Licensed to PASwimming.com           HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/18/2014 01:31 PM
       2014 Girls Central League Championships - 2/14/2014 to 2/15/2014        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 1:52.25   2/20/2006 CONESTOGA                                  
                         Vickroy, A. Connolly, S. Shupe, A. Munger         
                1:50.30  PIAA 13 PIAA MEET CUT
                1:53.98  AAA District meet auto
                1:57.36  C distrct consideratio
                2:10.00  AA District Meet Auto
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conestoga  'A'                              1:51.52    1:48.72#PIAA   
     1) Bookwalter, Nikki 12            2) Zimmerman, Amber 11            
     3) Mack, Abby 12                   4) McClintick, Laura 11           
                  27.65       58.58 (30.93)     1:24.07 (25.49)     1:48.72 (24.65)
  2 Ridley  'A'                                 1:53.90    1:51.01#AAA    
     1) Wadsworth, Kiera 10             2) Rudy, Gab 9                    
     3) Cardow, Allison 12              4) Sibley, Christine 12           
                  29.06       58.75 (29.69)     1:25.50 (26.75)     1:51.01 (25.51)
  3 Haverford  'A'                              1:50.82    1:51.85#AAA    
     1) Hart, Maddie 10                 2) O'Brien, Annie 12              
     3) Wolfe, Emily 11                 4) Zherka, Ilira 9                
                  27.90     1:00.19 (32.29)     1:26.27 (26.08)     1:51.85 (25.58)
  4 Radnor  'A'                                 1:53.40    1:53.30 AAA    
     1) Smolyansky, Tatyana 12          2) Condran, Julia 10              
     3) McShea, Heather 12              4) Packer, Laura 11               
                  28.63     1:00.29 (31.66)     1:27.38 (27.09)     1:53.30 (25.92)
  5 Garnet Valley  'A'                          1:57.11    1:53.55 AAA    
     1) Minford, Lauren 12              2) Cannon, Nikki 9                
     3) Stansfield, Jordan 9            4) Berardi, Skyler 11             
                  30.29     1:01.69 (31.40)     1:28.77 (27.08)     1:53.55 (24.78)
  6 Haverford  'B'                              1:57.34    1:55.88 C      
     1) Ryan, Tara 10                   2) Reed, Cassandra 9              
     3) Devlin, Kelly 12                4) Chambers, Gail 12              
                  29.04     1:00.94 (31.90)     1:30.14 (29.20)     1:55.88 (25.74)
  7 Upper Darby  'A'                            1:56.27    1:56.21 C      
     1) McDonough, Alison 12            2) Walters, Alex 11               
     3) Leitz, Tess 11                  4) Campbell, Samantha 12          
                  30.20     1:02.59 (32.39)     1:31.16 (28.57)     1:56.21 (25.05)
  7 Conestoga  'B'                                   NT    1:56.21 C      
     1) Sellig, Courtney 09             2) Booz, Emily 10                 
     3) Apathy, Caroline 09             4) Jonnalagadda, Janashree 09     
                  29.06     1:02.66 (33.60)     1:29.32 (26.66)     1:56.21 (26.89)
  9 Penncrest  'A'                              1:57.07    1:56.59 C      
     1) Boylan, Marykate 12             2) Kozub, Mariah 11               
     3) Paul, Gianna 12                 4) Woznicki, Lauren 10            
                  29.15     1:00.76 (31.61)     1:30.55 (29.79)     1:56.59 (26.04)
 10 Radnor  'B'                                 1:59.76    1:56.97 C      
     1) Smolyansky, Sasha 09            2) Solomon, Claire 10             
     3) Moyher, Emily 09                4) Oates, Andie 10                
                  29.14     1:02.47 (33.33)     1:30.75 (28.28)     1:56.97 (26.22)
 11 Strath Haven  'A'                           1:55.87    1:57.13 C      
     1) Townend, Abby 10                2) McGillin, Gabby 9              
     3) Burns, Megan 11                 4) Willis, Katie 12               
                  31.02     1:03.80 (32.78)     1:31.96 (28.16)     1:57.13 (25.17)
 12 Marple Newtown  'A'                         2:01.92    2:01.46 AA     
     1) Somma, Makaela 12               2) McCloskey, Tara 10             
     3) Coghlan, Calie 12               4) Loro, Marissa 11               
                  31.69     1:04.78 (33.09)     1:34.05 (29.27)     2:01.46 (27.41)
 13 Ridley  'B'                                 2:05.31    2:01.68 AA     
     1) Taziole, Melissa 11             2) Louden, Gabrielle 12           
     3) Bogardus, Heather 9             4) Hagan, Brooke 12               
                  32.20     1:04.68 (32.48)     1:33.28 (28.60)     2:01.68 (28.40)
 14 Garnet Valley  'B'                          2:07.16    2:04.27 AA     
     1) Peck, Colleen 12                2) Zipf, Emma 9                   
     3) Buttermore, Jenna 9             4) Gambacorta, Nina 10            
                  33.09     1:08.05 (34.96)     1:37.41 (29.36)     2:04.27 (26.86)
 15 Upper Darby  'B'                            2:06.92    2:06.05 AA     
     1) McDonough, Siobhan 11           2) Campuzano, Marissa 10          
     3) McCullian, Carey 11             4) Jordan, Katie 12               
                  32.41     1:07.65 (35.24)     1:38.13 (30.48)     2:06.05 (27.92)
 16 Strath Haven  'B'                           2:03.10    2:06.25 AA     
     1) Bumstead, Ellie 9               2) Martin, Emma 12                
     3) Taylor, Jamie 11                4) Restrepo, Kathryn 12           
                  32.63     1:07.91 (35.28)     1:38.87 (30.96)     2:06.25 (27.38)
 17 Penncrest  'B'                              2:04.12    2:06.82 AA     
     1) Campbell, Aly 12                2) van Zanten, Ruby 09            
     3) LaRosa, Nicolette 12            4) Callahan, Melissa 09           
                  31.99       48.15 (16.16)     1:08.07 (19.92)     2:06.82 (58.75)
 18 Springfield  'A'                            1:56.07    2:07.38 AA     
     1) Cessna, Danielle 9              2) Kern, Lindsay 12               
     3) Georgias, Rose 12               4) Miller, Samantha 12            
                  33.48     1:09.84 (36.36)     1:38.60 (28.76)     2:07.38 (28.78)
 -- Springfield  'B'                            2:06.32         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Orlando, Natalie 12             2) Decker, Alyssa 9               
     3) Bingaman, Julia 10              4) Brown, Allie 12                
                  35.75     1:15.46 (39.71)     1:50.78 (35.32)          DQ (28.02)
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 1:53.52      2/1992 HOLLY KLEIDERLEIN, Conestoga               
                1:55.57  PIAA 13 PIAA MEET CUT
                2:00.14  AAA District meet auto
                2:04.94  C distrct consideratio
                2:12.00  AA District Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  2:13.70
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zimmerman, Amber    11 Conestoga            1:56.54    1:55.32 PIAA   
                  26.68       55.36 (28.68)     1:25.39 (30.03)     1:55.32 (29.93)
  2 Minford, Lauren     12 Garnet Valley        1:59.18    1:57.53 AAA    
                  27.14       56.63 (29.49)     1:27.21 (30.58)     1:57.53 (30.32)
  3 Resweber, Frances   10 Strath Haven         1:58.35    1:57.60 AAA    
                  28.00       58.00 (30.00)     1:27.57 (29.57)     1:57.60 (30.03)
  4 Ronayne, Kylene     12 Springfield          2:00.02    1:57.84 AAA    
                  26.87       56.21 (29.34)     1:26.96 (30.75)     1:57.84 (30.88)
  5 Ashmead, Linda      10 Conestoga            2:02.41    1:59.43 AAA    
                  27.98       57.93 (29.95)     1:28.96 (31.03)     1:59.43 (30.47)
  6 Anderer, Arielle    12 LME                  2:02.87    2:00.20 C      
                  27.97       57.99 (30.02)     1:29.05 (31.06)     2:00.20 (31.15)
  7 Packer, Laura       11 RAD                  1:55.67    2:04.76 C      
                  27.35       57.88 (30.53)     1:30.74 (32.86)     2:04.76 (34.02)
  8 Smolyansky, Tatyan  12 RAD                  1:59.70    2:05.44 AA     
                  29.27     1:01.42 (32.15)     1:33.46 (32.04)     2:05.44 (31.98)
  9 Mack, Anna          09 Conestoga            2:10.11    2:06.90 AA     
                  29.74     1:02.17 (32.43)     1:35.10 (32.93)     2:06.90 (31.80)
 10 Beaverson, Sarah    12 RAD                  2:09.37    2:07.29 AA     
                  29.11     1:01.24 (32.13)     1:34.68 (33.44)     2:07.29 (32.61)
 11 Chou, Tiffany       09 RAD                  2:13.40    2:07.51 AA     
                  29.01     1:01.19 (32.18)     1:34.16 (32.97)     2:07.51 (33.35)
 12 Mea, Jordan         10 RID                  2:12.12    2:08.88 AA     
                  28.92     1:00.98 (32.06)     1:35.71 (34.73)     2:08.88 (33.17)
 13 Kennedy, Abby       12 Strath Haven         2:08.97    2:09.05 AA     
                  29.98     1:02.03 (32.05)     1:35.46 (33.43)     2:09.05 (33.59)
 14 Curran, Sara        10 HAV                  2:08.45    2:09.95 AA     
                  29.47     1:02.16 (32.69)     1:35.86 (33.70)     2:09.95 (34.09)
 15 Carano, Laura       11 HAV                  2:12.53    2:10.12 AA     
                  29.46     1:02.20 (32.74)     1:36.40 (34.20)     2:10.12 (33.72)
 16 Loro, Marissa       11 MN                   2:09.72    2:10.17 AA     
                  29.70     1:02.56 (32.86)     1:36.43 (33.87)     2:10.17 (33.74)
 17 Lee, Mariah          9 HAV                  2:12.87    2:13.58        
                  30.01     1:03.57 (33.56)     1:38.12 (34.55)     2:13.58 (35.46)
 18 Gambacorta, Nina    10 Garnet Valley        2:23.35    2:13.86        
                  30.20     1:03.94 (33.74)     1:39.25 (35.31)     2:13.86 (34.61)
 19 Byrne, Elizabeth     9 Springfield          2:14.05    2:15.29        
                  30.83     1:06.31 (35.48)     1:42.26 (35.95)     2:15.29 (33.03)
 20 Townend, Abby       10 Strath Haven         2:14.22    2:15.88        
                  31.28     1:06.13 (34.85)     1:41.79 (35.66)     2:15.88 (34.09)
 21 Lint, Annabelle      9 HAV                  2:17.04    2:16.36        
                  31.85     1:06.89 (35.04)     1:41.89 (35.00)     2:16.36 (34.47)
 22 Weiss, Claire        9 Harriton             2:14.46    2:16.72        
                  31.05     1:06.36 (35.31)     1:42.48 (36.12)     2:16.72 (34.24)
 23 Decker, Alyssa       9 Springfield          2:16.23    2:16.88        
                  31.40     1:05.43 (34.03)     1:41.11 (35.68)     2:16.88 (35.77)
 24 Coghlan, Molly      10 MN                   2:21.56    2:17.14        
                  31.63     1:06.21 (34.58)     1:41.57 (35.36)     2:17.14 (35.57)
 25 Weir, Madison        9 UDA                  2:18.78    2:18.75        
                  30.92     1:05.58 (34.66)     1:42.28 (36.70)     2:18.75 (36.47)
 26 Cave, Rebecca       11 Penncrest            2:16.37    2:22.22        
                  31.40     1:06.63 (35.23)     1:44.09 (37.46)     2:22.22 (38.13)
 27 Speer, Cara         09 Penncrest                 NT    2:23.51        
                  31.43     1:06.80 (35.37)     1:45.24 (38.44)     2:23.51 (38.27)
 -- McShea, Heather     12 RAD                  2:02.44        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 2:09.80      2/1985 DANIELLE MACKEY, Marple-Newtown            
                2:11.62  PIAA 13 PIAA MEET CUT
                2:17.59  AAA District meet auto
                2:21.54  C distrct consideratio
                2:31.00  AA District Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  2:32.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rudy, Gab            9 RID                  2:10.06    2:09.25#PIAA   
                  27.52     1:00.88 (33.36)     1:38.16 (37.28)     2:09.25 (31.09)
  2 Bookwalter, Nikki   12 Conestoga            2:14.51    2:10.04 PIAA   
                  28.71     1:00.27 (31.56)     1:40.51 (40.24)     2:10.04 (29.53)
  3 Apostolu, Georgia    9 Springfield          2:14.49    2:14.06 AAA    
                  29.01     1:01.28 (32.27)     1:41.97 (40.69)     2:14.06 (32.09)
  4 Cardow, Allison     12 RID                  2:19.14    2:16.26 AAA    
                  28.31     1:02.73 (34.42)     1:44.59 (41.86)     2:16.26 (31.67)
  5 Cannon, Nikki        9 Garnet Valley        2:20.26    2:18.15 C      
                  28.84     1:06.60 (37.76)     1:45.52 (38.92)     2:18.15 (32.63)
  6 Booz, Emily         10 Conestoga            2:21.16    2:18.32 C      
                  29.79     1:04.28 (34.49)     1:45.06 (40.78)     2:18.32 (33.26)
  7 O'Brien, Grace       9 HAV                  2:22.16    2:20.14 C      
                  28.61     1:03.47 (34.86)     1:46.17 (42.70)     2:20.14 (33.97)
  8 Condran, Julia      10 RAD                  2:21.92    2:20.49 C      
                  31.00     1:08.38 (37.38)     1:47.00 (38.62)     2:20.49 (33.49)
  9 Peng, Kathleen      12 LME                  2:23.02    2:20.59 C      
                  29.57     1:04.56 (34.99)     1:47.93 (43.37)     2:20.59 (32.66)
 10 Oates, Andie        10 RAD                  2:23.56    2:20.90 C      
                  30.02     1:05.70 (35.68)     1:48.08 (42.38)     2:20.90 (32.82)
 11 Verzella, Elizabet  12 HAV                  2:18.64    2:20.94 C      
                  29.34     1:02.67 (33.33)     1:48.42 (45.75)     2:20.94 (32.52)
 12 Smolyansky, Sasha   09 RAD                  2:21.02    2:21.11 C      
                  30.31     1:03.90 (33.59)     1:48.96 (45.06)     2:21.11 (32.15)
 13 Woznicki, Lauren    10 Penncrest            2:25.32    2:22.06 AA     
                  30.38     1:07.53 (37.15)     1:48.38 (40.85)     2:22.06 (33.68)
 14 Dietz, Emma         09 RAD                  2:24.73    2:22.27 AA     
                  30.97     1:06.72 (35.75)     1:48.67 (41.95)     2:22.27 (33.60)
 15 Silberg, Sarah      10 LME                  2:21.54    2:22.56 AA     
                  28.65     1:04.95 (36.30)     1:49.08 (44.13)     2:22.56 (33.48)
 16 McGillin, Gabby      9 Strath Haven         2:26.14    2:23.10 AA     
                  32.21     1:09.83 (37.62)     1:49.97 (40.14)     2:23.10 (33.13)
 17 Wydeven, Emma       10 Conestoga            2:27.12    2:23.13 AA     
                  31.09     1:06.42 (35.33)     1:49.76 (43.34)     2:23.13 (33.37)
 18 Zherka, Ilira        9 HAV                  2:16.92    2:23.53 AA     
                  29.46     1:05.24 (35.78)     1:47.92 (42.68)     2:23.53 (35.61)
 19 Buttermore, Jenna    9 Garnet Valley        2:23.49    2:23.68 AA     
                  30.69     1:07.63 (36.94)     1:48.70 (41.07)     2:23.68 (34.98)
 20 Chambers, Gail      12 HAV                  2:23.41    2:23.74 AA     
                  31.02     1:07.86 (36.84)     1:49.99 (42.13)     2:23.74 (33.75)
 21 Leitz, Tess         11 UDA                  2:29.18    2:24.53 AA     
                  30.69     1:07.80 (37.11)     1:51.70 (43.90)     2:24.53 (32.83)
 22 Georgias, Rose      12 Springfield          2:26.85    2:25.57 AA     
                  30.48     1:05.44 (34.96)     1:50.18 (44.74)     2:25.57 (35.39)
 23 Sellig, Courtney    09 Conestoga            2:31.18    2:25.89 AA     
                  30.69     1:05.59 (34.90)     1:51.32 (45.73)     2:25.89 (34.57)
 24 Celotto, Brianna    12 RID                  2:29.88    2:26.26 AA     
                  30.92     1:06.81 (35.89)     1:52.64 (45.83)     2:26.26 (33.62)
 25 Dougherty, Ailish   11 LME                  2:25.64    2:27.67 AA     
                  31.67     1:09.26 (37.59)     1:54.45 (45.19)     2:27.67 (33.22)
 26 McCloskey, Tara     10 MN                   2:29.41    2:27.81 AA     
                  30.08     1:07.60 (37.52)     1:51.39 (43.79)     2:27.81 (36.42)
 27 Taylor, Jamie       11 Strath Haven         2:33.39    2:32.35        
                  33.35     1:12.75 (39.40)     1:59.06 (46.31)     2:32.35 (33.29)
 28 Restrepo, Kathryn   12 Strath Haven         2:32.71    2:32.64        
                  34.16     1:14.89 (40.73)     1:59.11 (44.22)     2:32.64 (33.53)
 29 Dao, Katelin        11 RAD                  2:32.00   x2:33.32        
                  32.09     1:09.54 (37.45)     1:57.31 (47.77)     2:33.32 (36.01)
 30 Callahan, Melissa   09 Penncrest            2:33.45    2:33.73        
                  33.99     1:12.94 (38.95)     1:57.72 (44.78)     2:33.73 (36.01)
 31 Campuzano, Marissa  10 UDA                  2:34.16    2:34.24        
                  33.36     1:14.29 (40.93)     1:57.00 (42.71)     2:34.24 (37.24)
 -- Given, Maggie        9 HAV                  2:28.52         DQ        
                  32.05     1:08.38 (36.33)     1:54.12 (45.74)          DQ (35.38)
 -- Ryan, Tara          10 HAV                  2:24.63        DFS        
      Declared false start - Misc
 -- Shaw, Devon         12 HAV                  2:29.94        DFS        
      Declared false start - Misc
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 24.36      2/2009 H. Kleiderleiin/Galen Fisher, Conestoga/Radno
                23.35  AAA District meet auto
                24.63  PIAA 13 PIAA MEET CUT
                25.48  C distrct consideratio
                26.06  AA District Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  27.40
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Summer       9 Strath Haven           24.79      24.57 PIAA   
  2 Boylan, Marykate    12 Penncrest              24.92      24.93 C      
  3 Wadsworth, Kiera    10 RID                    25.90      24.95 C      
  4 Campbell, Samantha  12 UDA                    24.63      25.02 C      
  5 Fulton, Lucy        11 RAD                    25.61      25.42 C      
  6 Willis, Katie       12 Strath Haven           25.68      25.48 C      
  7 Berardi, Skyler     11 Garnet Valley          26.05      25.58 AA     
  8 Sibley, Christine   12 RID                    26.61      25.71 AA     
  9 McClintick, Laura   11 Conestoga              26.15      25.72 AA     
 10 McKeon, Grace        9 LME                    26.37      25.74 AA     
 11 Brown, Candace      12 HAV                    25.74      25.93 AA     
 12 Moyher, Emily       09 RAD                    25.70      25.94 AA     
 13 Lyons, Kate         11 Strath Haven           26.86      26.15        
 14 McDonough, Alison   12 UDA                    26.23      26.19        
 15 Thorpe, Jessica     11 Springfield            25.99      26.21        
 16 Bogardus, Heather    9 RID                    27.14      26.61        
 17 Coghlan, Calie      12 MN                     26.54      26.62        
 18 Brusilow, Taylor    11 Harriton               27.16      26.67        
 19 Furcht, Lily        11 Harriton               27.54      26.91        
 20 Reed, Cassandra      9 HAV                    28.17      26.92        
 21 Freeman, Duranya    12 LME                    26.94      27.36        
 22 O'Brien, Annie      12 HAV                    27.31      27.53        
 23 Cessna, Danielle     9 Springfield            26.96      27.68        
 24 Solomon, Claire     10 RAD                    28.65      28.15        
 25 Jordan, Katie       12 UDA                    28.36      28.24        
 26 Bumstead, Ellie      9 Strath Haven           27.87      28.54        
 27 LaRosa, Nicolette   12 Penncrest              28.51      28.81        
 28 Bingaman, Julia     10 Springfield            30.67      29.64        
 29 Ottaviano, Paige     9 HAV                    33.11      30.98        
 -- Gambacorta, Nina    10 Garnet Valley          28.03         DQ        
 -- Schreiber, Samanth  11 RID                    27.35        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 57.46   2/22/2007 STEPHANIE SHUPE, Conestoga                   
                58.96  PIAA 13 PIAA MEET CUT
              1:01.07  AAA District meet auto
              1:03.90  C distrct consideratio
              1:08.00  AA District Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  1:10.30
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mack, Abby          12 Conestoga              57.83      57.37#PIAA   
                  27.16       57.37 (30.21)                                        
  2 Hart, Maddie        10 HAV                    58.30      57.81 PIAA   
                  28.24       57.81 (29.57)                                        
  3 Apathy, Caroline    09 Conestoga              59.65      58.29 PIAA   
                  27.95       58.29 (30.34)                                        
  4 Benjamin, Kaitlin   12 Conestoga            1:00.79      58.45 PIAA   
                  27.86       58.45 (30.59)                                        
  5 Wolfe, Emily        11 HAV                    58.61      58.71 PIAA   
                  27.15       58.71 (31.56)                                        
  6 Wydeven, Grace      12 Conestoga            1:01.12      59.54 AAA    
                  27.25       59.54 (32.29)                                        
  7 Jablonski, Camille   9 Strath Haven         1:01.20    1:00.88 AAA    
                  28.54     1:00.88 (32.34)                                        
  8 Cardow, Allison     12 RID                  1:03.27    1:01.09 C      
                  28.05     1:01.09 (33.04)                                        
  9 Stansfield, Jordan   9 Garnet Valley        1:02.30    1:01.58 C      
                  28.82     1:01.58 (32.76)                                        
 10 Silberg, Sarah      10 LME                  1:01.31    1:01.89 C      
                  28.88     1:01.89 (33.01)                                        
 11 Burns, Megan        11 Strath Haven         1:02.29    1:02.72 C      
                  28.91     1:02.72 (33.81)                                        
 12 Devlin, Kelly       12 HAV                  1:01.75    1:03.64 C      
                  29.24     1:03.64 (34.40)                                        
 13 Sturgeon, Caleigh   09 Conestoga            1:06.16   x1:05.09 AA     
                  30.12     1:05.09 (34.97)                                        
 14 Riggs, Carolyn      09 Conestoga            1:04.89   x1:05.17 AA     
                  30.14     1:05.17 (35.03)                                        
 15 Kolluru, Bharathi   09 Conestoga            1:07.74   x1:05.79 AA     
                  30.96     1:05.79 (34.83)                                        
 16 Roberts-O'Brien, K  12 Springfield          1:09.20    1:06.07 AA     
                  29.79     1:06.07 (36.28)                                        
 17 Somma, Makaela      12 MN                   1:06.73    1:06.61 AA     
                  30.52     1:06.61 (36.09)                                        
 18 Davis, Amanda       10 RAD                  1:09.09    1:07.33 AA     
                  30.63     1:07.33 (36.70)                                        
 19 Ackerman, Jessica   12 Conestoga            1:08.53   x1:07.92 AA     
                  31.60     1:07.92 (36.32)                                        
 20 Banwell, Katie      11 RAD                  1:09.72    1:08.43        
                  30.90     1:08.43 (37.53)                                        
 21 Taylor, Jamie       11 Strath Haven         1:07.71    1:08.53        
                  32.40     1:08.53 (36.13)                                        
 22 Mea, Jackie         12 RID                  1:12.18    1:09.34        
                  31.90     1:09.34 (37.44)                                        
 23 Paul, Gianna        12 Penncrest            1:09.75    1:10.04        
                  31.92     1:10.04 (38.12)                                        
 24 LaRosa, Nicolette   12 Penncrest            1:08.29    1:10.53        
                  32.71     1:10.53 (37.82)                                        
 25 Peck, Colleen       12 Garnet Valley        1:15.57    1:11.23        
                  32.70     1:11.23 (38.53)                                        
 26 Hartnett, Julia     11 RAD                  1:09.84    1:11.34        
                  31.67     1:11.34 (39.67)                                        
 27 McCullian, Carey    11 UDA                  1:10.73    1:12.12        
                  32.50     1:12.12 (39.62)                                        
 -- Gonzales, Justine   12 Penncrest            1:10.22        DFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Cessna, Danielle     9 Springfield          1:16.41        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 1:40.03   2/17/2012 CONESTOGA                                  
                         A Kirkby, A Zimmerman, G Wydeven, A Mack          
                1:38.96  PIAA 13 PIAA MEET CUT
                1:42.77  AAA District meet auto
                1:44.96  C distrct consideratio
                1:55.50  AA District Meet Auto
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strath Haven  'A'                           1:40.16    1:39.84#AAA    
     1) Resweber, Frances 10            2) Willis, Katie 12               
     3) Jablonski, Camille 9            4) Martin, Summer 9               
                  25.39       50.24 (24.85)     1:15.61 (25.37)     1:39.84 (24.23)
  2 Conestoga  'A'                              1:42.92    1:41.43 AAA    
     1) McClintick, Laura 11            2) Ashmead, Linda 10              
     3) Wydeven, Grace 12               4) Benjamin, Kaitlin 12           
                  25.47       51.03 (25.56)     1:16.08 (25.05)     1:41.43 (25.35)
  3 Ridley  'A'                                 1:43.89    1:41.66 AAA    
     1) Sibley, Christine 12            2) Cardow, Allison 12             
     3) Wadsworth, Kiera 10             4) Rudy, Gab 9                    
                  26.33       52.27 (25.94)     1:17.29 (25.02)     1:41.66 (24.37)
  4 Upper Darby  'A'                            1:45.24    1:42.95 C      
     1) McDonough, Alison 12            2) McDonough, Siobhan 11          
     3) Leitz, Tess 11                  4) Campbell, Samantha 12          
                  26.57       52.24 (25.67)     1:18.19 (25.95)     1:42.95 (24.76)
  5 Springfield  'A'                            1:43.88    1:44.49 C      
     1) Apostolu, Georgia 9             2) Roberts-O'Brien, Kristin 12    
     3) Thorpe, Jessica 11              4) Ronayne, Kylene 12             
                  25.83       52.88 (27.05)     1:19.28 (26.40)     1:44.49 (25.21)
  6 Radnor  'A'                                 1:42.70    1:44.50 C      
     1) Moyher, Emily 09                2) Oates, Andie 10                
     3) Smolyansky, Sasha 09            4) Fulton, Lucy 11                
                  26.31       52.74 (26.43)     1:19.00 (26.26)     1:44.50 (25.50)
  7 Haverford  'A'                              1:42.55    1:44.61 C      
     1) O'Brien, Grace 9                2) Chambers, Gail 12              
     3) Verzella, Elizabeth 12          4) Brown, Candace 12              
                  26.02       51.91 (25.89)     1:18.10 (26.19)     1:44.61 (26.51)
  8 Lower Merion  'A'                           1:47.54    1:45.17 AA     
     1) McKeon, Grace 9                 2) Anderer, Arielle 12            
     3) Freeman, Duranya 12             4) Silberg, Sarah 10              
                  25.77       51.59 (25.82)     1:18.82 (27.23)     1:45.17 (26.35)
  9 Conestoga  'B'                              1:51.53    1:45.93 AA     
     1) Jonnalagadda, Janashree 09      2) Booz, Emily 10                 
     3) Wydeven, Emma 10                4) Sturgeon, Caleigh 09           
                  26.93       54.05 (27.12)     1:19.71 (25.66)     1:45.93 (26.22)
 10 Penncrest  'A'                              1:50.13    1:47.00 AA     
     1) Woznicki, Lauren 10             2) Dresden, Brooke 09             
     3) Campbell, Aly 12                4) Boylan, Marykate 12            
                  27.65       55.24 (27.59)     1:22.09 (26.85)     1:47.00 (24.91)
 11 Haverford  'B'                              1:50.24    1:47.94 AA     
     1) Curran, Sara 10                 2) Reed, Cassandra 9              
     3) Shaw, Devon 12                  4) Ryan, Tara 10                  
                  27.80       55.30 (27.50)     1:22.31 (27.01)     1:47.94 (25.63)
 12 Radnor  'B'                                 1:48.76    1:49.85 AA     
     1) Condran, Julia 10               2) Chou, Tiffany 09               
     3) Banwell, Katie 11               4) Beaverson, Sarah 12            
                  27.22       54.33 (27.11)     1:23.02 (28.69)     1:49.85 (26.83)
 13 Marple Newtown  'A'                         1:48.87    1:49.88 AA     
     1) Coghlan, Calie 12               2) Loro, Marissa 11               
     3) McCloskey, Tara 10              4) Somma, Makaela 12              
                  26.72       54.86 (28.14)     1:22.70 (27.84)     1:49.88 (27.18)
 14 Strath Haven  'B'                           1:50.12    1:50.08 AA     
     1) Lyons, Kate 11                  2) Kennedy, Abby 12               
     3) Bumstead, Ellie 9               4) Taylor, Jamie 11               
                  27.79       54.63 (26.84)     1:22.49 (27.86)     1:50.08 (27.59)
 15 Harriton  'A'                               1:51.74    1:50.21 AA     
     1) Langer, Jenny 12                2) Weiss, Claire 9                
     3) Brusilow, Taylor 11             4) Furcht, Lily 11                
                  28.17       56.61 (28.44)     1:28.70 (32.09)     1:50.21 (21.51)
 16 Garnet Valley  'A'                          1:51.25    1:50.69 AA     
     1) Buttermore, Jenna 9             2) Gambacorta, Nina 10            
     3) Peck, Colleen 12                4) Weir, Vanessa 11               
                  27.69       54.80 (27.11)     1:23.20 (28.40)     1:50.69 (27.49)
 17 Springfield  'B'                            1:54.70    1:53.15 AA     
     1) Byrne, Elizabeth 9              2) Cessna, Danielle 9             
     3) Brown, Allie 12                 4) Miller, Samantha 12            
                  28.69       57.22 (28.53)     1:25.96 (28.74)     1:53.15 (27.19)
 18 Ridley  'B'                                 1:54.64    1:54.02 AA     
     1) Celotto, Brianna 12             2) Taziole, Melissa 11            
     3) Mea, Jackie 12                  4) Mea, Jordan 10                 
                  27.79       56.25 (28.46)     1:26.71 (30.46)     1:54.02 (27.31)
 19 Upper Darby  'B'                            1:53.21    1:55.73        
     1) Walters, Alex 11                2) McCullian, Carey 11            
     3) Weir, Madison 9                 4) Jordan, Katie 12               
                  27.95       57.80 (29.85)     1:26.44 (28.64)     1:55.73 (29.29)
 20 Penncrest  'B'                              1:54.10    1:57.20        
     1) LaRosa, Nicolette 12            2) Paul, Gianna 12                
     3) Kozub, Mariah 11                4) Cave, Rebecca 11               
                  29.82       59.09 (29.27)     1:28.22 (29.13)     1:57.20 (28.98)
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 52.54      2/1991 HOLLY KLEINDERLEIN, Conestoga                
                53.34  PIAA 13 PIAA MEET CUT
                55.50  AAA District meet auto
                57.06  C distrct consideratio
                59.50  AA District Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  1:00.60
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Summer       9 Strath Haven           54.39      53.14 PIAA   
                  25.74       53.14 (27.40)                                        
  2 Wydeven, Grace      12 Conestoga              55.10      53.64 AAA    
                  26.08       53.64 (27.56)                                        
  3 Stansfield, Jordan   9 Garnet Valley          56.41      54.38 AAA    
                  26.32       54.38 (28.06)                                        
  4 McShea, Heather     12 RAD                    55.98      54.80 AAA    
                  26.27       54.80 (28.53)                                        
  5 Benjamin, Kaitlin   12 Conestoga              55.63      54.93 AAA    
                  26.97       54.93 (27.96)                                        
  6 Berardi, Skyler     11 Garnet Valley          56.13      55.59 C      
                  26.33       55.59 (29.26)                                        
  7 Ashmead, Linda      10 Conestoga              57.15      55.66 C      
                  26.84       55.66 (28.82)                                        
  8 O'Brien, Grace       9 HAV                    56.73      55.79 C      
                  26.88       55.79 (28.91)                                        
  9 Boylan, Marykate    12 Penncrest              54.50      55.86 C      
                  26.41       55.86 (29.45)                                        
 10 McClintick, Laura   11 Conestoga              58.99      55.87 C      
                  27.38       55.87 (28.49)                                        
 11 Willis, Katie       12 Strath Haven           57.33      55.98 C      
                  26.74       55.98 (29.24)                                        
 12 McKeon, Grace        9 LME                    57.34      55.99 C      
                  26.89       55.99 (29.10)                                        
 13 Apathy, Caroline    09 Conestoga              57.65     x56.37 C      
                  27.52       56.37 (28.85)                                        
 14 Packer, Laura       11 RAD                    53.59      56.55 C      
                  26.63       56.55 (29.92)                                        
 15 Sibley, Christine   12 RID                    58.37      56.88 C      
                  27.52       56.88 (29.36)                                        
 16 Thorpe, Jessica     11 Springfield            57.29      57.09 AA     
                  27.82       57.09 (29.27)                                        
 17 Jonnalagadda, Jana  09 Conestoga              58.56     x58.73 AA     
                  28.57       58.73 (30.16)                                        
 18 Sturgeon, Caleigh   09 Conestoga            1:00.00     x58.85 AA     
                  28.37       58.85 (30.48)                                        
 19 Moyher, Emily       09 RAD                    57.44      58.99 AA     
                  27.49       58.99 (31.50)                                        
 20 Roberts-O'Brien, K  12 Springfield            59.88      59.24 AA     
                  28.15       59.24 (31.09)                                        
 21 Celotto, Brianna    12 RID                    59.66      59.45 AA     
                  28.62       59.45 (30.83)                                        
 22 Campbell, Aly       12 Penncrest            1:00.46      59.53        
                  28.62       59.53 (30.91)                                        
 23 Coghlan, Calie      12 MN                   1:00.66    1:00.29        
                  28.96     1:00.29 (31.33)                                        
 24 Furcht, Lily        11 Harriton               59.61    1:00.34        
                  27.96     1:00.34 (32.38)                                        
 25 Freeman, Duranya    12 LME                  1:00.57    1:00.48        
                  28.84     1:00.48 (31.64)                                        
 26 Devlin, Kelly       12 HAV                  1:00.39    1:00.98        
                  29.39     1:00.98 (31.59)                                        
 27 Dao, Katelin        11 RAD                  1:04.33    1:01.96        
                  29.53     1:01.96 (32.43)                                        
 28 Hartnett, Julia     11 RAD                  1:05.09   x1:02.76        
                  30.08     1:02.76 (32.68)                                        
 29 Jordan, Katie       12 UDA                  1:03.74    1:04.11        
                  30.41     1:04.11 (33.70)                                        
 30 Weir, Madison        9 UDA                  1:02.99    1:04.72        
                  30.75     1:04.72 (33.97)                                        
 31 Paul, Gianna        12 Penncrest            1:04.00    1:05.20        
                  32.02     1:05.20 (33.18)                                        
 -- Fulton, Lucy        11 RAD                    56.57         DQ        
      False start
                  26.25          DQ (29.54)                                        
 -- Schreiber, Samanth  11 RID                    59.24        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 5:12.69   2/18/2012 A. O'Donnell/K. Benjamin, Con./ Con.       
                5:11.72  PIAA 13 PIAA MEET CUT
                5:26.06  AAA District meet auto
                5:35.09  C distrct consideratio
                5:55.50  AA District Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  6:08.70
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zimmerman, Amber    11 Conestoga            5:10.92    5:08.68#PIAA   
                  27.28       56.79 (29.51)     1:27.26 (30.47)     1:58.34 (31.08)
        2:29.92 (31.58)     3:01.48 (31.56)     3:33.28 (31.80)     4:05.48 (32.20)
        4:37.31 (31.83)     5:08.68 (31.37)                                        
  2 Minford, Lauren     12 Garnet Valley        5:25.59    5:19.08 AAA    
                  27.15       57.89 (30.74)     1:29.30 (31.41)     2:01.14 (31.84)
        2:34.02 (32.88)     3:06.83 (32.81)     3:40.11 (33.28)     4:13.66 (33.55)
        4:47.46 (33.80)     5:19.08 (31.62)                                        
  3 Anderer, Arielle    12 LME                  5:29.61    5:28.62 C      
                  28.98     1:00.62 (31.64)     1:33.30 (32.68)     2:06.32 (33.02)
        2:39.93 (33.61)     3:13.97 (34.04)     3:48.15 (34.18)     4:22.32 (34.17)
        4:56.29 (33.97)     5:28.62 (32.33)                                        
  4 McDonough, Siobhan  11 UDA                  5:46.48    5:30.94 C      
                  28.44     1:00.25 (31.81)     1:33.71 (33.46)     2:07.85 (34.14)
        2:42.25 (34.40)     3:16.32 (34.07)     3:50.71 (34.39)     4:25.24 (34.53)
        4:59.18 (33.94)     5:30.94 (31.76)                                        
  5 Mack, Anna          09 Conestoga            5:40.15    5:33.32 C      
                  30.82     1:03.62 (32.80)     1:37.05 (33.43)     2:10.85 (33.80)
        2:44.76 (33.91)     3:18.67 (33.91)     3:52.76 (34.09)     4:26.51 (33.75)
        5:00.42 (33.91)     5:33.32 (32.90)                                        
  6 Dietz, Emma         09 RAD                  5:41.57    5:34.84 C      
                  30.70     1:04.26 (33.56)     1:38.04 (33.78)     2:12.11 (34.07)
        2:45.95 (33.84)     3:19.80 (33.85)     3:53.83 (34.03)     4:27.80 (33.97)
        5:01.57 (33.77)     5:34.84 (33.27)                                        
  7 Dougherty, Ailish   11 LME                  5:31.08    5:36.26 AA     
                  30.47     1:04.06 (33.59)     1:38.05 (33.99)     2:11.88 (33.83)
        2:45.95 (34.07)     3:20.35 (34.40)     3:54.52 (34.17)     4:29.16 (34.64)
        5:03.88 (34.72)     5:36.26 (32.38)                                        
  8 Beaverson, Sarah    12 RAD                  5:37.80    5:39.06 AA     
                  29.36     1:02.09 (32.73)     1:36.20 (34.11)     2:10.27 (34.07)
        2:44.69 (34.42)     3:19.39 (34.70)     3:54.37 (34.98)     4:29.58 (35.21)
        5:04.94 (35.36)     5:39.06 (34.12)                                        
  9 Kennedy, Abby       12 Strath Haven         5:40.58    5:39.90 AA     
                  29.79     1:03.05 (33.26)     1:36.90 (33.85)     2:11.39 (34.49)
        2:46.43 (35.04)     3:21.73 (35.30)     3:57.26 (35.53)     4:32.46 (35.20)
        5:07.18 (34.72)     5:39.90 (32.72)                                        
 10 Louden, Gabrielle   12 RID                  5:45.49    5:40.71 AA     
                  29.45     1:02.67 (33.22)     1:36.44 (33.77)     2:11.05 (34.61)
        2:45.67 (34.62)     3:21.28 (35.61)     3:56.84 (35.56)     4:32.15 (35.31)
        5:07.55 (35.40)     5:40.71 (33.16)                                        
 11 Dresden, Brooke     09 Penncrest            5:48.45    5:41.89 AA     
                  30.01     1:03.57 (33.56)     1:38.54 (34.97)     2:13.45 (34.91)
        2:48.72 (35.27)     3:23.92 (35.20)     3:58.92 (35.00)     4:33.78 (34.86)
        5:08.39 (34.61)     5:41.89 (33.50)                                        
 12 Oates, Andie        10 RAD                  5:43.02    5:44.61 AA     
                  29.67     1:03.67 (34.00)     1:38.63 (34.96)     2:14.35 (35.72)
        2:50.29 (35.94)     3:26.31 (36.02)     4:01.89 (35.58)     4:36.74 (34.85)
        5:11.54 (34.80)     5:44.61 (33.07)                                        
 13 Loro, Marissa       11 MN                   5:45.16    5:44.94 AA     
                  30.64     1:05.34 (34.70)     1:40.55 (35.21)     2:16.42 (35.87)
        2:51.86 (35.44)     3:27.02 (35.16)     4:01.98 (34.96)     4:36.77 (34.79)
        5:11.24 (34.47)     5:44.94 (33.70)                                        
 14 Kolluru, Bharathi   09 Conestoga            5:56.19    5:46.39 AA     
                  31.72     1:06.45 (34.73)     1:41.85 (35.40)     2:16.83 (34.98)
        2:51.82 (34.99)     3:27.47 (35.65)     4:02.85 (35.38)     4:38.21 (35.36)
        5:12.83 (34.62)     5:46.39 (33.56)                                        
 15 Leitz, Tess         11 UDA                  5:49.80    5:46.69 AA     
                  29.04     1:01.89 (32.85)     1:35.81 (33.92)     2:10.48 (34.67)
        2:45.67 (35.19)     3:21.44 (35.77)     3:57.40 (35.96)     4:34.00 (36.60)
        5:10.78 (36.78)     5:46.69 (35.91)                                        
 16 Bogardus, Heather    9 RID                  6:06.52    5:53.99 AA     
                  30.30     1:04.47 (34.17)     1:39.71 (35.24)     2:15.67 (35.96)
        2:51.89 (36.22)     3:28.65 (36.76)     4:05.70 (37.05)     4:42.88 (37.18)
        5:19.51 (36.63)     5:53.99 (34.48)                                        
 17 Curran, Sara        10 HAV                  5:43.89    5:55.03 AA     
                  31.66     1:06.82 (35.16)     1:42.63 (35.81)     2:18.57 (35.94)
        2:54.30 (35.73)     3:30.49 (36.19)     4:06.94 (36.45)     4:43.57 (36.63)
        5:19.95 (36.38)     5:55.03 (35.08)                                        
 18 Hagan, Brooke       12 RID                  6:05.00    5:56.29        
                  29.76     1:04.41 (34.65)     1:40.51 (36.10)     2:16.74 (36.23)
        2:53.25 (36.51)     3:30.22 (36.97)     4:06.85 (36.63)     4:43.37 (36.52)
        5:20.16 (36.79)     5:56.29 (36.13)                                        
 19 Mea, Jordan         10 RID                  5:56.09    5:56.44        
                  30.62     1:05.15 (34.53)     1:40.69 (35.54)     2:16.96 (36.27)
        2:53.25 (36.29)     3:30.00 (36.75)     4:07.18 (37.18)     4:44.34 (37.16)
        5:20.97 (36.63)     5:56.44 (35.47)                                        
 20 Peck, Colleen       12 Garnet Valley        6:06.41    5:56.46        
                  31.11     1:05.75 (34.64)     1:41.86 (36.11)     2:18.75 (36.89)
        2:55.72 (36.97)     3:32.20 (36.48)     4:08.88 (36.68)     4:45.68 (36.80)
        5:21.97 (36.29)     5:56.46 (34.49)                                        
 21 Riggs, Carolyn      09 Conestoga            5:51.70    5:56.98        
                  32.44     1:08.05 (35.61)     1:44.10 (36.05)     2:20.44 (36.34)
        2:57.34 (36.90)     3:33.76 (36.42)     4:10.58 (36.82)     4:46.94 (36.36)
        5:22.67 (35.73)     5:56.98 (34.31)                                        
 22 Carano, Laura       11 HAV                  5:58.21    5:59.02        
                  31.56     1:06.36 (34.80)     1:42.83 (36.47)     2:18.48 (35.65)
        2:54.26 (35.78)     3:31.41 (37.15)     4:08.75 (37.34)     4:46.30 (37.55)
        5:23.48 (37.18)     5:59.02 (35.54)                                        
 23 Restrepo, Kathryn   12 Strath Haven         5:59.15    6:00.88        
                  31.52     1:06.86 (35.34)     1:43.36 (36.50)     2:19.95 (36.59)
        2:57.07 (37.12)     3:34.10 (37.03)     4:11.46 (37.36)     4:48.53 (37.07)
        5:25.24 (36.71)     6:00.88 (35.64)                                        
 24 Lee, Mariah          9 HAV                  6:01.83    6:02.95        
                  32.43     1:07.43 (35.00)     1:43.30 (35.87)     2:19.93 (36.63)
        2:57.05 (37.12)     3:34.15 (37.10)     4:12.01 (37.86)     4:50.17 (38.16)
        5:27.18 (37.01)     6:02.95 (35.77)                                        
 25 Weiss, Claire        9 Harriton             5:53.62    6:04.41        
                  31.94     1:08.31 (36.37)     1:45.13 (36.82)     2:22.54 (37.41)
        3:00.01 (37.47)     3:37.66 (37.65)     4:15.20 (37.54)     4:52.72 (37.52)
        5:29.37 (36.65)     6:04.41 (35.04)                                        
 26 Decker, Alyssa       9 Springfield          6:02.81    6:05.73        
                  32.39     1:07.71 (35.32)     1:43.97 (36.26)     2:20.79 (36.82)
        2:58.11 (37.32)     3:35.01 (36.90)     4:12.18 (37.17)     4:49.87 (37.69)
        5:27.93 (38.06)     6:05.73 (37.80)                                        
 27 Lint, Annabelle      9 HAV                  6:07.86    6:09.74        
                  32.43     1:07.77 (35.34)     1:44.09 (36.32)     2:21.79 (37.70)
        2:59.29 (37.50)     3:37.47 (38.18)     4:15.59 (38.12)     4:54.05 (38.46)
        5:32.01 (37.96)     6:09.74 (37.73)                                        
 28 Byrne, Elizabeth     9 Springfield          5:58.93    6:12.50        
                  32.39     1:09.43 (37.04)     1:47.43 (38.00)     2:24.98 (37.55)
        3:02.51 (37.53)     3:40.44 (37.93)     4:19.30 (38.86)     4:58.18 (38.88)
        5:36.17 (37.99)     6:12.50 (36.33)                                        
 29 Coghlan, Molly      10 MN                   6:24.70    6:25.32        
                  33.72     1:10.78 (37.06)     1:48.49 (37.71)     2:26.97 (38.48)
        3:06.40 (39.43)     3:45.96 (39.56)     4:25.67 (39.71)     5:05.95 (40.28)
        5:46.57 (40.62)     6:25.32 (38.75)                                        
 30 Speer, Cara         09 Penncrest            6:21.19    6:28.61        
                  33.04     1:08.93 (35.89)     1:46.81 (37.88)     2:26.11 (39.30)
        3:06.08 (39.97)     3:45.96 (39.88)     4:26.42 (40.46)     5:07.28 (40.86)
        5:47.85 (40.57)     6:28.61 (40.76)                                        
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 59.16      2/1996 BETH GRUBE, Upper Darby                      
                59.87  PIAA 13 PIAA MEET CUT
              1:02.60  AAA District meet auto
              1:04.36  C distrct consideratio
              1:09.00  AA District Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  1:10.40
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bookwalter, Nikki   12 Conestoga            1:00.47      58.60#PIAA   
                  28.49       58.60 (30.11)                                        
  2 Hart, Maddie        10 HAV                    57.65      59.03#PIAA   
                  29.62       59.03 (29.41)                                        
  3 Apostolu, Georgia    9 Springfield          1:00.54    1:00.55 AAA    
                  29.63     1:00.55 (30.92)                                        
  4 Smolyansky, Tatyan  12 RAD                    58.97    1:01.07 AAA    
                  29.60     1:01.07 (31.47)                                        
  5 Resweber, Frances   10 Strath Haven         1:01.87    1:01.47 AAA    
                  30.01     1:01.47 (31.46)                                        
  6 Ronayne, Kylene     12 Springfield          1:00.96    1:01.60 AAA    
                  29.85     1:01.60 (31.75)                                        
  7 Smolyansky, Sasha   09 RAD                  1:02.08    1:01.74 AAA    
                  29.87     1:01.74 (31.87)                                        
  8 Ryan, Tara          10 HAV                  1:04.14    1:01.88 AAA    
                  30.10     1:01.88 (31.78)                                        
  9 Wadsworth, Kiera    10 RID                  1:01.57    1:01.95 AAA    
                  30.08     1:01.95 (31.87)                                        
 10 Sellig, Courtney    09 Conestoga            1:04.38    1:02.20 AAA    
                  30.46     1:02.20 (31.74)                                        
 11 Wolfe, Emily        11 HAV                  1:03.81    1:02.50 AAA    
                  30.13     1:02.50 (32.37)                                        
 12 Burns, Megan        11 Strath Haven         1:02.15    1:02.66 C      
                  30.47     1:02.66 (32.19)                                        
 13 Verzella, Elizabet  12 HAV                  1:00.66    1:02.92 C      
                  30.62     1:02.92 (32.30)                                        
 14 Booz, Emily         10 Conestoga            1:05.96    1:03.16 C      
                  31.17     1:03.16 (31.99)                                        
 15 Zherka, Ilira        9 HAV                  1:02.56   x1:03.61 C      
                  30.14     1:03.61 (33.47)                                        
 16 Georgias, Rose      12 Springfield          1:06.92    1:03.98 C      
                  30.92     1:03.98 (33.06)                                        
 17 Campbell, Samantha  12 UDA                  1:05.50    1:04.12 C      
                  30.60     1:04.12 (33.52)                                        
 18 McDonough, Alison   12 UDA                  1:04.32    1:04.22 C      
                  30.53     1:04.22 (33.69)                                        
 19 Mack, Abby          12 Conestoga            1:01.75    1:04.46 AA     
                  31.19     1:04.46 (33.27)                                        
 20 Jonnalagadda, Jana  09 Conestoga            1:06.72   x1:04.55 AA     
                  31.94     1:04.55 (32.61)                                        
 21 Peng, Kathleen      12 LME                  1:06.06    1:04.72 AA     
                  31.23     1:04.72 (33.49)                                        
 22 Wydeven, Emma       10 Conestoga            1:05.63   x1:05.13 AA     
                  31.24     1:05.13 (33.89)                                        
 23 Given, Maggie        9 HAV                  1:07.63   x1:05.72 AA     
                  31.84     1:05.72 (33.88)                                        
 24 McDonough, Siobhan  11 UDA                  1:06.58    1:06.01 AA     
                  32.35     1:06.01 (33.66)                                        
 25 Lyons, Kate         11 Strath Haven         1:09.20    1:06.78 AA     
                  32.50     1:06.78 (34.28)                                        
 26 Dresden, Brooke     09 Penncrest            1:08.94    1:06.97 AA     
                  32.35     1:06.97 (34.62)                                        
 27 Chou, Tiffany       09 RAD                  1:08.63    1:07.02 AA     
                  32.57     1:07.02 (34.45)                                        
 28 Townend, Abby       10 Strath Haven         1:05.16    1:07.08 AA     
                  32.25     1:07.08 (34.83)                                        
 29 Fan, Isadora        09 Conestoga            1:08.29   x1:08.38 AA     
                  33.18     1:08.38 (35.20)                                        
 30 Somma, Makaela      12 MN                   1:08.08    1:08.55 AA     
                  33.28     1:08.55 (35.27)                                        
 31 Taziole, Melissa    11 RID                  1:08.36    1:08.75 AA     
                  33.42     1:08.75 (35.33)                                        
 32 Bumstead, Ellie      9 Strath Haven         1:08.33   x1:08.96 AA     
                  33.37     1:08.96 (35.59)                                        
 33 Campbell, Aly       12 Penncrest            1:08.38    1:10.02        
                  33.73     1:10.02 (36.29)                                        
 34 Dietrich, Jamie     11 MN                   1:11.45    1:10.25        
                  34.33     1:10.25 (35.92)                                        
 35 Banwell, Katie      11 RAD                  1:10.11    1:10.92        
                  34.43     1:10.92 (36.49)                                        
 36 Hagan, Brooke       12 RID                  1:13.36    1:11.28        
                  35.01     1:11.28 (36.27)                                        
 37 Davis, Emily        12 Penncrest            1:10.91    1:11.41        
                  34.63     1:11.41 (36.78)                                        
 38 Callahan, Melissa   09 Penncrest            1:10.05    1:11.98        
                  35.20     1:11.98 (36.78)                                        
 39 Davis, Amanda       10 RAD                  1:10.98   x1:12.93        
                  35.00     1:12.93 (37.93)                                        
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 1:05.98   2/18/2012 LAUREN EARLY, Garnet Valley                
                1:08.12  PIAA 13 PIAA MEET CUT
                1:10.44  AAA District meet auto
                1:13.39  C distrct consideratio
                1:17.00  AA District Meet Auto
 Meet Qualifying:  1:18.70
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rudy, Gab            9 RID                  1:06.31    1:06.14 PIAA   
                  31.10     1:06.14 (35.04)                                        
  2 Jablonski, Camille   9 Strath Haven         1:09.02    1:09.33 AAA    
                  32.90     1:09.33 (36.43)                                        
  3 O'Brien, Annie      12 HAV                  1:11.01    1:09.46 AAA    
                  32.31     1:09.46 (37.15)                                        
  4 Reed, Cassandra      9 HAV                  1:12.03    1:09.94 AAA    
                  32.91     1:09.94 (37.03)                                        
  5 Cannon, Nikki        9 Garnet Valley        1:11.23    1:09.99 AAA    
                  32.74     1:09.99 (37.25)                                        
  6 Condran, Julia      10 RAD                  1:11.70    1:11.04 C      
                  33.12     1:11.04 (37.92)                                        
  7 Shaw, Devon         12 HAV                  1:12.01    1:11.62 C      
                  33.27     1:11.62 (38.35)                                        
  8 McGillin, Gabby      9 Strath Haven         1:13.62    1:12.14 C      
                  34.45     1:12.14 (37.69)                                        
  9 Louden, Gabrielle   12 RID                  1:14.73    1:12.18 C      
                  33.24     1:12.18 (38.94)                                        
 10 Woznicki, Lauren    10 Penncrest            1:14.00    1:13.07 C      
                  34.52     1:13.07 (38.55)                                        
 11 Kozub, Mariah       11 Penncrest            1:11.63    1:13.10 C      
                  33.04     1:13.10 (40.06)                                        
 12 Chambers, Gail      12 HAV                  1:14.69    1:13.60 AA     
                  35.42     1:13.60 (38.18)                                        
 13 Walters, Alex       11 UDA                  1:16.49    1:13.78 AA     
                  34.51     1:13.78 (39.27)                                        
 14 McCloskey, Tara     10 MN                   1:12.90    1:14.17 AA     
                  33.99     1:14.17 (40.18)                                        
 15 Brusilow, Taylor    11 Harriton             1:14.91    1:14.18 AA     
                  35.26     1:14.18 (38.92)                                        
 16 Buttermore, Jenna    9 Garnet Valley        1:14.49    1:15.11 AA     
                  35.08     1:15.11 (40.03)                                        
 17 Solomon, Claire     10 RAD                  1:15.04    1:16.23 AA     
                  35.78     1:16.23 (40.45)                                        
 18 Gillis, Alexandra   10 Conestoga            1:17.27    1:16.97 AA     
                  35.96     1:16.97 (41.01)                                        
 19 Ottaviano, Paige     9 HAV                  1:18.62   x1:18.17        
                  36.13     1:18.17 (42.04)                                        
 20 Campuzano, Marissa  10 UDA                  1:20.51    1:20.04        
                  37.33     1:20.04 (42.71)                                        
 21 van Zanten, Ruby    09 Penncrest            1:18.22    1:20.99        
                  37.71     1:20.99 (43.28)                                        
 22 Kern, Lindsay       12 Springfield          1:22.01    1:21.09        
                  37.03     1:21.09 (44.06)                                        
 23 Martin, Emma        12 Strath Haven         1:19.58    1:21.27        
                  37.99     1:21.27 (43.28)                                        
 24 Barr, Catherine     12 UDA                  1:21.71    1:23.45        
                  38.85     1:23.45 (44.60)                                        
 25 Ochroch, Leah       12 LME                  1:24.26    1:25.26        
                  39.49     1:25.26 (45.77)                                        
 26 Miller, Samantha    12 Springfield          1:23.13    1:25.40        
                  39.40     1:25.40 (46.00)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 3:38.38   2/18/2012 CONESTOGA                                  
                         K Benjamin, G Wydeven, A Zimmerman, A Mack        
                3:36.51  PIAA 13 PIAA MEET CUT
                3:44.94  AAA District meet auto
                3:51.35  C distrct consideratio
                4:10.00  AA District Meet Auto
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conestoga  'A'                              3:40.09    3:36.77#AAA    
     1) Benjamin, Kaitlin 12            2) Zimmerman, Amber 11            
     3) Wydeven, Grace 12               4) Mack, Abby 12                  
                  26.66       54.53 (54.53)     1:19.89 (25.36)     1:48.02 (53.49)
        2:13.41 (25.39)     2:42.33 (54.31)     3:08.07 (25.74)     3:36.77 (54.44)
  2 Radnor  'A'                                 3:45.30    3:40.18 AAA    
     1) Fulton, Lucy 11                 2) Smolyansky, Tatyana 12         
     3) McShea, Heather 12              4) Packer, Laura 11               
                  26.42       56.18 (56.18)     1:22.42 (26.24)     1:51.60 (55.42)
        2:17.28 (25.68)     2:46.59 (54.99)     3:11.84 (25.25)     3:40.18 (53.59)
  3 Strath Haven  'A'                           3:44.81    3:42.25 AAA    
     1) Resweber, Frances 10            2) Burns, Megan 11                
     3) Jablonski, Camille 9            4) Martin, Summer 9               
                  26.70       55.49 (55.49)     1:22.63 (27.14)     1:52.27 (56.78)
        2:19.21 (26.94)     2:48.90 (56.63)     3:14.11 (25.21)     3:42.25 (53.35)
  4 Haverford  'A'                              3:42.04    3:43.55 AAA    
     1) Zherka, Ilira 9                 2) O'Brien, Grace 9               
     3) Wolfe, Emily 11                 4) Hart, Maddie 10                
                  27.40       57.41 (57.41)     1:24.67 (27.26)     1:54.15 (56.74)
        2:20.15 (26.00)     2:49.54 (55.39)     3:15.30 (25.76)     3:43.55 (54.01)
  5 Conestoga  'B'                              3:53.19    3:44.71 AAA    
     1) Ashmead, Linda 10               2) Sturgeon, Caleigh 09           
     3) Bookwalter, Nikki 12            4) Apathy, Caroline 09            
                  26.87       55.53 (55.53)     1:11.44 (15.91)     1:53.78 (58.25)
        2:09.21 (15.43)     2:49.61 (55.83)     3:16.44 (26.83)     3:44.71 (55.10)
  6 Garnet Valley  'A'                          3:51.43    3:45.07 C      
     1) Berardi, Skyler 11              2) Minford, Lauren 12             
     3) Cannon, Nikki 9                 4) Stansfield, Jordan 9           
                  26.62       56.02 (56.02)     1:22.68 (26.66)     1:51.69 (55.67)
        2:19.82 (28.13)     2:50.06 (58.37)     3:16.56 (26.50)     3:45.07 (55.01)
  7 Lower Merion  'A'                           3:54.25    3:45.49 C      
     1) McKeon, Grace 9                 2) Peng, Kathleen 12              
     3) Silberg, Sarah 10               4) Anderer, Arielle 12            
                  26.93       56.03 (56.03)     1:22.86 (26.83)     1:52.34 (56.31)
        2:08.46 (16.12)     2:49.26 (56.92)     3:15.92 (26.66)     3:45.49 (56.23)
  8 Springfield  'A'                            3:52.92    3:50.53 C      
     1) Apostolu, Georgia 9             2) Roberts-O'Brien, Kristin 12    
     3) Thorpe, Jessica 11              4) Ronayne, Kylene 12             
                  27.27       57.14 (57.14)     1:24.90 (27.76)     1:56.55 (59.41)
        2:24.43 (27.88)     2:54.36 (57.81)     3:21.05 (26.69)     3:50.53 (56.17)
  9 Haverford  'B'                              3:58.27    3:59.62 AA     
     1) Verzella, Elizabeth 12          2) Curran, Sara 10                
     3) O'Brien, Annie 12               4) Carano, Laura 11               
                  27.55       57.62 (57.62)     1:17.81 (20.19)   1:57.76 (1:00.14)
        2:26.81 (29.05)   2:59.33 (1:01.57)     3:27.83 (28.50)   3:59.62 (1:00.29)
 10 Ridley  'A'                                 3:59.18    4:01.58 AA     
     1) Bogardus, Heather 9             2) Celotto, Brianna 12            
     3) Mea, Jordan 10                  4) Louden, Gabrielle 12           
                  29.48   1:01.75 (1:01.75)     1:30.43 (28.68)   2:02.38 (1:00.63)
        2:31.93 (29.55)   3:03.17 (1:00.79)     3:31.23 (28.06)     4:01.58 (58.41)
 11 Strath Haven  'B'                           3:56.98    4:01.83 AA     
     1) Kennedy, Abby 12                2) Lyons, Kate 11                 
     3) Restrepo, Kathryn 12            4) McGillin, Gabby 9              
                  29.19   1:00.57 (1:00.57)     1:28.55 (27.98)     1:59.95 (59.38)
        2:29.36 (29.41)   3:02.57 (1:02.62)     3:31.20 (28.63)     4:01.83 (59.26)
 12 Radnor  'B'                                 4:08.75    4:05.25 AA     
     1) Chou, Tiffany 09                2) Dietz, Emma 09                 
     3) Banwell, Katie 11               4) Beaverson, Sarah 12            
                  28.37       59.13 (59.13)     1:28.70 (29.57)   2:01.93 (1:02.80)
        2:30.77 (28.84)   3:03.89 (1:01.96)     3:32.48 (28.59)   4:05.25 (1:01.36)
 13 Harriton  'A'                               4:11.69    4:10.18        
     1) Weiss, Claire 9                 2) Langer, Jenny 12               
     3) Brusilow, Taylor 11             4) Furcht, Lily 11                
                  30.90   1:05.15 (1:05.15)     1:34.76 (29.61)   2:09.09 (1:03.94)
        2:39.06 (29.97)   3:10.92 (1:01.83)     3:39.09 (28.17)     4:10.18 (59.26)
 14 Springfield  'B'                            4:10.37    4:10.72        
     1) Georgias, Rose 12               2) Miller, Samantha 12            
     3) Cessna, Danielle 9              4) Byrne, Elizabeth 9             
                  28.28       59.52 (59.52)     1:29.83 (30.31)   2:03.78 (1:04.26)
        2:34.08 (30.30)   3:07.70 (1:03.92)     3:38.62 (30.92)   4:10.72 (1:03.02)
 15 Ridley  'B'                                 4:11.48    4:18.66        
     1) Taziole, Melissa 11             2) Mea, Jackie 12                 
     3) Arnao, C                        4) Hagan, Brooke 12               
                  30.00   1:02.50 (1:02.50)     1:33.78 (31.28)   2:08.60 (1:06.10)
        2:38.98 (30.38)   3:14.00 (1:05.40)     3:32.55 (18.55)   4:18.66 (1:04.66)
 16 Penncrest  'A'                              4:15.41    4:25.20        
     1) Callahan, Melissa 09            2) van Zanten, Ruby 09            
     3) Speer, Cara 09                  4) Dresden, Brooke 09             
                  31.43   1:06.04 (1:06.04)     1:39.81 (33.77)   2:17.32 (1:11.28)
        2:48.88 (31.56)   3:23.18 (1:05.86)     3:52.35 (29.17)   4:25.20 (1:02.02)
 17 Upper Darby  'A'                            4:22.18    4:29.37        
     1) Weir, Madison 9                 2) Campuzano, Marissa 10          
     3) Barr, Catherine 12              4) McCullian, Carey 11            
                  31.16   1:05.77 (1:05.77)     1:38.20 (32.43)   2:15.05 (1:09.28)
        2:47.26 (32.21)   3:24.20 (1:09.15)     3:54.96 (30.76)   4:29.37 (1:05.17)
 
Event 12  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 1:52.25   2/20/2006 Conestoga                                  
                         Vickroy, A. Connolly, S. Shupe, A. Munger         
                1:50.30  PIAA 13 PIAA MEET CUT
                1:53.98  AAA District meet auto
                1:57.36  C distrct consideratio
                2:10.00  AA District Meet Auto
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Springfield  'A'                                       NT    1:56.06 C      
     1) Georgias, Rose 12               2) Apostolu, Georgia 9            
     3) Ronayne, Kylene 12              4) Thorpe, Jessica 11             
                  29.92     1:02.78 (32.86)     1:29.78 (27.00)     1:56.06 (26.28)
  2 Upper Darby  'A'                                       NT    1:56.41 C      
     1) McDonough, Alison 12            2) Walters, Alex 11               
     3) Leitz, Tess 11                  4) Campbell, Samantha 12          
                  29.90     1:02.84 (32.94)     1:31.47 (28.63)     1:56.41 (24.94)
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 3:38.38   2/18/2012 Conestoga                                  
                         K Benjamin, G Wydeven, A Zimmerman, A Mack        
                3:36.51  PIAA 13 PIAA MEET CUT
                3:44.94  AAA District meet auto
                3:51.35  C distrct consideratio
                4:10.00  AA District Meet Auto
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lower Merion  'A'                                      NT    3:44.49 AAA    
     1) McKeon, Grace 9                 2) Peng, Kathleen 12              
     3) Anderer, Arielle 12             4) Silberg, Sarah 10              
                  26.85       55.58 (55.58)     1:22.66 (27.08)     1:52.01 (56.43)
        2:18.59 (26.58)     2:47.93 (55.92)     3:14.89 (26.96)     3:44.49 (56.56)