Licensed to PASwimming.com           HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/18/2014 01:28 PM
        2014 BOYS CENTRAL LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS - 2/14/2014 to 2/15/2014        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: @ 1:36.93   2/17/2012 CONESTOGA                                  
                         N Graesser, B Jay, A Schon, M Ashmead             
                1:38.19  PIAA 2013 States Cut
                1:42.36  A-D1 AAA  Auto Cut
                1:43.90  C AAA Consideration
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conestoga  'A'                              1:39.34    1:38.00 PIAA   
     1) Kolluru, Raju 12                2) Ashmead, Michael 12            
     3) Schon, Alex 12                  4) McKenrick, Brian 9             
                  25.05       52.53 (27.48)     1:16.09 (23.56)     1:38.00 (21.91)
  2 Radnor  'A'                                 1:37.47    1:38.16 PIAA   
     1) Freedman, Ryan 12               2) Gartland, Mitchell 12          
     3) Avart, Eli 11                   4) McKeon, Brian 11               
                  25.97       53.17 (27.20)     1:16.58 (23.41)     1:38.16 (21.58)
  3 Garnet Valley  'A'                          1:44.66    1:41.58 A-D1   
     1) Michalovic, Ivan 11             2) Sacht, Joseph 11               
     3) Woerth, Andrew 11               4) McGrogan, John 12              
                  25.60       55.84 (30.24)     1:18.56 (22.72)     1:41.58 (23.02)
  4 Haverford  'A'                              1:43.11    1:41.89 A-D1   
     1) Ryan, Brendan 12                2) Nelson, Zack 11                
     3) Martin, Kevin 11                4) Phillips, Matt 9               
                  24.72       53.82 (29.10)     1:19.15 (25.33)     1:41.89 (22.74)
  5 Strath Haven  'A'                           1:46.54    1:43.36 C      
     1) Resweber, Clay 12               2) Wolters, Ben 11                
     3) Platt, Tom 12                   4) Williamson, Bailey 12          
                  26.19       55.45 (29.26)     1:20.18 (24.73)     1:43.36 (23.18)
  6 Radnor  'B'                                 1:44.05    1:43.98        
     1) Giannella, Steve 10             2) Park, Eun Soo 11               
     3) Pedersen, Jeremy 12             4) Doyle, Keenen 11               
                  26.55       55.43 (28.88)     1:20.32 (24.89)     1:43.98 (23.66)
  7 Conestoga  'B'                              1:43.56    1:44.28        
     1) Jay, Kevin 10                   2) Shen, Alan 11                  
     3) Ciotti, Chase 12                4) Song, Bohan 10                 
                  27.82       56.48 (28.66)     1:20.93 (24.45)     1:44.28 (23.35)
  8 Strath Haven  'B'                           1:49.87    1:45.94        
     1) Leach, Dalton 11                2) Restrepo, Andrew 11            
     3) Pappas, Nick 11                 4) Driscoll, Ellis 12             
                  28.28       57.24 (28.96)     1:23.10 (25.86)     1:45.94 (22.84)
  9 Springfield  'A'                            1:48.86    1:49.29        
     1) Seifried, Wil 11                2) Stewart, Dan 12                
     3) Booth, Jack 9                   4) Murphy, Greg 12                
                  29.02       57.83 (28.81)     1:25.37 (27.54)     1:49.29 (23.92)
 10 Lower Merion  'A'                           1:50.00    1:49.30        
     1) Shea, Colin 9                   2) McConnel, Trip 12              
     3) Roling, Max 9                   4) Daly, Gus 11                   
                  29.24       58.09 (28.85)     1:24.97 (26.88)     1:49.30 (24.33)
 11 Ridley  'A'                                 1:52.71    1:49.70        
     1) Hagan, Ryan 12                  2) Jordan, Brian 12               
     3) Hulsey, Chris 12                4) Kilman, Andrew 12              
                  28.22       59.08 (30.86)     1:25.94 (26.86)     1:49.70 (23.76)
 12 Marple Newtown  'A'                         1:50.24    1:51.45        
     1) Feinberg, Ron 10                2) Truax, Johnny 10               
     3) Megonigal, Luke 11              4) Shmeltzer, Dylan 12            
                  27.80       55.62 (27.82)     1:25.89 (30.27)     1:51.45 (25.56)
 13 Penncrest  'A'                              1:55.41    1:53.02        
     1) Bullitt, Dan 11                 2) Moscatelli, Nick 10            
     3) Carl, Jay 09                    4) McKernan, Ian 12               
                  29.06     1:02.98 (33.92)     1:29.16 (26.18)     1:53.02 (23.86)
 14 Haverford  'B'                              1:56.53    1:53.07        
     1) Derbyshire, Liam 11             2) Abrahams, James 9              
     3) Maguire, Ryan 10                4) O'Brien, Caleb 9               
                  29.77     1:01.11 (31.34)     1:28.90 (27.79)     1:53.07 (24.17)
 15 Ridley  'B'                                 1:58.93    1:53.93        
     1) Geibler, Dan 12                 2) Sylvestri, Brian 10            
     3) Schreiber, Kyle 12              4) Foltz, Nick 11                 
                  29.47     1:02.44 (32.97)     1:29.96 (27.52)     1:53.93 (23.97)
 16 Springfield  'B'                            1:58.21    1:57.54        
     1) Quagliariello, Matt 12          2) Hentnick, Dave 9               
     3) Booth, Billy 10                 4) Kmetz, Alex 11                 
                  31.41     1:03.28 (31.87)     1:31.98 (28.70)     1:57.54 (25.56)
 17 Garnet Valley  'B'                          1:59.41    1:58.72        
     1) Gorman, Bryce 9                 2) Goudy, David 11                
     3) Reichert, Gannon 12             4) Rose, Eric 12                  
                  32.26     1:05.34 (33.08)     1:33.71 (28.37)     1:58.72 (25.01)
 18 Upper Darby  'A'                            1:58.19    1:59.23        
     1) Coppola, Will 10                2) Johnson, Kyle 10               
     3) Olmstead, Will 9                4) Vogelsong, James 9             
                  30.37     1:06.14 (35.77)     1:32.94 (26.80)     1:59.23 (26.29)
 -- Lower Merion  'B'                           2:01.00         DQ        
      Declared false start - Misc
     1) Michie, Drew 11                 2) Warshaw, Robbie 12             
     3)                                 4) Millar, John 12                
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: @ 1:40.31   2/18/2011 SHANE RYAN, Haverford                      
                1:44.31  PIAA 2013 States Cut
                1:48.80  A-D1 AAA  Auto Cut
                1:52.69  C AAA Consideration
 Meet Qualifying:  2:02.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hart, Connor        12 HAV                  1:45.94    1:44.77 A-D1   
                  25.12       52.13 (27.01)     1:18.48 (26.35)     1:44.77 (26.29)
  2 McKenrick, Brian     9 Conestoga            1:46.56    1:46.50 A-D1   
                  24.75       51.08 (26.33)     1:18.59 (27.51)     1:46.50 (27.91)
  3 Caulfield, Tim      11 Radnor               1:47.11    1:47.83 A-D1   
                  25.13       52.58 (27.45)     1:20.19 (27.61)     1:47.83 (27.64)
  4 Karsh, Andrew       11 UDA                  1:52.83    1:49.27 C      
                  25.11       52.99 (27.88)     1:21.16 (28.17)     1:49.27 (28.11)
  5 Turley, James       11 HAV                  1:53.07    1:51.16 C      
                  25.79       53.83 (28.04)     1:22.64 (28.81)     1:51.16 (28.52)
  6 Fisher, Grant       12 Harriton             1:48.93    1:51.78 C      
                  25.36       53.08 (27.72)     1:22.42 (29.34)     1:51.78 (29.36)
  7 Millar, John        12 Lower Merion         1:57.50    1:52.05 C      
                  25.43       53.51 (28.08)     1:22.79 (29.28)     1:52.05 (29.26)
  8 Lawrey, Dan         10 HAV                  1:57.07    1:52.35 C      
                  25.68       54.19 (28.51)     1:22.64 (28.45)     1:52.35 (29.71)
  9 Bowes, Clayton      10 Radnor               1:51.68    1:52.72        
                  25.48       53.49 (28.01)     1:22.58 (29.09)     1:52.72 (30.14)
 10 Patten, Richard     11 Radnor               1:52.12    1:53.13        
                  25.40       53.53 (28.13)     1:23.17 (29.64)     1:53.13 (29.96)
 11 Floeter, Stefan     11 Radnor               1:55.52    1:53.92        
                  26.20       55.18 (28.98)     1:24.84 (29.66)     1:53.92 (29.08)
 12 Seifried, Wil       11 Springfield          1:53.06    1:54.33        
                  26.10       54.85 (28.75)     1:24.51 (29.66)     1:54.33 (29.82)
 13 Nawn, Liam          10 Penncrest            1:56.38    1:54.56        
                  26.22       55.27 (29.05)     1:25.38 (30.11)     1:54.56 (29.18)
 14 Derbyshire, Alex    11 HAV                  1:59.55    1:54.94        
                  26.43       55.01 (28.58)     1:25.05 (30.04)     1:54.94 (29.89)
 15 Hopkins, Patrick     9 Conestoga            1:53.90    1:55.37        
                  26.62       55.88 (29.26)     1:26.20 (30.32)     1:55.37 (29.17)
 16 Paul, Mike          10 Penncrest            1:54.58    1:56.68        
                  26.29       55.22 (28.93)     1:25.96 (30.74)     1:56.68 (30.72)
 17 Fanucci, Lucas      12 Conestoga            1:52.10    1:58.78        
                  27.35       57.03 (29.68)     1:27.85 (30.82)     1:58.78 (30.93)
 18 Packer, Jay         11 Radnor               2:02.24   x1:59.00        
                  27.06       57.60 (30.54)     1:28.87 (31.27)     1:59.00 (30.13)
 19 Diefenbach, Nick    12 Strath Haven         2:02.06    1:59.38        
                  27.03       57.56 (30.53)     1:28.77 (31.21)     1:59.38 (30.61)
 20 Zachar, Ricky       11 Penncrest            2:01.03    1:59.72        
                  27.21       57.32 (30.11)     1:28.28 (30.96)     1:59.72 (31.44)
 21 Korn, Brett         10 RID                  2:01.89    2:00.02        
                  26.58       56.08 (29.50)     1:27.74 (31.66)     2:00.02 (32.28)
 22 Coughlan, Brian      9 Lower Merion         2:01.68    2:00.42        
                  27.37       58.40 (31.03)     1:29.84 (31.44)     2:00.42 (30.58)
 23 Fleming, Christoph  10 Springfield          2:01.50    2:01.13        
                  26.81       57.61 (30.80)     1:29.70 (32.09)     2:01.13 (31.43)
 24 Hafertepe, Jack     10 Strath Haven         2:01.99    2:01.30        
                  27.77       58.07 (30.30)     1:29.49 (31.42)     2:01.30 (31.81)
 25 Bohn, Kyle          11 MN                   2:00.19    2:01.75        
                  26.80       57.05 (30.25)     1:28.77 (31.72)     2:01.75 (32.98)
 26 O'Brien, Caleb       9 HAV                  2:02.59   x2:01.79        
                  27.99       58.88 (30.89)     1:30.27 (31.39)     2:01.79 (31.52)
 27 Henry, Tommy        12 Strath Haven         2:02.97    2:04.81        
                  28.73     1:00.49 (31.76)     1:33.01 (32.52)     2:04.81 (31.80)
 28 McTighe, James      11 RID                  2:07.35    2:05.03        
                  27.62       59.55 (31.93)     1:32.58 (33.03)     2:05.03 (32.45)
 29 King, Mackenzie      9 Lower Merion         1:59.18    2:06.76        
                  27.91       58.79 (30.88)     1:32.27 (33.48)     2:06.76 (34.49)
 30 Egan, Liam          12 RID                  2:09.74    2:08.21        
                  28.65     1:00.69 (32.04)     1:34.74 (34.05)     2:08.21 (33.47)
 31 Quigley, Jon        11 Garnet Valley        2:10.47    2:12.75        
                  30.51     1:04.83 (34.32)     1:39.77 (34.94)     2:12.75 (32.98)
 -- Gorman, Bryce        9 Garnet Valley        2:20.84        DNF        
      Did not finish
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: @ 1:54.65   2/20/1999 BRENDAN HANSEN, Haverford                  
                1:58.93  PIAA 2013 States Cut
                2:03.89  A-D1 AAA  Auto Cut
                2:07.22  C AAA Consideration
 Meet Qualifying:  2:19.30
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schon, Alex         12 Conestoga            1:55.76    1:55.69 PIAA   
                  25.27       54.52 (29.25)     1:28.63 (34.11)     1:55.69 (27.06)
  2 Michalovic, Ivan    11 Garnet Valley        1:59.73    1:57.09 PIAA   
                  25.74       54.31 (28.57)     1:29.44 (35.13)     1:57.09 (27.65)
  3 Nawn, Philip        11 Penncrest            1:59.61    1:58.19 PIAA   
                  24.85       55.46 (30.61)     1:30.01 (34.55)     1:58.19 (28.18)
  4 Vannucci, Joe       12 RID                  2:03.52    1:59.48 A-D1   
                  25.83       55.69 (29.86)     1:31.00 (35.31)     1:59.48 (28.48)
  5 Truax, Johnny       10 MN                   2:05.16    2:00.85 A-D1   
                  25.58       56.09 (30.51)     1:31.29 (35.20)     2:00.85 (29.56)
  6 Gartland, Mitchell  12 Radnor               1:58.81    2:01.51 A-D1   
                  27.12       59.02 (31.90)     1:32.70 (33.68)     2:01.51 (28.81)
  7 Wang, Chris         11 Conestoga            2:05.94    2:05.51 C      
                  26.79       57.90 (31.11)     1:36.35 (38.45)     2:05.51 (29.16)
  8 Jay, Kevin          10 Conestoga            2:03.08    2:05.95 C      
                  26.94       59.18 (32.24)     1:36.54 (37.36)     2:05.95 (29.41)
  9 Giannella, Steve    10 Radnor               2:06.08    2:06.00 C      
                  26.91       57.08 (30.17)     1:35.90 (38.82)     2:06.00 (30.10)
 10 Beck, Quinton       12 RID                  2:05.31    2:06.16 C      
                  27.03       59.53 (32.50)     1:36.14 (36.61)     2:06.16 (30.02)
 11 Keehn, Robert       12 HAV                  2:04.55    2:06.18 C      
                  26.86       57.66 (30.80)     1:36.21 (38.55)     2:06.18 (29.97)
 12 Phillips, Matt       9 HAV                  2:11.87    2:06.21 C      
                  26.50       57.95 (31.45)     1:37.70 (39.75)     2:06.21 (28.51)
 13 Taziole, Donnie      9 RID                  2:09.52    2:06.36 C      
                  25.77       57.14 (31.37)     1:36.64 (39.50)     2:06.36 (29.72)
 14 Park, Eun Soo       11 Radnor               2:15.72    2:13.27        
                  29.70     1:05.95 (36.25)     1:42.07 (36.12)     2:13.27 (31.20)
 15 Moran, Jake         11 Conestoga            2:16.38    2:13.49        
                  28.52     1:04.37 (35.85)     1:42.19 (37.82)     2:13.49 (31.30)
 16 Sacht, Joseph       11 Garnet Valley        2:14.99    2:15.51        
                  28.19     1:04.47 (36.28)     1:43.96 (39.49)     2:15.51 (31.55)
 17 Restrepo, Andrew    11 Strath Haven         2:21.65    2:15.93        
                  29.23     1:05.22 (35.99)     1:42.64 (37.42)     2:15.93 (33.29)
 18 Hosier, Nathan      10 Penncrest            2:17.66    2:17.09        
                  28.31     1:04.99 (36.68)     1:46.61 (41.62)     2:17.09 (30.48)
 19 Sylvestri, Brian    10 RID                  2:19.17    2:17.42        
                  30.52     1:04.69 (34.17)     1:46.52 (41.83)     2:17.42 (30.90)
 20 Zhang, Kay          11 Conestoga            2:17.81   x2:17.77        
                  29.44     1:03.20 (33.76)     1:45.67 (42.47)     2:17.77 (32.10)
 21 Kao, Griffin        10 Lower Merion         2:16.40    2:18.00        
                  30.65     1:06.87 (36.22)     1:44.57 (37.70)     2:18.00 (33.43)
 22 Stasis, Andrew      12 RID                  2:16.85   x2:19.16        
                  29.31     1:05.43 (36.12)     1:46.78 (41.35)     2:19.16 (32.38)
 23 Olmstead, Will       9 UDA                  2:19.83    2:19.84        
                  27.42     1:03.91 (36.49)     1:45.47 (41.56)     2:19.84 (34.37)
 24 Brennan, Colin       9 Strath Haven         2:18.57    2:19.99        
                  28.65     1:04.76 (36.11)     1:47.62 (42.86)     2:19.99 (32.37)
 25 Snyder, Will        10 Harriton             2:18.09    2:20.44        
                  28.83     1:02.45 (33.62)     1:43.23 (40.78)     2:20.44 (37.21)
 26 Hentnick, Dave       9 Springfield          2:22.18    2:23.79        
                  30.09     1:07.15 (37.06)     1:50.12 (42.97)     2:23.79 (33.67)
 27 Lehman, Caleb       10 UDA                  2:21.03    2:23.84        
                  29.41     1:04.93 (35.52)     1:50.78 (45.85)     2:23.84 (33.06)
 28 Kmetz, Alex         11 Springfield          2:26.39    2:24.44        
                  30.83     1:07.85 (37.02)     1:52.17 (44.32)     2:24.44 (32.27)
 29 Maloney, Alec        9 Harriton             2:31.47    2:31.04        
                  30.59     1:08.49 (37.90)     1:55.74 (47.25)     2:31.04 (35.30)
 -- Michie, Kyle        10 Lower Merion         2:26.13        DFS        
      Declared false start - Misc
 -- Nelson, Zack        11 HAV                  2:20.12        DFS        
      Declared false start - Misc
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: @ 20.80   2/17/2012 SHANE RYAN, Haverford                        
                22.00  PIAA 2013 States Cut
                22.58  A-D1 AAA  Auto Cut
                23.35  C AAA Consideration
 Meet Qualifying:  24.40
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ashmead, Michael    12 Conestoga              21.92      22.03 A-D1   
  2 Woerth, Andrew      11 Garnet Valley          22.40      22.14 A-D1   
  3 Platt, Tom          12 Strath Haven           22.80      22.56 A-D1   
  4 Brennan, Tom        12 UDA                    22.18      22.57 A-D1   
  5 McKeon, Brian       11 Radnor                 22.20      22.73 C      
  6 Cassel, Steve       12 HAV                    22.54      22.83 C      
  7 Nurse, Mekhi        11 UDA                    23.24      23.00 C      
  8 McGrogan, John      12 Garnet Valley          23.82      23.33 C      
  9 Stewart, Dan        12 Springfield            23.30      23.42        
 10 Feinberg, Ron       10 MN                     23.30      23.52        
 11 Murphy, Greg        12 Springfield            23.56      23.64        
 12 Giannella, Greg      9 Radnor                 24.62      23.84        
 13 Hagan, Ryan         12 RID                    24.67      23.87        
 13 Hosier, Adam        12 Penncrest              23.75      23.87        
 15 Driscoll, Ellis     12 Strath Haven           24.19      23.95        
 15 Williamson, Bailey  12 Strath Haven           23.90      23.95        
 17 Heyman, Sawyer      11 Conestoga              23.47      24.09        
 18 McConnel, Trip      12 Lower Merion           24.12      24.22        
 19 Maola, Dean         10 Strath Haven           24.36      24.23        
 20 Moscatelli, Nick    10 Penncrest              24.56      24.54        
 21 Martin, Kevin       11 HAV                    24.90      24.56        
 22 Smith, Ryan          9 Springfield            24.34      24.57        
 23 Kilman, Andrew      12 RID                    24.02      24.83        
 24 Bullitt, Dan        11 Penncrest              24.78      25.18        
 25 McKernan, Ian       12 Penncrest              24.56      25.24        
 26 Geibler, Dan        12 RID                    25.22      25.26        
 27 Borgese, Thomas      9 Harriton               26.65      26.63        
 -- Michie, Drew        11 Lower Merion           24.55        DFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Farrer, Julian      12 MN                     24.55        DFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Ryan, Brendan       12 HAV                    23.02        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 5  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: @ 50.25   2/19/2010 SHANE RYAN, Haverford                        
                52.76  PIAA 2013 States Cut
                54.92  A-D1 AAA  Auto Cut
                57.32  C AAA Consideration
 Meet Qualifying:  1:02.30
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schon, Alex         12 Conestoga              51.18      51.84 PIAA   
                  25.20       51.84 (26.64)                                        
  2 Kolluru, Raju       12 Conestoga              52.33      53.29 A-D1   
                  25.06       53.29 (28.23)                                        
  3 Avart, Eli          11 Radnor                 52.38      53.40 A-D1   
                  25.45       53.40 (27.95)                                        
  4 Woerth, Andrew      11 Garnet Valley          54.26      53.42 A-D1   
                  25.28       53.42 (28.14)                                        
  5 Resweber, Clay      12 Strath Haven           54.31      54.78 A-D1   
                  25.51       54.78 (29.27)                                        
  6 Rosenberger, Danie  10 Penncrest              54.99      55.20 C      
                  25.57       55.20 (29.63)                                        
  7 Ciotti, Chase       12 Conestoga              53.86      55.47 C      
                  25.50       55.47 (29.97)                                        
  8 Wang, Chris         11 Conestoga              56.17      56.09 C      
                  26.61       56.09 (29.48)                                        
  9 Pedersen, Jeremy    12 Radnor                 57.12      57.17 C      
                  25.94       57.17 (31.23)                                        
 10 Shen, Alan          11 Conestoga              58.35     x57.40        
                  27.15       57.40 (30.25)                                        
 11 Phillips, Matt       9 HAV                    59.10      58.15        
                  27.01       58.15 (31.14)                                        
 12 Pappas, Nick        11 Strath Haven         1:00.69      58.33        
                  27.29       58.33 (31.04)                                        
 13 Roling, Max          9 Lower Merion           57.85      58.37        
                  27.38       58.37 (30.99)                                        
 14 Martin, Kevin       11 HAV                    58.53      58.50        
                  26.76       58.50 (31.74)                                        
 15 Driscoll, Ellis     12 Strath Haven         1:00.29      58.82        
                  26.86       58.82 (31.96)                                        
 16 Vizzarri, Joey       9 UDA                  1:00.58      58.86        
                  27.08       58.86 (31.78)                                        
 17 Derbyshire, Liam    11 HAV                  1:01.30      59.46        
                  27.58       59.46 (31.88)                                        
 18 Maguire, Ryan       10 HAV                  1:01.01      59.99        
                  28.36       59.99 (31.63)                                        
 19 Coughlan, Brian      9 Lower Merion         1:01.60    1:00.23        
                  28.02     1:00.23 (32.21)                                        
 20 Hosier, Nathan      10 Penncrest            1:00.23    1:00.74        
                  27.70     1:00.74 (33.04)                                        
 21 Olmstead, Will       9 UDA                  1:01.43    1:02.01        
                  28.39     1:02.01 (33.62)                                        
 22 Tricome, Tom        11 RID                  1:01.99    1:02.23        
                  27.53     1:02.23 (34.70)                                        
 23 Daly, Gus           11 Lower Merion         1:01.47    1:02.39        
                  27.82     1:02.39 (34.57)                                        
 24 Booth, Jack          9 Springfield          1:02.52    1:02.74        
                  28.72     1:02.74 (34.02)                                        
 25 Schreiber, Kyle     12 RID                  1:04.62    1:03.72        
                  28.63     1:03.72 (35.09)                                        
 26 Hulsey, Chris       12 RID                  1:02.28    1:03.88        
                  28.98     1:03.88 (34.90)                                        
 27 Regan, Phil          9 Radnor               1:02.09    1:04.34        
                  27.59     1:04.34 (36.75)                                        
 28 Booth, Billy        10 Springfield          1:04.47    1:04.58        
                  28.51     1:04.58 (36.07)                                        
 29 Reichert, Gannon    12 Garnet Valley        1:09.61    1:06.80        
                  30.22     1:06.80 (36.58)                                        
 30 Borgese, Thomas      9 Harriton             1:05.65    1:07.75        
                  30.64     1:07.75 (37.11)                                        
 -- Jordan, Brian       12 RID                  1:06.55        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: @ 1:27.45   2/25/2007 CONESTOGA                                  
                         C. Chenet, D. Chao, A. Stoker, L. Liu             
                1:28.17  PIAA 2013 States Cut
                1:31.20  A-D1 AAA  Auto Cut
                1:33.74  C AAA Consideration
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strath Haven  'A'                           1:31.54    1:29.88 A-D1   
     1) Wolters, Ben 11                 2) Williamson, Bailey 12          
     3) Platt, Tom 12                   4) Resweber, Clay 12              
                  22.97       46.17 (23.20)     1:08.33 (22.16)     1:29.88 (21.55)
  2 Haverford  'A'                              1:31.17    1:29.99 A-D1   
     1) Ryan, Brendan 12                2) Hart, Connor 12                
     3) Keehn, Robert 12                4) Cassel, Steve 12               
                  23.24       45.45 (22.21)     1:08.26 (22.81)     1:29.99 (21.73)
  3 Radnor  'A'                                 1:30.23    1:30.84 A-D1   
     1) McKeon, Brian 11                2) Giannella, Steve 10            
     3) Freedman, Ryan 12               4) Caulfield, Tim 11              
                  23.07       46.22 (23.15)     1:08.83 (22.61)     1:30.84 (22.01)
  4 Upper Darby  'A'                            1:33.51    1:30.95 A-D1   
     1) Nurse, Mekhi 11                 2) Karsh, Andrew 11               
     3) Brennan, Tom 12                 4) Vizzarri, Joey 9               
                  22.91       45.28 (22.37)     1:07.47 (22.19)     1:30.95 (23.48)
  5 Penncrest  'A'                              1:32.66    1:33.57 C      
     1) Rosenberger, Daniel 10          2) Hosier, Adam 12                
     3) Hosier, Nathan 10               4) Nawn, Philip 11                
                  23.78       47.10 (23.32)     1:11.05 (23.95)     1:33.57 (22.52)
  6 Ridley  'A'                                 1:33.50    1:33.61 C      
     1) Beck, Quinton 12                2) Vannucci, Joe 12               
     3) Korn, Brett 10                  4) Taziole, Donnie 9              
                  23.89       46.45 (22.56)     1:10.13 (23.68)     1:33.61 (23.48)
  7 Conestoga  'A'                              1:34.88    1:34.99        
     1) Heyman, Sawyer 11               2) Song, Bohan 10                 
     3) Ciotti, Chase 12                4) Wang, Chris 11                 
                  24.27       47.60 (23.33)     1:11.65 (24.05)     1:34.99 (23.34)
  8 Radnor  'B'                                 1:34.50    1:35.06        
     1) Pedersen, Jeremy 12             2) Doyle, Keenen 11               
     3) Patten, Richard 11              4) Avart, Eli 11                  
                  24.50       48.38 (23.88)     1:11.93 (23.55)     1:35.06 (23.13)
  9 Haverford  'B'                              1:38.92    1:35.97        
     1) Turley, James 11                2) Nelson, Zack 11                
     3) Derbyshire, Alex 11             4) Lawrey, Dan 10                 
                  24.32       49.00 (24.68)     1:12.80 (23.80)     1:35.97 (23.17)
 10 Ridley  'B'                                 1:37.58    1:36.90        
     1) Geibler, Dan 12                 2) Hagan, Ryan 12                 
     3) Kilman, Andrew 12               4) Stasis, Andrew 12              
                  24.85       48.38 (23.53)     1:12.88 (24.50)     1:36.90 (24.02)
 11 Marple Newtown  'A'                         1:37.31    1:37.84        
     1) Feinberg, Ron 10                2) Peel, Tommy 10                 
     3) Truax, Johnny 10                4) Shmeltzer, Dylan 12            
                  23.69       49.48 (25.79)     1:12.76 (23.28)     1:37.84 (25.08)
 12 Penncrest  'B'                              1:39.89    1:38.04        
     1) Bullitt, Dan 11                 2) Zachar, Ricky 11               
     3) Carl, Jay 09                    4) McKernan, Ian 12               
                  25.19       49.18 (23.99)     1:13.65 (24.47)     1:38.04 (24.39)
 13 Springfield  'A'                            1:37.69    1:39.48        
     1) Fleming, Christopher 10         2) Murphy, Greg 12                
     3) Quagliariello, Matt 12          4) Smith, Ryan 9                  
                  25.29       49.73 (24.44)     1:14.82 (25.09)     1:39.48 (24.66)
 14 Strath Haven  'B'                           1:42.91    1:39.71        
     1) Petrovitch, Sam 10              2) Maola, Dean 10                 
     3) Purrington, Lindley 10          4) Diefenbach, Nick 12            
                  24.06       48.52 (24.46)     1:15.27 (26.75)     1:39.71 (24.44)
 15 Conestoga  'B'                              1:40.28    1:40.37        
     1) Fanucci, Lucas 12               2) Conroy, Louis 10               
     3) Hopkins, Patrick 9              4) Zhang, Kay 11                  
                  25.75       50.52 (24.77)     1:14.88 (24.36)     1:40.37 (25.49)
 16 Marple Newtown  'B'                         1:41.92    1:43.03        
     1) Megonigal, Luke 11              2) Bohn, Kyle 11                  
     3) Paul, Mike                      4) Lyon, Tad 10                   
                  26.90       52.57 (25.67)     1:16.66 (24.09)     1:43.03 (26.37)
 17 Lower Merion  'B'                           1:46.00    1:44.18        
     1) Warshaw, Robbie 12              2) Kao, Griffin 10                
     3) Shea, Colin 9                   4) King, Mackenzie 9              
                  26.69       52.08 (25.39)     1:18.18 (26.10)     1:44.18 (26.00)
 18 Upper Darby  'B'                            1:41.32    1:44.29        
     1) Coppola, Will 10                2) Lehman, Caleb 10               
     3) Olmstead, Will 9                4) Vogelsong, James 9             
                  25.51       51.76 (26.25)     1:18.24 (26.48)     1:44.29 (26.05)
 19 Harriton  'A'                               1:40.42    1:47.51        
     1) Fisher, Grant 12                2) Maloney, Alec 9                
     3) Kanehann, Michael 9             4) Hendricks, Keeghan             
                  26.28       53.40 (27.12)     1:20.81 (27.41)     1:47.51 (26.70)
 20 Garnet Valley  'A'                          1:46.49    1:47.54        
     1) Rose, Eric 12                   2) Quigley, Jon 11                
     3) Goudy, David 11                 4) Reichert, Gannon 12            
                  25.34       51.00 (25.66)     1:18.79 (27.79)     1:47.54 (28.75)
 -- Springfield  'B'                            1:47.13         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Booth, Billy 10                 2) Rodgers, Michael 12            
     3) Christopher, Cody 9             4) O'Hara, Sam 10                 
                  26.24       53.95 (27.71)     1:22.42 (28.47)          DQ (26.79)
 -- Lower Merion  'A'                           1:40.00        DFS        
      Declared false start
     1) Michie, Drew 11                 2) Michie, Kyle 10                
     3)                                 4) Coughlan, Brian 9              
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: @ 45.01   2/18/2012 SHANE RYAN, Haverford                        
                47.73  PIAA 2013 States Cut
                49.49  A-D1 AAA  Auto Cut
                50.95  C AAA Consideration
 Meet Qualifying:  54.20
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ashmead, Michael    12 Conestoga              47.56      47.95 A-D1   
                  22.97       47.95 (24.98)                                        
  2 Platt, Tom          12 Strath Haven           50.15      49.16 A-D1   
                  23.54       49.16 (25.62)                                        
  3 Caulfield, Tim      11 Radnor                 49.32      49.44 A-D1   
                  24.16       49.44 (25.28)                                        
  4 Cassel, Steve       12 HAV                    49.40      49.49 A-D1   
                  23.90       49.49 (25.59)                                        
  5 Brennan, Tom        12 UDA                    49.20      49.96 C      
                  24.18       49.96 (25.78)                                        
  6 Millar, John        12 Lower Merion           52.30      50.58 C      
                  24.37       50.58 (26.21)                                        
  7 McKeon, Brian       11 Radnor                 50.46      50.95 C      
                  24.42       50.95 (26.53)                                        
  8 Nurse, Mekhi        11 UDA                    51.61      51.04        
                  24.64       51.04 (26.40)                                        
  9 Lawrey, Dan         10 HAV                    52.36      51.11        
                  24.27       51.11 (26.84)                                        
 10 Keehn, Robert       12 HAV                    50.51      51.13        
                  24.46       51.13 (26.67)                                        
 11 McGrogan, John      12 Garnet Valley          52.23      51.27        
                  24.34       51.27 (26.93)                                        
 12 Song, Bohan         10 Conestoga              51.69      51.53        
                  25.03       51.53 (26.50)                                        
 13 Wolters, Ben        11 Strath Haven           53.23      51.71        
                  24.60       51.71 (27.11)                                        
 14 Giannella, Greg      9 Radnor                 53.92      52.27        
                  24.46       52.27 (27.81)                                        
 15 Doyle, Keenen       11 Radnor                 53.53      52.46        
                  25.04       52.46 (27.42)                                        
 16 Korn, Brett         10 RID                    53.93      52.86        
                  25.09       52.86 (27.77)                                        
 17 Hosier, Adam        12 Penncrest              54.27      53.96        
                  25.86       53.96 (28.10)                                        
 18 Lunger, Jack        11 Radnor                 54.93     x54.24        
                  25.63       54.24 (28.61)                                        
 19 Zachar, Ricky       11 Penncrest              54.14      54.45        
                  26.32       54.45 (28.13)                                        
 20 Smith, Ryan          9 Springfield            54.09      55.43        
                  26.66       55.43 (28.77)                                        
 21 Petrovitch, Sam     10 Strath Haven           52.44      55.88        
                  25.53       55.88 (30.35)                                        
 22 Derbyshire, Liam    11 HAV                  1:00.52      55.99        
                  27.24       55.99 (28.75)                                        
 23 Regan, Phil          9 Radnor                 59.40     x56.85        
                  26.88       56.85 (29.97)                                        
 24 Kmetz, Alex         11 Springfield            56.49      57.26        
                  27.37       57.26 (29.89)                                        
 25 Rose, Eric          12 Garnet Valley          59.65      57.92        
                  27.70       57.92 (30.22)                                        
 -- Michie, Drew        11 Lower Merion           55.00        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: @ 4:40.92      2/1983 BOB GAVIN, Haverford                       
                4:44.87  PIAA 2013 States Cut
                4:57.69  A-D1 AAA  Auto Cut
                5:05.68  C AAA Consideration
 Meet Qualifying:  5:40.50
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michalovic, Ivan    11 Garnet Valley        4:43.97    4:42.71 PIAA   
                  25.17       52.64 (27.47)     1:20.77 (28.13)     1:49.36 (28.59)
        2:18.18 (28.82)     2:46.92 (28.74)     3:15.90 (28.98)     3:44.91 (29.01)
        4:14.27 (29.36)     4:42.71 (28.44)                                        
  2 Nawn, Philip        11 Penncrest            4:53.66    4:48.58 A-D1   
                  25.82       53.96 (28.14)     1:23.23 (29.27)     1:52.77 (29.54)
        2:22.41 (29.64)     2:52.03 (29.62)     3:21.53 (29.50)     3:50.78 (29.25)
        4:19.96 (29.18)     4:48.58 (28.62)                                        
  3 Hart, Connor        12 HAV                  4:48.02    4:50.83 A-D1   
                  26.19       54.84 (28.65)     1:24.19 (29.35)     1:53.56 (29.37)
        2:23.26 (29.70)     2:52.88 (29.62)     3:22.83 (29.95)     3:53.01 (30.18)
        4:22.22 (29.21)     4:50.83 (28.61)                                        
  4 Seifried, Wil       11 Springfield          5:06.57    5:01.43 C      
                  27.02       56.93 (29.91)     1:27.42 (30.49)     1:57.89 (30.47)
        2:28.45 (30.56)     2:59.33 (30.88)     3:30.39 (31.06)     4:01.21 (30.82)
        4:31.89 (30.68)     5:01.43 (29.54)                                        
  5 Patten, Richard     11 Radnor               5:01.74    5:02.05 C      
                  26.35       55.86 (29.51)     1:25.97 (30.11)     1:56.78 (30.81)
        2:27.53 (30.75)     2:58.42 (30.89)     3:29.96 (31.54)     4:01.44 (31.48)
        4:32.78 (31.34)     5:02.05 (29.27)                                        
  6 Roling, Max          9 Lower Merion         5:06.55    5:02.34 C      
                  27.14       57.08 (29.94)     1:27.61 (30.53)     1:58.76 (31.15)
        2:29.63 (30.87)     3:00.64 (31.01)     3:31.64 (31.00)     4:02.57 (30.93)
        4:33.07 (30.50)     5:02.34 (29.27)                                        
  7 Turley, James       11 HAV                  5:03.30    5:03.00 C      
                  26.78       56.42 (29.64)     1:26.80 (30.38)     1:57.17 (30.37)
        2:27.71 (30.54)     2:58.68 (30.97)     3:30.13 (31.45)     4:01.71 (31.58)
        4:33.32 (31.61)     5:03.00 (29.68)                                        
  8 Floeter, Stefan     11 Radnor               5:08.62    5:03.57 C      
                  27.00       56.94 (29.94)     1:27.61 (30.67)     1:58.48 (30.87)
        2:29.06 (30.58)     2:59.87 (30.81)     3:31.24 (31.37)     4:02.55 (31.31)
        4:33.91 (31.36)     5:03.57 (29.66)                                        
  9 Karsh, Andrew       11 UDA                  5:09.02    5:04.61 C      
                  26.25       55.68 (29.43)     1:26.70 (31.02)     1:57.52 (30.82)
        2:28.64 (31.12)     2:59.73 (31.09)     3:30.96 (31.23)     4:02.48 (31.52)
        4:33.85 (31.37)     5:04.61 (30.76)                                        
 10 McKenrick, Brian     9 Conestoga            4:57.80    5:05.62 C      
                  27.32       57.44 (30.12)     1:28.53 (31.09)     1:59.38 (30.85)
        2:30.55 (31.17)     3:01.97 (31.42)     3:33.13 (31.16)     4:04.39 (31.26)
        4:35.34 (30.95)     5:05.62 (30.28)                                        
 11 Nawn, Liam          10 Penncrest            5:09.75    5:09.25        
                  27.45       57.97 (30.52)     1:29.02 (31.05)     2:00.52 (31.50)
        2:32.05 (31.53)     3:03.57 (31.52)     3:35.05 (31.48)     4:06.69 (31.64)
        4:38.20 (31.51)     5:09.25 (31.05)                                        
 12 Bowes, Clayton      10 Radnor               5:08.91    5:16.08        
                  26.66       55.95 (29.29)     1:26.87 (30.92)     1:58.33 (31.46)
        2:30.44 (32.11)     3:02.88 (32.44)     3:36.01 (33.13)     4:09.58 (33.57)
        4:43.33 (33.75)     5:16.08 (32.75)                                        
 13 Fisher, Grant       12 Harriton             4:58.14    5:16.38        
                  27.71       58.76 (31.05)     1:31.10 (32.34)     2:03.55 (32.45)
        2:36.09 (32.54)     3:08.75 (32.66)     3:40.44 (31.69)     4:12.56 (32.12)
        4:44.70 (32.14)     5:16.38 (31.68)                                        
 14 Fanucci, Lucas      12 Conestoga            4:56.39    5:16.65        
                  28.48       59.49 (31.01)     1:30.97 (31.48)     2:03.08 (32.11)
        2:35.79 (32.71)     3:08.72 (32.93)     3:41.42 (32.70)     4:14.00 (32.58)
        4:46.27 (32.27)     5:16.65 (30.38)                                        
 15 Maguire, Ryan       10 HAV                  5:23.11    5:18.83        
                  27.77       58.11 (30.34)     1:29.76 (31.65)     2:02.04 (32.28)
        2:34.53 (32.49)     3:07.31 (32.78)     3:40.14 (32.83)     4:13.40 (33.26)
        4:46.39 (32.99)     5:18.83 (32.44)                                        
 16 Packer, Jay         11 Radnor               5:26.70    5:19.18        
                  28.66     1:00.16 (31.50)     1:32.58 (32.42)     2:04.82 (32.24)
        2:37.09 (32.27)     3:09.85 (32.76)     3:43.07 (33.22)     4:15.97 (32.90)
        4:48.79 (32.82)     5:19.18 (30.39)                                        
 17 Hopkins, Patrick     9 Conestoga            5:08.34    5:20.15        
                  27.50       59.24 (31.74)     1:31.27 (32.03)     2:03.65 (32.38)
        2:36.23 (32.58)     3:09.39 (33.16)     3:40.93 (31.54)     4:14.94 (34.01)
        4:47.70 (32.76)     5:20.15 (32.45)                                        
 18 O'Brien, Caleb       9 HAV                  5:26.98    5:22.11        
                  28.08       59.83 (31.75)     1:32.55 (32.72)     2:05.36 (32.81)
        2:38.48 (33.12)     3:11.68 (33.20)     3:44.58 (32.90)     4:17.65 (33.07)
        4:50.82 (33.17)     5:22.11 (31.29)                                        
 19 Henry, Tommy        12 Strath Haven         5:34.09    5:29.25        
                  29.40     1:01.83 (32.43)     1:34.58 (32.75)     2:07.76 (33.18)
        2:41.65 (33.89)     3:15.35 (33.70)     3:49.37 (34.02)     4:23.11 (33.74)
        4:56.80 (33.69)     5:29.25 (32.45)                                        
 20 Fleming, Christoph  10 Springfield          5:34.11    5:31.40        
                  27.62       59.56 (31.94)     1:32.94 (33.38)     2:07.18 (34.24)
        2:41.95 (34.77)     3:16.31 (34.36)     3:50.67 (34.36)     4:25.23 (34.56)
        4:58.49 (33.26)     5:31.40 (32.91)                                        
 21 Bohn, Kyle          11 MN                   5:32.88    5:33.58        
                  28.82     1:00.35 (31.53)     1:33.42 (33.07)     2:06.92 (33.50)
        2:40.95 (34.03)     3:15.45 (34.50)     3:50.85 (35.40)     4:25.68 (34.83)
        5:00.83 (35.15)     5:33.58 (32.75)                                        
 22 Abrahams, James      9 HAV                  5:31.71   x5:33.73        
                  28.97     1:01.09 (32.12)     1:33.45 (32.36)     2:06.22 (32.77)
        2:40.28 (34.06)     3:15.14 (34.86)     3:50.02 (34.88)     4:25.12 (35.10)
        5:00.75 (35.63)     5:33.73 (32.98)                                        
 23 Foltz, Nick         11 RID                  5:34.50    5:34.64        
                  28.52     1:00.76 (32.24)     1:34.19 (33.43)     2:07.76 (33.57)
        2:41.73 (33.97)     3:16.90 (35.17)     3:51.76 (34.86)     4:26.66 (34.90)
        5:02.11 (35.45)     5:34.64 (32.53)                                        
 24 Kilman, Andrew      12 RID                  5:39.69    5:41.60        
                  26.61       58.26 (31.65)     1:31.91 (33.65)     2:07.22 (35.31)
        2:43.09 (35.87)     3:18.90 (35.81)     3:54.94 (36.04)     4:30.90 (35.96)
        5:07.12 (36.22)     5:41.60 (34.48)                                        
 25 Morreale, Dan       11 Strath Haven         5:36.49    5:44.46        
                  27.89     1:00.77 (32.88)     1:35.13 (34.36)     2:10.14 (35.01)
        2:45.56 (35.42)     3:21.43 (35.87)     3:57.61 (36.18)     4:33.02 (35.41)
        5:09.84 (36.82)     5:44.46 (34.62)                                        
 26 Gordon, Joshua      12 Conestoga            5:57.99    5:50.05        
                  31.19     1:05.09 (33.90)     1:39.93 (34.84)     2:15.38 (35.45)
        2:50.63 (35.25)     3:26.65 (36.02)     4:02.65 (36.00)     4:38.39 (35.74)
        5:14.94 (36.55)     5:50.05 (35.11)                                        
 27 Hulsey, Chris       12 RID                  5:57.48    5:53.95        
                  31.08     1:05.75 (34.67)     1:41.34 (35.59)     2:17.20 (35.86)
        2:53.63 (36.43)     3:29.91 (36.28)     4:06.55 (36.64)     4:42.79 (36.24)
        5:19.71 (36.92)     5:53.95 (34.24)                                        
 28 Cox, Shane          12 RID                  6:04.29    6:18.44        
                  31.96     1:08.38 (36.42)     1:46.17 (37.79)     2:24.25 (38.08)
        3:03.05 (38.80)     3:42.28 (39.23)     4:23.13 (40.85)     5:02.97 (39.84)
        5:42.03 (39.06)     6:18.44 (36.41)                                        
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: @ 48.98   2/18/2012 SHANE RYAN, Haverford                        
                53.36  PIAA 2013 States Cut
                56.00  A-D1 AAA  Auto Cut
                58.47  C AAA Consideration
 Meet Qualifying:  1:04.60
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Brendan       12 HAV                    54.70      52.87 PIAA   
                  25.39       52.87 (27.48)                                        
  2 Avart, Eli          11 Radnor                 54.44      54.23 A-D1   
                  26.66       54.23 (27.57)                                        
  3 Vannucci, Joe       12 RID                    55.54      54.50 A-D1   
                  26.59       54.50 (27.91)                                        
  4 Freedman, Ryan      12 Radnor                 54.53      54.70 A-D1   
                  26.48       54.70 (28.22)                                        
  5 Kolluru, Raju       12 Conestoga              54.35      55.28 A-D1   
                  26.71       55.28 (28.57)                                        
  6 Resweber, Clay      12 Strath Haven           55.78      55.83 A-D1   
                  26.72       55.83 (29.11)                                        
  7 Giannella, Steve    10 Radnor                 57.06      56.32 C      
                  27.39       56.32 (28.93)                                        
  8 Pedersen, Jeremy    12 Radnor                 56.49      56.63 C      
                  27.41       56.63 (29.22)                                        
  9 Rosenberger, Danie  10 Penncrest              58.45      57.02 C      
                  27.96       57.02 (29.06)                                        
 10 Taziole, Donnie      9 RID                    59.27      57.26 C      
                  27.35       57.26 (29.91)                                        
 11 Paul, Mike          10 Penncrest            1:00.85    1:00.17        
                  29.47     1:00.17 (30.70)                                        
 12 Vizzarri, Joey       9 UDA                  1:02.40    1:00.26        
                  29.56     1:00.26 (30.70)                                        
 13 Derbyshire, Alex    11 HAV                  1:01.95    1:00.44        
                  29.34     1:00.44 (31.10)                                        
 14 Ciotti, Chase       12 Conestoga              59.70    1:00.86        
                  28.89     1:00.86 (31.97)                                        
 15 Diefenbach, Nick    12 Strath Haven         1:02.62    1:01.43        
                  29.90     1:01.43 (31.53)                                        
 16 Hagan, Ryan         12 RID                  1:03.45    1:01.74        
                  29.50     1:01.74 (32.24)                                        
 17 Leach, Dalton       11 Strath Haven         1:02.87    1:01.82        
                  30.25     1:01.82 (31.57)                                        
 18 Snyder, Will        10 Harriton             1:02.32    1:02.27        
                  30.20     1:02.27 (32.07)                                        
 19 McKernan, Ian       12 Penncrest            1:03.28    1:02.40        
                  30.15     1:02.40 (32.25)                                        
 20 Daly, Gus           11 Lower Merion         1:02.24    1:02.44        
                  29.53     1:02.44 (32.91)                                        
 21 Shea, Colin          9 Lower Merion         1:03.57    1:02.79        
                  30.34     1:02.79 (32.45)                                        
 22 Young, Ryan         10 Radnor               1:03.00   x1:02.89        
                  30.73     1:02.89 (32.16)                                        
 23 Heyman, Sawyer      11 Conestoga            1:00.82    1:03.17        
                  29.63     1:03.17 (33.54)                                        
 24 Zhang, Kay          11 Conestoga            1:02.80    1:03.25        
                  31.42     1:03.25 (31.83)                                        
 25 Nice, David         10 Conestoga            1:03.98   x1:03.53        
                  31.17     1:03.53 (32.36)                                        
 26 Sylvestri, Brian    10 RID                  1:04.50    1:03.87        
                  31.85     1:03.87 (32.02)                                        
 27 Lunger, Jack        11 Radnor               1:03.80   x1:03.91        
                  31.60     1:03.91 (32.31)                                        
 28 Williamson, Bailey  12 Strath Haven         1:03.51    1:04.83        
                  31.09     1:04.83 (33.74)                                        
 29 Lyon, Tad           10 MN                   1:07.02    1:04.97        
                  31.79     1:04.97 (33.18)                                        
 30 Peel, Tommy         10 MN                   1:07.07    1:05.34        
                  31.47     1:05.34 (33.87)                                        
 31 Purrington, Lindle  10 Strath Haven         1:04.03   x1:05.56        
                  31.59     1:05.56 (33.97)                                        
 32 Lehman, Caleb       10 UDA                  1:05.23    1:05.60        
                  32.01     1:05.60 (33.59)                                        
 33 Booth, Jack          9 Springfield          1:04.87    1:05.69        
                  31.35     1:05.69 (34.34)                                        
 34 King, Mackenzie      9 Lower Merion         1:03.07    1:06.17        
                  31.45     1:06.17 (34.72)                                        
 35 Quagliariello, Mat  12 Springfield          1:07.98    1:06.85        
                  31.88     1:06.85 (34.97)                                        
 36 Maloney, Alec        9 Harriton             1:07.81    1:08.07        
                  32.94     1:08.07 (35.13)                                        
 37 Quigley, Jon        11 Garnet Valley        1:09.30    1:08.24        
                  33.75     1:08.24 (34.49)                                        
 -- Gorman, Bryce        9 Garnet Valley        1:08.45        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: @ 55.92   2/20/1999 BRENDAN RYAN, Haverford                      
                59.88  PIAA 2013 States Cut
              1:03.49  A-D1 AAA  Auto Cut
              1:05.91  C AAA Consideration
 Meet Qualifying:  1:10.30
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Truax, Johnny       10 MN                   1:03.52    1:00.82 A-D1   
                  28.77     1:00.82 (32.05)                                        
  2 Gartland, Mitchell  12 Radnor                 59.98    1:00.90 A-D1   
                  28.98     1:00.90 (31.92)                                        
  3 Beck, Quinton       12 RID                  1:01.83    1:02.45 A-D1   
                  29.74     1:02.45 (32.71)                                        
  4 Park, Eun Soo       11 Radnor               1:04.80    1:03.34 A-D1   
                  29.80     1:03.34 (33.54)                                        
  5 Restrepo, Andrew    11 Strath Haven         1:07.87    1:03.67 C      
                  29.69     1:03.67 (33.98)                                        
  6 Nelson, Zack        11 HAV                  1:06.88    1:04.33 C      
                  29.78     1:04.33 (34.55)                                        
  6 Wolters, Ben        11 Strath Haven         1:07.75    1:04.33 C      
                  29.83     1:04.33 (34.50)                                        
  8 Shen, Alan          11 Conestoga            1:04.26    1:04.37 C      
                  30.61     1:04.37 (33.76)                                        
  9 McConnel, Trip      12 Lower Merion         1:03.89    1:04.69 C      
                  30.58     1:04.69 (34.11)                                        
 10 Jay, Kevin          10 Conestoga            1:04.26    1:05.05 C      
                  31.18     1:05.05 (33.87)                                        
 11 Doyle, Keenen       11 Radnor               1:06.57    1:05.45 C      
                  30.62     1:05.45 (34.83)                                        
 12 Stewart, Dan        12 Springfield          1:05.06    1:05.71 C      
                  29.70     1:05.71 (36.01)                                        
 13 Jordan, Brian       12 RID                  1:09.73    1:06.97        
                  31.57     1:06.97 (35.40)                                        
 14 McTighe, James      11 RID                  1:09.10    1:07.81        
                  31.65     1:07.81 (36.16)                                        
 15 Moran, Jake         11 Conestoga            1:07.25    1:07.88        
                  32.05     1:07.88 (35.83)                                        
 16 Kao, Griffin        10 Lower Merion         1:08.98    1:09.13        
                  33.17     1:09.13 (35.96)                                        
 17 Sacht, Joseph       11 Garnet Valley        1:09.22    1:09.21        
                  32.71     1:09.21 (36.50)                                        
 18 Stasis, Andrew      12 RID                  1:08.02    1:09.82        
                  32.32     1:09.82 (37.50)                                        
 19 Warshaw, Robbie     12 Lower Merion         1:09.79    1:09.86        
                  32.22     1:09.86 (37.64)                                        
 20 Abrahams, James      9 HAV                  1:11.33    1:10.39        
                  32.40     1:10.39 (37.99)                                        
 21 Megonigal, Luke     11 MN                   1:10.99    1:10.56        
                  33.09     1:10.56 (37.47)                                        
 22 Goudy, David        11 Garnet Valley        1:15.17    1:14.05        
                  34.57     1:14.05 (39.48)                                        
 23 Hentnick, Dave       9 Springfield          1:13.30    1:14.21        
                  34.03     1:14.21 (40.18)                                        
 24 Carl, Jay           09 Penncrest            1:11.37    1:14.80        
                  33.53     1:14.80 (41.27)                                        
 25 Moscatelli, Nick    10 Penncrest            1:16.00    1:15.57        
                  35.38     1:15.57 (40.19)                                        
 
Event 11  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: @ 3:14.04   2/18/2013 CONESTOGA                                  
                         J. Francis, P. Musselman, Y. Lim, R. Norton       
                3:14.29  PIAA 2013 States Cut
                3:21.18  A-D1 AAA  Auto Cut
                3:24.58  C AAA Consideration
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conestoga  'A'                              3:15.14    3:14.79 A-D1   
     1) Ashmead, Michael 12             2) McKenrick, Brian 9             
     3) Kolluru, Raju 12                4) Schon, Alex 12                 
                  23.32       48.29 (48.29)     1:11.56 (23.27)     1:37.22 (48.93)
        2:00.39 (23.17)     2:27.57 (50.35)     2:50.17 (22.60)     3:14.79 (47.22)
  2 Haverford  'A'                              3:22.73    3:17.82 A-D1   
     1) Hart, Connor 12                 2) Lawrey, Dan 10                 
     3) Keehn, Robert 12                4) Cassel, Steve 12               
                  24.27       49.43 (49.43)     1:12.98 (23.55)     1:39.73 (50.30)
        2:02.99 (23.26)     2:29.36 (49.63)     2:51.89 (22.53)     3:17.82 (48.46)
  3 Radnor  'A'                                 3:20.88    3:22.52 C      
     1) Caulfield, Tim 11               2) Patten, Richard 11             
     3) Bowes, Clayton 10               4) Gartland, Mitchell 12          
                  24.43       50.41 (50.41)     1:14.54 (24.13)     1:41.42 (51.01)
        2:05.10 (23.68)     2:32.41 (50.99)     2:56.44 (24.03)     3:22.52 (50.11)
  4 Ridley  'A'                                 3:24.99    3:23.88 C      
     1) Korn, Brett 10                  2) Taziole, Donnie 9              
     3) Beck, Quinton 12                4) Vannucci, Joe 12               
                  25.24       53.06 (53.06)     1:17.03 (23.97)     1:44.20 (51.14)
        2:07.97 (23.77)     2:34.88 (50.68)     2:57.81 (22.93)     3:23.88 (49.00)
  5 Upper Darby  'A'                            3:35.46    3:23.98 C      
     1) Nurse, Mekhi 11                 2) Karsh, Andrew 11               
     3) Vizzarri, Joey 9                4) Brennan, Tom 12                
                  25.01       51.75 (51.75)     1:15.09 (23.34)     1:41.98 (50.23)
        2:06.73 (24.75)     2:35.09 (53.11)     2:58.00 (22.91)     3:23.98 (48.89)
  6 Garnet Valley  'A'                          3:29.52    3:24.05 C      
     1) McGrogan, John 12               2) Michalovic, Ivan 11            
     3) Woerth, Andrew 11               4) Sacht, Joseph 11               
                  25.11       52.50 (52.50)     1:16.24 (23.74)     1:42.34 (49.84)
        2:05.37 (23.03)     2:31.08 (48.74)     2:56.35 (25.27)     3:24.05 (52.97)
  7 Conestoga  'B'                              3:28.54    3:27.32        
     1) Song, Bohan 10                  2) Wang, Chris 11                 
     3) Shen, Alan 11                   4) Jay, Kevin 10                  
                  25.02       52.63 (52.63)     1:17.49 (24.86)     1:44.50 (51.87)
        2:08.88 (24.38)     2:35.93 (51.43)     3:00.41 (24.48)     3:27.32 (51.39)
  8 Penncrest  'A'                              3:25.51    3:27.94        
     1) Rosenberger, Daniel 10          2) Nawn, Liam 10                  
     3) Hosier, Adam 12                 4) Nawn, Philip 11                
                  24.71       50.76 (50.76)     1:15.88 (25.12)     1:44.61 (53.85)
        2:09.24 (24.63)     2:38.38 (53.77)     3:02.05 (23.67)     3:27.94 (49.56)
  9 Haverford  'B'                              3:32.87    3:28.23        
     1) Derbyshire, Alex 11             2) Phillips, Matt 9               
     3) Martin, Kevin 11                4) Turley, James 11               
                  25.67       53.07 (53.07)     1:17.12 (24.05)     1:43.92 (50.85)
        2:08.72 (24.80)     2:36.75 (52.83)     3:00.86 (24.11)     3:28.23 (51.48)
 10 Lower Merion  'A'                           3:35.00    3:29.88        
     1) McConnel, Trip 12               2) Millar, John 12                
     3) Coughlan, Brian 9               4) Roling, Max 9                  
                  25.42       52.92 (52.92)     1:18.56 (25.64)     1:46.74 (53.82)
        2:12.51 (25.77)     2:40.11 (53.37)     3:03.50 (23.39)     3:29.88 (49.77)
 11 Radnor  'B'                                 3:36.00    3:33.53        
     1) Giannella, Greg 9               2) Floeter, Stefan 11             
     3) Lunger, Jack 11                 4) Park, Eun Soo 11               
                  24.56       53.08 (53.08)     1:18.58 (25.50)     1:46.21 (53.13)
        2:11.69 (25.48)     2:40.38 (54.17)     3:05.13 (24.75)     3:33.53 (53.15)
 12 Springfield  'A'                            3:34.69    3:37.12        
     1) Seifried, Wil 11                2) Stewart, Dan 12                
     3) Murphy, Greg 12                 4) Smith, Ryan 9                  
                  25.51       53.79 (53.79)     1:17.88 (24.09)     1:46.47 (52.68)
        2:11.54 (25.07)     2:41.57 (55.10)     3:07.52 (25.95)     3:37.12 (55.55)
 13 Strath Haven  'A'                           3:41.66    3:37.33        
     1) Wolters, Ben 11                 2) Williamson, Bailey 12          
     3) Platt, Tom 12                   4) Resweber, Clay 12              
                  25.01       52.14 (52.14)     1:18.11 (25.97)     1:46.32 (54.18)
        2:12.05 (25.73)     2:40.94 (54.62)     2:56.07 (15.13)     3:37.33 (56.39)
 14 Penncrest  'B'                              3:37.47    3:39.19        
     1) Hosier, Nathan 10               2) Paul, Mike 10                  
     3) Moscatelli, Nick 10             4) Zachar, Ricky 11               
                  25.87       54.30 (54.30)     1:19.56 (25.26)     1:47.72 (53.42)
        2:14.09 (26.37)     2:44.05 (56.33)     3:09.91 (25.86)     3:39.19 (55.14)
 15 Strath Haven  'B'                           3:51.44    3:43.99        
     1) Romanowski, Chris 11            2) Petrovitch, Sam 10             
     3) Maola, Dean 10                  4) Leach, Dalton 11               
                  25.65       54.22 (54.22)     1:20.87 (26.65)     1:51.12 (56.90)
        2:17.14 (26.02)     2:47.71 (56.59)     3:14.38 (26.67)     3:43.99 (56.28)
 16 Springfield  'B'                            3:50.58    3:45.55        
     1) Fleming, Christopher 10         2) Booth, Jack 9                  
     3) Hentnick, Dave 9                4) Kmetz, Alex 11                 
                  26.55       55.20 (55.20)     1:22.73 (27.53)     1:52.70 (57.50)
        2:19.13 (26.43)     2:49.73 (57.03)     3:15.86 (26.13)     3:45.55 (55.82)
 17 Marple Newtown  'A'                         3:42.46    3:45.95        
     1) Feinberg, Ron 10                2) Bohn, Kyle 11                  
     3) Peel, Tommy 10                  4) Lyon, Tad 10                   
                  25.45       53.47 (53.47)     1:19.57 (26.10)     1:48.24 (54.77)
        2:15.62 (27.38)     2:46.59 (58.35)     3:15.33 (28.74)     3:45.95 (59.36)
 18 Lower Merion  'B'                           3:53.00    3:46.74        
     1) Warshaw, Robbie 12              2) Michie, Kyle 10                
     3) Michie, Drew 11                 4) Shea, Colin 9                  
                  25.79       54.16 (54.16)     1:22.35 (28.19)   1:54.84 (1:00.68)
        2:21.83 (26.99)     2:51.93 (57.09)     3:17.63 (25.70)     3:46.74 (54.81)
 19 Ridley  'B'                                 3:48.74    3:46.93        
     1) Sylvestri, Brian 10             2) Schreiber, Kyle 12             
     3) McTighe, James 11               4) Egan, Liam 12                  
                  26.42       55.05 (55.05)     1:22.37 (27.32)     1:53.51 (58.46)
        2:19.53 (26.02)     2:48.52 (55.01)     3:16.22 (27.70)     3:46.93 (58.41)
 20 Upper Darby  'B'                            3:59.84    3:54.06        
     1) Lehman, Caleb 10                2) Vogelsong, James 9             
     3) Johnson, Kyle 10                4) Coppola, Will 10               
                  27.93       58.29 (58.29)     1:26.10 (27.81)     1:56.40 (58.11)
        2:24.86 (28.46)   2:57.13 (1:00.73)     3:22.97 (25.84)     3:54.06 (56.93)
 21 Harriton  'A'                               3:49.81    3:59.44        
     1) Fisher, Grant 12                2) Hendricks, Keeghan             
     3) Borgese, Thomas 9               4) Snyder, Will 10                
                  27.02       56.56 (56.56)     1:26.12 (29.56)   1:59.80 (1:03.24)
        2:28.95 (29.15)   3:03.36 (1:03.56)     3:29.25 (25.89)     3:59.44 (56.08)
 22 Garnet Valley  'B'                          4:01.77    4:04.56        
     1) Rose, Eric 12                   2) Quigley, Jon 11                
     3) Reichert, Gannon 12             4) Goudy, David 11                
                  28.26       59.31 (59.31)     1:27.22 (27.91)     1:57.99 (58.68)
        2:27.06 (29.07)   3:00.98 (1:02.99)     3:31.26 (30.28)   4:04.56 (1:03.58)
 
Event 13  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: @ 3:14.04   2/18/2009                                            
                         J. Francis, P. Musselman, Y. Lim, R. Norton       
                3:14.29  PIAA 2013 States Cut
                3:21.18  A-D1 AAA  Auto Cut
                3:24.58  C AAA Consideration
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garnet Valley  'A'                                     NT    3:22.32 C      
     1) Woerth, Andrew 11               2) Michalovic, Ivan 11            
     3) McGrogan, John 12               4) Sacht, Joseph 11               
                  23.30       48.85 (48.85)     1:12.30 (23.45)     1:38.35 (49.50)
        2:02.34 (23.99)     2:29.84 (51.49)     2:54.76 (24.92)     3:22.32 (52.48)
  2 Ridley  'A'                                            NT    3:23.01 C      
     1) Beck, Quinton 12                2) Taziole, Donnie 9              
     3) Korn, Brett 10                  4) Vannucci, Joe 12               
                  24.22       50.73 (50.73)     1:14.29 (23.56)     1:41.49 (50.76)
        2:05.75 (24.26)     2:34.10 (52.61)     2:57.25 (23.15)     3:23.01 (48.91)