caleb M    JR Lower Dauphin        5:00.88    5:01.64          9  
                  25.50       54.73 (29.23)     1:25.07 (30.34)     1:56.00 (30.93)
        2:27.18 (31.18)     2:58.19 (31.01)     3:29.79 (31.60)     4:01.28 (31.49)
        4:32.44 (31.16)     5:01.64 (29.20)                                        
 10 Anderson, Jarod T   FR Big Spring           5:05.65    5:02.92          7  
                  26.38       55.94 (29.56)     1:26.41 (30.47)     1:57.23 (30.82)
        2:27.89 (30.66)     2:59.05 (31.16)     3:30.25 (31.20)     4:01.85 (31.60)
        4:33.27 (31.42)     5:02.92 (29.65)                                        
 11 Young, Jason K      FR Hershey              5:08.44    5:04.60          6  
                  27.40       57.22 (29.82)     1:27.62 (30.40)     1:58.57 (30.95)
        2:30.05 (31.48)     3:01.38 (31.33)     3:32.52 (31.14)     4:03.88 (31.36)
        4:35.22 (31.34)     5:04.60 (29.38)                                        
 12 Culver, Teag        SO Palmyra              5:10.36    5:04.94          5  
                  26.57       56.49 (29.92)     1:27.13 (30.64)     1:58.21 (31.08)
        2:29.14 (30.93)     3:00.22 (31.08)     3:32.15 (31.93)     4:03.74 (31.59)
        4:35.21 (31.47)     5:04.94 (29.73)                                        
 13 Cather, Jon D       JR State College        5:04.69    5:05.21          4  
                  26.76       56.54 (29.78)     1:27.13 (30.59)     1:58.33 (31.20)
        2:29.42 (31.09)     3:00.59 (31.17)     3:32.15 (31.56)     4:03.98 (31.83)
        4:35.43 (31.45)     5:05.21 (29.78)                                        
 14 Rovansek, Dave N    SO State College        5:08.38    5:08.15          3  
                  27.08       56.97 (29.89)     1:27.77 (30.80)     1:59.10 (31.33)
        2:30.70 (31.60)     3:02.22 (31.52)     3:34.06 (31.84)     4:05.86 (31.80)
        4:37.67 (31.81)     5:08.15 (30.48)                                        
 15 Desotelle, Chandle  FR Chambersburg         5:10.98    5:09.18          2  
                  26.64       55.76 (29.12)     1:25.85 (30.09)     1:56.65 (30.80)
        2:28.30 (31.65)     3:00.02 (31.72)     3:32.06 (32.04)     4:04.43 (32.37)
        4:36.97 (32.54)     5:09.18 (32.21)                                        
 16 Francis, Tyler      FR Cumberland Val       5:24.48    5:11.82          1  
                  27.44       58.42 (30.98)     1:29.99 (31.57)     2:01.81 (31.82)
        2:33.32 (31.51)     3:04.89 (31.57)     3:36.59 (31.70)     4:09.10 (32.51)
        4:41.71 (32.61)     5:11.82 (30.11)                                        
 17 Bonson, Zack J      SO Mifflin County       5:23.31    5:15.04        
                  27.06       57.26 (30.20)     1:28.38 (31.12)     2:00.26 (31.88)
        2:32.83 (32.57)     3:05.18 (32.35)     3:38.06 (32.88)     4:11.09 (33.03)
        4:44.00 (32.91)     5:15.04 (31.04)                                        
 18 Yang, Gary W        SR Hershey              5:18.86    5:18.11        
                  27.97       58.64 (30.67)     1:30.70 (32.06)     2:02.52 (31.82)
        2:34.72 (32.20)     3:07.18 (32.46)     3:40.55 (33.37)     4:13.48 (32.93)
        4:46.17 (32.69)     5:18.11 (31.94)                                        
 19 Zuilkoski, Michael  SO Red Land             5:22.69    5:19.13        
                  28.04       59.15 (31.11)     1:31.13 (31.98)     2:03.42 (32.29)
        2:36.10 (32.68)     3:08.84 (32.74)     3:41.73 (32.89)     4:14.97 (33.24)
        4:47.48 (32.51)     5:19.13 (31.65)                                        
 20 Fiorentino, Max S   FR Carlisle             5:33.42    5:20.13        
                  27.90       58.86 (30.96)     1:30.74 (31.88)     2:03.41 (32.67)
        2:36.79 (33.38)     3:10.32 (33.53)     3:42.96 (32.64)     4:16.72 (33.76)
        4:49.27 (32.55)     5:20.13 (30.86)                                        
 21 Hyde, Logan L       FR Gettysburg           5:17.64    5:22.67        
                  28.02       59.24 (31.22)     1:31.26 (32.02)     2:03.80 (32.54)
        2:36.95 (33.15)     3:10.22 (33.27)     3:43.81 (33.59)     4:17.47 (33.66)
        4:50.83 (33.36)     5:22.67 (31.84)                                        
 22 Benchoff, Darek P   FR Waynesboro           5:31.78    5:25.18        
                  27.69       58.97 (31.28)     1:31.29 (32.32)     2:04.37 (33.08)
        2:37.71 (33.34)     3:11.59 (33.88)     3:45.74 (34.15)     4:19.39 (33.65)
        4:53.30 (33.91)     5:25.18 (31.88)                                        
 23 Saracina, James     SO Big Spring           5:33.05    5:27.96        
                  28.02       59.51 (31.49)     1:32.19 (32.68)     2:05.66 (33.47)
        2:39.72 (34.06)     3:14.07 (34.35)     3:48.44 (34.37)     4:22.79 (34.35)
        4:57.25 (34.46)     5:27.96 (30.71)                                        
 24 Kahoe, Carson       JR Central Dauphin      5:33.15    5:28.98        
                  28.18     1:00.59 (32.41)     1:33.72 (33.13)     2:07.42 (33.70)
        2:41.26 (33.84)     3:14.72 (33.46)     3:48.56 (33.84)     4:22.77 (34.21)
        4:56.92 (34.15)     5:28.98 (32.06)                                        
 25 Wisor, Josh D       FR Central Dauphin      5:36.25    5:30.92        
                  28.68     1:00.94 (32.26)     1:34.45 (33.51)     2:08.71 (34.26)
        2:42.62 (33.91)     3:16.45 (33.83)     3:50.06 (33.61)     4:24.20 (34.14)
        4:58.72 (34.52)     5:30.92 (32.20)                                        
 26 Starr, Garrett      SO James Buchanan       5:31.93    5:31.64        
                  28.15       58.98 (30.83)     1:31.34 (32.36)     2:05.63 (34.29)
        2:40.13 (34.50)     3:14.88 (34.75)     3:49.83 (34.95)     4:25.14 (35.31)
        4:59.73 (34.59)     5:31.64 (31.91)                                        
 27 Feffer, Nicholas A  FR State College        5:31.73    5:31.72        
                  27.88       59.21 (31.33)     1:31.45 (32.24)     2:04.67 (33.22)
        2:38.84 (34.17)     3:13.51 (34.67)     3:48.49 (34.98)     4:24.03 (35.54)
        4:59.25 (35.22)     5:31.72 (32.47)                                        
 28 Cawley, AJ          JR Boiling Springs      5:33.03    5:32.65        
                  27.83       58.91 (31.08)     1:31.40 (32.49)     2:05.10 (33.70)
        2:38.65 (33.55)     3:12.89 (34.24)     3:47.81 (34.92)     4:23.04 (35.23)
        4:58.54 (35.50)     5:32.65 (34.11)                                        
 29 Capper, Sean        SO Trinity              5:37.66    5:35.59        
                  28.22       59.59 (31.37)     1:32.51 (32.92)     2:06.00 (33.49)
        2:39.83 (33.83)     3:15.48 (35.65)     3:50.56 (35.08)     4:26.08 (35.52)
        5:01.42 (35.34)     5:35.59 (34.17)                                        
 30 Mykut, Seth         SR Chambersburg         5:36.77    5:36.69        
                  28.39     1:00.54 (32.15)     1:34.17 (33.63)     2:08.31 (34.14)
        2:42.99 (34.68)     3:17.92 (34.93)     3:52.83 (34.91)     4:27.69 (34.86)
        5:02.60 (34.91)     5:36.69 (34.09)                                        
 31 McCoy, Brendan      SO Carlisle             5:34.38    5:40.90        
                  29.60     1:02.16 (32.56)     1:36.25 (34.09)     2:10.71 (34.46)
        2:45.57 (34.86)     3:21.39 (35.82)     3:57.42 (36.03)     4:32.96 (35.54)
        5:07.70 (34.74)     5:40.90 (33.20)                                        
 -- Jumper, Steven      SR Boiling Springs      5:37.78         DQ        
                  28.43       59.33 (30.90)     1:33.50 (34.17)     2:08.57 (35.07)
        2:44.40 (35.83)     3:20.24 (35.84)     3:55.96 (35.72)     4:31.97 (36.01)
        5:06.96 (34.99)          DQ (31.07)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Mid Penn: M 56.39   2/10/2007 Leah Gingrich, East Penn                     
              1:01.10  DAAA District AAA
              1:03.62  DAA District AA
              1:11.00  MP Mid Penn Guideline
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raab, Meaghan M     SR Hershey                55.16      55.82M        20  
                  27.18       55.82 (28.64)                                        
  2 Nolan, Emily E      FR Hershey              1:00.91      59.32         17  
                  29.19       59.32 (30.13)                                        
  3 Luft, Becca         SO Northern             1:01.07    1:00.01         16  
                  29.29     1:00.01 (30.72)                                        
  4 Lyons, Peyten       JR Palmyra              1:00.76    1:00.83         15  
                  29.18     1:00.83 (31.65)                                        
  5 Sinclair, Olivia    JR Cumberland Val       1:02.24    1:01.58         14  
                  29.86     1:01.58 (31.72)                                        
  6 Stutzman, Bethany   FR Palmyra              1:03.08    1:02.24         13  
                  30.04     1:02.24 (32.20)                                        
  7 Bleiler, Madi       SR Northern             1:02.55    1:02.28         12  
                  29.81     1:02.28 (32.47)                                        
  8 Young, Jenny S      SR Hershey              1:03.50    1:02.37         11  
                  30.08     1:02.37 (32.29)                                        
  9 Koberna, Sarah A    SR State College        1:01.65    1:02.78          9  
                  30.10     1:02.78 (32.68)                                        
 10 Reznitchenko, Inna  JR Cumberland Val       1:05.34    1:02.80          7  
                  30.08     1:02.80 (32.72)                                        
 11 Koons, Claire E     JR Waynesboro           1:03.25    1:02.82          6  
                  30.24     1:02.82 (32.58)                                        
 12 Ellis, Lauren       JR Chambersburg         1:04.18    1:02.86          5  
                  30.47     1:02.86 (32.39)                                        
 13 Quinn, Courtney R   SR State College        1:02.74    1:02.91          4  
                  30.33     1:02.91 (32.58)                                        
 14 Schreckengast, Kat  SR Palmyra              1:04.14    1:02.95          3  
                  29.65     1:02.95 (33.30)                                        
 15 Archuleta, Sydney   SR Northern             1:03.07    1:03.31          2  
                  30.12     1:03.31 (33.19)                                        
 16 Shirtliff, Samanth  SR Trinity              1:03.77    1:03.53          1  
                  31.16     1:03.53 (32.37)                                        
 17 Dangelo, Ruth M     FR State College        1:03.76    1:03.69        
                  30.81     1:03.69 (32.88)                                        
 18 Munshower, Alexis   SR Northern             1:04.95    1:04.02        
                  30.83     1:04.02 (33.19)                                        
 19 Clancy, Jenna N     FR Bishop McDevitt      1:06.59    1:04.23        
                  30.96     1:04.23 (33.27)                                        
 20 Rodriguez, Julia N  SR Waynesboro           1:03.46    1:04.28        
                  31.44     1:04.28 (32.84)                                        
 21 Howery, Taylor L    FR Gettysburg           1:05.52    1:04.90        
                  30.99     1:04.90 (33.91)                                        
 22 Massaro, Alyssa     SR Bishop McDevitt      1:05.38    1:04.96        
                  31.85     1:04.96 (33.11)                                        
 23 Wright, Emma E      FR State College        1:05.67    1:05.04        
                  31.22     1:05.04 (33.82)                                        
 24 Surfus, Taylor M    FR Hershey              1:04.16    1:05.07        
                  31.63     1:05.07 (33.44)                                        
 25 Arnold, Ava         FR Cedar Cliff          1:08.27    1:06.40        
                  32.85     1:06.40 (33.55)                                        
 26 Jacobs, Gini M      SR Waynesboro           1:06.57    1:06.60        
                  32.09     1:06.60 (34.51)                                        
 27 Tkatch, Keri        SR Central Dauphin      1:07.24    1:06.65        
                  32.66     1:06.65 (33.99)                                        
 28 Walter, Bethany     JR Red Land             1:08.34    1:06.83        
                  32.41     1:06.83 (34.42)                                        
 29 Rundquist, Erika    FR Chambersburg         1:08.31    1:06.84        
                  32.32     1:06.84 (34.52)                                        
 30 Hills, Caroline     SO Trinity              1:06.63    1:07.06        
                  32.82     1:07.06 (34.24)                                        
 31 Vrabel, Caitlin     SO Chambersburg         1:08.23    1:07.10        
                  32.21     1:07.10 (34.89)                                        
 32 Migatulski, Katie   SO Boiling Springs      1:07.60    1:08.49        
                  33.25     1:08.49 (35.24)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Mid Penn: M 47.79   2/12/2011 David J Nolan, Hershey-MA                    
                55.96  DAAA District AAA
                59.06  DAA District AA
              1:07.00  MP Mid Penn Guideline
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doss, Austin D      SR Hershey                50.03      51.94         20  
                  25.10       51.94 (26.84)                                        
  2 Gibble, Bradley E   SR State College          52.19      54.02         17  
                  26.29       54.02 (27.73)                                        
  3 Jacobsen, Ethan C   SR Hershey                55.07      54.14         16  
                  26.24       54.14 (27.90)                                        
  4 Lauer, Zach A       JR Lower Dauphin          55.90      55.38         15  
                  26.77       55.38 (28.61)                                        
  5 Hagan, Josh T       JR Hershey                55.16      55.56         14  
                  26.73       55.56 (28.83)                                        
  6 Barr, John          SR Waynesboro             59.53      56.92         13  
                  26.89       56.92 (30.03)                                        
  7 Senyak, Michael P   SR Central Dauphin        56.29      56.97         12  
                  27.31       56.97 (29.66)                                        
  8 Leighton, John      SR Cumberland Val         58.15      57.30         11  
                  27.24       57.30 (30.06)                                        
  9 Bloom, Nick P       SO Central Dauphin        57.31      57.74          9  
                  27.74       57.74 (30.00)                                        
 10 Erdley, Seth M      SO State College          57.46      58.03          7  
                  28.28       58.03 (29.75)                                        
 11 Barnhart, Ryan      SR James Buchanan         57.92      58.20          6  
                  27.61       58.20 (30.59)                                        
 12 Knaub, Dylan        SO Boiling Springs        58.67      58.32          5  
                  27.92       58.32 (30.40)                                        
 13 Best, Thomas        JR Cumberland Val       1:01.59      58.40          4  
                  28.60       58.40 (29.80)                                        
 14 Snyder, Andy        SO Trinity              1:00.64      58.47          3  
                  28.06       58.47 (30.41)                                        
 15 Mata, Jonathan T    FR Bishop McDevitt        58.54      58.51          2  
                  27.71       58.51 (30.80)                                        
 16 Schwartz, Austin W  JR Lower Dauphin          58.29      58.80          1  
                  28.49       58.80 (30.31)                                        
 17 Konstalid, Tyler J  SR Gettysburg           1:00.42      59.24        
                  28.47       59.24 (30.77)                                        
 18 Siemon, Andrew      JR Cumberland Val       1:02.58      59.25        
                  28.74       59.25 (30.51)                                        
 19 Friberg, Christian  FR State College          57.53      59.75        
                  29.16       59.75 (30.59)                                        
 20 Hill, Charles       SR Mechanicsburg          59.44      59.76        
                  28.83       59.76 (30.93)                                        
 21 Barr, James         SO Waynesboro           1:03.24    1:00.75        
                  28.81     1:00.75 (31.94)                                        
 22 Boyd, Nicholas N    SO Big Spring             57.57    1:00.77        
                  28.45     1:00.77 (32.32)                                        
 23 Zachary, Kevin A    FR Hershey              1:00.99    1:01.23        
                  29.23     1:01.23 (32.00)                                        
 24 Delis, Pablo        SR Shippensburg         1:01.72    1:01.29        
                  29.61     1:01.29 (31.68)                                        
 25 Walter, Christophe  FR Red Land             1:03.14    1:02.13        
                  29.81     1:02.13 (32.32)                                        
 26 Witt, Jacob R       FR State College        1:02.09    1:02.39        
                  29.93     1:02.39 (32.46)                                        
 27 Greenbaum, Peter    FR Boiling Springs      1:03.67    1:02.72        
                  29.98     1:02.72 (32.74)                                        
 28 Choate, Hank J      JR Big Spring           1:03.32    1:02.83        
                  29.82     1:02.83 (33.01)                                        
 29 Capper, Anthony     SR Trinity              1:02.76    1:03.03        
                  30.10     1:03.03 (32.93)                                        
 30 Wolf, Kaelin        FR Cumberland Val       1:03.16    1:03.13        
                  30.42     1:03.13 (32.71)                                        
 31 Wisor, Josh D       FR Central Dauphin      1:02.67    1:03.57        
                  30.72     1:03.57 (32.85)                                        
 32 White, Sam          SR Central Dauphin      1:03.56    1:03.89        
                  30.39     1:03.89 (33.50)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Mid Penn: M 1:05.13    2/9/2013 Vivi M Tafuto, Hershey                     
                1:09.65  DAAA District AAA
                1:13.30  DAA District AA
                1:19.00  MP Mid Penn Guideline
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tafuto, Vivi M      JR Hershey              1:04.22    1:04.13M        20  
                  30.23     1:04.13 (33.90)                                        
  2 Barone, Oriana      SO Hershey              1:08.09    1:08.16         17  
                  31.61     1:08.16 (36.55)                                        
  3 Hillsley, Kirsten   JR State College        1:08.84    1:08.82         16  
                  32.66     1:08.82 (36.16)                                        
  4 Hwang, Grace W      JR Hershey              1:11.39    1:09.27         15  
                  32.64     1:09.27 (36.63)                                        
  5 Stauffer, Abby      JR Chambersburg         1:07.08    1:09.67         14  
                  32.92     1:09.67 (36.75)                                        
  6 Bentzel, Kaitlyn    SR Cumberland Val       1:09.86    1:10.91         13  
                  33.12     1:10.91 (37.79)                                        
  7 Dinello, Taylor D   SR Hershey              1:13.74    1:11.35         11.5
                  33.82     1:11.35 (37.53)                                        
  7 Labell, Lauren      FR Mechanicsburg        1:14.13    1:11.35         11.5
                  33.57     1:11.35 (37.78)                                        
  9 Wickenheiser, Emil  SO Cumberland Val       1:12.84    1:12.18          9  
                  34.01     1:12.18 (38.17)                                        
 10 Keck, Katie         FR Palmyra              1:15.70    1:12.43          7  
                  33.57     1:12.43 (38.86)                                        
 11 Tothero, Grace K    SO State College        1:12.07    1:12.59          6  
                  34.15     1:12.59 (38.44)                                        
 12 Leisher, Ashley J   SO Central Dauphin      1:12.66    1:13.27          5  
                  33.93     1:13.27 (39.34)                                        
 13 Kopacko, Katelyn    SO Mechanicsburg        1:13.19    1:13.46          4  
                  33.64     1:13.46 (39.82)                                        
 14 Wilkerson, Jocilyn  SR Hanna                1:14.36    1:14.04          3  
                  34.75     1:14.04 (39.29)                                        
 15 Comitale, Ellen     JR Trinity              1:18.79    1:14.14          2  
                  34.44     1:14.14 (39.70)                                        
 16 Licata, Gabby J     JR Bishop McDevitt      1:15.98    1:14.44          1  
                  35.23     1:14.44 (39.21)                                        
 17 Burkholder, Lexi T  SO Bishop McDevitt      1:15.39    1:14.57        
                  34.75     1:14.57 (39.82)                                        
 18 Fealtman, Chloe     JR Big Spring           1:14.99    1:14.70        
                  35.12     1:14.70 (39.58)                                        
 19 Strayer, Kirsten    FR Boiling Springs      1:15.24    1:15.39        
                  35.32     1:15.39 (40.07)                                        
 20 Strine, Jenn        JR Northern             1:12.62    1:15.53        
                  34.88     1:15.53 (40.65)                                        
 21 Young, Elizabeth    FR Carlisle             1:16.96    1:16.20        
                  34.92     1:16.20 (41.28)                                        
 22 Muller, Juliane     JR Mechanicsburg        1:18.14    1:16.58        
                  35.90     1:16.58 (40.68)                                        
 23 Hoover, Robyn       SR Big Spring           1:17.01    1:16.73        
                  35.71     1:16.73 (41.02)                                        
 24 Sanborn, Kate       SO Palmyra              1:18.57    1:16.92        
                  36.09     1:16.92 (40.83)                                        
 25 Waughen, Amy E      FR Lower Dauphin        1:16.40    1:17.05        
                  35.63     1:17.05 (41.42)                                        
 26 Hetherington, Tara  SO Carlisle             1:15.60    1:17.09        
                  35.89     1:17.09 (41.20)                                        
 27 Hudak, Kaitlin M    FR Bishop McDevitt      1:17.42    1:17.33        
                  36.34     1:17.33 (40.99)                                        
 28 McFadden, Mackenzi  JR Cumberland Val       1:18.41    1:17.62        
                  36.35     1:17.62 (41.27)                                        
 29 Myford, Miranda A   SO State College        1:18.31    1:17.66        
                  37.04     1:17.66 (40.62)                                        
 30 Schaffer, Marrisa   SR Central Dauphin      1:16.26    1:18.04        
                  36.96     1:18.04 (41.08)                                        
 31 Hughes, Ali N       SO State College        1:16.86    1:18.08        
                  36.73     1:18.08 (41.35)                                        
 32 Zinkan, Cassie S    JR Lower Dauphin        1:20.74    1:20.17        
                  38.77     1:20.17 (41.40)                                        
 -- Slattery, Devon L   SR Shippensburg         1:15.94        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Mid Penn: M 57.34    2/1/1993 Jeremy Linn, Central Dauphin                 
              1:03.37  DAAA District AAA
              1:08.28  DAA District AA
              1:13.00  MP Mid Penn Guideline
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kushner, Jack M     SO Hershey                59.77    1:00.18         20  
                  28.03     1:00.18 (32.15)                                        
  2 Brenneman, Jack     SR Cumberland Val       1:03.97    1:02.14         17  
                  28.62     1:02.14 (33.52)                                        
  3 Feffer, Michael A   SR State College        1:05.09    1:02.40         16  
                  29.41     1:02.40 (32.99)                                        
  4 Tanguay, Henry      SR Trinity              1:02.92    1:02.49         15  
                  28.61     1:02.49 (33.88)                                        
  5 Loch, Matthew       SR Red Land             1:03.66    1:02.99         14  
                  29.42     1:02.99 (33.57)                                        
  6 Perkowski, Evan A   SR Waynesboro           1:08.34    1:03.01         13  
                  29.36     1:03.01 (33.65)                                        
  7 Alderson, Josh      SR Palmyra              1:03.64    1:03.07         12  
                  29.33     1:03.07 (33.74)                                        
  8 Lee, Peter S        JR Hershey              1:03.90    1:03.55         11  
                  29.81     1:03.55 (33.74)                                        
  9 Liechty, Joseph C   JR State College        1:03.70    1:03.60          9  
                  29.73     1:03.60 (33.87)                                        
 10 Nordgren, Brian S   FR State College        1:03.97    1:03.89          7  
                  29.66     1:03.89 (34.23)                                        
 11 Averill, Ricky      SO Central Dauphin      1:04.47    1:03.94          6  
                  30.17     1:03.94 (33.77)                                        
 12 Knott, Kolin        SR Cumberland Val       1:08.32    1:04.05          5  
                  29.79     1:04.05 (34.26)                                        
 13 Pastor, Thomas      SR Big Spring           1:04.39    1:04.47          4  
                  29.17     1:04.47 (35.30)                                        
 14 Smith, Crawford     FR Cumberland Val       1:06.41    1:04.52          3  
                  30.09     1:04.52 (34.43)                                        
 15 Mellinger, Marco    SO Central Dauphin      1:08.02    1:04.88          2  
                  30.08     1:04.88 (34.80)                                        
 16 Webber, Billy       FR Boiling Springs      1:05.20    1:05.07          1  
                  30.05     1:05.07 (35.02)                                        
 17 Duck, Isaiah        SR Hershey              1:08.65    1:05.49        
                  31.06     1:05.49 (34.43)                                        
 18 Kelley, Tiras H     JR Central Dauphin      1:06.67    1:05.84        
                  30.57     1:05.84 (35.27)                                        
 19 Hwang, Alan W       FR Hershey              1:06.03    1:05.94        
                  30.96     1:05.94 (34.98)                                        
 20 Madio, Daniel J     SO Carlisle             1:07.70    1:06.29        
                  31.47     1:06.29 (34.82)                                        
 21 Spencer, Ethan      FR Northern             1:09.38    1:06.38        
                  31.34     1:06.38 (35.04)                                        
 22 Tkatch, Chris       SR Central Dauphin      1:08.51    1:06.56        
                  31.75     1:06.56 (34.81)                                        
 23 Wandling, Grant     SR Cumberland Val       1:07.26    1:06.72        
                  30.81     1:06.72 (35.91)                                        
 24 Lauer, Austin G     SO Lower Dauphin        1:08.53    1:06.85        
                  31.48     1:06.85 (35.37)                                        
 25 Rovansek, Abraham   JR State College        1:05.17    1:06.87        
                  31.14     1:06.87 (35.73)                                        
 26 Scheetz, Alex       SO Boiling Springs      1:08.08    1:07.11        
                  31.05     1:07.11 (36.06)                                        
 27 Carroll, Bryce      JR Northern             1:07.48    1:07.48        
                  31.79     1:07.48 (35.69)                                        
 28 Leab, Clay          SR James Buchanan       1:08.49    1:08.12        
                  31.57     1:08.12 (36.55)                                        
 29 Braund, Ben A       SR Hanna                1:10.31    1:08.93        
                  31.84     1:08.93 (37.09)                                        
 30 Rebman, Jared       SR Mechanicsburg        1:09.32    1:09.59        
                  32.50     1:09.59 (37.09)                                        
 31 Cassel, Austin      SR Lower Dauphin        1:10.17    1:10.08        
                  32.75     1:10.08 (37.33)                                        
 32 Hyde, Logan L       FR Gettysburg           1:11.00    1:13.78        
                  34.07     1:13.78 (39.71)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Mid Penn: M 3:30.22   2/12/2011 Hershey High School                        
                         M Raab, S Surfus, Y Nakano, K Miller              
                3:37.94  DAAA District AAA
                3:54.87  DAA District AA
                4:15.00  MP Mid Penn Guideline
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hershey High School  'A'                    3:26.33    3:31.51         40  
     1) Raab, Meaghan M SR              2) Tafuto, Vivi M JR              
     3) Buchanan, Kaley R FR            4) Veith, Madelyn R SR            
                  25.18       52.20 (52.20)     1:17.60 (25.40)     1:45.08 (52.88)
        2:10.33 (25.25)     2:38.87 (53.79)     3:03.59 (24.72)     3:31.51 (52.64)
  2 Hershey High School  'B'                    3:41.09    3:39.54         34  
     1) Robertson, Bailey M SO          2) Broschard, Gabi W SR           
     3) Duck, Olivia FR                 4) Lee, Maggie M JR               
                  26.57       55.19 (55.19)     1:21.97 (26.78)     1:51.38 (56.19)
        2:17.49 (26.11)     2:46.20 (54.82)     3:11.61 (25.41)     3:39.54 (53.34)
  3 Northern High School  'A'                   3:46.52    3:43.59         32  
     1) Poe, Sami SR                    2) Weeden, Caitlynn SO            
     3) Lodovici, Gabby SO              4) Luft, Becca SO                 
                  27.71       57.87 (57.87)     1:24.34 (26.47)     1:54.08 (56.21)
        2:21.09 (27.01)     2:50.96 (56.88)     3:16.30 (25.34)     3:43.59 (52.63)
  4 Cumberland Valley High School  'A'          3:45.58    3:43.98         30  
     1) Lintz, Shyla SR                 2) Bentzel, Kaitlyn SR            
     3) Sinclair, Olivia JR             4) Mortell, Sabrina SR            
                  27.02       56.67 (56.67)     1:23.60 (26.93)     1:53.73 (57.06)
        2:20.57 (26.84)     2:50.18 (56.45)     3:16.00 (25.82)     3:43.98 (53.80)
  5 State College Area High School  'A'         3:44.09    3:44.40         28  
     1) Cooper, Kate E SO               2) Stuyvesant, Harly A SO         
     3) Finton, Hannah E SO             4) Garrigan, Juliet SO            
                  27.00       56.33 (56.33)     1:22.84 (26.51)     1:52.98 (56.65)
        2:19.96 (26.98)     2:49.17 (56.19)     3:15.46 (26.29)     3:44.40 (55.23)
  6 Palmyra Area High School  'A'               3:47.25    3:47.03         26  
     1) Lyons, Peyten JR                2) Schreckengast, Katie SR        
     3) Stutzman, Bethany FR            4) Hess, Reney SR                 
                  27.20       56.69 (56.69)     1:24.00 (27.31)     1:54.34 (57.65)
        2:21.35 (27.01)     2:50.91 (56.57)     3:17.58 (26.67)     3:47.03 (56.12)
  7 Cedar Cliff High School  'A'                3:52.98    3:47.05         24  
     1) Ball, Shannon SO                2) Arnold, Ava FR                 
     3) Bani, Veronica JR               4) Cook, Cami SO                  
                  26.99       55.29 (55.29)     1:24.11 (28.82)   1:55.63 (1:00.34)
        2:22.30 (26.67)     2:52.79 (57.16)     3:18.73 (25.94)     3:47.05 (54.26)
  8 Trinity High School  'A'                    3:49.67    3:47.99         22  
     1) Szajnuk, Kimmi SO               2) DiCarlo, Maya SO               
     3) Hills, Caroline SO              4) Shirtliff, Samantha L SR       
                  27.32       56.70 (56.70)     1:24.40 (27.70)     1:55.19 (58.49)
        2:21.91 (26.72)     2:51.60 (56.41)     3:18.67 (27.07)     3:47.99 (56.39)
  9 Big Spring High School  'A'                 3:50.13    3:50.27         18  
     1) Walker, Lexi SR                 2) Flory, Madeleine SO            
     3) Miko, Mackenzie JR              4) Fickes, Kelsey SR              
                  27.28       57.47 (57.47)     1:25.09 (27.62)     1:55.48 (58.01)
        2:23.19 (27.71)     2:54.07 (58.59)     3:21.31 (27.24)     3:50.27 (56.20)
 10 Boiling Springs High School  'A'            3:56.24    3:53.22         14  
     1) Migatulski, Elizabeth JR        2) Otto, Lauren SR                
     3) Dombroski, Casey SR             4) Amsbaugh, Anna SR              
                  28.17       59.77 (59.77)     1:27.68 (27.91)     1:58.34 (58.57)
        2:25.75 (27.41)     2:56.42 (58.08)     3:23.26 (26.84)     3:53.22 (56.80)
 11 Cumberland Valley High School  'B'          4:00.78    3:54.25         12  
     1) Hamrick, Madeleine JR           2) Furlong, Heather JR            
     3) Reznitchenko, Inna JR           4) Wickenheiser, Emily SO         
                  28.39       59.69 (59.69)     1:26.87 (27.18)     1:58.79 (59.10)
        2:26.08 (27.29)     2:56.37 (57.58)     3:23.92 (27.55)     3:54.25 (57.88)
 12 Central Dauphin High School  'A'            3:56.64    3:54.27         10  
     1) Miller, Ali SR                  2) Tkatch, Keri SR                
     3) Frank, Rachel N SR              4) Leisher, Ashley J SO           
                  28.34       59.33 (59.33)     1:27.50 (28.17)     1:59.15 (59.82)
        2:27.32 (28.17)     2:58.39 (59.24)     3:25.33 (26.94)     3:54.27 (55.88)
 13 Lower Dauphin High School  'A'              3:58.08    3:56.92          8  
     1) Peachey, Krista SR              2) Zinkan, Cassie S JR            
     3) Zelko, Amber J SO               4) Hollenbach, Kaylee A FR        
                  28.45   1:00.36 (1:00.36)     1:28.80 (28.44)   2:01.92 (1:01.56)
        2:30.65 (28.73)   3:02.53 (1:00.61)     3:28.18 (25.65)     3:56.92 (54.39)
 14 Palmyra Area High School  'B'               4:05.00    3:58.00          6  
     1) Hess, Abbey FR                  2) Hoffman, Isabel FR             
     3) Bliemeister, Emily SO           4) Hess, Kate FR                  
                  28.66       59.63 (59.63)     1:28.72 (29.09)   2:01.42 (1:01.79)
        2:29.02 (27.60)     3:00.64 (59.22)     3:28.39 (27.75)     3:58.00 (57.36)
 15 Shippensburg Area High School  'A'          3:58.84    3:58.24          4  
     1) Nye, Rachel A SR                2) Goodhart, Morgan A SR          
     3) Ashberry, Emily SR              4) Morehouse, Margaret S JR       
                  27.11       57.03 (57.03)     1:26.40 (29.37)   1:57.81 (1:00.78)
        2:27.08 (29.27)   2:59.43 (1:01.62)     3:27.32 (27.89)     3:58.24 (58.81)
 16 Bishop McDevitt High School  'A'            4:07.23    3:58.60          2  
     1) Dempsey, Courtney SR            2) Licata, Gabby J JR             
     3) Hudak, Kaitlin M FR             4) Finnerty, Claire FR            
                  28.50       59.44 (59.44)     1:28.16 (28.72)     1:59.34 (59.90)
        2:28.45 (29.11)   3:00.66 (1:01.32)     3:28.30 (27.64)     3:58.60 (57.94)
 17 State College Area High School  'B'         3:56.19    3:59.83        
     1) Hughes, Ali N SO                2) Myford, Miranda A SO           
     3) Wright, Emma E FR               4) Tothero, Grace K SO            
                  28.53       59.28 (59.28)     1:28.64 (29.36)   2:00.58 (1:01.30)
        2:28.95 (28.37)     2:59.82 (59.24)     3:27.62 (27.80)   3:59.83 (1:00.01)
 18 Northern High School  'B'                   3:58.60    4:00.27        
     1) Eby, Rachel FR                  2) Munshower, Alexis SR           
     3) MacDougall, Larissa FR          4) Strine, Jenn JR                
                  28.73   1:00.25 (1:00.25)     1:28.21 (27.96)     1:59.70 (59.45)
        2:28.35 (28.65)   3:00.40 (1:00.70)     3:28.73 (28.33)     4:00.27 (59.87)
 19 Chambersburg Area High School  'A'          4:07.31    4:00.35        
     1) Grove, Ashton FR                2) Vrabel, Caitlin SO             
     3) Rundquist, Erika FR             4) Ellis, Ashlyn FR               
                  28.87   1:00.06 (1:00.06)     1:29.01 (28.95)   2:01.50 (1:01.44)
        2:30.22 (28.72)   3:03.46 (1:01.96)     3:30.71 (27.25)     4:00.35 (56.89)
 20 East Pennsboro High School  'A'             4:10.73    4:01.74        
     1) Margraf, Jessica FR             2) Ruopp, Ryanne JR               
     3) Beekler, Maddy JR               4) King, Caelyn FR                
                  28.83   1:00.50 (1:00.50)     1:29.93 (29.43)   2:02.92 (1:02.42)
        2:31.00 (28.08)   3:03.43 (1:00.51)     3:31.39 (27.96)     4:01.74 (58.31)
 21 Boiling Springs High School  'B'            4:07.93    4:03.30        
     1) Rampulla, Olivia SO             2) Migatulski, Katie SO           
     3) Barnes, Allison JR              4) Dombroski, Maddie FR           
                  28.52   1:01.20 (1:01.20)     1:29.49 (28.29)   2:02.34 (1:01.14)
        2:30.49 (28.15)   3:03.13 (1:00.79)     3:30.97 (27.84)   4:03.30 (1:00.17)
 22 Carlisle High School  'A'                   4:04.82    4:03.50        
     1) Young, Elizabeth FR             2) Thompson, Sarah FR             
     3) Hetherington, Tara SO           4) McGovern, Kathleen SO          
                  28.89   1:01.03 (1:01.03)     1:29.62 (28.59)   2:03.27 (1:02.24)
        2:31.60 (28.33)   3:04.57 (1:01.30)     3:32.32 (27.75)     4:03.50 (58.93)
 23 Gettysburg Area High School  'A'            4:10.00    4:04.81        
     1) Lamb, Katelyn SR                2) Little, Casey JR               
     3) Williams, Annie M JR            4) Howery, Taylor L FR            
                  29.56   1:01.96 (1:01.96)     1:31.81 (29.85)   2:04.87 (1:02.91)
        2:33.65 (28.78)   3:05.95 (1:01.08)     3:34.19 (28.24)     4:04.81 (58.86)
 24 James Buchanan High School  'A'             4:15.88    4:12.51        
     1) Snider, Kayla SO                2) Cole, Amanda JR                
     3) Banks, Hailee JR                4) Jones, Kara SR                 
                  29.37   1:01.76 (1:01.76)     1:32.97 (31.21)   2:09.12 (1:07.36)
        2:39.49 (30.37)   3:12.74 (1:03.62)     3:41.02 (28.28)     4:12.51 (59.77)
 25 Red Land High School  'A'                   4:15.20    4:14.37        
     1) Wulfers, Maria SR               2) Bitting, Celeste JR            
     3) McCracken, Delaney SO           4) Walter, Bethany JR             
                  30.18   1:03.52 (1:03.52)     1:34.40 (30.88)   2:09.05 (1:05.53)
        2:38.09 (29.04)   3:12.28 (1:03.23)     3:41.62 (29.34)   4:14.37 (1:02.09)
 26 Carlisle High School  'B'                   4:18.94    4:17.76        
     1) Erfle, Kate FR                  2) Shoemaker, Amanda FR           
     3) Dworak, Katie JR                4) Padgett, Caitlyn SO            
                  30.52   1:04.79 (1:04.79)     1:35.07 (30.28)   2:09.35 (1:04.56)
        2:40.22 (30.87)   3:14.11 (1:04.76)     3:43.93 (29.82)   4:17.76 (1:03.65)
 27 Chambersburg Area High School  'B'          4:24.86    4:19.52        
     1) Merkle, Heidi SR                2) Loup, Kandace FR               
     3) Johnson, McKenzie SR            4) Carbaugh, Katie FR             
                  30.34   1:03.95 (1:03.95)     1:36.54 (32.59)   2:12.42 (1:08.47)
        2:43.21 (30.79)   3:17.02 (1:04.60)     3:46.34 (29.32)   4:19.52 (1:02.50)
 28 Milton Hershey School  'A'                  4:49.88    4:50.10        
     1) Borges, Angelene SO             2) Ackah, Edem SO                 
     3) Short, Abigail SO               4) Kreiser, Desirea SO            
                  35.07   1:14.96 (1:14.96)     1:51.16 (36.20)   2:31.32 (1:16.36)
        3:04.50 (33.18)   3:41.77 (1:10.45)     4:14.37 (32.60)   4:50.10 (1:08.33)
 29 James Buchanan High School  'B'             4:21.84    4:51.19        
     1) Griffith, Kaylee JR             2) Cole, Abbie JR                 
     3) Norcross, Reagan SR             4) Kriner, Gretta FR              
                  35.03   1:13.44 (1:13.44)     1:50.47 (37.03)   2:33.69 (1:20.25)
        3:07.05 (33.36)   3:43.70 (1:10.01)     4:03.41 (19.71)   4:51.19 (1:07.49)
 30 Milton Hershey School  'B'                  5:14.65    5:13.68        
     1) O'Brassill, Lily JR             2) Harrison, Jasmine SR           
     3) McMahon, Kaitlyn JR             4) Lilley, Meghan FR              
                  36.68   1:20.28 (1:20.28)     1:55.49 (35.21)   2:35.11 (1:14.83)
        3:12.17 (37.06)   3:54.63 (1:19.52)     4:31.22 (36.59)   5:13.68 (1:19.05)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Mid Penn: M 3:06.41   2/12/2011 Hershey High School                        
                         S Nakano, V Tafuto, B Bauchwitz, D Nolan          
                3:15.88  DAAA District AAA
                3:27.56  DAA District AA
                3:51.00  MP Mid Penn Guideline
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hershey High School  'A'                    3:10.74    3:10.66         40  
     1) Doss, Austin D SR               2) Drexler, Will H JR             
     3) Ceneviva, Zach J JR             4) Luttrell, Zach W SR            
                  22.64       47.42 (47.42)     1:09.59 (22.17)     1:34.52 (47.10)
        1:57.05 (22.53)     2:22.59 (48.07)     2:45.28 (22.69)     3:10.66 (48.07)
  2 Cumberland Valley High School  'A'          3:15.19    3:12.36         34  
     1) Francis, Nick SR                2) Deckman, Jacob FR              
     3) Johnston, Benjamin JR           4) Brenneman, Jack SR             
                  22.76       48.50 (48.50)     1:10.95 (22.45)     1:36.15 (47.65)
        1:58.83 (22.68)     2:24.49 (48.34)     2:46.66 (22.17)     3:12.36 (47.87)
  3 State College Area High School  'A'         3:19.55    3:17.85         32  
     1) Gibble, Bradley E SR            2) Schrock, Ian I SR              
     3) Zheng, Fredrick SR              4) Hardy, Carter F JR             
                  24.15       50.30 (50.30)     1:13.61 (23.31)     1:38.75 (48.45)
        2:02.40 (23.65)     2:28.54 (49.79)     2:51.24 (22.70)     3:17.85 (49.31)
  4 Northern High School  'A'                   3:20.58    3:18.57         30  
     1) Haley, Ben SR                   2) Wheat, Pete JR                 
     3) Handley, Keenan JR              4) Clarke, Josh JR                
                  23.68       49.68 (49.68)     1:13.91 (24.23)     1:41.05 (51.37)
        2:05.02 (23.97)     2:31.20 (50.15)     2:53.73 (22.53)     3:18.57 (47.37)
  5 Trinity High School  'A'                    3:28.25    3:19.15         28  
     1) Haywood, Lucas E SO             2) Diaz, Alex L SO                
     3) Snyder, Andy SO                 4) DiCarlo, Ian SR                
                  23.82       50.08 (50.08)     1:14.21 (24.13)     1:41.23 (51.15)
        2:04.87 (23.64)     2:31.77 (50.54)     2:54.22 (22.45)     3:19.15 (47.38)
  6 Hershey High School  'B'                    3:29.13    3:25.85         26  
     1) Young, Jason K FR               2) Jacobsen, Ethan C SR           
     3) Bair, Sam J JR                  4) Hagan, Josh T JR               
                  25.58       52.72 (52.72)     1:17.14 (24.42)     1:44.02 (51.30)
        2:08.94 (24.92)     2:36.52 (52.50)     2:59.68 (23.16)     3:25.85 (49.33)
  7 Cumberland Valley High School  'B'          3:45.74    3:26.27         24  
     1) Geister, Ian SO                 2) Best, Thomas JR                
     3) Siemon, Andrew JR               4) Leighton, John SR              
                  24.18       51.73 (51.73)     1:16.59 (24.86)     1:44.44 (52.71)
        2:09.11 (24.67)     2:35.57 (51.13)     2:59.34 (23.77)     3:26.27 (50.70)
  8 Lower Dauphin High School  'A'              3:28.36    3:26.66         22  
     1) Lauer, Zach A JR                2) Waters, Jefferson N FR         
     3) Schwartz, Austin W JR           4) Walters, Caleb M JR            
                  24.44       50.48 (50.48)     1:14.54 (24.06)     1:41.83 (51.35)
        2:06.86 (25.03)     2:34.45 (52.62)     2:58.92 (24.47)     3:26.66 (52.21)
  9 Palmyra Area High School  'A'               3:32.85    3:27.22         18  
     1) Wakefield, Joshua SO            2) Culver, Teag SO                
     3) Seibel, Scott SR                4) Tunitis, Danny SR              
                  24.97       52.80 (52.80)     1:17.40 (24.60)     1:44.23 (51.43)
        2:09.77 (25.54)     2:37.76 (53.53)     3:01.46 (23.70)     3:27.22 (49.46)
 10 Central Dauphin High School  'A'            3:29.06    3:31.17         14  
     1) Kelley, Tiras H JR              2) Averill, Ricky SO              
     3) Bloom, Nick P SO                4) Kahoe, Carson JR               
                  25.53       52.86 (52.86)     1:17.49 (24.63)     1:45.26 (52.40)
        2:11.01 (25.75)     2:39.75 (54.49)     3:04.36 (24.61)     3:31.17 (51.42)
 11 Carlisle High School  'A'                   3:39.09    3:31.79         12  
     1) Chirico, Noah JR                2) DeAngelo, Samuel SR            
     3) Fiorentino, Max S FR            4) Madio, Daniel J SO             
                  24.86       52.09 (52.09)     1:17.21 (25.12)     1:44.96 (52.87)
        2:09.90 (24.94)     2:38.64 (53.68)     3:03.81 (25.17)     3:31.79 (53.15)
 12 Big Spring High School  'A'                 3:33.50    3:32.35         10  
     1) Singleton, Austin JR            2) Kinch, Greg J FR               
     3) Anderson, Jarod T FR            4) Boyd, Nicholas N SO            
                  26.07       55.23 (55.23)     1:20.90 (25.67)     1:48.12 (52.89)
        2:13.03 (24.91)     2:41.62 (53.50)     3:05.52 (23.90)     3:32.35 (50.73)
 13 Gettysburg Area High School  'A'            3:35.76    3:32.91          8  
     1) Tully, Jack SR                  2) Hyde, Logan L FR               
     3) Ondrizek, Derek M JR            4) Konstalid, Tyler J SR          
                  25.81       55.01 (55.01)     1:21.88 (26.87)     1:50.75 (55.74)
        2:14.97 (24.22)     2:41.59 (50.84)     3:05.94 (24.35)     3:32.91 (51.32)
 14 State College Area High School  'B'         3:28.09    3:33.35          6  
     1) Bittel, Kris M SR               2) Rovansek, Dave N SO            
     3) Friberg, Christian A FR         4) Rovansek, Abraham R JR         
                  25.10       52.05 (52.05)     1:16.86 (24.81)     1:44.83 (52.78)
        2:09.52 (24.69)     2:37.16 (52.33)     3:02.87 (25.71)     3:33.35 (56.19)
 15 James Buchanan High School  'A'             3:30.25    3:33.58          4  
     1) Murray, Clay JR                 2) Sempowski, John JR             
     3) Leab, Clay SR                   4) Barnhart, Ryan SR              
                  25.62       54.71 (54.71)     1:19.47 (24.76)     1:47.84 (53.13)
        2:13.30 (25.46)     2:42.87 (55.03)     3:07.30 (24.43)     3:33.58 (50.71)
 16 Red Land High School  'A'                   3:38.26    3:34.84          2  
     1) Stout, Chase SR                 2) Kell, Richard SO               
     3) Underwood, Ryan SO              4) Loch, Matthew SR               
                  25.63       53.96 (53.96)     1:19.95 (25.99)     1:49.80 (55.84)
        2:14.83 (25.03)     2:43.20 (53.40)     3:07.82 (24.62)     3:34.84 (51.64)
 17 Chambersburg Area High School  'A'          3:38.64    3:35.33        
     1) Leeper, Andrew D SO             2) Chance, Julian SO              
     3) Wildeson, Cohen JR              4) Desotelle, Chandler S FR       
                  24.56       51.67 (51.67)     1:17.60 (25.93)     1:46.85 (55.18)
        2:12.47 (25.62)     2:41.35 (54.50)     3:06.68 (25.33)     3:35.33 (53.98)
 18 Susquehanna Township HS  'A'                3:34.95    3:38.18        
     1) Braund, Ben A SR                2) Vellios, Theo SR               
     3) Jacobs, Nate R SO               4) Hammaker, Rhyce M SO           
                  25.77       54.45 (54.45)     1:20.31 (25.86)     1:51.21 (56.76)
        2:16.76 (25.55)     2:46.97 (55.76)     3:11.02 (24.05)     3:38.18 (51.21)
 19 Shippensburg Area High School  'A'          3:47.99    3:40.33        
     1) Slattery, Quinn L SO            2) Hess, Russell SR               
     3) Wadel, Alexander JR             4) Delis, Pablo SR                
                  25.94       55.29 (55.29)     1:22.28 (26.99)     1:52.45 (57.16)
        2:19.10 (26.65)     2:48.90 (56.45)     3:13.74 (24.84)     3:40.33 (51.43)
 20 Milton Hershey School  'A'                  3:45.81    3:41.62        
     1) Choquette, Joseph JR            2) Klaassen, Nathan JR            
     3) Freedman, Kaisean SR            4) Bussino, Dylan SR              
                  27.09       55.81 (55.81)     1:21.62 (25.81)     1:51.32 (55.51)
        2:18.02 (26.70)     2:48.38 (57.06)     3:13.36 (24.98)     3:41.62 (53.24)
 21 Central Dauphin High School  'B'            3:40.97    3:42.82        
     1) White, Sam SR                   2) Davis, Owen JR                 
     3) Enterline, Alec SR              4) Wisor, Josh D FR               
                  26.37       56.13 (56.13)     1:23.01 (26.88)     1:53.25 (57.12)
        2:18.27 (25.02)     2:47.61 (54.36)     3:13.53 (25.92)     3:42.82 (55.21)
 22 Palmyra Area High School  'B'               3:53.96    3:44.54        
     1) Yaw, Tanner SO                  2) Gioridano, Joey SO             
     3) Klinefelter, Jarod FR           4) Garman, Mike SR                
                  24.88       52.44 (52.44)     1:18.74 (26.30)     1:49.91 (57.47)
        2:17.13 (27.22)     2:47.89 (57.98)     3:14.29 (26.40)     3:44.54 (56.65)
 23 Red Land High School  'B'                   3:46.54    3:47.26        
     1) Walter, Christopher FR          2) Dehaven, Wesley SO             
     3) Sears, Nathan FR                4) Zuilkoski, Michael SO          
                  26.64       55.27 (55.27)     1:22.40 (27.13)     1:52.64 (57.37)
        2:19.75 (27.11)     2:50.69 (58.05)     3:17.29 (26.60)     3:47.26 (56.57)
 24 Carlisle High School  'B'                   3:51.69    3:47.48        
     1) O'Hagan, Connor JR              2) McCoy, Brendan SO              
     3) Waters, Johnnie SR              4) Wisner, Matt SO                
                  25.87       57.14 (57.14)     1:24.78 (27.64)     1:55.01 (57.87)
        2:21.18 (26.17)     2:51.57 (56.56)     3:18.17 (26.60)     3:47.48 (55.91)
 24 Cedar Cliff High School  'A'                3:52.70    3:47.48        
     1) Swidler, Tyler SO               2) Courtney, Max JR               
     3) Spaulding, Ryan SR              4) Wyant, Jordan SO               
                  27.52       58.69 (58.69)     1:26.98 (28.29)   1:59.90 (1:01.21)
        2:26.15 (26.25)     2:58.14 (58.24)     3:21.45 (23.31)     3:47.48 (49.34)
 26 Mechanicsburg Area Senior High  'A'         3:46.29    3:47.80        
     1) Fronk, Colby SR                 2) Richie, Luke SR                
     3) Ibberson, Ian JR                4) Waldman, Zach JR               
                  25.48       55.14 (55.14)     1:21.77 (26.63)     1:53.23 (58.09)
        2:18.69 (25.46)     2:48.53 (55.30)     3:15.75 (27.22)     3:47.80 (59.27)
 27 James Buchanan High School  'B'             4:10.50    4:04.51        
     1) Starr, Garrett SO               2) Volokh, Bohdan SR              
     3) Leab, Dalton FR                 4) Jones, Rylan SO                
                  27.85       57.78 (57.78)   2:02.31 (1:04.53)   2:31.77 (1:33.99)
                            3:04.81 (33.04)     3:33.10 (28.29)     4:04.51 (59.70)
 28 Milton Hershey School  'B'                       NT    4:12.61        
     1) Concepcion, Johsion SO          2) Nguyen, Tony SR                
     3) Arnold, Samson FR               4) Leon, Alberto FR               
                  29.99   1:03.10 (1:03.10)     1:32.11 (29.01)   2:06.49 (1:03.39)
        2:35.41 (28.92)   3:08.67 (1:02.18)     3:38.16 (29.49)   4:12.61 (1:03.94)
 -- Boiling Springs High School  'A'            3:49.82         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Greenbaum, Peter FR             2) Mowe, Kelton SO                
     3) Shenk, Adam SR                  4) Bear, Matthew SO               
                  26.90       56.36 (56.36)     1:23.69 (27.33)     1:54.44 (58.08)
        2:21.90 (27.46)     2:53.20 (58.76)     3:20.00 (26.80)          DQ (56.50)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Hershey High School               658.5   2. State College Area High School      316
  3. Cumberland Valley High School       237   4. Palmyra Area High School            178
  5. Northern High School                166   6. Cedar Cliff High School             116
  7. Chambersburg Area High School       101   8. Trinity High School                  78
  9. Big Spring High School               64  10. Mechanicsburg Area Senior High     46.5
 11. Lower Dauphin High School            45  12. Boiling Springs High School          36
 13. Central Dauphin High School          32  14. Shippensburg Area High School        29
 15. Bishop McDevitt High School          22  16. Susquehanna Township HS              18
 17. Waynesboro Area Senior High          11  18. Gettysburg Area High School          10
 19. Carlisle High School                  4  20. East Pennsboro High School            2
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Hershey High School               478.5   2. State College Area High School    348.5
  3. Cumberland Valley High School       345   4. Northern High School                233
  5. Central Dauphin High School         206   6. Trinity High School               191.5
  7. Palmyra Area High School          111.5   8. Lower Dauphin High School            73
  9. Big Spring High School               52  10. Boiling Springs High School        38.5
 11. Milton Hershey School                35  11. Red Land High School                 35
 13. Bishop McDevitt High School          34  14. Waynesboro Area Senior High        33.5
 15. Carlisle High School                 25  16. Cedar Cliff High School            18.5
 17. Chambersburg Area High School        18  18. James Buchanan High School           14
 19. Susquehanna Township HS            12.5  20. Gettysburg Area High School           8
 21. Central Dauphin East High Sch         6  22. Shippensburg Area High School         5
 23. Mifflin County High School            3